Superior Man Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
FINISHERS 166 (114 men, 52 women)
AVERAGE TIME 5:47:02

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
212 Derek Weyhrauch M 29 Rochester MN 51 / 166 39 / 114 6 / 15 5:22:13
122 Kenneth McFarlane M 42 Columbia Heights MN 52 / 166 40 / 114 9 / 23 5:22:38
24 Nicholas Geisen M 24 Falcon Heights MN 53 / 166 41 / 114 4 / 9 5:23:55
13 Don Henderson M 34 Grand Forks ND 54 / 166 42 / 114 8 / 11 5:25:01
173 Erika Lohn F 44 Dayton MN 55 / 166 13 / 52 4 / 7 5:25:12
246 Chad Esker M 44 Mosinee WI 56 / 166 43 / 114 10 / 23 5:26:50
28 Justin Mulder M 18 Ringle WI 57 / 166 44 / 114 1 / 1 5:26:54
204 Keith Scotland M 38 Dillon CO 58 / 166 45 / 114 10 / 24 5:27:13
89 Tana Setness Hoefs F 44 Grand Forks ND 59 / 166 14 / 52 5 / 7 5:28:55
158 Caroline Gagne F 24 Wayzata MN 60 / 166 15 / 52 1 / 2 5:29:18
275 Phil Elkie M 55 Gorham ON 61 / 166 46 / 114 1 / 3 5:31:02
81 Frank Morosky M 25 Cedar Rapids IA 62 / 166 47 / 114 7 / 15 5:32:39
206 Christian Twigg M 43 Minneapolis MN 63 / 166 48 / 114 11 / 23 5:33:26
44 Jeff Anderegg M 42 Rice Lake WI 64 / 166 49 / 114 12 / 23 5:34:12
100 Mike Hudspith M 58 North Mankato MN 65 / 166 50 / 114 2 / 3 5:34:48
128 Tim Duffy M 42 Bemidji MN 66 / 166 51 / 114 13 / 23 5:35:04
12 Brian Gross M 45 Anchorage AK 67 / 166 52 / 114 4 / 16 5:39:02
73 Erin Ayala F 29 Brooklyn Park MN 68 / 166 16 / 52 3 / 12 5:39:19
280 Laurel Nightingale F 28 Minneapolis MN 69 / 166 17 / 52 4 / 12 5:39:22
78 Zachary Fahrenkrug M 25 Milltown WI 70 / 166 53 / 114 8 / 15 5:39:28
17 Summer Wood F 28 Mound MN 71 / 166 18 / 52 5 / 12 5:41:19
249 Jim Miner M 61 Duluth MN 72 / 166 54 / 114 1 / 5 5:41:27
271 Peter Doherty M 55 Vadnais Heights MN 73 / 166 55 / 114 3 / 3 5:41:39
59 Drew Landon M 26 Minneapolis MN 74 / 166 56 / 114 9 / 15 5:42:54
71 Jon Notch M 43 Champlin MN 75 / 166 57 / 114 14 / 23 5:44:10
72 Rachael Stack F 27 Chicago IL 76 / 166 19 / 52 6 / 12 5:44:44
15 Drew Olmen M 26 Annandale MN 77 / 166 58 / 114 10 / 15 5:44:50
74 Shane Bowe M 38 Bemidji MN 78 / 166 59 / 114 11 / 24 5:45:26
53 Patrick Foley M 44 Saint Paul MN 79 / 166 60 / 114 15 / 23 5:45:50
175 Heather Marden F 35 Duluth MN 80 / 166 20 / 52 5 / 10 5:46:01
251 Anselm Gademann M 42 Lakeville MN 81 / 166 61 / 114 16 / 23 5:46:26
39 Bryan Swenson M 62 Alexandria MN 82 / 166 62 / 114 2 / 5 5:47:03
112 Adam Gergen M 34 Woodbury MN 83 / 166 63 / 114 9 / 11 5:47:58
11 Eric Gotkowski M 29 Eden Prairie MN 84 / 166 64 / 114 11 / 15 5:47:58
277 Cynthia Menzies F 46 Winnipeg MB 85 / 166 21 / 52 2 / 7 5:48:10
153 Ross Christenson M 49 Duluth MN 86 / 166 65 / 114 5 / 16 5:48:26
30 Jason O'Donnell M 36 Minneapolis MN 87 / 166 66 / 114 12 / 24 5:49:02
139 Michael Schoeneberger M 26 Duluth MN 88 / 166 67 / 114 12 / 15 5:49:45
157 Matt Ducette M 35 Minnetrista MN 89 / 166 68 / 114 13 / 24 5:50:37
52 Nate Dorr M 39 Bemidji MN 90 / 166 69 / 114 14 / 24 5:50:45
144 Pete Began M 46 Barnum MN 91 / 166 70 / 114 6 / 16 5:51:08
92 Craig Williams M 44 Milwaukee WI 92 / 166 71 / 114 17 / 23 5:51:27
155 James Delaurelle Ii M 49 Green Bay WI 93 / 166 72 / 114 7 / 16 5:52:43
270 Craig Schmnich M 33 St. Paul MN 94 / 166 73 / 114 10 / 11 5:52:44
165 Matthew Ides M 39 Minneapolis MI 95 / 166 74 / 114 15 / 24 5:52:51
25 Richard Geisen M 49 Washburn WI 96 / 166 75 / 114 8 / 16 5:52:55
134 Nicholas Kemp M 28 Minneapolis MN 97 / 166 76 / 114 13 / 15 5:53:09
152 Noah Burson M 21 Duluth MN 98 / 166 77 / 114 5 / 9 5:53:21
22 Amy Flessert F 32 Superior WI 99 / 166 22 / 52 3 / 6 5:56:25
61 Scott R Miles M 53 Mahtomedi MN 100 / 166 78 / 114 4 / 6 5:56:38
← 1-50    51-100    101-150→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]