Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 122 (63 men, 59 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:28:44

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
20 Wade Cruser M 29 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 122 1 / 63 1 / 4 31:06 27.0 MPH
2 Thomas Anderson III M 40 Minneapolis MN 2 / 122 2 / 63 1 / 8 32:38 25.7 MPH
70 Casey Miller M 38 Baxter MN 3 / 122 3 / 63 1 / 9 32:47 25.6 MPH
73 Travis Miller M 37 Nisswa MN 4 / 122 4 / 63 2 / 9 34:01 24.7 MPH
33 Jeff Gilmer M 57 Delano MN 5 / 122 5 / 63 1 / 8 34:31 24.3 MPH
85 Paul Olson M 36 Andover MN 6 / 122 6 / 63 3 / 9 35:07 23.9 MPH
36 Christopher Hagen M 40 Little Falls MN 7 / 122 7 / 63 2 / 8 35:14 23.8 MPH
159 Ted Sampsell-James M 41 Minneapolis MN 8 / 122 8 / 63 3 / 8 35:19 23.8 MPH
55 Corey Kuglin M 25 Baxter MN 9 / 122 9 / 63 2 / 4 35:30 23.7 MPH
91 Craig Peterson M 54 Minneapolis MN 10 / 122 10 / 63 1 / 5 35:33 23.6 MPH
28 Joel Dunn M 36 Sauk Centre MN 11 / 122 11 / 63 4 / 9 35:41 23.5 MPH
157 Riant Northway M 34 Lake Shore MN 12 / 122 12 / 63 1 / 6 35:48 23.5 MPH
19 Matthew Colaizy M 41 Minneapolis MN 13 / 122 13 / 63 4 / 8 35:55 23.4 MPH
52 David Knack M 53 Prior Llake MN 14 / 122 14 / 63 2 / 5 36:38 22.9 MPH
3 Cheri Bates F 44 Sauk Rapids MN 15 / 122 1 / 59 1 / 9 36:54 22.8 MPH
99 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 41 Minneapolis MN 16 / 122 2 / 59 2 / 9 36:57 22.7 MPH
96 Scott Ransom M 56 Brainerd MN 17 / 122 15 / 63 2 / 8 37:14 22.6 MPH
64 Tara Makinen F 36 Grand Rapids MN 18 / 122 3 / 59 1 / 8 37:23 22.5 MPH
102 Justin Skoglund M 35 Fort Ripley MN 19 / 122 16 / 63 5 / 9 37:27 22.4 MPH
108 Dena Storm F 43 Pillager MN 20 / 122 4 / 59 3 / 9 37:34 22.4 MPH
80 Josh Nordstrom M 17 Crystal MN 21 / 122 17 / 63 1 / 4 37:37 22.3 MPH
162 Jeremy Manstrom M 31 Grand Forks ND 22 / 122 18 / 63 2 / 6 37:46 22.2 MPH
54 Bob Kramer M 57 Grand Forks ND 23 / 122 19 / 63 3 / 8 38:20 21.9 MPH
152 Pam Stevens F 63 Sartell MN 24 / 122 5 / 59 1 / 3 38:21 21.9 MPH
53 Greg Koutoupas M 43 Saint Joseph MN 25 / 122 20 / 63 5 / 8 38:31 21.8 MPH
155 Rachel Land F 28 Ellendale ND 26 / 122 6 / 59 1 / 3 38:35 21.8 MPH
24 Mary Deeg F 54 Delano MN 27 / 122 7 / 59 1 / 9 38:43 21.7 MPH
97 Lisa Rebeck F 54 Eden Prairie MN 28 / 122 8 / 59 2 / 9 39:02 21.5 MPH
34 Helen Gunther F 59 Excelsior MN 29 / 122 9 / 59 1 / 3 39:06 21.5 MPH
14 Kjersten Buzek F 41 Bloomington MN 30 / 122 10 / 59 4 / 9 39:10 21.4 MPH
26 Scott Dezurik M 48 Avon MN 31 / 122 21 / 63 1 / 2 39:41 21.2 MPH
35 Steve Gunther M 59 Excelsior MN 32 / 122 22 / 63 4 / 8 39:50 21.1 MPH
105 Lauren Steinke F 16 Saint Cloud MN 33 / 122 11 / 59 1 / 6 39:57 21.0 MPH
7 Thomas Bergren M 59 Lindstrom MN 34 / 122 23 / 63 5 / 8 40:02 21.0 MPH
90 John Pepin M 35 Crosby MN 35 / 122 24 / 63 6 / 9 40:07 20.9 MPH
37 John Hagen M 42 Plainview MN 36 / 122 25 / 63 6 / 8 40:11 20.9 MPH
119 Jackson Walters M 22 Baxter MN 37 / 122 26 / 63 1 / 7 40:31 20.7 MPH
63 Taylor Lundquist F 16 Maple Grove MN 38 / 122 12 / 59 2 / 6 40:41 20.6 MPH
45 Philip Imholte M 36 Grand Rapids MN 39 / 122 27 / 63 7 / 9 40:41 20.6 MPH
77 Chris Nehring F 47 Kimball MN 40 / 122 13 / 59 1 / 2 40:54 20.5 MPH
27 Matthew Dickinson M 33 Brainerd MN 41 / 122 28 / 63 1 / 6 41:12 20.4 MPH
81 Laura Nyhus F 37 Perham MN 42 / 122 14 / 59 2 / 8 41:19 20.3 MPH
150 Michael Roach M 38 Little Falls MN 43 / 122 29 / 63 8 / 9 41:29 20.3 MPH
110 Jarrett Swanson M 31 Brainerd MN 44 / 122 30 / 63 3 / 6 41:48 20.1 MPH
72 Jeremy Miller M 33 Mora MN 45 / 122 31 / 63 4 / 6 41:49 20.1 MPH
39 Bob Harmon M 55 New Brighton MN 46 / 122 32 / 63 6 / 8 41:50 20.1 MPH
160 Claire Swanson F 39 Wayzata MN 47 / 122 15 / 59 3 / 8 42:09 19.9 MPH
82 Patrick O'Brien M 35 East Gull Lake MN 48 / 122 33 / 63 9 / 9 42:12 19.9 MPH
115 Steve Tufo M 52 Plymouth MN 49 / 122 34 / 63 3 / 5 42:14 19.9 MPH
1 Christy Anderson F 19 Northfield MN 50 / 122 16 / 59 3 / 6 42:14 19.9 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]