Superior Man Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/28/2016

race logo










					                          SUPERIOR MAN TRIATHLON
                                Duluth, MN
                              August 28, 2016
                  1.2 mi. swim, 56 mi. bike, 13.1 mi. run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/11    283 Sean Cooley          31 M   St. Paul         MN    2 29:55  1:25  1:56    2 2:07:42 26.3  1:16    5 1:23:33  6:23 4:04:21 
    2   1/24    189 Matthew Payne        39 M   Golden Valley    MN    4 30:14  1:26  2:09    1 2:06:51 26.5  1:24   12 1:30:12  6:54 4:10:48 
    3   1/23    282 Patrick Peacock      42 M   Winnipeg         MB    3 30:06  1:26  2:10    8 2:18:46 24.2  1:13    3 1:22:07  6:17 4:14:21 
    4   2/11    172 Ben Lindell          30 M   Madison          WI   12 33:02  1:34  2:45   10 2:19:41 24.1  1:28    1 1:17:53  5:57 4:14:47 
    5   2/24    213 Andy Wiberg          38 M   Lakeville        MN   28 36:00  1:43  2:15    4 2:14:53 24.9  1:33    4 1:22:09  6:17 4:16:48 
    6   2/23    179 Danny Morwood        42 M   Kenora           ON   25 35:43  1:42  2:01    3 2:12:32 25.4  1:35    8 1:25:12  6:31 4:17:02 
    7   1/16    247 Paul Rockwood        28 M   Superior         WI   21 35:14  1:41  2:40    6 2:17:50 24.4  1:47    2 1:21:51  6:15 4:19:20 
    8   3/24    168 Joel Lafrance        35 M   Plymouth         MN   45 38:13  1:49  2:13    5 2:15:53 24.7  1:32    9 1:26:17  6:36 4:24:06 
    9   1/12    281 Nicole Walker        27 F   East St. Paul    MB   13 33:02  1:34  2:14   12 2:23:15 23.5  1:32    7 1:25:05  6:30 4:25:06 
   10   4/24    205 Jason Toth           39 M   Eagan            MN   31 36:08  1:43  2:07    7 2:18:15 24.3  1:24   10 1:28:43  6:47 4:26:35 
   11   5/24    214 Ryan Wippler         37 M   Rice             MN   24 35:35  1:42  3:12    9 2:19:14 24.1  1:35   15 1:32:54  7:06 4:32:28 
   12   1/10    161 Kortney Haag         37 F   Maple Grove      MI   20 35:08  1:40  2:12   13 2:25:09 23.1  1:24   13 1:32:42  7:05 4:36:34 
   13   1/6     198 Christina Roberts    30 F   St. Louis Park   MN    1 29:54  1:25  2:20   32 2:34:00 21.8  1:30   14 1:32:53  7:06 4:40:34 
   14   3/23    183 Scott Myers          41 M   Plymouth         MN    7 32:00  1:31  2:24   14 2:25:31 23.1  2:00   25 1:39:10  7:35 4:41:02 
   15   2/16    244 John Heinlein        27 M   Wayzata          MN   16 34:13  1:38  1:52   34 2:34:26 21.8  1:39   11 1:29:14  6:49 4:41:22 
   16   2/12    284 Hanna Grinaker       28 F   St. Paul         MN   34 36:30  1:44  2:37   15 2:25:52 23.0  1:26   18 1:35:09  7:16 4:41:31 
   17   3/11    288 Taren Gesell         33 M   Winnipeg         MB   14 33:08  1:35  2:55   18 2:27:45 22.7  1:18   27 1:41:42  7:46 4:46:46 
   18   3/16    211 Grant Warkentin      29 M   Steinbach        MB    8 32:22  1:32  2:24   17 2:27:16 22.8  1:49   34 1:43:43  7:55 4:47:32 
   19   1/6       5 Dave Lyon            54 M   Schofield        WI   46 38:25  1:50  3:20   20 2:29:32 22.5  3:16   17 1:34:30  7:13 4:49:01 
   20   4/16     18 Kyle Larson          26 M   Chicago          IL   49 38:45  1:51  4:01   47 2:39:21 21.1  3:15    6 1:24:31  6:28 4:49:52 
   21   2/10    245 Erin Klegstad        36 F   Apple Valley     MN   43 37:56  1:48  2:49   29 2:32:00 22.1  1:59   20 1:36:56  7:24 4:51:38 
   22   1/16    151 Ben Bruno            46 M   Eagan            MN   32 36:10  1:43  3:23   16 2:26:03 23.0  2:42   33 1:43:33  7:55 4:51:49 
   23   4/23    252 Bill Kelley          44 M   Wrenshall        MN   18 34:34  1:39  2:24   11 2:21:35 23.7  2:04   59 1:52:08  8:34 4:52:43 
   24   3/10    180 Valerie Morwood      37 F   Kenora           ON   68 41:29  1:58  4:36   30 2:32:11 22.1  2:07   16 1:33:33  7:09 4:53:54 
   25   4/10    243 Diane Hankee         39 F   Lino Lakes       MN   33 36:13  1:43  2:03   43 2:37:11 21.4  1:08   21 1:37:39  7:28 4:54:13 
   26   1/7     182 Andrea Myers         40 F   Plymouth         MN   11 33:02  1:34  2:09   33 2:34:07 21.8  2:18   31 1:42:40  7:51 4:54:15 
   27   6/24    238 Tim Nordberg         35 M   Edina            MN   35 36:36  1:44  3:24   24 2:30:27 22.3  2:14   29 1:41:49  7:47 4:54:29 
   28   4/11    194 Eric Prilipp         30 M   Dubuque          IA   48 38:38  1:50  2:34   42 2:37:04 21.4  2:09   19 1:35:15  7:17 4:55:38 
   29   7/24    203 Josh Ruhnke          38 M   St. Paul         MI   51 38:45  1:51  3:53   31 2:33:50 21.8  2:26   22 1:37:53  7:29 4:56:46 
   30   5/23    178 Thomas Morgan        41 M   Hopkins          MN   77 42:09  2:00  2:25   28 2:31:59 22.1  1:37   24 1:39:05  7:34 4:57:12 
   31   2/16    186 Greg Newman          46 M   Madison          WI   42 37:55  1:48  3:38   25 2:30:30 22.3  2:45   32 1:42:58  7:52 4:57:44 
   32   1/7      40 Christine Thompson   49 F   Sun Prairie      WI   19 35:06  1:40  3:04   19 2:29:27 22.5  2:58   50 1:48:13  8:16 4:58:46 
   33   1/9     167 Tyler Jones          24 M   Dubuque          IA   53 39:02  1:51  3:20   22 2:29:52 22.4  2:53   44 1:46:15  8:07 5:01:21 
