Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo










					                                                        LAKES COUNTRY TRIATHLON
                                              Whipple Beach - Baxter, MN - August 28, 2016
                                             1/4 Mile Swim - 13.6 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  136 Team Easy Riders                                 1 18:57  4:19  1:07    1 1:00:37 13.5  0:43    1   27:07  8:29 1:48:30 
           Dave Galchutt , Kenn Shepherd , Dave Galchutt          


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  128 Chicks with Kick                                 1  8:10  1:52  0:45    1   39:49 20.5  0:59    1   22:36  7:04 1:12:18 
           Julia Wallace , Kate Desannoy , Kate Desannoy          
    2  139 Todd's Trifecta                                  3 10:20  2:21  0:47    3   49:11 16.6  0:26    2   22:48  7:08 1:23:31 
           Emma Marek , Erika Fenstad , Gabriela Hennes           
    3  138 The Ignite Trifecta                              4 11:05  2:32  0:54    4   50:40 16.1  0:37    3   25:40  8:02 1:28:54 
           Christa Kleinjan , Jennifer Minion , Lisa Dotson       
    4  131 Howard                                           5 13:41  3:07  1:57    2   45:24 18.0  0:34    4   27:26  8:35 1:29:00 
           Rachael Howard , Rachael Howard , Lynn Howard          
    5  132 Jolly Ranchers                                   2  9:37  2:11  0:58    5   51:14 15.9  0:30    5   29:00  9:04 1:31:17 
           Elizabeth Mattson , Grace Haglin , Macey Whitlock      


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  133 MN School of Business                            4  9:55  2:16  0:52    2   34:27 23.7  0:26    3   21:33  6:44 1:07:10 
           Chris Haukos , Eric Hanson , Sean Pickle               
    2  134 Pedal'n-Wave-Runners                             3  9:41  2:12  0:55    3   34:45 23.5  0:35    6   24:39  7:42 1:10:34 
           Dylan Paulson , Robert Musielewicz , Vikki Johannes    
    3  141 trio of 2                                        6 10:41  2:26  1:32    5   37:21 21.8  0:32    2   21:18  6:40 1:11:22 
           Amy Lelwica , Amy Lelwica , Matthew Schmitz            
    4  135 Team E                                          10 14:00  3:11  0:56    6   37:27 21.8  0:26    1   19:18  6:02 1:12:05 
           Katie Ergen , Scott Ergen , Mitchell Ergen             
    5  140 Tri K                                            7 11:22  2:35  1:16    4   37:09 22.0  0:31    7   25:10  7:52 1:15:26 
           Trent Schmidgall , Trent Schmidgall , Carrie Schmidgal 
    6  127 Beauty and the Beasts                            2  9:18  2:07  0:47    8   44:39 18.3  0:30    4   23:40  7:24 1:18:52 
           Jenna Host , Michael Olsen , Christophe Knopik         
    7  137 The Gran Family                                  1  9:08  2:05  1:24    1   33:51 24.1  0:42   10   34:02 10:38 1:19:05 
           Joshua Gran , Joshua Gran , Courtney Gran              
    8  130 GMB Tri-Team                                     9 13:56  3:10  0:57    7   43:31 18.8  0:28    5   24:19  7:36 1:23:10 
           Dino Musielewicz ,  , Brandy Blum                       
    9  129 Dwinnell Dillon                                  5 10:37  2:25  0:57    9   49:06 16.6  0:31    8   25:51  8:05 1:26:59 
           Anna Dillon , Andy Dillon , Halle Dwinnell             
   10  145 Y Not                                            8 11:58  2:44  0:43   10   49:59 16.3  0:28    9   29:21  9:11 1:32:28 
           Kevin Nordstrom , Jesse Bell , Beth Nordstrom          
   11  143 Fiddlesticks                                    11 14:55  3:24  1:01   11 1:00:52 13.4  0:34   11   34:51 10:54 1:52:11 
           Gentry Holloway , Martha Whiteaker , Wes Rodgers