Goodview Gallop -
Goodview, MN
8/20/2011

race logo










					   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 TEAM RESULTS  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1. 1:43:58 Fastenal                (  20:48)
==================================
  1    18:21  Nick Pergande                         15 (  32:19) Anna Kelner                       
  2    20:08  Brandon Nelsestuen                    16 (  33:44) Kathy Kammerer                    
  3    21:03  Roxanne Ready                         17 (  33:52) Tanya Yender                      
  4    21:57  Jim Jilk                              18 (  37:36) Coral Brevig                      
  5    22:29  Craig Davis                           19 (  38:03) Erica Bengtson                    
  6 (  25:26) Laurie Laska                          20 (  38:08) Mary Malmin                       
  7 (  25:40) Courtney George                       21 (  49:14) Jennifer Ngang                    
  8 (  29:11) Kelli May                             22 (  49:14) Sheila Rusk                       
  9 (  29:57) Laura Slavey                          23 (  50:30) Melissa Bethea                    
 10 (  30:06) Lindsey Fremstad                      24 (  53:53) Suzie Rivers                      
 11 (  31:10) Michelle Rinehart                     25 (  53:55) Emily Auth                        
 12 (  31:19) Brittany Gerdes                       26 (  55:38) Amy Jilk                          
 13 (  31:19) Ashley Meyer                      
 14 (  31:54) Krista Rasque                     
   
  2. 2:05:35 RTP                     (  25:07)
==================================
  1    21:43  Todd Horman                            8 (  40:24) Holly Bergler                     
  2    21:55  Jeff Kronebusch                        9 (  40:43) Joan Lisowski                     
  3    24:20  Dan Hall                              10 (  40:52) Lisa Klein                        
  4    28:12  Paul Cordes                           11 (  41:40) Pam Cordes                        
  5    29:25  Chris Fitzgerald                      12 (  50:36) Barb Marg                         
  6 (  35:23) Francesca Rooney                  
  7 (  36:48) Nancy Griffin                     
   
  3. 2:12:24 Watlow                  (  26:29)
==================================
  1    22:29  Paul Appicelli                         8 (  42:29) Sandy Schiltz                     
  2    24:54  Josh Vaughn                            9 (  46:18) Brandy Hundord                    
  3    27:18  Craig Pesik                           10 (  49:32) Deb Merchlewitz                   
  4    27:45  Mark Wagner                           11 (  52:27) Misty Wieczorek                   
  5    29:58  Sheila Kowalewski                     12 (  52:27) Missy Albrecht                    
  6 (  32:07) Jayne Zane                            13 (  54:36) Stacy McNally                     
  7 (  37:45) Jamie Vaughn                      
   
  4. 2:14:53 Target                  (  26:59)
==================================
  1    19:34  Gerhardt Buckentin                     6 (  32:03) Anne Miller                       
  2    23:42  Ryan Olson                             7 (  33:46) Tina Whitmer                      
  3    30:20  Jessica Wempner                        8 (  35:09) Crystal Bengston                  
  4    30:37  Kim Wicka                         
  5    30:40  Joe Fink                          
   
  5. 2:24:59 Cytec Eng Materials     (  29:00)
==================================
  1    25:04  Jeff Erickson                          4    32:05  Troy Farry                        
  2    26:03  Don Wantock                            5    35:01  Dawn Thurley                      
  3    26:46  Jeff Rose                         
   
  6. 2:25:32 Riverside/Riverstar     (  29:07)
==================================
  1    23:45  Melissa Hamsund                        8 (  55:01) Jessica Spitznogle                
  2    26:53  Ryan Prodzinski                        9 (1:00:57) Valerie Payne                     
  3    28:08  Mandy Weilandt                        10 (1:00:58) Cheryl Stark                      
  4    28:27  Matt Cyert                            11 (1:00:59) Maureen Sletten                   
  5    38:19  Russell Buege                         12 (1:01:00) Bonnie York                       
  6 (  39:04) Jen Mulyck                        
  7 (  54:07) Judi Stensgard                    
   
  7. 2:35:42 Y Team                  (  31:09)
==================================
  1    21:29  Dan Krumholz                           4    39:57  Kathy Hovell                      
  2    23:36  Nathan Denzer                          5    39:58  Janet Martinson                   
  3    30:42  Maureen Flynn                     
   
  8. 2:49:23 Winona Lighting         (  33:53)
==================================
  1    22:01  Matt Biesanz                           5    49:05  Chris Gernes                      
  2    22:14  Jon Wickus                             6 (  50:48) Joe Pelowski                      
  3    26:59  Ted Biesanz                       
  4    49:04  Kate Hengel                       
   
