Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/20/2016

race logo










					                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2016
                                              OLYMPIC: 2 Mile Paddle - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  KAYAK RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      77 Dave Snyder             Detroit Lakes      MN  49 M     1 20:56  2:23    1 1:30:39 16.5  2:35    1 1:02:11 10:01 2:58:43 
    2   1/3      68 Rachel Reinke           West Fargo         ND  31 F     2 22:41  5:55    2 1:32:04 16.2  2:29    4 1:10:25 11:20 3:13:31 
    3   2/2      94 Stefan Winkler          Moorhead           MN  29 M     3 23:28  2:58    4 1:44:59 14.2  2:14    3 1:03:08 10:10 3:16:45 
    4   2/3      73 Stacey Schoenborn       Fargo              ND  32 F     5 29:34  4:22    3 1:44:41 14.3  1:30    2 1:02:37 10:05 3:22:41 
    5   3/3      93 Heather Winkler         Moorhead           MN  28 F     4 24:55  3:19    5 1:48:09 13.8  2:05    5 1:16:47 12:22 3:35:15 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                               KAYAK RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                   SUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1      33 Paul Jarvis             Fargo              ND  34 M     1 22:16  2:17    1 1:15:41 19.7  1:35    2   59:06  9:31 2:40:54 
    2   1/3      35 Bre Johnson             Marine On Saint Cr MN  29 F     2 32:50  2:48    3 1:43:06 14.5  1:56    1   49:01  7:54 3:09:39 
    3   2/3      86 Kayla Thorson           Eden Prairie       MN  29 F     4 32:54  2:46    2 1:27:13 17.1  3:23    4 1:10:45 11:24 3:17:00 
    4   3/3      48 Amber Malcolm           Fargo              ND  28 F     3 32:52  2:16    4 1:43:38 14.4  1:56    3 1:03:44 10:16 3:24:23 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                SUP RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======