   34   3/16     48 Scott Bunner         45 M   Victoria         MN   58 40:02  1:54  3:38   37 2:35:13 21.6  1:33   30 1:42:01  7:48 5:02:26 
   35   5/11    196 Jon Reifschneider    33 M   Minneapolis      MN   67 41:22  1:58  3:29   45 2:37:54 21.3  2:17   23 1:38:22  7:31 5:03:21 
   36   2/6      54 Brent Gustafson      51 M   Ham Lake         MN   78 42:12  2:00  3:55   26 2:30:59 22.3  1:58   41 1:44:44  8:00 5:03:46 
   37   6/11     46 Ben Bittner          30 M   Duluth           MN   65 40:52  1:57  2:56   35 2:34:26 21.8  1:56   36 1:44:27  7:59 5:04:35 
   38   8/24     34 Ryan Rogers          37 M   Bemidji          MN   63 40:43  1:56  2:35   38 2:35:19 21.6  2:00   42 1:45:24  8:03 5:05:59 
   39   5/16    188 Derek Parker         25 M   Minneapolis      MN   41 37:38  1:47  3:22   53 2:42:59 20.6  2:07   26 1:40:30  7:41 5:06:34 
   40   6/23    200 Eric Roesner         41 M   Minnetonka       MN   56 39:47  1:53  3:16   36 2:34:44 21.7  1:21   52 1:49:59  8:24 5:09:06 
   41   3/6     202 Mark Rosen           52 M   Otesgo           MN  110 45:52  2:11  2:40   27 2:31:09 22.2  2:57   51 1:48:33  8:18 5:11:10 
   42   9/24    272 Byron Ball           36 M   Thunder Bay      ON   74 41:59  2:00  3:06   21 2:29:37 22.5  1:37   69 1:55:52  8:51 5:12:08 
   43   7/23     31 Jeff Phillips        42 M   Hopkins          MN   55 39:44  1:53  4:45   39 2:35:28 21.6  2:08   54 1:50:48  8:28 5:12:51 
   44   2/9     291 Kirk Hietpas         23 M   Duluth           MN   22 35:31  1:41  5:20   44 2:37:20 21.4  3:55   57 1:51:57  8:33 5:14:00 
   45   2/6     209 Brenda Vaness        33 F   Minot            ND   71 41:42  1:59  3:47   49 2:40:28 20.9  2:16   48 1:47:55  8:15 5:16:05 
   46   2/7     170 Becca Lewis          41 F   Mankato          MN  102 45:00  2:08  4:07   57 2:43:32 20.5  2:46   39 1:44:37  8:00 5:20:00 
   47   8/23    215 Graham Wright        42 M   Saint Paul       MN   57 39:47  1:53  2:59   61 2:44:26 20.4  1:38   55 1:51:30  8:31 5:20:18 
   48   3/9     143 Alec Kadlec          20 M   Dayton           MN   86 43:03  2:03  3:49   62 2:45:17 20.3  1:51   46 1:46:25  8:08 5:20:23 
   49   3/7     250 Jen Bohen            42 F   Hayward          WI   39 36:51  1:45  2:52   85 2:51:59 19.5  1:30   47 1:47:20  8:12 5:20:30 
   50   7/11     68 Patrick Severson     34 M   Cedar Rapids     IA   81 42:18  2:01  3:28   68 2:47:23 20.1  1:45   45 1:46:17  8:07 5:21:10 
   51   6/16    212 Derek Weyhrauch      29 M   Rochester        MN   47 38:34  1:50  3:06   74 2:48:26 19.9  1:34   53 1:50:36  8:27 5:22:14 
   52   9/23    122 Kenneth McFarlane    42 M   Columbia Heights MN  122 47:15  2:15  3:08   40 2:36:18 21.5  2:10   62 1:53:50  8:42 5:22:39 
   53   4/9      24 Nicholas Geisen      24 M   Falcon Heights   MN  100 44:48  2:08  3:42   48 2:40:17 21.0  1:47   61 1:53:22  8:40 5:23:55 
   54   8/11     13 Don Henderson        34 M   Grand Forks      ND    5 30:44  1:28  3:48   23 2:30:06 22.4  3:35  129 2:16:50 10:27 5:25:02 
   55   4/7     173 Erika Lohn           44 F   Dayton           MN   97 44:18  2:06  4:26   78 2:49:45 19.8  2:34   35 1:44:12  7:58 5:25:13 
   56  10/23    246 Chad Esker           44 M   Mosinee          WI   38 36:45  1:45  2:57   56 2:43:28 20.6  3:08   80 2:00:34  9:13 5:26:50 
   57   1/1      28 Justin Mulder        18 M   Ringle           WI   40 36:55  1:45  2:42   58 2:43:34 20.5  3:12   79 2:00:34  9:13 5:26:55 
   58  10/24    204 Keith Scotland       38 M   Dillon           CO   36 36:37  1:44  4:30  102 2:57:12 19.0  4:14   40 1:44:43  8:00 5:27:13 
   59   5/7      89 Tana Setness Hoefs   44 F   Grand Forks      ND   79 42:16  2:01  3:19   54 2:43:21 20.6  1:43   74 1:58:19  9:02 5:28:56 
   60   1/2     158 Caroline Gagne       24 F   Wayzata          MN   62 40:36  1:56  6:11   86 2:52:03 19.5  2:25   49 1:48:05  8:16 5:29:18 
   61   1/3     275 Phil Elkie           55 M   Gorham           ON   30 36:07  1:43  2:30   84 2:51:20 19.6  2:02   76 1:59:05  9:06 5:31:03 
   62   7/16     81 Frank Morosky        25 M   Cedar Rapids     IA   29 36:06  1:43  3:59   77 2:49:21 19.8  2:53   78 2:00:22  9:12 5:32:40 
   63  11/23    206 Christian Twigg      43 M   Minneapolis      MN   44 38:04  1:49  2:52   52 2:42:48 20.6  3:36   98 2:06:08  9:38 5:33:27 
   64  12/23     44 Jeff Anderegg        42 M   Rice Lake        WI   69 41:37  1:59  3:29   76 2:48:34 19.9  1:58   75 1:58:36  9:04 5:34:12 
   65   2/3     100 Mike Hudspith        58 M   North Mankato    MN  131 48:23  2:18  3:49   63 2:46:20 20.2  4:15   58 1:52:02  8:34 5:34:48 
   66  13/23    128 Tim Duffy            42 M   Bemidji          MN  107 45:46  2:10  4:33   66 2:47:10 20.1  2:29   66 1:55:09  8:48 5:35:05 
   67   4/16     12 Brian Gross          45 M   Anchorage        AK   73 41:55  2:00  5:11   82 2:50:37 19.7  3:21   71 1:58:00  9:01 5:39:02 
   68   3/12     73 Erin Ayala           29 F   Brooklyn Park    MN  143 50:38  2:24  3:30   73 2:48:22 20.0  1:22   68 1:55:29  8:49 5:39:19 
   69   4/12    280 Laurel Nightingale   28 F   Minneapolis      MN   37 36:41  1:45  3:14   80 2:50:03 19.8  2:07  102 2:07:19  9:44 5:39:23 
