YWCA Women's Triathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/14/2016

race logo










					                                                    YWCA WOMENS TRIATHLON
                                    Lake Nokomis - Minneapolis, Minnesota, August 14, 2016

                                           500 Yard Swim - 15.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run


                                                        RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== =============== ======= 
    1   45 Live Your Life ; Eva Norman , Rachel Wieneke , Sarah Brinkman                                       
                                                    6 10:29  2:06  1:16    3   48:41 19.1  0:19    1 23:17  7:30 1:24:00 
    2   41 Givin' It a Tri ; Angela Adams , Shirley Paradis , Nicole Meixner                                   
                                                    9 11:36  2:20  1:30    2   48:39 19.1  0:30    3 24:13  7:48 1:26:26 
    3   47 Raging Daisies ; Donna Leicach , Tracey Hysjulien , Donna Leicach                                   
                                                   11 11:41  2:21  1:24    1   46:57 19.8  0:26    7 27:25  8:50 1:27:51 
    4   56 Wiki Wiki ; Karen Slakey , Mary Jo Smith , Beth Gilleland                                           
                                                    3  8:34  1:43  0:56    5   49:54 18.6  0:41   11 29:40  9:33 1:29:42 
    5   49 Team 60 ; Jackie Krammer , Nona Bergh , Gretchen Harris                                             
                                                    8 11:23  2:17  1:26    6   50:26 18.4  0:29   10 29:18  9:26 1:32:59 
    6   44 Hot Mamas ; Christina Dzieweczynski , Amanda Cole , Bethany Pitman                                  
                                                   18 13:06  2:38  1:37    7   50:55 18.3  0:37    8 27:44  8:56 1:33:57 
    7   40 Girls Got Game ; Diane Young , Therese Liffrig , Alane Booth                                        
                                                   15 12:17  2:28  1:37   10   52:51 17.6  0:33    9 28:00  9:01 1:35:17 
    8   39 Derham Hall Dames ; Cindy Egeness , Ellen Richter-Norgel , Cory Piper-Hauswirth                     
                                                   10 11:36  2:20  1:30   14   56:19 16.5  0:31    6 26:56  8:40 1:36:50 
    9   50 Terrific Trio ; Rachel Gifford , Mary Stage , Merideth Mayrand                                      
                                                    4  9:01  1:49  1:37   19 1:01:14 15.2  0:22    4 24:58  8:02 1:37:09 
   10   53 Tri-d & True ; Sally Stockbridge , Tiffany Wortman , Mary Jeann Levitt                              
                                                   20 14:34  2:55  1:33    4   49:36 18.8  0:55   14 30:55  9:57 1:37:31 
   11   48 Slimy Sisters ; Robin Kunze , April Mendez , Robin Kunze                                            
                                                    1  8:02  1:37  1:15   23 1:04:43 14.4  0:26    2 23:44  7:39 1:38:07 
   12   34 Amy & Shaun ; Shaun Walsh , Amy Moser , Shaun Walsh                                                 
                                                   16 12:34  2:31  1:34   13   54:41 17.0  0:33   13 30:13  9:44 1:39:31 
   13   35 Boston Scientific 1 ; Shannon Allison , Patricia Hollenback , Stephanie Reed                        
                                                   17 12:50  2:34  1:27    8   51:13 18.2  0:23   17 34:09 11:00 1:40:00 
   14   51 The 3 amigas ; Emily Virant , Lynnea Chelstrom , Hannah Virant                                      
                                                    7 11:22  2:17  1:19   22 1:01:34 15.1  0:31    5 26:36  8:34 1:41:19 
   15   46 Outlander ; Marta Edman , Sara Langworthy , Julia Jenson                                            
                                                   21 14:41  2:57  2:37   12   54:31 17.1  0:31   12 29:46  9:35 1:42:03 
   16   33 3 Generations ; Alexandra Harrison , Shannon Brennan , Michele Brennan                              
                                                    2  8:10  1:38  1:04   15   56:47 16.4  0:39   19 37:09 11:58 1:43:46 
   17   43 Hankom Sisters ; Laurette Hankom , Luann Hankom , Laurette Hankom                                   
                                                   14 11:57  2:24  1:24   17   59:55 15.5  0:29   15 31:54 10:16 1:45:37 
   18   54 Triple Js ; Jaena Wisniewski , Jenny Lenhart , Jeanne Cotter                                        
                                                    5  9:30  1:54  1:25   21 1:01:30 15.1  0:30   18 36:42 11:49 1:49:35 
   19   32 TRI STATE TRI TEAM ; Dana Fisher , Shirley Stefanski , Sarah Mossbarger                             
                                                   24 17:16  3:28  1:59   18 1:01:11 15.2  0:30   16 32:35 10:30 1:53:28 
   20   38 CDJ team ; Charlene Turner , Darlene Snelson , Jennifer Tauer                                       
                                                   25 18:16  3:40  1:42   16   58:10 16.0  0:28   20 37:13 11:59 1:55:46 
   21   57 YAM ; Andriana Schirack , Michele Wolf , Yifat Rogers                                               
                                                   13 11:49  2:22  1:17    9   51:27 18.1  0:32   24 51:35 16:37 1:56:38 
   22   52 The Cranberries ; Christina Wolf , Andrea Meidl , Christina Wolf                                    
                                                   22 14:50  2:58  1:33   20 1:01:15 15.2  0:39   21 42:29 13:41 2:00:45 
   23   42 Go Herbal ; Jennifer Roden , Jennifer Roden , Sherry Ripplinger                                     
                                                   19 14:06  2:50  2:14   11   53:51 17.3  0:39   23 50:38 16:18 2:01:25 
   24   36 Boston Scientific 2 ; Tanya Reimann , Allison Mehlhorn , Sheryl King                                
                                                   23 16:01  3:13  1:56   24 1:06:06 14.1  0:29   22 42:45 13:46 2:07:14 
   25   55 We can Do it!! ; Sarah Cronin , Georgine Malone , Sarah Cronin                                      
                                                   12 11:43  2:21  1:51   25 1:17:49 12.0  0:49   25 59:40 19:13 2:31:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MOTHER/DAUGHTER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:57:45 Team Roberts                  (1:28:53)
========================================
  1  1:08:30     2 Christina Roberts     30 St. Louis Park MN     
  2  1:49:15   696 Deborah Roberts       65 Nisswa MN             

