Hopkins Royal Triathlon -
Minnetonka, MN
9/3/2016

race logo










					                                                        HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATHLON
                                          Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - September 3, 2016
                                               100 yd Swim - 4.5 Mile Bike - 1.6 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                     Page 1
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 421 Katie Bailey            Sartell            MN  22 F    1:35  3:22   28:57  0:42   21:16   55:50 
 422 Hellen Bassett          Minneapolis        MN  34 F    1:25  2:56   16:43  1:04   20:58   43:04 
 427 Brian Becker            Chanhassen         MN  45 M    1:45  4:44   51:45  2:53   24:43 1:25:49 
 419 Gayle Boje              Eden Prairie       MN  33 F    1:13  2:40   17:11  1:12   22:33   44:48 
 420 Kyle Boje               Eden Prairie       MN  31 M    1:17  2:53   14:05  0:32   15:59   34:43 
 344 Alicia Bravo            Shakopee           MN  36 F    1:27  2:56   18:54  0:30   16:25   40:09 
 375 Wendy Colglaizer        Golden Valley      MN  48 F    2:24  5:43   27:27  3:05   40:29 1:19:06 
 369 Linda Cornelius         Wayzata            MN  48 F    2:04  2:49   17:06  0:44   17:32   40:14 
 350 Dianne Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  52 F    1:56  5:46   27:21  1:01   32:45 1:08:48 
 347 Janice Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  27 F    1:33  6:20   23:54  4:29   32:45 1:08:59 
 346 Michael Dejolsvay       Hopkins            MN  23 M    1:06  3:54   19:03  0:53   17:55   42:49 
 345 Nicholas Dejolsvay      Hopkins            MN  20 M    1:09  2:00   16:26  0:47   15:37   35:57 
 348 Thomas Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  59 M    1:35  3:30   20:00  1:00   20:59   47:02 
 357 Sheri Ellison           Mahtomedi          MN  39 F    2:00  3:22   20:45  2:20   25:39   54:04 
 397 Amy Engebretson         St Paul            MN  44 F    1:47  4:22   21:07  1:28   22:15   50:57 
 396 Claire Engebretson-Gill St Paul            MN  11 F    1:39  4:31   21:02  1:27   22:15   50:52 
 380 Jeannine Ferland        Saint Paul         MN  52 F    2:07  2:32   25:15  1:58   31:27 1:03:17 
 433 Nicholas Fogle          Hamel              MN  12 M    1:31  2:05   19:13  0:37   22:16   45:40 
 434 Steven Fogle            Hamel              MN  14 M    1:24  1:45   17:12  0:33   14:58   35:50 
  33 Scott Freitag           Fridley            MN  52 M    1:58  4:38   47:31  3:39   29:31 1:27:15 
 321 Erin Geier              Mahtomedi          MN  24 F    1:40  4:21   21:50  1:35   22:55   52:18 
 400 Isabella Gliori         New Prague         MN  20 F    1:43  6:40   23:32  2:07   24:28   58:28 
 352 Lorna Gober             Bellingham         WA  49 F    1:44  5:16   20:34  1:14   31:31 1:00:17 
 382 Marissa Gohl            Minneapolis        MN  26 F    1:31  2:14   25:40  0:53   22:55   53:11 
 432 Richard Gowans          Bloomington        MN  31 M    1:41  4:38   48:18  2:22   33:31 1:30:29 
 411 Kristi Granacher        Minneapolis        MN  41 F    1:27  2:50   16:48  1:21   23:28   45:52 
 417 Emerald Gratz           St. Paul           MN  36 F    1:39  3:40   17:54  2:32   17:48   43:31 
 407 Quinn Handahl           Apple Valley       MN  24 F    1:36  3:15   39:21  1:16   32:42 1:18:09 
 392 Laurette Hankom         Crystal            MN  50 F    1:30  2:52   18:31  1:16   20:18   44:25 
 425 Laurie Hanson           Ramsey             MN  52 F    2:17  6:22   51:38  1:47   26:59 1:29:00 
 423 Robert Hanson           Ramsey             MN  52 M    2:13  6:24   51:37  1:46   27:01 1:29:00 
 405 Karen Heggernes         Minneapolis        MN  28 F    1:23  3:58   17:55  0:55   19:17   43:26 
 361 Jill Hiben              Rosemount          MN  52 F    2:07  8:53   24:32  5:10   31:28 1:12:08 
 373 Ann Hinrichs            Bloomington        MN  49 F    1:53  4:15   25:53  1:26   25:38   59:04 
 379 Maria Holm              Lakeville          MN  39 F    1:48  3:19   54:49  2:20   37:25 1:39:39 
 406 Megan Huff              St. Paul           MN  31 F    1:46  4:23   24:48  1:40   31:52 1:04:26 
 414 Liz Jacobson            Hayward            WI  31 F    1:45  3:04 1:02:58  1:49   22:04 1:31:38 
 410 Darren Jagodzinski      Big Lake           MN  34 M    1:21  3:17   21:55  1:16   20:30   48:16 
 385 Sara Johnson            Shakopee           MN  38 F    1:25  2:54   39:35  2:06   27:34 1:13:32 
