Minneapolis Duathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/28/2011

race logo










					
                             AWARDS LIST - 5K
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 28, 2011


================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kelly Azinge            5    13 F     28:48 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Nate Johnson            5    16 M     18:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sarah Desmet            5    29 F     23:01 
    2 Leia Ritt               5    29 F     23:57 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ben Wenkel              5    27 M     22:04 
    2 Adam Haggy              5    28 M     24:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Amy Schmidt             5    34 F     23:20 
    2 Kristen Linse           5    31 F     25:52 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Brian Johnson           5    33 M     19:59 
    2 Justin Voth             5    31 M     21:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Theresa Lensing         5    40 F     21:59 
    2 Nine Ferland            5    47 F     23:38 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Greg Ballard            5    45 M     23:34 
    2 Jonathan Copeland       5    47 M     24:41 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Patricia Langum         5    50 F     22:02 
    2 Marcia McCoy            5    51 F     27:47 


================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 George Fulp             5    50 M     20:36 
    2 Mark Eischens           5    54 M     29:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Susan Gebelein          5    63 F     30:11 
    2 Mary Larson             5    60 F     35:18 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Joe Kandiko             5    61 M     33:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sharon Shutter          5    71 F     37:23 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                     AWARDS LIST - ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 28, 2011


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kayla Kjellman               19 F   1:33:53 
    2 Ruth Wagner                  19 F   1:49:36 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michael Gaines               15 M   1:32:02 
    2 Tom Bye                      16 M   1:44:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Meghan Mason                 24 F   1:30:55 
    2 Jillian Tholen               23 F   1:37:49 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Steven Arntson               23 M   1:26:25 
    2 Tyler Kjorstad               26 M   1:28:30 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Beth Shipston                39 F   1:36:00 
    2 Danielle Pellicano           31 F   1:39:13 


================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Erich Heneke                 32 M   1:27:07 
    2 Benjamin Knudson             32 M   1:28:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Karyn Luger                  40 F   1:40:44 
    2 Gwenn Larson                 44 F   1:43:30 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michael Danielson            47 M   1:26:24 
    2 Patrick Acciani              47 M   1:27:31 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Julie Yost                   51 F   1:52:25 
    2 Kathryn Peters               54 F   1:53:30 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Rick Christenson             53 M   1:29:19 
    2 Michael Schadauer            50 M   1:32:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kathy Weix                   62 F   1:52:33 
    2 Phyllis Hanson               61 F   2:14:42 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Nick Vanduzee                67 M   1:40:21 
    2 Tom Couillard                62 M   1:48:54 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Siglinde Moore               71 F   2:40:37 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Patrick Branch               71 M   2:02:51 

                         AWARDS LIST - HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 28, 2011



================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Paige Vonachen               18 F   1:49:39 
    2 Jenassa Faith                18 F   3:17:51 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Alec Andreasen               17 M   2:19:27 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jessica Hanson               21 F   1:51:12 
    2 Lisa Olson                   27 F   1:54:10 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Markson Wilson               28 M   1:43:49 
    2 Justin Opfermann             23 M   1:45:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Stephanie Peterson           35 F   1:40:22 
    2 Sheri Spreiter               35 F   1:51:54 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Brent Allen                  30 M   1:35:37 
    2 Paul Carpenter               35 M   1:45:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dana Carlson                 40 F   1:53:31 
    2 Karen Madden                 47 F   1:53:53 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Mats Sexton                  41 M   1:46:54 
    2 Polo Portilla                48 M   1:50:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dena Riddle                  57 F   1:56:51 
    2 Kim Erickson Dance           55 F   2:11:48 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeremy Johnston              52 M   1:47:05 
    2 Bruce Machmeier              55 M   1:53:20 


================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kathy Beck                   60 F   2:37:53 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jerry Posey                  63 M   2:08:52 
    2 David Jensen                 67 M   2:22:16 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                         AWARDS LIST - HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 28, 2011


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jenna Hintz                  16 F   2:16:54 
    2 Cassandra Urbano             19 F   2:33:20 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jared Grootwassink           16 M   1:44:09 
    2 Brian Hoppe                  16 M   1:50:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Erin Dubois                  21 F   2:07:01 
    2 Joanna Etshokin              28 F   2:09:50 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jared Settingsgard           27 M   1:57:49 
    2 Andrew Papale                25 M   2:03:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kate Knopick                 33 F   2:00:15 
    2 Tonya Pick                   34 F   2:03:19 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ryan Chukuske                30 M   1:43:26 
    2 Scott Oremland               39 M   1:43:48 


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Marie Holecek                47 F   2:10:18 
    2 Deb Kazmierczak              44 F   2:13:22 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michael Trantow              45 M   1:42:32 
    2 Chad Nelson                  42 M   1:43:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jody Hammre                  51 F   2:09:58 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Tom Eagan                    56 M   1:47:59 
    2 Jeff Biggers                 55 M   2:05:53 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Tom Varecka                  63 M   2:44:36 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - SINGLE SPEED BIKE   
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 28, 2011


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Stephanie Beebe              25 F   2:29:59 


================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Abby Carlen                  31 F   1:57:57 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Patrick Laughlin             32 M   1:39:40 
    2 Thomas Fritz                 33 M   1:40:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeremy Norton                44 M   1:44:59 
    2 Paul Svensson                45 M   1:45:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Robert Ballard               51 M   1:58:05 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


                            MALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Caressing the World : Christopher Erichsen , Ben  Metzger ,                               1:14:56   15:23    0:52   42:54    0:55   14:55 
    2 Two Guys : Christopher Beach , Cory  Dingels ,                                            1:28:37                   47:19    1:21   19:19 


                           FEMALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Wild River : Megan Westhoff , Cheryl Barker ,                                             1:33:25   21:20    1:17   47:55    1:17   21:38 
    2 Two Gals : Kalsey Beach , Leah  Dvorak ,                                                  1:37:25   20:30    1:17   54:05    1:18   20:17 


                            MIXED TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Team Strizange : Jennifer Strange , Rob  Strange ,                                        1:31:53                            1:11   19:39 
    2 SmallMediumLarge : Michiyo Kawasaki , Nathan  Fortner , David  Henry                      1:32:39   20:58    1:13   48:50    1:13   20:26