Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 122 (63 men, 59 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:28:44

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
20 Wade Cruser M 29 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 122 1 / 63 1 / 4 17:23 5:26
70 Casey Miller M 38 Baxter MN 2 / 122 2 / 63 1 / 9 18:41 5:51
73 Travis Miller M 37 Nisswa MN 3 / 122 3 / 63 2 / 9 18:54 5:55
80 Josh Nordstrom M 17 Crystal MN 4 / 122 4 / 63 1 / 4 19:07 5:59
36 Christopher Hagen M 40 Little Falls MN 5 / 122 5 / 63 1 / 8 19:19 6:02
2 Thomas Anderson III M 40 Minneapolis MN 6 / 122 6 / 63 2 / 8 19:20 6:03
55 Corey Kuglin M 25 Baxter MN 7 / 122 7 / 63 2 / 4 19:28 6:05
50 David Kelm M 16 Brainerd MN 8 / 122 8 / 63 2 / 4 19:46 6:11
102 Justin Skoglund M 35 Fort Ripley MN 9 / 122 9 / 63 3 / 9 20:02 6:16
37 John Hagen M 42 Plainview MN 10 / 122 10 / 63 3 / 8 20:05 6:17
162 Jeremy Manstrom M 31 Grand Forks ND 11 / 122 11 / 63 1 / 6 20:11 6:19
79 Jared Nordstrom M 15 Crystal MN 12 / 122 12 / 63 3 / 4 20:21 6:22
105 Lauren Steinke F 16 Saint Cloud MN 13 / 122 1 / 59 1 / 6 20:31 6:25
45 Philip Imholte M 36 Grand Rapids MN 14 / 122 13 / 63 4 / 9 20:45 6:29
72 Jeremy Miller M 33 Mora MN 15 / 122 14 / 63 2 / 6 20:52 6:32
91 Craig Peterson M 54 Minneapolis MN 16 / 122 15 / 63 1 / 5 20:59 6:34
56 Ashley Kunesh F 29 Baxter MN 17 / 122 2 / 59 1 / 3 21:21 6:41
85 Paul Olson M 36 Andover MN 18 / 122 16 / 63 5 / 9 21:21 6:41
159 Ted Sampsell-James M 41 Minneapolis MN 19 / 122 17 / 63 4 / 8 21:29 6:43
126 Isaac Wyland M 23 Arden Hills MN 20 / 122 18 / 63 1 / 7 21:46 6:49
157 Riant Northway M 34 Lake Shore MN 21 / 122 19 / 63 3 / 6 21:53 6:51
161 Laura Bergman F 39 Edina MN 22 / 122 3 / 59 1 / 8 21:56 6:51
28 Joel Dunn M 36 Sauk Centre MN 23 / 122 20 / 63 6 / 9 22:05 6:55
99 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 41 Minneapolis MN 24 / 122 4 / 59 1 / 9 22:09 6:56
64 Tara Makinen F 36 Grand Rapids MN 25 / 122 5 / 59 2 / 8 22:12 6:57
66 Michael McConkey M 50 Brainerd MN 26 / 122 21 / 63 2 / 5 22:25 7:01
29 Sheila Eldred F 42 Minneapolis MN 27 / 122 6 / 59 2 / 9 22:35 7:04
52 David Knack M 53 Prior Llake MN 28 / 122 22 / 63 3 / 5 22:45 7:07
19 Matthew Colaizy M 41 Minneapolis MN 29 / 122 23 / 63 5 / 8 22:48 7:08
101 Marly Simmons M 28 Baxter MN 30 / 122 24 / 63 1 / 6 23:14 7:16
150 Michael Roach M 38 Little Falls MN 31 / 122 25 / 63 7 / 9 23:24 7:19
53 Greg Koutoupas M 43 Saint Joseph MN 32 / 122 26 / 63 6 / 8 23:30 7:21
146 Mitchell Anderson M 30 Cushing MN 33 / 122 27 / 63 4 / 6 23:35 7:23
63 Taylor Lundquist F 16 Maple Grove MN 34 / 122 7 / 59 2 / 6 23:46 7:26
14 Kjersten Buzek F 41 Bloomington MN 35 / 122 8 / 59 3 / 9 23:48 7:26
62 Simone Lundquist F 13 Maple Grove MN 36 / 122 9 / 59 3 / 6 23:51 7:27
33 Jeff Gilmer M 57 Delano MN 37 / 122 28 / 63 1 / 8 23:53 7:28
119 Jackson Walters M 22 Baxter MN 38 / 122 29 / 63 2 / 7 23:54 7:28
155 Rachel Land F 28 Ellendale ND 39 / 122 10 / 59 2 / 3 23:54 7:29
26 Scott Dezurik M 48 Avon MN 40 / 122 30 / 63 1 / 2 24:00 7:30
110 Jarrett Swanson M 31 Brainerd MN 41 / 122 31 / 63 5 / 6 24:02 7:31
111 Rachel Swanson F 31 Minneapolis MN 42 / 122 11 / 59 1 / 6 24:20 7:37
7 Thomas Bergren M 59 Lindstrom MN 43 / 122 32 / 63 2 / 8 24:22 7:37
1 Christy Anderson F 19 Northfield MN 44 / 122 12 / 59 4 / 6 24:28 7:39
115 Steve Tufo M 52 Plymouth MN 45 / 122 33 / 63 4 / 5 24:31 7:40
31 Jack Forsman M 23 Eagan MN 46 / 122 34 / 63 3 / 7 24:34 7:41
3 Cheri Bates F 44 Sauk Rapids MN 47 / 122 13 / 59 4 / 9 24:42 7:44
71 Christa Miller F 36 Brainerd MN 48 / 122 14 / 59 3 / 8 24:55 7:47
11 Christian Borle M 41 Brainerd MN 49 / 122 35 / 63 7 / 8 25:00 7:49
34 Helen Gunther F 59 Excelsior MN 50 / 122 15 / 59 1 / 3 25:02 7:50
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]