   70   8/16     78 Zachary Fahrenkrug   25 M   Milltown         WI   23 35:31  1:41  3:48   87 2:52:19 19.5  1:53   97 2:05:59  9:37 5:39:28 
   71   5/12     17 Summer Wood          28 F   Mound            MN    6 31:00  1:29  5:15  128 3:07:21 17.9  2:32   67 1:55:12  8:48 5:41:19 
   72   1/6     249 Jim Miner            61 M   Duluth           MN   91 43:46  2:05  4:50   41 2:36:30 21.5  3:58  117 2:12:26 10:07 5:41:28 
   73   3/3     271 Peter Doherty        55 M   Vadnais Heights  MN   61 40:34  1:56  5:40   46 2:38:35 21.2  3:16  123 2:13:34 10:12 5:41:39 
   74   9/16     59 Drew Landon          26 M   Minneapolis      MN   50 38:45  1:51  4:40  119 3:03:34 18.3  3:17   60 1:52:40  8:37 5:42:55 
   75  14/23     71 Jon Notch            43 M   Champlin         MN  137 49:35  2:21  6:13   89 2:53:00 19.4  3:50   56 1:51:35  8:32 5:44:10 
   76   6/12     72 Rachael Stack        27 F   Chicago          IL  136 49:23  2:21  4:29  125 3:06:18 18.0  2:53   28 1:41:45  7:46 5:44:45 
   77  10/16     15 Drew Olmen           26 M   Annandale        MN   66 41:03  1:57  3:43   72 2:48:17 20.0  2:11  110 2:09:37  9:54 5:44:50 
   78  11/24     74 Shane Bowe           38 M   Bemidji          MN  126 47:26  2:15  4:10   91 2:53:37 19.4  2:20   70 1:57:56  9:01 5:45:27 
   79  15/23     53 Patrick Foley        44 M   Saint Paul       MN  108 45:47  2:11  3:49   51 2:42:00 20.7  5:23  106 2:08:53  9:51 5:45:50 
   80   5/10    175 Heather Marden       35 F   Duluth           MN   26 35:49  1:42  3:12   88 2:52:35 19.5  2:44  114 2:11:45 10:04 5:46:02 
   81  16/23    251 Anselm Gademann      42 M   Lakeville        MN   87 43:08  2:03  4:27   67 2:47:18 20.1  2:39  107 2:08:57  9:51 5:46:27 
   82   2/6      39 Bryan Swenson        62 M   Alexandria       MN  115 46:28  2:12  3:32   59 2:43:59 20.5  2:13  113 2:10:52 10:00 5:47:03 
   83  11/16     11 Eric Gotkowski       29 M   Eden Prairie     MN   76 42:06  2:00  3:19  145 3:14:20 17.3  2:03   43 1:46:13  8:07 5:47:58 
   84   9/11    112 Adam Gergen          34 M   Woodbury         MN  144 51:06  2:26  4:15   71 2:48:01 20.0  3:35   81 2:01:04  9:15 5:47:58 
   85   2/7     277 Cynthia Menzies      46 F   Winnipeg         MB   89 43:30  2:04  4:34  104 2:58:04 18.9  3:51   72 1:58:14  9:02 5:48:10 
   86   5/16    153 Ross Christenson     49 M   Duluth           MN  145 51:22  2:26  3:37   70 2:47:46 20.0  2:46   84 2:02:57  9:24 5:48:26 
   87  12/24     30 Jason O'Donnell      36 M   Minneapolis      MN   17 34:29  1:38  3:17   95 2:54:04 19.3  1:58  126 2:15:16 10:20 5:49:02 
   88  12/16    139 Michael Schoeneberg  26 M   Duluth           MN   75 42:04  2:00  6:59   79 2:50:02 19.8  4:48   96 2:05:54  9:37 5:49:46 
   89  13/24    157 Matt Ducette         35 M   Minnetrista      MN  103 45:02  2:08  5:35  108 2:59:45 18.7  5:42   64 1:54:36  8:45 5:50:37 
   90  14/24     52 Nate Dorr            39 M   Bemidji          MN  111 46:05  2:11  5:41   60 2:44:16 20.5  4:07  112 2:10:37  9:59 5:50:46 
   91   6/16    144 Pete Began           46 M   Barnum           MN  101 44:56  2:08  4:08   97 2:55:17 19.2  2:56   90 2:03:53  9:28 5:51:08 
   92  17/23     92 Craig Williams       44 M   Milwaukee        WI  128 48:07  2:17  6:34   81 2:50:27 19.7  3:19   85 2:03:04  9:24 5:51:27 
   93   7/16    155 James Delaurelle Ii  49 M   Green Bay        WI   99 44:43  2:07  6:08  105 2:58:28 18.8  2:19   82 2:01:08  9:15 5:52:44 
   94  10/11    270 Craig Schmnich       33 M   St. Paul         MN   94 44:01  2:06  4:43   90 2:53:21 19.4  2:06  105 2:08:35  9:49 5:52:45 
   95  15/24    165 Matthew Ides         39 M   Minneapolis      MI  148 52:35  2:30  3:25   65 2:47:09 20.1  3:20   99 2:06:24  9:39 5:52:51 
   96   8/16     25 Richard Geisen       49 M   Washburn         WI   92 43:49  2:05  3:01  107 2:59:10 18.8  1:58   92 2:05:00  9:33 5:52:55 
   97  13/16    134 Nicholas Kemp        28 M   Minneapolis      MN  163 57:11  2:43 10:01   96 2:54:42 19.2  6:45   37 1:44:32  7:59 5:53:09 
   98   5/9     152 Noah Burson          21 M   Duluth           MN   15 33:19  1:35  3:28   98 2:55:24 19.2  7:44  122 2:13:27 10:12 5:53:21 
   99   3/6      22 Amy Flessert         32 F   Superior         WI    9 32:25  1:33  7:07  153 3:18:32 16.9  4:05   63 1:54:17  8:44 5:56:25 
  100   4/6      61 Scott R Miles        53 M   Mahtomedi        MN  123 47:15  2:15  5:11   75 2:48:30 19.9  3:10  119 2:12:34 10:08 5:56:39 
  101   9/16    286 David Rock           49 M   Winnipeg         MB  134 49:18  2:21  4:49   64 2:46:29 20.2  3:59  116 2:12:09 10:06 5:56:42 
  102  14/16     47 Nick Bukoskey        26 M   Maple Grove      MN   84 42:46  2:02  6:31  110 3:01:34 18.5  3:00   89 2:03:21  9:25 5:57:11 
  103  18/23     86 Timothy Poeschl      40 M   Bloomington      MN  121 47:13  2:15  3:58   55 2:43:23 20.6  4:09  132 2:18:37 10:35 5:57:17 
  104  19/23     69 Mark Venz            42 M   Sun Prairie      WI  127 48:00  2:17  6:01  103 2:57:19 18.9  2:57   86 2:03:05  9:24 5:57:19 
  105   7/12    276 Krista Elkie         29 F   Gorham           ON  106 45:44  2:10  3:53  126 3:06:19 18.0  2:10   77 1:59:34  9:08 5:57:39 
