Superior Man Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
FINISHERS 166 (114 men, 52 women)
AVERAGE TIME 5:47:02

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
283 Sean Cooley M 31 St. Paul MN 1 / 166 1 / 114 1 / 11 4:04:21
189 Matthew Payne M 39 Golden Valley MN 2 / 166 2 / 114 1 / 24 4:10:47
282 Patrick Peacock M 42 Winnipeg MB 3 / 166 3 / 114 1 / 23 4:14:21
172 Ben Lindell M 30 Madison WI 4 / 166 4 / 114 2 / 11 4:14:47
213 Andy Wiberg M 38 Lakeville MN 5 / 166 5 / 114 2 / 24 4:16:47
179 Danny Morwood M 42 Kenora ON 6 / 166 6 / 114 2 / 23 4:17:01
247 Paul Rockwood M 28 Superior WI 7 / 166 7 / 114 1 / 15 4:19:19
168 Joel Lafrance M 35 Plymouth MN 8 / 166 8 / 114 3 / 24 4:24:05
281 Nicole Walker F 27 East St. Paul MB 9 / 166 1 / 52 1 / 12 4:25:05
205 Jason Toth M 39 Eagan MN 10 / 166 9 / 114 4 / 24 4:26:35
214 Ryan Wippler M 37 Rice MN 11 / 166 10 / 114 5 / 24 4:32:28
161 Kortney Haag F 37 Maple Grove MI 12 / 166 2 / 52 1 / 10 4:36:34
198 Christina Roberts F 30 St. Louis Park MN 13 / 166 3 / 52 1 / 6 4:40:34
183 Scott Myers M 41 Plymouth MN 14 / 166 11 / 114 3 / 23 4:41:02
244 John Heinlein M 27 Wayzata MN 15 / 166 12 / 114 2 / 15 4:41:21
284 Hanna Grinaker F 28 St. Paul MN 16 / 166 4 / 52 2 / 12 4:41:31
288 Taren Gesell M 33 Winnipeg MB 17 / 166 13 / 114 3 / 11 4:46:46
211 Grant Warkentin M 29 Steinbach MB 18 / 166 14 / 114 3 / 15 4:47:31
5 Dave Lyon M 54 Schofield WI 19 / 166 15 / 114 1 / 6 4:49:00
18 Kyle Larson M 26 Chicago IL 20 / 166 16 / 114 4 / 15 4:49:51
245 Erin Klegstad F 36 Apple Valley MN 21 / 166 5 / 52 2 / 10 4:51:38
151 Ben Bruno M 46 Eagan MN 22 / 166 17 / 114 1 / 16 4:51:48
252 Bill Kelley M 44 Wrenshall MN 23 / 166 18 / 114 4 / 23 4:52:42
180 Valerie Morwood F 37 Kenora ON 24 / 166 6 / 52 3 / 10 4:53:53
243 Diane Hankee F 39 Lino Lakes MN 25 / 166 7 / 52 4 / 10 4:54:13
182 Andrea Myers F 40 Plymouth MN 26 / 166 8 / 52 1 / 7 4:54:14
238 Tim Nordberg M 35 Edina MN 27 / 166 19 / 114 6 / 24 4:54:28
194 Eric Prilipp M 30 Dubuque IA 28 / 166 20 / 114 4 / 11 4:55:37
203 Josh Ruhnke M 38 St. Paul MI 29 / 166 21 / 114 7 / 24 4:56:46
178 Thomas Morgan M 41 Hopkins MN 30 / 166 22 / 114 5 / 23 4:57:12
186 Greg Newman M 46 Madison WI 31 / 166 23 / 114 2 / 16 4:57:44
40 Christine Thompson F 49 Sun Prairie WI 32 / 166 9 / 52 1 / 7 4:58:45
167 Tyler Jones M 24 Dubuque IA 33 / 166 24 / 114 1 / 9 5:01:21
48 Scott Bunner M 45 Victoria MN 34 / 166 25 / 114 3 / 16 5:02:26
196 Jon Reifschneider M 33 Minneapolis MN 35 / 166 26 / 114 5 / 11 5:03:21
54 Brent Gustafson M 51 Ham Lake MN 36 / 166 27 / 114 2 / 6 5:03:45
46 Ben Bittner M 30 Duluth MN 37 / 166 28 / 114 6 / 11 5:04:34
34 Ryan Rogers M 37 Bemidji MN 38 / 166 29 / 114 8 / 24 5:05:58
188 Derek Parker M 25 Minneapolis MN 39 / 166 30 / 114 5 / 15 5:06:33
200 Eric Roesner M 41 Minnetonka MN 40 / 166 31 / 114 6 / 23 5:09:06
202 Mark Rosen M 52 Otesgo MN 41 / 166 32 / 114 3 / 6 5:11:09