  2. 3:05:41 Axberg Duo                    (1:32:51)
========================================
  1  1:25:28    70 Elizabeth Axberg      17 New Brighton MN       
  2  1:40:13   582 Pam Axberg            53 New Brighton MN       

  3. 3:05:50 Kristie Elfering              (1:32:55)
========================================
  1  1:31:03   399 Kristina Elfering     39 North Oaks MN         
  2  1:34:47   690 Twyla Anderson        64 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 3:06:53 Mendoza-Zugay Girls           (1:33:27)
========================================
  1  1:33:20    69 Lauren Mendoza        16 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:33:33   520 Dawn Zugay            48 Saint Paul MN         

  5. 3:10:21 A-I Team                      (1:35:11)
========================================
  1  1:29:37   488 Heidi Anderson-Isaacson 45 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:40:44    61 Eleanor Isaacson      13 St. Paul MN           

  6. 3:17:20 Sandy and Kati                (1:38:40)
========================================
  1  1:37:04   592 Sandy Nelson          54 Shoreview MN          
  2  1:40:16    84 Kati Nelson           22 Shoreview MN          

  7. 3:19:57 Stancevic Girls               (1:39:59)
========================================
  1  1:25:59   183 Mirjana Stancevic     30 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:53:58   678 Dobrila Stancevic     62 Minneapolis MN        

  8. 3:24:50 Burrows Triumphants           (1:42:25)
========================================
  1  1:34:50   743 Casey Burrows         28 Miami FL              
  2  1:50:00   738 Julie Burrows         57 Edina MN              

  9. 3:29:41 Laho Peterson                 (1:44:51)
========================================
  1  1:34:01    68 Naomi Peterson        16 Saint Michael MN      
  2  1:55:40   502 Andrea Peterson       46 Saint Michael MN      

 10. 3:31:01 Tri-Umphant-Lee               (1:45:31)
========================================
  1  1:45:30   994 Alexis Lee            15 St Louis Park MN      
  2  1:45:31   993 Susan Lee             42 St Louis Park MN      

 11. 3:31:27 EFG                           (1:45:44)
========================================
  1  1:37:56   120 Elin Fahrner          26 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:53:31   689 Kristi Erickson       64 Minneapolis MN        