  106   3/7      37 Kimberly Sebranek    46 F   Sun Prairie      WI   54 39:27  1:53  4:30  112 3:01:46 18.5  3:42  104 2:08:23  9:48 5:57:45 
  107   3/6      38 Richard Stevens      61 M   Mound            MN   27 35:57  1:43  4:59   99 2:55:41 19.1  4:10  131 2:17:54 10:32 5:58:40 
  108  20/23    248 Jason Giddings       42 M   Duluth           MN  165 59:07  2:48  8:06   50 2:40:35 20.9  9:00   83 2:02:03  9:19 5:58:49 
  109  21/23    171 Jason Lien           44 M   St. Paul         MN  147 52:01  2:28  4:54   69 2:47:28 20.1  3:31  121 2:12:46 10:09 6:00:38 
  110   8/12     45 Julie Ansbaugh       29 F   Minneapolis      MN   82 42:30  2:01  4:27  115 3:02:06 18.5  7:27   94 2:05:26  9:35 6:01:54 
  111   1/1     190 Jeff Pearson         65 M   Lino Lakes       MN   90 43:37  2:04  4:50  114 3:01:56 18.5  2:49  115 2:12:00 10:05 6:05:11 
  112  22/23     75 Robert Bulander      42 M   Minneapolis      MN  160 56:02  2:40  8:31  109 3:01:15 18.5  5:15   65 1:54:47  8:46 6:05:48 
  113   2/2     176 Briee Mercier        24 F   Waseca           MI  117 46:36  2:13  4:50  135 3:10:22 17.7  2:46   91 2:03:53  9:28 6:08:26 
  114   4/7     105 Monica Stone         48 F   Minnetonka       MN  153 53:57  2:34  8:24   94 2:53:52 19.3  6:10  100 2:06:40  9:41 6:09:01 
  115  10/16     88 Brian Schneider      49 M   Plymouth         MN  162 57:06  2:43  5:21   93 2:53:50 19.3  6:13  101 2:06:40  9:41 6:09:08 
  116   4/6     102 Bruce Money          60 M   Fergus Falls     MN  118 46:44  2:13  4:41  152 3:16:51 17.1  3:20   73 1:58:18  9:02 6:09:51 
  117   1/4     287 Stephanie Roberecki  54 F   Winnipeg         MB  158 55:43  2:39  4:54  117 3:03:19 18.3  3:39   87 2:03:17  9:25 6:10:51 
  118  16/24     76 Jonathan Duzan       35 M   Minneapolis      MN  104 45:08  2:09  5:13  101 2:56:38 19.0  4:29  137 2:21:06 10:47 6:12:32 
  119  17/24    133 Casey Jackson        37 M   Chanhassen       MN  116 46:33  2:13  5:02  100 2:56:00 19.1  6:13  134 2:19:17 10:38 6:13:03 
  120   6/9     191 Nick Pedersen        24 M   Rice Lake        WI   88 43:27  2:04  4:17  147 3:14:52 17.2  4:53   95 2:05:42  9:36 6:13:09 
  121   5/6      91 Tom Weigt            64 M   Mankato          MN  129 48:14  2:18  5:45  129 3:08:22 17.8  4:27  103 2:07:57  9:46 6:14:43 
  122  15/16    285 Nathan Fogarty       29 M   Sartell          MN  151 53:01  2:31 10:11  111 3:01:44 18.5  6:36   88 2:03:20  9:25 6:14:52 
  123   4/6      95 Sarah Baker          30 F   Rochester        MN  112 46:12  2:12  3:27  124 3:06:00 18.1  4:31  127 2:16:08 10:24 6:16:16 
  124   9/12    253 Jen Goertzen         26 F   Winnipeg         MB   64 40:50  1:56  6:25  142 3:13:42 17.3  4:12  118 2:12:31 10:07 6:17:38 
  125  10/12    131 Sabrina Gilman       29 F   Minneapolis      MN  119 46:44  2:13  5:30  122 3:05:58 18.1  3:41  133 2:18:48 10:36 6:20:39 
  126   5/7     254 Elaine Ross          48 F   Winnipeg         MB  135 49:22  2:21  5:26   83 2:50:46 19.7  3:08  145 2:32:43 11:40 6:21:23 
  127   6/10    192 Ruth-Anne Penner     37 F   Winnipeg         MB  139 50:07  2:23  3:23  120 3:04:28 18.2  2:39  138 2:21:22 10:48 6:21:57 
  128  11/16    119 Brad Frank           48 M   Plymouth         MN  132 48:37  2:19  8:35  121 3:04:31 18.2  7:57  120 2:12:40 10:08 6:22:18 
  129  18/24    273 Brooks Dechant       35 M   Shellsburg       IA   52 38:51  1:51  5:56  127 3:06:53 18.0  4:32  140 2:26:39 11:12 6:22:49 
  130   5/6      23 John Geisen          53 M   Annapolis        MD  124 47:22  2:15  8:18  133 3:09:47 17.7  3:29  124 2:14:16 10:15 6:23:10 
  131   7/9     193 Erik Peterson        21 M   Lanesboro        MN  156 55:05  2:37  8:18  164 3:31:31 15.9  4:02   38 1:44:32  7:59 6:23:27 
  132   5/6     129 Whitney Erickson     34 F   Muskego          WI   95 44:02  2:06  4:35  157 3:22:50 16.6  3:00  108 2:09:04  9:52 6:23:29 
  133   6/6      33 Leah Rogers          33 F   Oak Creek        WI  138 49:46  2:22  5:08  150 3:16:11 17.1  3:24  109 2:09:12  9:52 6:23:40 
  134   6/6      65 Dennis Rosemark      50 M   Saint Paul       MN  120 46:57  2:14  7:27  106 2:58:49 18.8  5:30  143 2:29:38 11:26 6:28:18 
  135  12/16     49 Kevin Christenson    48 M   Minnetonka       MN   85 42:57  2:02  4:26  116 3:02:24 18.4  2:33  151 2:37:59 12:04 6:30:17 
  136   7/10    274 Stephanie Lehenbaue  36 F   Centerville      MN  125 47:24  2:15  5:13  143 3:13:48 17.3  5:40  135 2:19:19 10:39 6:31:22 
  137   6/7     136 Kathleen Nelson      45 F   Brainerd         MN  155 55:02  2:37  6:57  154 3:20:07 16.8  4:11   93 2:05:10  9:34 6:31:26 
  138  19/24    166 Andy Jondreau        37 M   Rice Lake        WI  164 58:30  2:47  6:34   92 2:53:43 19.3  4:45  142 2:29:05 11:23 6:32:36 
  139  20/24    290 Jason Sansone        35 M   Fitchburg        WI   96 44:10  2:06  6:37  159 3:24:04 16.5  5:42  125 2:14:56 10:18 6:35:27 
  140  13/16     57 Michael Jacob        45 M   Madison          WI   59 40:03  1:54  6:04  123 3:05:59 18.1  3:28  154 2:43:02 12:27 6:38:34 
