Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 122 (63 men, 59 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:28:44

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
105 Lauren Steinke F 16 Saint Cloud MN 14 / 122 1 / 59 1 / 6 1:10:16
99 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 41 Minneapolis MN 16 / 122 2 / 59 1 / 9 1:10:33
64 Tara Makinen F 36 Grand Rapids MN 20 / 122 3 / 59 1 / 8 1:12:11
14 Kjersten Buzek F 41 Bloomington MN 25 / 122 4 / 59 2 / 9 1:14:27
108 Dena Storm F 43 Pillager MN 26 / 122 5 / 59 3 / 9 1:15:35
155 Rachel Land F 28 Ellendale ND 28 / 122 6 / 59 1 / 3 1:15:56
3 Cheri Bates F 44 Sauk Rapids MN 30 / 122 7 / 59 4 / 9 1:16:44
34 Helen Gunther F 59 Excelsior MN 34 / 122 8 / 59 1 / 3 1:17:34
161 Laura Bergman F 39 Edina MN 36 / 122 9 / 59 2 / 8 1:18:02
24 Mary Deeg F 54 Delano MN 38 / 122 10 / 59 1 / 9 1:18:15
152 Pam Stevens F 63 Sartell MN 39 / 122 11 / 59 1 / 3 1:18:30
63 Taylor Lundquist F 16 Maple Grove MN 40 / 122 12 / 59 2 / 6 1:19:14
56 Ashley Kunesh F 29 Baxter MN 41 / 122 13 / 59 2 / 3 1:19:25
97 Lisa Rebeck F 54 Eden Prairie MN 44 / 122 14 / 59 2 / 9 1:20:01
81 Laura Nyhus F 37 Perham MN 47 / 122 15 / 59 3 / 8 1:21:14
117 Jamie Wallace F 16 Baxter MN 48 / 122 16 / 59 3 / 6 1:21:30
1 Christy Anderson F 19 Northfield MN 50 / 122 17 / 59 4 / 6 1:22:09
160 Claire Swanson F 39 Wayzata MN 51 / 122 18 / 59 4 / 8 1:22:34
71 Christa Miller F 36 Brainerd MN 53 / 122 19 / 59 5 / 8 1:23:14
111 Rachel Swanson F 31 Minneapolis MN 54 / 122 20 / 59 1 / 6 1:23:28
77 Chris Nehring F 47 Kimball MN 56 / 122 21 / 59 1 / 2 1:23:59
30 Stephanie Etterman F 51 East Gull Lake MN 58 / 122 22 / 59 3 / 9 1:25:27
116 Amy Turk F 44 Deerwood MN 62 / 122 23 / 59 5 / 9 1:27:08
10 Audrey Blommel F 22 Freeport MN 63 / 122 24 / 59 1 / 3 1:27:21
62 Simone Lundquist F 13 Maple Grove MN 64 / 122 25 / 59 5 / 6 1:27:40
158 Raquel Reetz F 30 Brainerd MN 66 / 122 26 / 59 2 / 6 1:28:16
29 Sheila Eldred F 42 Minneapolis MN 69 / 122 27 / 59 6 / 9 1:29:30
32 Kathryn Freytag F 48 Eden Prairie MN 70 / 122 28 / 59 2 / 2 1:29:41
86 Anita Pagel F 54 Woodbury MN 72 / 122 29 / 59 1 / 7 1:30:25
83 Jill O'Grady F 30 Brainerd MN 74 / 122 30 / 59 3 / 6 1:31:48
68 Brenda Mehr F 29 Pillager MN 76 / 122 31 / 59 3 / 3 1:32:27
104 Cindy Steinke F 51 Saint Cloud MN 81 / 122 32 / 59 4 / 9 1:35:39
78 Beth Neu F 51 Woodbury MN 82 / 122 33 / 59 5 / 9 1:35:50
153 Tonya Tepley Rabasco F 43 Pillager MN 86 / 122 34 / 59 7 / 9 1:36:54
8 Chelsie Binsfeld F 32 St.Cloud MN 90 / 122 35 / 59 2 / 7 1:38:48
92 Lisa Peterson F 54 Minneapolis MN 91 / 122 36 / 59 6 / 9 1:38:54
142 Rachel Hamilton F 30 Brainerd MN 92 / 122 37 / 59 4 / 6 1:39:39
40 Julie Heuer F 56 Fargo ND 93 / 122 38 / 59 2 / 3 1:39:46
22 Rita Czapko F 38 Fridley MN 94 / 122 39 / 59 6 / 8 1:40:20
88 Laurie Payton F 57 Mendota Heights MN 95 / 122 40 / 59 3 / 3 1:40:28
15 Chris Chell F 54 Coon Rapids MN 96 / 122 41 / 59 7 / 9 1:40:36
23 Sarah Dano F 33 Brainerd MN 97 / 122 42 / 59 5 / 6 1:41:22
120 Karen Wear F 44 Apple Valley MN 99 / 122 43 / 59 8 / 9 1:41:48
6 Morgan Bell F 13 Buffalo MN 100 / 122 44 / 59 6 / 6 1:41:54
9 Lynne Blass F 61 Woodbury MN 101 / 122 45 / 59 2 / 3 1:42:41
75 Jennifer Murset F 43 Elk River MN 104 / 122 46 / 59 9 / 9 1:45:44
43 Jill Hocking F 39 Maplewood MN 105 / 122 47 / 59 7 / 8 1:46:21
93 Joyce Petsch F 62 North St. Paul MN 106 / 122 48 / 59 3 / 3 1:48:58
65 Kara McCarty F 41 Baraboo WI 107 / 122 49 / 59 3 / 7 1:49:17
49 Theresa Jurisch F 41 Eagan MN 109 / 122 50 / 59 4 / 7 1:51:48
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]