 12. 3:31:44 Roloff Women                  (1:45:52)
========================================
  1  1:25:56   211 Beth Roloff           31 Alexandria VA         
  2  2:05:48    12 Becky Roloff          62 Edina MN              

 13. 3:32:13 Mom's Second Favorites        (1:46:07)
========================================
  1  1:41:25   806 Katie Bahls           26 Cottage Grove MN      
  2  1:50:48   807 Monica Bahls          62 Cottage Grove MN      
  3 (2:02:06)  808 Andrea Emord          36 Cottage Grove MN      

 14. 3:39:10 Team Ricke                    (1:49:35)
========================================
  1  1:49:24   910 Laura Ricke           25 Arden Hills MN        
  2  1:49:46   911 Theresa Ricke         55 Arden Hills MN        

 15. 3:42:37 Goodson                       (1:51:19)
========================================
  1  1:48:23   957 Erin Goodson          21 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:54:14   958 Jane Goodson          23 Saint Paul MN         
  3 (2:04:05)  959 Molly Goodson         53 Saint Paul MN         

 16. 3:45:43 Anderson/JendroTeam           (1:52:52)
========================================
  1  1:44:54   928 Jakki Jendro          27 Cambridge MN          
  2  2:00:49   927 Kim Anderson          55 Isanti MN             

 17. 3:56:46 Team Lentz/Zins               (1:58:23)
========================================
  1  1:48:06    98 Marybeth Zins         25 Zillah WA             
  2  2:08:40    18 Kathy Lentz           69 Stacy MN              

 18. 4:01:39 Watersedge                    (2:00:50)
========================================
  1  1:37:03    91 Julia Brown           24 Mendota Heights MN    
  2  2:24:36   135 Sarah Skolte          28 St. Paul MN           

 19. 4:07:20 Team Benedict/Iwata           (2:03:40)
========================================
  1  2:03:40   848 Casie Iwata           35 St. Paul MN           
  2  2:03:40   849 Patty Benedict        57 Stevens Point WI      

 20. 4:12:29 Probst                        (2:06:15)
========================================
  1  1:46:34   346 Caroline Jankowski    37 Wauwatosa WI          
  2  2:25:55   705 Sally Probst          70 Shorewood WI          

 21. 4:24:53 Sisterhood of Karn            (2:12:27)
========================================
  1  2:12:26   955 Sydney Tannen         13 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:12:27   956 Tonya Tannen          49 Minneapolis MN        

 22. 4:52:44 Grumpy Gills                  (2:26:22)
========================================
  1  2:26:20   939 Anna Parshall         21 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:26:24   940 Margaret Sullivan     54 Minneapolis MN        

 23. 5:05:09 Team Gessford                 (2:32:35)
========================================
  1  2:32:34   908 Ellen Gessford        43 Plymouth MN           
  2  2:32:35   909 Cerilene Gessford     16 Plymouth MN           




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SISTER/SISTER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:15:09 Lendway Sisters               (1:07:35)
========================================
  1  1:05:22     1 Heather Lendway       32 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:09:47     3 Lisa Lendway          35 Saint Paul MN         

  2. 2:49:05 Fitz Sisters                  (1:24:33)
========================================
  1  1:14:17    20 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 41 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:34:48    21 Jaclyn Eiynck         37 Cold Spring MN        

  3. 3:00:36 Fred Sisters                  (1:30:18)
========================================
  1  1:24:12   621 Reva Moeller          56 Treasure Island FL    
  2  1:36:24   563 Roberta Bezdicek      51 Savage MN             

  4. 3:03:19 Nicole & Amanda               (1:31:40)
========================================
  1  1:29:44   404 Amanda Wynne          40 Chicago IL            
  2  1:33:35    25 Nicole Hessels        35 Hudson WI             

  5. 3:09:29 Lenarz Sisters                (1:34:45)
========================================
  1  1:24:42   761 Anastasia Kolasa-Lenarz 32 Rochester NY          
  2  1:44:47   760 Margret Lenarz        51 Viroqua WI            
  3 (1:51:24)  758 Mary Cole             59 Saint Paul MN         
  4 (1:58:10)  764 Lisa Lenarz-Wyatt     57 Brooklyn Park MN      
  5 (1:59:42)  762 Loie Lenarz           63 Golden Valley MN      