  141  21/24    187 Brian Olson          38 M   Superior         WI   70 41:42  1:59  6:02  138 3:11:48 17.5  5:41  146 2:33:49 11:45 6:39:01 
  142   6/7      96 Heidi Finkler        41 F   Sun Prairie      WI  141 50:26  2:24  6:40  146 3:14:20 17.3  6:11  139 2:21:41 10:49 6:39:16 
  143   1/2     132 Lauri E Hohman       61 F   Silver Bay       MN  150 52:41  2:30  7:09  160 3:24:49 16.4  4:58  111 2:09:50  9:55 6:39:27 
  144   8/10    108 Marie Peasley        38 F   Marquette        MI  114 46:26  2:12  3:11  132 3:09:41 17.7  2:54  150 2:37:51 12:03 6:40:02 
  145   1/2     278 Cindy Banchy         56 F   Rosemount        MN  157 55:21  2:38  7:58  151 3:16:40 17.1  6:32  130 2:16:51 10:27 6:43:20 
  146   8/9     135 Chase Monson         22 M   Dickinson        ND  159 55:49  2:39  8:47  149 3:15:28 17.2  3:29  136 2:20:16 10:43 6:43:47 
  147   9/10    117 Jessica Speckmeier   35 F   Sioux Falls      SD  152 53:46  2:33  5:59  156 3:21:04 16.7  6:39  128 2:16:38 10:26 6:44:04 
  148   2/4     106 Diane Supinski       51 F   Sun Prairie      WI  130 48:19  2:18  5:16  140 3:12:21 17.5  3:33  148 2:36:23 11:57 6:45:50 
  149   3/4     114 Cathleen McGinnity   50 F   Luck             WI  140 50:10  2:23  7:25  144 3:14:04 17.3  5:11  144 2:31:34 11:35 6:48:23 
  150   7/7     113 Michelle Gnida       49 F   Solon            IA  133 48:59  2:20  7:28  137 3:11:13 17.6  4:26  149 2:37:25 12:01 6:49:28 
  151   9/9      93 Brooks Zamzow        24 M   Duluth           MN   80 42:16  2:01  5:14  148 3:14:58 17.2  7:17  153 2:40:33 12:16 6:50:15 
  152   4/4     174 Veronica Lyon        54 F   Schofield        WI  113 46:24  2:12  6:07  130 3:08:51 17.8  3:49  156 2:45:47 12:40 6:50:55 
  153  22/24    169 Andrew Levi          36 M   Lino Lakes       MN   10 32:47  1:34  8:06  139 3:12:10 17.5  5:59  158 2:52:06 13:09 6:51:05 
  154  23/24     56 Robb Highland        38 M   Maplewood        MN   98 44:25  2:07  6:12  131 3:09:26 17.7  5:15  157 2:47:54 12:49 6:53:11 
  155  14/16     70 Thom Calvin          46 M   Minneapolis      MN  105 45:28  2:10  6:05  141 3:13:16 17.4  3:56  159 2:54:47 13:21 7:03:29 
  156   7/7     154 Jennifer Danhaus     44 F   Wausau           WI  109 45:48  2:11  8:01  118 3:03:28 18.3  7:58  162 2:59:20 13:42 7:04:32 
  157  10/10     82 Sommer Mueller       37 F   Anoka            MN  161 56:57  2:42  5:19  158 3:22:57 16.6  4:44  147 2:35:48 11:54 7:05:43 
  158  15/16    110 Dan Buck             45 M   Saint Paul       MN  167 64:28  3:04  7:19  163 3:28:20 16.1  4:51  141 2:27:14 11:15 7:12:09 
  159  16/16     79 Joe Kubisiak         46 M   Maple Grove      MN  146 51:35  2:27  5:11  134 3:10:12 17.7  2:52  164 3:02:37 13:57 7:12:25 
  160  23/23      4 Jason Krapfl         40 M   Fort Atkinson    WI   60 40:13  1:55  5:19  161 3:26:10 16.3  3:45  161 2:57:04 13:31 7:12:29 
  161  11/12    159 Tracey Ganje         29 F   Minneapolis      MN   83 42:32  2:01  4:24  155 3:20:49 16.7  4:31  163 3:00:57 13:49 7:13:10 
  162  12/12    147 Amber Peterson       28 F   Carlton          MN   93 43:52  2:05  4:34  168 3:50:06 14.6  4:18  152 2:39:30 12:11 7:22:18 
  163   2/2     195 Judy Rangel          58 F   White Bear Lake  MN  166 63:04  3:00  6:11  162 3:28:11 16.1  9:12  155 2:44:35 12:34 7:31:13 
  164  11/11    241 David Sleznikow      32 M   Marshfield       WI  149 52:39  2:30  6:09  165 3:42:25 15.1  4:28  165 3:05:23 14:10 7:51:04 
  165  24/24     84 Ben O'Donnell        35 M   Eagan            MN  142 50:27  2:24  4:39  167 3:47:16 14.8  3:49  166 3:15:40 14:57 8:01:49 
  166   2/2     120 Monica Bahls         61 F   Cottage Grove    MN  168 69:28  3:18  7:25  166 3:46:34 14.8  4:01  160 2:56:57 13:31 8:04:23 
       16/16    150 Tyler Bjorhus        29 M   Hudson           WI  154 54:36  2:36 10:39  136 3:11:03 17.6 11:19                            
        6/6      21 Michael Erdall       63 M   Edina            MN   72 41:52  1:59  4:42  113 3:01:52 18.5                                  

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE LONG COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/11    283 Sean Cooley          31 M   St. Paul         MN    1 29:55  1:25  1:56    2 2:07:42 26.3  1:16    5 1:23:33  6:23 4:04:21 
    2   1/24    189 Matthew Payne        39 M   Golden Valley    MN    3 30:14  1:26  2:09    1 2:06:51 26.5  1:24   11 1:30:12  6:54 4:10:48 
    3   1/23    282 Patrick Peacock      42 M   Winnipeg         MB    2 30:06  1:26  2:10    8 2:18:46 24.2  1:13    3 1:22:07  6:17 4:14:21 
    4   2/11    172 Ben Lindell          30 M   Madison          WI    8 33:02  1:34  2:45   10 2:19:41 24.1  1:28    1 1:17:53  5:57 4:14:47 
    5   2/24    213 Andy Wiberg          38 M   Lakeville        MN   20 36:00  1:43  2:15    4 2:14:53 24.9  1:33    4 1:22:09  6:17 4:16:48 
    6   2/23    179 Danny Morwood        42 M   Kenora           ON   18 35:43  1:42  2:01    3 2:12:32 25.4  1:35    7 1:25:12  6:31 4:17:02 
    7   1/16    247 Paul Rockwood        28 M   Superior         WI   14 35:14  1:41  2:40    6 2:17:50 24.4  1:47    2 1:21:51  6:15 4:19:20 