 435 Christopher Kemnitz     Duluth             MN  52 M    1:38  4:03   19:01  1:06   27:44   53:30 
 409 Mollie Kessler          Big Lake           MN  26 F    1:32  3:41   26:36  1:10   27:46 1:00:42 
 399 Katherine Kick          Shakopee           MN  62 F    1:55  7:10   22:52  2:06   24:27   58:27 
 443 Emma Kurus              Minnetonka         MN  14 F    1:22  2:55   19:42  1:20   22:20   47:37 
 356 Melanie Lamere          Minneapolis        MN  40 F    1:43  3:49 1:03:42  2:50   38:57 1:51:00 
 383 Mark Larson             Woodbury           MN  37 M    1:35  3:27 1:03:23  1:07   32:00 1:41:29 
 428 Carla Lavere            Minnetonka         MN  56 F    2:01  3:25   57:00  1:48   26:24 1:30:36 
 415 Catherine Lee           Minneapolis        MN  42 F    1:18  1:20   13:39  0:43   15:10   32:08 
 387 Breckyn Lovaas          Minnetonka         MN  12 M    1:16  1:14   15:59  0:41   16:42   35:51 
 364 Vicki Luxton            Minnetonka         MN  56 F    1:42  2:43   38:28  0:45   31:18 1:14:55 
 147 John Markham            Hopkins            MN  86 M    2:17  6:29   31:38  3:12   44:31 1:28:05 
 374 M. Michele Maurer       Hopkins            MN  51 F    1:54  4:14   25:52  1:26   25:41   59:05 
 426 Janet Merckling         Chaska             MN  43 F    1:47  4:46   22:43  5:13   27:20 1:01:46 
 386 Jack Moore              Eden Prairie       MN  14 M    1:12  4:57   30:48  1:21   26:19 1:04:35 
 394 Olivia Mosser           Lakeville          MN  13 F    1:17  2:45   34:28  0:36   22:57 1:02:01 
 437 Seneca Norvell          Minneapolis        MN  15 F    1:16  2:25   18:06  1:00   17:30   40:16 
 398 Kristen Ostendorf       St Paul            MN  46 F    1:41  4:27   21:01  1:40   22:17   51:03 
 343 Sandrs Ostling          Woodbury           MN  49 F    1:52  2:36   18:30  0:56   18:21   42:14 
 413 Crystal Parish          Elk Mound          WI  33 F    1:49  3:05 1:02:52  1:55   22:05 1:31:45 
 384 Jennifer Phalen         Watertown          MN  42 F    1:34  3:28   17:11  1:33   22:06   45:50 
 429 Christine Poague Short  Minnetonka         MN  42 F    1:30  2:53   20:35  0:53   18:45   44:34 
 362 Allison Rice            Savage             MN  29 F    1:54  8:59   24:30  5:09   31:30 1:12:00 
 376 Cheryl Rubenis          Brooklyn Park      MN  47 F    2:20  5:47   27:27  3:04   40:29 1:19:06 
 363 Kelli Ryman             Saint Paul         MN  41 F    1:58  8:57   27:44  1:55   31:42 1:12:14 
 403 Mike Schmit             Eden Prairie       MN  53 M    1:45  3:15   54:23  0:51   34:46 1:34:58 
 404 Pam Schmit              Eden Prairie       MN  52 F    1:45  3:17   54:19  0:53   34:47 1:34:59 
 401 Sara Seefeldt           Maplewood          MN  26 F    1:32  2:51   18:37  0:53   20:24   44:16 
 436 Brian Seidlitz          Mound              MN  39 M    2:23  6:10   17:10  2:44   35:38 1:04:03 
 320 Lisa Smith              Rogers             MN  25 F    1:39  4:20   21:49  1:37   22:55   52:18 
 359 Maureen Smith           Minnetonka         MN  61 F   30:42  4:27   36:58  1:02   23:48 1:36:55 
 354 Shana Sniffen           Robbinsdale        MN  47 F    1:37  5:14   20:23  1:27   31:31 1:00:10 
 442 Emma Snuggerud          Chaska             MN  15 F    1:12  2:44   29:27  0:38   27:03 1:01:02 
 444 Kieren Steinhoff        Blaine             MN  32 F    1:27  2:34   20:26  0:47   14:48   40:00 
 418 Tim Stormoen            Plymouth           MN  63 M    1:47  3:14   17:33  1:16   22:03   45:51 
 441 Bruce Thao              St Paul            MN  32 M    1:36  4:12   18:59  2:04   22:43   49:33 
 431 Ken Wangen              Plymouth           MN  54 M    2:18  5:02   20:11  3:07   24:09   54:46 
 395 Susan Wangen            Plymouth           MN  54 F    2:19  5:01   20:07  3:13   24:10   54:47 
 440 Eleanor Willette        Minneapolis        MN  15 F    1:22  2:50   25:25  0:50   16:37   47:02 
 370 Katie Wright            Minnetonka         MN  31 F    1:43  3:06   20:14  0:44   19:57   45:43 
 391 Randy Zats              St Louis Park      MN  56 M    2:06  4:45   55:05  1:55   22:19 1:26:09 
 445 Kaitlyn Ziegler         Hopkins            MN  15 F    1:23  2:55   19:42  1:19   22:20   47:38 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


Total Registered:                        110
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     80
Number of Male   Finishers:               22
Number of Female Finishers:               58
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     29