272 Byron Ball M 36 Thunder Bay ON 42 / 166 33 / 114 9 / 24 5:12:08
31 Jeff Phillips M 42 Hopkins MN 43 / 166 34 / 114 7 / 23 5:12:50
291 Kirk Hietpas M 23 Duluth MN 44 / 166 35 / 114 2 / 9 5:13:59
209 Brenda Vaness F 33 Minot ND 45 / 166 10 / 52 2 / 6 5:16:04
170 Becca Lewis F 41 Mankato MN 46 / 166 11 / 52 2 / 7 5:19:59
215 Graham Wright M 42 Saint Paul MN 47 / 166 36 / 114 8 / 23 5:20:18
143 Alec Kadlec M 20 Dayton MN 48 / 166 37 / 114 3 / 9 5:20:22
250 Jen Bohen F 42 Hayward WI 49 / 166 12 / 52 3 / 7 5:20:29
68 Patrick Severson M 34 Cedar Rapids IA 50 / 166 38 / 114 7 / 11 5:21:10
212 Derek Weyhrauch M 29 Rochester MN 51 / 166 39 / 114 6 / 15 5:22:13
122 Kenneth McFarlane M 42 Columbia Heights MN 52 / 166 40 / 114 9 / 23 5:22:38
24 Nicholas Geisen M 24 Falcon Heights MN 53 / 166 41 / 114 4 / 9 5:23:55
13 Don Henderson M 34 Grand Forks ND 54 / 166 42 / 114 8 / 11 5:25:01
173 Erika Lohn F 44 Dayton MN 55 / 166 13 / 52 4 / 7 5:25:12
246 Chad Esker M 44 Mosinee WI 56 / 166 43 / 114 10 / 23 5:26:50
28 Justin Mulder M 18 Ringle WI 57 / 166 44 / 114 1 / 1 5:26:54
204 Keith Scotland M 38 Dillon CO 58 / 166 45 / 114 10 / 24 5:27:13
89 Tana Setness Hoefs F 44 Grand Forks ND 59 / 166 14 / 52 5 / 7 5:28:55
158 Caroline Gagne F 24 Wayzata MN 60 / 166 15 / 52 1 / 2 5:29:18
275 Phil Elkie M 55 Gorham ON 61 / 166 46 / 114 1 / 3 5:31:02
81 Frank Morosky M 25 Cedar Rapids IA 62 / 166 47 / 114 7 / 15 5:32:39
206 Christian Twigg M 43 Minneapolis MN 63 / 166 48 / 114 11 / 23 5:33:26
44 Jeff Anderegg M 42 Rice Lake WI 64 / 166 49 / 114 12 / 23 5:34:12
100 Mike Hudspith M 58 North Mankato MN 65 / 166 50 / 114 2 / 3 5:34:48
128 Tim Duffy M 42 Bemidji MN 66 / 166 51 / 114 13 / 23 5:35:04
12 Brian Gross M 45 Anchorage AK 67 / 166 52 / 114 4 / 16 5:39:02
73 Erin Ayala F 29 Brooklyn Park MN 68 / 166 16 / 52 3 / 12 5:39:19
280 Laurel Nightingale F 28 Minneapolis MN 69 / 166 17 / 52 4 / 12 5:39:22
78 Zachary Fahrenkrug M 25 Milltown WI 70 / 166 53 / 114 8 / 15 5:39:28
17 Summer Wood F 28 Mound MN 71 / 166 18 / 52 5 / 12 5:41:19
249 Jim Miner M 61 Duluth MN 72 / 166 54 / 114 1 / 5 5:41:27
271 Peter Doherty M 55 Vadnais Heights MN 73 / 166 55 / 114 3 / 3 5:41:39
59 Drew Landon M 26 Minneapolis MN 74 / 166 56 / 114 9 / 15 5:42:54
71 Jon Notch M 43 Champlin MN 75 / 166 57 / 114 14 / 23 5:44:10
72 Rachael Stack F 27 Chicago IL 76 / 166 19 / 52 6 / 12 5:44:44
15 Drew Olmen M 26 Annandale MN 77 / 166 58 / 114 10 / 15 5:44:50
74 Shane Bowe M 38 Bemidji MN 78 / 166 59 / 114 11 / 24 5:45:26
53 Patrick Foley M 44 Saint Paul MN 79 / 166 60 / 114 15 / 23 5:45:50
175 Heather Marden F 35 Duluth MN 80 / 166 20 / 52 5 / 10 5:46:01
251 Anselm Gademann M 42 Lakeville MN 81 / 166 61 / 114 16 / 23 5:46:26
39 Bryan Swenson M 62 Alexandria MN 82 / 166 62 / 114 2 / 5 5:47:03
112 Adam Gergen M 34 Woodbury MN 83 / 166 63 / 114 9 / 11 5:47:58
11 Eric Gotkowski M 29 Eden Prairie MN 84 / 166 64 / 114 11 / 15 5:47:58