    8   3/24    168 Joel Lafrance        35 M   Plymouth         MN   32 38:13  1:49  2:13    5 2:15:53 24.7  1:32    8 1:26:17  6:36 4:24:06 
    9   4/24    205 Jason Toth           39 M   Eagan            MN   23 36:08  1:43  2:07    7 2:18:15 24.3  1:24    9 1:28:43  6:47 4:26:35 
   10   5/24    214 Ryan Wippler         37 M   Rice             MN   17 35:35  1:42  3:12    9 2:19:14 24.1  1:35   12 1:32:54  7:06 4:32:28 
   11   3/23    183 Scott Myers          41 M   Plymouth         MN    5 32:00  1:31  2:24   12 2:25:31 23.1  2:00   18 1:39:10  7:35 4:41:02 
   12   2/16    244 John Heinlein        27 M   Wayzata          MN   11 34:13  1:38  1:52   26 2:34:26 21.8  1:39   10 1:29:14  6:49 4:41:22 
   13   3/11    288 Taren Gesell         33 M   Winnipeg         MB    9 33:08  1:35  2:55   15 2:27:45 22.7  1:18   20 1:41:42  7:46 4:46:46 
   14   3/16    211 Grant Warkentin      29 M   Steinbach        MB    6 32:22  1:32  2:24   14 2:27:16 22.8  1:49   25 1:43:43  7:55 4:47:32 
   15   1/6       5 Dave Lyon            54 M   Schofield        WI   33 38:25  1:50  3:20   16 2:29:32 22.5  3:16   13 1:34:30  7:13 4:49:01 
   16   4/16     18 Kyle Larson          26 M   Chicago          IL   36 38:45  1:51  4:01   38 2:39:21 21.1  3:15    6 1:24:31  6:28 4:49:52 
   17   1/16    151 Ben Bruno            46 M   Eagan            MN   24 36:10  1:43  3:23   13 2:26:03 23.0  2:42   24 1:43:33  7:55 4:51:49 
   18   4/23    252 Bill Kelley          44 M   Wrenshall        MN   13 34:34  1:39  2:24   11 2:21:35 23.7  2:04   44 1:52:08  8:34 4:52:43 
   19   6/24    238 Tim Nordberg         35 M   Edina            MN   25 36:36  1:44  3:24   20 2:30:27 22.3  2:14   21 1:41:49  7:47 4:54:29 
   20   4/11    194 Eric Prilipp         30 M   Dubuque          IA   35 38:38  1:50  2:34   34 2:37:04 21.4  2:09   14 1:35:15  7:17 4:55:38 
   21   7/24    203 Josh Ruhnke          38 M   St. Paul         MI   38 38:45  1:51  3:53   25 2:33:50 21.8  2:26   15 1:37:53  7:29 4:56:46 
   22   5/23    178 Thomas Morgan        41 M   Hopkins          MN   59 42:09  2:00  2:25   24 2:31:59 22.1  1:37   17 1:39:05  7:34 4:57:12 
   23   2/16    186 Greg Newman          46 M   Madison          WI   30 37:55  1:48  3:38   21 2:30:30 22.3  2:45   23 1:42:58  7:52 4:57:44 
   24   1/9     167 Tyler Jones          24 M   Dubuque          IA   40 39:02  1:51  3:20   18 2:29:52 22.4  2:53   33 1:46:15  8:07 5:01:21 
   25   3/16     48 Scott Bunner         45 M   Victoria         MN   44 40:02  1:54  3:38   29 2:35:13 21.6  1:33   22 1:42:01  7:48 5:02:26 
   26   5/11    196 Jon Reifschneider    33 M   Minneapolis      MN   51 41:22  1:58  3:29   36 2:37:54 21.3  2:17   16 1:38:22  7:31 5:03:21 
   27   2/6      54 Brent Gustafson      51 M   Ham Lake         MN   60 42:12  2:00  3:55   22 2:30:59 22.3  1:58   30 1:44:44  8:00 5:03:46 
   28   6/11     46 Ben Bittner          30 M   Duluth           MN   49 40:52  1:57  2:56   27 2:34:26 21.8  1:56   26 1:44:27  7:59 5:04:35 
   29   8/24     34 Ryan Rogers          37 M   Bemidji          MN   48 40:43  1:56  2:35   30 2:35:19 21.6  2:00   31 1:45:24  8:03 5:05:59 
   30   5/16    188 Derek Parker         25 M   Minneapolis      MN   29 37:38  1:47  3:22   43 2:42:59 20.6  2:07   19 1:40:30  7:41 5:06:34 
   31   6/23    200 Eric Roesner         41 M   Minnetonka       MN   42 39:47  1:53  3:16   28 2:34:44 21.7  1:21   37 1:49:59  8:24 5:09:06 
   32   3/6     202 Mark Rosen           52 M   Otesgo           MN   82 45:52  2:11  2:40   23 2:31:09 22.2  2:57   36 1:48:33  8:18 5:11:10 
   33   9/24    272 Byron Ball           36 M   Thunder Bay      ON   56 41:59  2:00  3:06   17 2:29:37 22.5  1:37   51 1:55:52  8:51 5:12:08 
   34   7/23     31 Jeff Phillips        42 M   Hopkins          MN   41 39:44  1:53  4:45   31 2:35:28 21.6  2:08   39 1:50:48  8:28 5:12:51 
   35   2/9     291 Kirk Hietpas         23 M   Duluth           MN   15 35:31  1:41  5:20   35 2:37:20 21.4  3:55   42 1:51:57  8:33 5:14:00 
   36   8/23    215 Graham Wright        42 M   Saint Paul       MN   43 39:47  1:53  2:59   49 2:44:26 20.4  1:38   40 1:51:30  8:31 5:20:18 
   37   3/9     143 Alec Kadlec          20 M   Dayton           MN   65 43:03  2:03  3:49   50 2:45:17 20.3  1:51   35 1:46:25  8:08 5:20:23 
   38   7/11     68 Patrick Severson     34 M   Cedar Rapids     IA   62 42:18  2:01  3:28   56 2:47:23 20.1  1:45   34 1:46:17  8:07 5:21:10 
   39   6/16    212 Derek Weyhrauch      29 M   Rochester        MN   34 38:34  1:50  3:06   61 2:48:26 19.9  1:34   38 1:50:36  8:27 5:22:14 
   40   9/23    122 Kenneth McFarlane    42 M   Columbia Heights MN   89 47:15  2:15  3:08   32 2:36:18 21.5  2:10   47 1:53:50  8:42 5:22:39 
   41   4/9      24 Nicholas Geisen      24 M   Falcon Heights   MN   75 44:48  2:08  3:42   39 2:40:17 21.0  1:47   46 1:53:22  8:40 5:23:55 
   42   8/11     13 Don Henderson        34 M   Grand Forks      ND    4 30:44  1:28  3:48   19 2:30:06 22.4  3:35   94 2:16:50 10:27 5:25:02 
   43  10/23    246 Chad Esker           44 M   Mosinee          WI   27 36:45  1:45  2:57   45 2:43:28 20.6  3:08   59 2:00:34  9:13 5:26:50 
