Superior Man Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
FINISHERS 166 (114 men, 52 women)
AVERAGE TIME 5:47:02

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
172 Ben Lindell M 30 Madison WI 1 / 166 1 / 114 1 / 11 1:17:53 5:57
247 Paul Rockwood M 28 Superior WI 2 / 166 2 / 114 1 / 15 1:21:50 6:16
282 Patrick Peacock M 42 Winnipeg MB 3 / 166 3 / 114 1 / 23 1:22:07 6:17
213 Andy Wiberg M 38 Lakeville MN 4 / 166 4 / 114 1 / 24 1:22:09 6:17
283 Sean Cooley M 31 St. Paul MN 5 / 166 5 / 114 2 / 11 1:23:32 6:23
18 Kyle Larson M 26 Chicago IL 6 / 166 6 / 114 2 / 15 1:24:30 6:28
281 Nicole Walker F 27 East St. Paul MB 7 / 166 1 / 52 1 / 12 1:25:04 6:30
179 Danny Morwood M 42 Kenora ON 8 / 166 7 / 114 2 / 23 1:25:12 6:31
168 Joel Lafrance M 35 Plymouth MN 9 / 166 8 / 114 2 / 24 1:26:16 6:36
205 Jason Toth M 39 Eagan MN 10 / 166 9 / 114 3 / 24 1:28:43 6:47
244 John Heinlein M 27 Wayzata MN 11 / 166 10 / 114 3 / 15 1:29:14 6:50
189 Matthew Payne M 39 Golden Valley MN 12 / 166 11 / 114 4 / 24 1:30:11 6:54
161 Kortney Haag F 37 Maple Grove MI 13 / 166 2 / 52 1 / 10 1:32:42 7:05
198 Christina Roberts F 30 St. Louis Park MN 14 / 166 3 / 52 1 / 6 1:32:52 7:06
214 Ryan Wippler M 37 Rice MN 15 / 166 12 / 114 5 / 24 1:32:54 7:06
180 Valerie Morwood F 37 Kenora ON 16 / 166 4 / 52 2 / 10 1:33:33 7:09
5 Dave Lyon M 54 Schofield WI 17 / 166 13 / 114 1 / 6 1:34:29 7:14
284 Hanna Grinaker F 28 St. Paul MN 18 / 166 5 / 52 2 / 12 1:35:08 7:17
194 Eric Prilipp M 30 Dubuque IA 19 / 166 14 / 114 3 / 11 1:35:14 7:17
245 Erin Klegstad F 36 Apple Valley MN 20 / 166 6 / 52 3 / 10 1:36:56 7:25
243 Diane Hankee F 39 Lino Lakes MN 21 / 166 7 / 52 4 / 10 1:37:39 7:28
203 Josh Ruhnke M 38 St. Paul MI 22 / 166 15 / 114 6 / 24 1:37:53 7:29
196 Jon Reifschneider M 33 Minneapolis MN 23 / 166 16 / 114 4 / 11 1:38:21 7:31
178 Thomas Morgan M 41 Hopkins MN 24 / 166 17 / 114 3 / 23 1:39:05 7:35
183 Scott Myers M 41 Plymouth MN 25 / 166 18 / 114 4 / 23 1:39:10 7:35
188 Derek Parker M 25 Minneapolis MN 26 / 166 19 / 114 4 / 15 1:40:29 7:41
288 Taren Gesell M 33 Winnipeg MB 27 / 166 20 / 114 5 / 11 1:41:42 7:47
72 Rachael Stack F 27 Chicago IL 28 / 166 8 / 52 3 / 12 1:41:44 7:47
238 Tim Nordberg M 35 Edina MN 29 / 166 21 / 114 7 / 24 1:41:49 7:47
48 Scott Bunner M 45 Victoria MN 30 / 166 22 / 114 1 / 16 1:42:01 7:48
182 Andrea Myers F 40 Plymouth MN 31 / 166 9 / 52 1 / 7 1:42:40 7:51
186 Greg Newman M 46 Madison WI 32 / 166 23 / 114 2 / 16 1:42:58 7:52
151 Ben Bruno M 46 Eagan MN 33 / 166 24 / 114 3 / 16 1:43:33 7:55
211 Grant Warkentin M 29 Steinbach MB 34 / 166 25 / 114 5 / 15 1:43:42 7:56
173 Erika Lohn F 44 Dayton MN 35 / 166 10 / 52 2 / 7 1:44:11 7:58
46 Ben Bittner M 30 Duluth MN 36 / 166 26 / 114 6 / 11 1:44:26 7:59
134 Nicholas Kemp M 28 Minneapolis MN 37 / 166 27 / 114 6 / 15 1:44:31 8:00
193 Erik Peterson M 21 Lanesboro MN 38 / 166 28 / 114 1 / 9 1:44:32 8:00
170 Becca Lewis F 41 Mankato MN 39 / 166 11 / 52 3 / 7 1:44:36 8:00
54 Brent Gustafson M 51 Ham Lake MN 40 / 166 29 / 114 2 / 6 1:44:43 8:00
204 Keith Scotland M 38 Dillon CO 41 / 166 30 / 114 8 / 24 1:44:43 8:00
34 Ryan Rogers M 37 Bemidji MN 42 / 166 31 / 114 9 / 24 1:45:23 8:04
11 Eric Gotkowski M 29 Eden Prairie MN 43 / 166 32 / 114 7 / 15 1:46:13 8:07
167 Tyler Jones M 24 Dubuque IA 44 / 166 33 / 114 2 / 9 1:46:15 8:08
68 Patrick Severson M 34 Cedar Rapids IA 45 / 166 34 / 114 7 / 11 1:46:17 8:08
143 Alec Kadlec M 20 Dayton MN 46 / 166 35 / 114 3 / 9 1:46:25 8:08
250 Jen Bohen F 42 Hayward WI 47 / 166 12 / 52 4 / 7 1:47:19 8:12
209 Brenda Vaness F 33 Minot ND 48 / 166 13 / 52 2 / 6 1:47:54 8:15
158 Caroline Gagne F 24 Wayzata MN 49 / 166 14 / 52 1 / 2 1:48:05 8:16
40 Christine Thompson F 49 Sun Prairie WI 50 / 166 15 / 52 1 / 7 1:48:12 8:16
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]