277 Cynthia Menzies F 46 Winnipeg MB 85 / 166 21 / 52 2 / 7 5:48:10
153 Ross Christenson M 49 Duluth MN 86 / 166 65 / 114 5 / 16 5:48:26
30 Jason O'Donnell M 36 Minneapolis MN 87 / 166 66 / 114 12 / 24 5:49:02
139 Michael Schoeneberger M 26 Duluth MN 88 / 166 67 / 114 12 / 15 5:49:45
157 Matt Ducette M 35 Minnetrista MN 89 / 166 68 / 114 13 / 24 5:50:37
52 Nate Dorr M 39 Bemidji MN 90 / 166 69 / 114 14 / 24 5:50:45
144 Pete Began M 46 Barnum MN 91 / 166 70 / 114 6 / 16 5:51:08
92 Craig Williams M 44 Milwaukee WI 92 / 166 71 / 114 17 / 23 5:51:27
155 James Delaurelle Ii M 49 Green Bay WI 93 / 166 72 / 114 7 / 16 5:52:43
270 Craig Schmnich M 33 St. Paul MN 94 / 166 73 / 114 10 / 11 5:52:44
165 Matthew Ides M 39 Minneapolis MI 95 / 166 74 / 114 15 / 24 5:52:51
25 Richard Geisen M 49 Washburn WI 96 / 166 75 / 114 8 / 16 5:52:55
134 Nicholas Kemp M 28 Minneapolis MN 97 / 166 76 / 114 13 / 15 5:53:09
152 Noah Burson M 21 Duluth MN 98 / 166 77 / 114 5 / 9 5:53:21
22 Amy Flessert F 32 Superior WI 99 / 166 22 / 52 3 / 6 5:56:25
61 Scott R Miles M 53 Mahtomedi MN 100 / 166 78 / 114 4 / 6 5:56:38
286 David Rock M 49 Winnipeg MB 101 / 166 79 / 114 9 / 16 5:56:41
47 Nick Bukoskey M 26 Maple Grove MN 102 / 166 80 / 114 14 / 15 5:57:10
86 Timothy Poeschl M 40 Bloomington MN 103 / 166 81 / 114 18 / 23 5:57:17
69 Mark Venz M 42 Sun Prairie WI 104 / 166 82 / 114 19 / 23 5:57:19
276 Krista Elkie F 29 Gorham ON 105 / 166 23 / 52 7 / 12 5:57:38
37 Kimberly Sebranek F 46 Sun Prairie WI 106 / 166 24 / 52 3 / 7 5:57:45
38 Richard Stevens M 61 Mound MN 107 / 166 83 / 114 3 / 5 5:58:39
248 Jason Giddings M 42 Duluth MN 108 / 166 84 / 114 20 / 23 5:58:48
171 Jason Lien M 44 St. Paul MN 109 / 166 85 / 114 21 / 23 6:00:38
45 Julie Ansbaugh F 29 Minneapolis MN 110 / 166 25 / 52 8 / 12 6:01:53
190 Jeff Pearson M 65 Lino Lakes MN 111 / 166 86 / 114 1 / 1 6:05:11
75 Robert Bulander M 42 Minneapolis MN 112 / 166 87 / 114 22 / 23 6:05:47
176 Briee Mercier F 24 Waseca MI 113 / 166 26 / 52 2 / 2 6:08:26
105 Monica Stone F 48 Minnetonka MN 114 / 166 27 / 52 4 / 7 6:09:01
88 Brian Schneider M 49 Plymouth MN 115 / 166 88 / 114 10 / 16 6:09:08
102 Bruce Money M 60 Fergus Falls MN 116 / 166 89 / 114 4 / 5 6:09:50
287 Stephanie Roberecki F 54 Winnipeg MB 117 / 166 28 / 52 1 / 4 6:10:50
76 Jonathan Duzan M 35 Minneapolis MN 118 / 166 90 / 114 16 / 24 6:12:32
133 Casey Jackson M 37 Chanhassen MN 119 / 166 91 / 114 17 / 24 6:13:03
191 Nick Pedersen M 24 Rice Lake WI 120 / 166 92 / 114 6 / 9 6:13:09
91 Tom Weigt M 64 Mankato MN 121 / 166 93 / 114 5 / 5 6:14:42
285 Nathan Fogarty M 29 Sartell MN 122 / 166 94 / 114 15 / 15 6:14:52
95 Sarah Baker F 30 Rochester MN 123 / 166 29 / 52 4 / 6 6:16:16
253 Jen Goertzen F 26 Winnipeg MB 124 / 166 30 / 52 9 / 12 6:17:38
131 Sabrina Gilman F 29 Minneapolis MN 125 / 166 31 / 52 10 / 12 6:20:38