   44   1/1      28 Justin Mulder        18 M   Ringle           WI   28 36:55  1:45  2:42   46 2:43:34 20.5  3:12   58 2:00:34  9:13 5:26:55 
   45  10/24    204 Keith Scotland       38 M   Dillon           CO   26 36:37  1:44  4:30   82 2:57:12 19.0  4:14   29 1:44:43  8:00 5:27:13 
   46   1/3     275 Phil Elkie           55 M   Gorham           ON   22 36:07  1:43  2:30   68 2:51:20 19.6  2:02   56 1:59:05  9:06 5:31:03 
   47   7/16     81 Frank Morosky        25 M   Cedar Rapids     IA   21 36:06  1:43  3:59   64 2:49:21 19.8  2:53   57 2:00:22  9:12 5:32:40 
   48  11/23    206 Christian Twigg      43 M   Minneapolis      MN   31 38:04  1:49  2:52   42 2:42:48 20.6  3:36   73 2:06:08  9:38 5:33:27 
   49  12/23     44 Jeff Anderegg        42 M   Rice Lake        WI   52 41:37  1:59  3:29   63 2:48:34 19.9  1:58   55 1:58:36  9:04 5:34:12 
   50   2/3     100 Mike Hudspith        58 M   North Mankato    MN   96 48:23  2:18  3:49   51 2:46:20 20.2  4:15   43 1:52:02  8:34 5:34:48 
   51  13/23    128 Tim Duffy            42 M   Bemidji          MN   80 45:46  2:10  4:33   54 2:47:10 20.1  2:29   50 1:55:09  8:48 5:35:05 
   52   4/16     12 Brian Gross          45 M   Anchorage        AK   55 41:55  2:00  5:11   67 2:50:37 19.7  3:21   53 1:58:00  9:01 5:39:02 
   53   8/16     78 Zachary Fahrenkrug   25 M   Milltown         WI   16 35:31  1:41  3:48   69 2:52:19 19.5  1:53   72 2:05:59  9:37 5:39:28 
   54   1/6     249 Jim Miner            61 M   Duluth           MN   69 43:46  2:05  4:50   33 2:36:30 21.5  3:58   85 2:12:26 10:07 5:41:28 
   55   3/3     271 Peter Doherty        55 M   Vadnais Heights  MN   47 40:34  1:56  5:40   37 2:38:35 21.2  3:16   90 2:13:34 10:12 5:41:39 
   56   9/16     59 Drew Landon          26 M   Minneapolis      MN   37 38:45  1:51  4:40   94 3:03:34 18.3  3:17   45 1:52:40  8:37 5:42:55 
   57  14/23     71 Jon Notch            43 M   Champlin         MN   99 49:35  2:21  6:13   70 2:53:00 19.4  3:50   41 1:51:35  8:32 5:44:10 
   58  10/16     15 Drew Olmen           26 M   Annandale        MN   50 41:03  1:57  3:43   60 2:48:17 20.0  2:11   80 2:09:37  9:54 5:44:50 
   59  11/24     74 Shane Bowe           38 M   Bemidji          MN   92 47:26  2:15  4:10   72 2:53:37 19.4  2:20   52 1:57:56  9:01 5:45:27 
   60  15/23     53 Patrick Foley        44 M   Saint Paul       MN   81 45:47  2:11  3:49   41 2:42:00 20.7  5:23   78 2:08:53  9:51 5:45:50 
   61  16/23    251 Anselm Gademann      42 M   Lakeville        MN   66 43:08  2:03  4:27   55 2:47:18 20.1  2:39   79 2:08:57  9:51 5:46:27 
   62   2/6      39 Bryan Swenson        62 M   Alexandria       MN   84 46:28  2:12  3:32   47 2:43:59 20.5  2:13   82 2:10:52 10:00 5:47:03 
   63  11/16     11 Eric Gotkowski       29 M   Eden Prairie     MN   58 42:06  2:00  3:19  106 3:14:20 17.3  2:03   32 1:46:13  8:07 5:47:58 
   64   9/11    112 Adam Gergen          34 M   Woodbury         MN  101 51:06  2:26  4:15   59 2:48:01 20.0  3:35   60 2:01:04  9:15 5:47:58 
   65   5/16    153 Ross Christenson     49 M   Duluth           MN  102 51:22  2:26  3:37   58 2:47:46 20.0  2:46   63 2:02:57  9:24 5:48:26 
   66  12/24     30 Jason O'Donnell      36 M   Minneapolis      MN   12 34:29  1:38  3:17   75 2:54:04 19.3  1:58   93 2:15:16 10:20 5:49:02 
   67  12/16    139 Michael Schoeneberg  26 M   Duluth           MN   57 42:04  2:00  6:59   65 2:50:02 19.8  4:48   71 2:05:54  9:37 5:49:46 
   68  13/24    157 Matt Ducette         35 M   Minnetrista      MN   77 45:02  2:08  5:35   87 2:59:45 18.7  5:42   48 1:54:36  8:45 5:50:37 
   69  14/24     52 Nate Dorr            39 M   Bemidji          MN   83 46:05  2:11  5:41   48 2:44:16 20.5  4:07   81 2:10:37  9:59 5:50:46 
   70   6/16    144 Pete Began           46 M   Barnum           MN   76 44:56  2:08  4:08   77 2:55:17 19.2  2:56   68 2:03:53  9:28 5:51:08 
   71  17/23     92 Craig Williams       44 M   Milwaukee        WI   94 48:07  2:17  6:34   66 2:50:27 19.7  3:19   64 2:03:04  9:24 5:51:27 
   72   7/16    155 James Delaurelle Ii  49 M   Green Bay        WI   74 44:43  2:07  6:08   84 2:58:28 18.8  2:19   61 2:01:08  9:15 5:52:44 
   73  10/11    270 Craig Schmnich       33 M   St. Paul         MN   71 44:01  2:06  4:43   71 2:53:21 19.4  2:06   77 2:08:35  9:49 5:52:45 
   74  15/24    165 Matthew Ides         39 M   Minneapolis      MI  105 52:35  2:30  3:25   53 2:47:09 20.1  3:20   74 2:06:24  9:39 5:52:51 
   75   8/16     25 Richard Geisen       49 M   Washburn         WI   70 43:49  2:05  3:01   86 2:59:10 18.8  1:58   69 2:05:00  9:33 5:52:55 
   76  13/16    134 Nicholas Kemp        28 M   Minneapolis      MN  113 57:11  2:43 10:01   76 2:54:42 19.2  6:45   27 1:44:32  7:59 5:53:09 
   77   5/9     152 Noah Burson          21 M   Duluth           MN   10 33:19  1:35  3:28   78 2:55:24 19.2  7:44   89 2:13:27 10:12 5:53:21 
   78   4/6      61 Scott R Miles        53 M   Mahtomedi        MN   90 47:15  2:15  5:11   62 2:48:30 19.9  3:10   86 2:12:34 10:08 5:56:39 