  9. 2:56:02 Speltz                  (  35:13)
==================================
  1    29:50  Madison Speltz                         4    42:29  Mikayla Speltz                    
  2    29:52  Nicolas Wiseman                        5    42:35  Brenda Speltz                     
  3    31:16  Justine Schultz                   
   
 10. 2:59:55 Hal Leonard             (  35:59)
==================================
  1    21:52  Jared Jonsgaard                        8 (  56:21) Kathy Graytan                     
  2    29:35  Jerry Grochowski                       9 (  56:21) Kathy Nguyen                      
  3    34:53  Barb Storsveen                        10 (  56:27) Kathy Nagle                       
  4    45:47  Bob Hurd                              11 (  56:27) Kim Hassinger                     
  5    47:48  Lindsay Brommerich                    12 (  56:27) Laurie Helwig                     
  6 (  47:48) Andrea Frick                          13 (  56:27) Lauri Roach                       
  7 (  49:30) Karissa St Aubin                  
   
 11. 3:01:06 Herdina Group           (  36:14)
==================================
  1    33:07  Gracie Larsen                          5    43:37  Chelsea Sylvester                 
  2    34:29  Jenny Herdina                          6 (  45:43) Judith Herdina                    
  3    34:29  Kyle Herdina                           7 (  45:58) Sean McQuiston                    
  4    35:24  Skyler McQuiston                  
   
 12. 3:01:23 Merchants Bank          (  36:17)
==================================
  1    25:39  Alissa Gibson                          5    42:13  Dale Newcomb                      
  2    31:22  Heidi Viestenz                         6 (  44:08) Kip Bolstad                       
  3    40:53  Sarah Kiekhofer                        7 (  45:45) Vicki Kamrowski                   
  4    41:16  Jen Welch                         
   
 13. 3:12:03 Winona National Bank    (  38:25)
==================================
  1    28:06  Lynn Burgmeier                         5    46:01  Jenny Baertsch                    
  2    32:12  Paul Soukup                            6 (  52:09) Claudia Weinberger                
  3    40:18  Amanda Wenzel                          7 (  54:57) Valerie Dennis                    
  4    45:26  Mary Polus                        
   
 14. 3:16:16 WinCraft                (  39:16)
==================================
  1    22:36  Lonna Simanovski                       4    49:15  Marsha Mehus                      
  2    36:46  Duane Yeoman                           5    49:15  Brooke Mehus                      
  3    38:24  Sue Yeoman                        
   
 15. 3:20:57 Team Pelowski           (  40:12)
==================================
  1    25:44  Robert Duerinck                        7 (  58:52) Laura Pelowski                    
  2    43:16  Kinsley Edgar                          8 (  58:53) Rick Pelowski                     
  3    43:48  Ryan Pelowski                          9 (  58:53) Pam Flanagan                      
  4    44:04  Rashelle Strobush                     10 (  58:53) Scott Pelowski                    
  5    44:05  Samantha Pelowski-Black           
  6 (  44:05) Toni Edgar                        
   
 16. 3:22:29 Thern Inc.              (  40:30)
==================================
  1    26:42  Travis Sonsalla                        5    47:44  Stephanie Hemker                  
  2    40:00  Mark Klein                             6 (  50:24) Jessi Darst                       
  3    42:07  Amy Sonsalla                           7 (  56:26) Sue Pronschinski                  
  4    45:56  Brian Bahr                        
   
 17. 3:37:48 Sport N Spine           (  43:34)
==================================
  1    31:55  Chad Donnay                            5    51:21  Kim McGriff                       
  2    31:56  Dennis McEntaffer                      6 (  52:18) Katie Jensen                      
  3    51:15  Amanda Weener                     
  4    51:21  Janiece Sieracki                  
   
 18. 3:40:24 Severson Oil. Co.       (  44:05)
==================================
  1    24:52  Jenny Grebin                           4    54:26  Tammy Kerley                      
  2    43:20  Shawn Hornberg                         5    54:26  Tabitha Sheehan                   
  3    43:20  Kevin Litscher                    
   
 19. 4:58:50 Goodview Trotters       (  59:46)
==================================
  1    54:05  Lucy Lehnertz                          5  1:01:12  Heather Voekler                   
  2  1:01:11  Tom Garmon                             6 (1:01:13) Randy Rud                         
  3  1:01:11  Shelly Schossow                   
  4  1:01:11  Faith Rud