254 Elaine Ross F 48 Winnipeg MB 126 / 166 32 / 52 5 / 7 6:21:22
192 Ruth-Anne Penner F 37 Winnipeg MB 127 / 166 33 / 52 6 / 10 6:21:57
119 Brad Frank M 48 Plymouth MN 128 / 166 95 / 114 11 / 16 6:22:18
273 Brooks Dechant M 35 Shellsburg IA 129 / 166 96 / 114 18 / 24 6:22:49
23 John Geisen M 53 Annapolis MD 130 / 166 97 / 114 5 / 6 6:23:10
193 Erik Peterson M 21 Lanesboro MN 131 / 166 98 / 114 7 / 9 6:23:26
129 Whitney Erickson F 34 Muskego WI 132 / 166 34 / 52 5 / 6 6:23:29
33 Leah Rogers F 33 Oak Creek WI 133 / 166 35 / 52 6 / 6 6:23:39
65 Dennis Rosemark M 50 Saint Paul MN 134 / 166 99 / 114 6 / 6 6:28:18
49 Kevin Christenson M 48 Minnetonka MN 135 / 166 100 / 114 12 / 16 6:30:16
274 Stephanie Lehenbauer F 36 Centerville MN 136 / 166 36 / 52 7 / 10 6:31:22
136 Kathleen Nelson F 45 Brainerd MN 137 / 166 37 / 52 6 / 7 6:31:26
166 Andy Jondreau M 37 Rice Lake WI 138 / 166 101 / 114 19 / 24 6:32:36
290 Jason Sansone M 35 Fitchburg WI 139 / 166 102 / 114 20 / 24 6:35:27
57 Michael Jacob M 45 Madison WI 140 / 166 103 / 114 13 / 16 6:38:33
187 Brian Olson M 38 Superior WI 141 / 166 104 / 114 21 / 24 6:39:00
96 Heidi Finkler F 41 Sun Prairie WI 142 / 166 38 / 52 6 / 7 6:39:15
132 Lauri E Hohman F 61 Silver Bay MN 143 / 166 39 / 52 1 / 2 6:39:26
108 Marie Peasley F 38 Marquette MI 144 / 166 40 / 52 8 / 10 6:40:02
278 Cindy Banchy F 56 Rosemount MN 145 / 166 41 / 52 1 / 2 6:43:20
135 Chase Monson M 22 Dickinson ND 146 / 166 105 / 114 8 / 9 6:43:47
117 Jessica Speckmeier F 35 Sioux Falls SD 147 / 166 42 / 52 9 / 10 6:44:04
106 Diane Supinski F 51 Sun Prairie WI 148 / 166 43 / 52 2 / 4 6:45:49
114 Cathleen McGinnity F 50 Luck WI 149 / 166 44 / 52 3 / 4 6:48:23
113 Michelle Gnida F 49 Solon IA 150 / 166 45 / 52 7 / 7 6:49:28
93 Brooks Zamzow M 24 Duluth MN 151 / 166 106 / 114 9 / 9 6:50:15
174 Veronica Lyon F 54 Schofield WI 152 / 166 46 / 52 4 / 4 6:50:54
169 Andrew Levi M 36 Lino Lakes MN 153 / 166 107 / 114 22 / 24 6:51:04
56 Robb Highland M 38 Maplewood MN 154 / 166 108 / 114 23 / 24 6:53:10
70 Thom Calvin M 46 Minneapolis MN 155 / 166 109 / 114 14 / 16 7:03:28
154 Jennifer Danhaus F 44 Wausau WI 156 / 166 47 / 52 7 / 7 7:04:32
82 Sommer Mueller F 37 Anoka MN 157 / 166 48 / 52 10 / 10 7:05:43
110 Dan Buck M 45 Saint Paul MN 158 / 166 110 / 114 15 / 16 7:12:08
79 Joe Kubisiak M 46 Maple Grove MN 159 / 166 111 / 114 16 / 16 7:12:24
4 Jason Krapfl M 40 Fort Atkinson WI 160 / 166 112 / 114 23 / 23 7:12:29
159 Tracey Ganje F 29 Minneapolis MN 161 / 166 49 / 52 11 / 12 7:13:10
147 Amber Peterson F 28 Carlton MN 162 / 166 50 / 52 12 / 12 7:22:17
195 Judy Rangel F 58 White Bear Lake MN 163 / 166 51 / 52 2 / 2 7:31:13
241 David Sleznikow M 32 Marshfield WI 164 / 166 113 / 114 11 / 11 7:51:03
84 Ben O'Donnell M 35 Eagan MN 165 / 166 114 / 114 24 / 24 8:01:49
120 Monica Bahls F 61 Cottage Grove MN 166 / 166 52 / 52 2 / 2 8:04:22
1-166
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]