  6. 3:14:34 Lucius Ladies                 (1:37:17)
========================================
  1  1:34:21   131 Breana Lucius         27 Chaska MN             
  2  1:40:13   233 Michelle Waters       32 Minneapolis MN        

  7. 3:17:07 Eileen & Catherine            (1:38:34)
========================================
  1  1:31:41   420 Catherine Vaughn      41 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:45:26   454 Eileen Lafontaine     43 Minneapolis MN        

  8. 3:22:45 Kiefer3                       (1:41:23)
========================================
  1  1:38:07   943 Margo Lee             24 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:44:38   944 Patty Cibuzar         52 Minneapolis MN        
  3 (1:46:17)  945 Kathleen Kiefer       55 St Paul MN            

  9. 3:26:20 Rothe Chicks                  (1:43:10)
========================================
  1  1:37:22   965 Trisha Sieh           34 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:48:58   964 Sharon Clasen         46 Minneapolis MN        

 10. 3:29:20 Corris Sisters                (1:44:40)
========================================
  1  1:44:38   802 Sarah Riskin          37 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:44:42   799 Marina Bibo           39 St. Paul MN           

 11. 3:36:44 Valenza                       (1:48:22)
========================================
  1  1:47:18  1013 Breanna Valenza       25 Madison WI            
  2  1:49:26  1012 Emily Groenhof        26 St Paul MN            

 12. 3:43:35 Team Renick                   (1:51:48)
========================================
  1  1:47:41   411 Kirsten Lunzer        40 Minnetonka MN         
  2  1:55:54   359 Kim Price             37 Apple Valley MN       

 13. 3:44:02 Where's the finish?           (1:52:01)
========================================
  1  1:50:32  1011 Sheridan Rasmussen    23 Plymouth MN           
  2  1:53:30  1010 Carly Rasmussen       24 Minneapolis MN        

 14. 3:47:07 Kathawalla sistaz             (1:53:34)
========================================
  1  1:53:32   984 Zahara Kathawalla     19 Eden Prairie MN       
  2  1:53:35   983 Ummul Kathawalla      25 Eden Prairie MN       

 15. 3:51:43 Sturm Girls                   (1:55:52)
========================================
  1  1:55:51   961 Elizabeth Harvieux    35 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:55:52   960 Melissa Sturm-Smith   43 Urbandale IA          

 16. 3:55:23 Christofferson Girls          (1:57:42)
========================================
  1  1:57:22   697 Pat Golfis            65 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:58:01   672 Jill Lord             61 Saint Paul MN         

 17. 3:58:12 Fergus Sisters                (1:59:06)
========================================
  1  1:50:49   860 Pam Medvec            55 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:07:23   859 Candace Mielke        51 Delano MN             

 18. 4:01:49 R&R                           (2:00:55)
========================================
  1  1:50:50   827 Rose Getting          53 Roseville MN          
  2  2:10:59   826 Renee Wright          43 Rochester MN          

 19. 4:09:31 Rachel & Sara                 (2:04:46)
========================================
  1  2:03:25   203 Rachel Schrauth       31 Cudahy WI             
  2  2:06:06   129 Sara Skogseth         27 Burnsville MN         

 20. 4:41:22 Prichard                      (2:20:41)
========================================
  1  2:20:41   824 Roxanne Prichard      39 St. Paul MN           
  2  2:20:41   825 Andrea Prichard       34 Saint Paul MN         




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         LIFE PARTNER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:07:24 Holzers                       (2:03:42)
========================================
  1  2:03:42   814 Erica Holzer          34 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:03:42   815 Jane Holzer           37 Minneapolis MN        

  2. 4:15:24 Late Bloomers                 (2:07:42)
========================================
  1  1:59:59   666 Beth Glommen          60 Golden Valley MN      
  2  2:15:25   667 Judy Bell             60 Golden Valley MN      

  3. 4:25:01 TeamEllstra                   (2:12:31)
========================================
  1  2:06:35   774 Carolyn Ellstra       35 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:18:26   770 Sara Ellstra          38 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 4:28:15 J & J                         (2:14:08)
========================================
  1  2:14:07   797 Jenny Mason           54 North St Paul MN      
  2  2:14:08   796 Jodi Barry            49 St. Paul MN