Superior Man Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
FINISHERS 166 (114 men, 52 women)
AVERAGE TIME 5:47:02

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
283 Sean Cooley M 31 St. Paul MN 1 / 166 1 / 114 1 / 11 4:04:21
189 Matthew Payne M 39 Golden Valley MN 2 / 166 2 / 114 1 / 24 4:10:47
282 Patrick Peacock M 42 Winnipeg MB 3 / 166 3 / 114 1 / 23 4:14:21
172 Ben Lindell M 30 Madison WI 4 / 166 4 / 114 2 / 11 4:14:47
213 Andy Wiberg M 38 Lakeville MN 5 / 166 5 / 114 2 / 24 4:16:47
179 Danny Morwood M 42 Kenora ON 6 / 166 6 / 114 2 / 23 4:17:01
247 Paul Rockwood M 28 Superior WI 7 / 166 7 / 114 1 / 15 4:19:19
168 Joel Lafrance M 35 Plymouth MN 8 / 166 8 / 114 3 / 24 4:24:05
205 Jason Toth M 39 Eagan MN 10 / 166 9 / 114 4 / 24 4:26:35
214 Ryan Wippler M 37 Rice MN 11 / 166 10 / 114 5 / 24 4:32:28
183 Scott Myers M 41 Plymouth MN 14 / 166 11 / 114 3 / 23 4:41:02
244 John Heinlein M 27 Wayzata MN 15 / 166 12 / 114 2 / 15 4:41:21
288 Taren Gesell M 33 Winnipeg MB 17 / 166 13 / 114 3 / 11 4:46:46
211 Grant Warkentin M 29 Steinbach MB 18 / 166 14 / 114 3 / 15 4:47:31
5 Dave Lyon M 54 Schofield WI 19 / 166 15 / 114 1 / 6 4:49:00
18 Kyle Larson M 26 Chicago IL 20 / 166 16 / 114 4 / 15 4:49:51
151 Ben Bruno M 46 Eagan MN 22 / 166 17 / 114 1 / 16 4:51:48
252 Bill Kelley M 44 Wrenshall MN 23 / 166 18 / 114 4 / 23 4:52:42
238 Tim Nordberg M 35 Edina MN 27 / 166 19 / 114 6 / 24 4:54:28
194 Eric Prilipp M 30 Dubuque IA 28 / 166 20 / 114 4 / 11 4:55:37
203 Josh Ruhnke M 38 St. Paul MI 29 / 166 21 / 114 7 / 24 4:56:46
178 Thomas Morgan M 41 Hopkins MN 30 / 166 22 / 114 5 / 23 4:57:12
186 Greg Newman M 46 Madison WI 31 / 166 23 / 114 2 / 16 4:57:44
167 Tyler Jones M 24 Dubuque IA 33 / 166 24 / 114 1 / 9 5:01:21
48 Scott Bunner M 45 Victoria MN 34 / 166 25 / 114 3 / 16 5:02:26
196 Jon Reifschneider M 33 Minneapolis MN 35 / 166 26 / 114 5 / 11 5:03:21
54 Brent Gustafson M 51 Ham Lake MN 36 / 166 27 / 114 2 / 6 5:03:45
46 Ben Bittner M 30 Duluth MN 37 / 166 28 / 114 6 / 11 5:04:34
34 Ryan Rogers M 37 Bemidji MN 38 / 166 29 / 114 8 / 24 5:05:58
188 Derek Parker M 25 Minneapolis MN 39 / 166 30 / 114 5 / 15 5:06:33
200 Eric Roesner M 41 Minnetonka MN 40 / 166 31 / 114 6 / 23 5:09:06
202 Mark Rosen M 52 Otesgo MN 41 / 166 32 / 114 3 / 6 5:11:09
272 Byron Ball M 36 Thunder Bay ON 42 / 166 33 / 114 9 / 24 5:12:08
31 Jeff Phillips M 42 Hopkins MN 43 / 166 34 / 114 7 / 23 5:12:50
291 Kirk Hietpas M 23 Duluth MN 44 / 166 35 / 114 2 / 9 5:13:59
215 Graham Wright M 42 Saint Paul MN 47 / 166 36 / 114 8 / 23 5:20:18
143 Alec Kadlec M 20 Dayton MN 48 / 166 37 / 114 3 / 9 5:20:22
68 Patrick Severson M 34 Cedar Rapids IA 50 / 166 38 / 114 7 / 11 5:21:10
212 Derek Weyhrauch M 29 Rochester MN 51 / 166 39 / 114 6 / 15 5:22:13
122 Kenneth McFarlane M 42 Columbia Heights MN 52 / 166 40 / 114 9 / 23 5:22:38
24 Nicholas Geisen M 24 Falcon Heights MN 53 / 166 41 / 114 4 / 9 5:23:55
13 Don Henderson M 34 Grand Forks ND 54 / 166 42 / 114 8 / 11 5:25:01
246 Chad Esker M 44 Mosinee WI 56 / 166 43 / 114 10 / 23 5:26:50
28 Justin Mulder M 18 Ringle WI 57 / 166 44 / 114 1 / 1 5:26:54
204 Keith Scotland M 38 Dillon CO 58 / 166 45 / 114 10 / 24 5:27:13
275 Phil Elkie M 55 Gorham ON 61 / 166 46 / 114 1 / 3 5:31:02
81 Frank Morosky M 25 Cedar Rapids IA 62 / 166 47 / 114 7 / 15 5:32:39
206 Christian Twigg M 43 Minneapolis MN 63 / 166 48 / 114 11 / 23 5:33:26
44 Jeff Anderegg M 42 Rice Lake WI 64 / 166 49 / 114 12 / 23 5:34:12
100 Mike Hudspith M 58 North Mankato MN 65 / 166 50 / 114 2 / 3 5:34:48
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]