   79   9/16    286 David Rock           49 M   Winnipeg         MB   98 49:18  2:21  4:49   52 2:46:29 20.2  3:59   84 2:12:09 10:06 5:56:42 
   80  14/16     47 Nick Bukoskey        26 M   Maple Grove      MN   63 42:46  2:02  6:31   89 3:01:34 18.5  3:00   67 2:03:21  9:25 5:57:11 
   81  18/23     86 Timothy Poeschl      40 M   Bloomington      MN   88 47:13  2:15  3:58   44 2:43:23 20.6  4:09   96 2:18:37 10:35 5:57:17 
   82  19/23     69 Mark Venz            42 M   Sun Prairie      WI   93 48:00  2:17  6:01   83 2:57:19 18.9  2:57   65 2:03:05  9:24 5:57:19 
   83   3/6      38 Richard Stevens      61 M   Mound            MN   19 35:57  1:43  4:59   79 2:55:41 19.1  4:10   95 2:17:54 10:32 5:58:40 
   84  20/23    248 Jason Giddings       42 M   Duluth           MN  115 59:07  2:48  8:06   40 2:40:35 20.9  9:00   62 2:02:03  9:19 5:58:49 
   85  21/23    171 Jason Lien           44 M   St. Paul         MN  104 52:01  2:28  4:54   57 2:47:28 20.1  3:31   88 2:12:46 10:09 6:00:38 
   86   1/1     190 Jeff Pearson         65 M   Lino Lakes       MN   68 43:37  2:04  4:50   92 3:01:56 18.5  2:49   83 2:12:00 10:05 6:05:11 
   87  22/23     75 Robert Bulander      42 M   Minneapolis      MN  111 56:02  2:40  8:31   88 3:01:15 18.5  5:15   49 1:54:47  8:46 6:05:48 
   88  10/16     88 Brian Schneider      49 M   Plymouth         MN  112 57:06  2:43  5:21   74 2:53:50 19.3  6:13   75 2:06:40  9:41 6:09:08 
   89   4/6     102 Bruce Money          60 M   Fergus Falls     MN   86 46:44  2:13  4:41  110 3:16:51 17.1  3:20   54 1:58:18  9:02 6:09:51 
   90  16/24     76 Jonathan Duzan       35 M   Minneapolis      MN   78 45:08  2:09  5:13   81 2:56:38 19.0  4:29   99 2:21:06 10:47 6:12:32 
   91  17/24    133 Casey Jackson        37 M   Chanhassen       MN   85 46:33  2:13  5:02   80 2:56:00 19.1  6:13   97 2:19:17 10:38 6:13:03 
   92   6/9     191 Nick Pedersen        24 M   Rice Lake        WI   67 43:27  2:04  4:17  107 3:14:52 17.2  4:53   70 2:05:42  9:36 6:13:09 
   93   5/6      91 Tom Weigt            64 M   Mankato          MN   95 48:14  2:18  5:45   98 3:08:22 17.8  4:27   76 2:07:57  9:46 6:14:43 
   94  15/16    285 Nathan Fogarty       29 M   Sartell          MN  107 53:01  2:31 10:11   90 3:01:44 18.5  6:36   66 2:03:20  9:25 6:14:52 
   95  11/16    119 Brad Frank           48 M   Plymouth         MN   97 48:37  2:19  8:35   95 3:04:31 18.2  7:57   87 2:12:40 10:08 6:22:18 
   96  18/24    273 Brooks Dechant       35 M   Shellsburg       IA   39 38:51  1:51  5:56   97 3:06:53 18.0  4:32  100 2:26:39 11:12 6:22:49 
   97   5/6      23 John Geisen          53 M   Annapolis        MD   91 47:22  2:15  8:18  100 3:09:47 17.7  3:29   91 2:14:16 10:15 6:23:10 
   98   7/9     193 Erik Peterson        21 M   Lanesboro        MN  109 55:05  2:37  8:18  114 3:31:31 15.9  4:02   28 1:44:32  7:59 6:23:27 
   99   6/6      65 Dennis Rosemark      50 M   Saint Paul       MN   87 46:57  2:14  7:27   85 2:58:49 18.8  5:30  103 2:29:38 11:26 6:28:18 
  100  12/16     49 Kevin Christenson    48 M   Minnetonka       MN   64 42:57  2:02  4:26   93 3:02:24 18.4  2:33  105 2:37:59 12:04 6:30:17 
  101  19/24    166 Andy Jondreau        37 M   Rice Lake        WI  114 58:30  2:47  6:34   73 2:53:43 19.3  4:45  102 2:29:05 11:23 6:32:36 
  102  20/24    290 Jason Sansone        35 M   Fitchburg        WI   72 44:10  2:06  6:37  111 3:24:04 16.5  5:42   92 2:14:56 10:18 6:35:27 
  103  13/16     57 Michael Jacob        45 M   Madison          WI   45 40:03  1:54  6:04   96 3:05:59 18.1  3:28  107 2:43:02 12:27 6:38:34 
  104  21/24    187 Brian Olson          38 M   Superior         WI   53 41:42  1:59  6:02  103 3:11:48 17.5  5:41  104 2:33:49 11:45 6:39:01 
  105   8/9     135 Chase Monson         22 M   Dickinson        ND  110 55:49  2:39  8:47  109 3:15:28 17.2  3:29   98 2:20:16 10:43 6:43:47 
  106   9/9      93 Brooks Zamzow        24 M   Duluth           MN   61 42:16  2:01  5:14  108 3:14:58 17.2  7:17  106 2:40:33 12:16 6:50:15 
  107  22/24    169 Andrew Levi          36 M   Lino Lakes       MN    7 32:47  1:34  8:06  104 3:12:10 17.5  5:59  109 2:52:06 13:09 6:51:05 
  108  23/24     56 Robb Highland        38 M   Maplewood        MN   73 44:25  2:07  6:12   99 3:09:26 17.7  5:15  108 2:47:54 12:49 6:53:11 
  109  14/16     70 Thom Calvin          46 M   Minneapolis      MN   79 45:28  2:10  6:05  105 3:13:16 17.4  3:56  110 2:54:47 13:21 7:03:29 
  110  15/16    110 Dan Buck             45 M   Saint Paul       MN  116 64:28  3:04  7:19  113 3:28:20 16.1  4:51  101 2:27:14 11:15 7:12:09 
  111  16/16     79 Joe Kubisiak         46 M   Maple Grove      MN  103 51:35  2:27  5:11  101 3:10:12 17.7  2:52  112 3:02:37 13:57 7:12:25 
  112  23/23      4 Jason Krapfl         40 M   Fort Atkinson    WI   46 40:13  1:55  5:19  112 3:26:10 16.3  3:45  111 2:57:04 13:31 7:12:29 
  113  11/11    241 David Sleznikow      32 M   Marshfield       WI  106 52:39  2:30  6:09  115 3:42:25 15.1  4:28  113 3:05:23 14:10 7:51:04 
  114  24/24     84 Ben O'Donnell        35 M   Eagan            MN  100 50:27  2:24  4:39  116 3:47:16 14.8  3:49  114 3:15:40 14:57 8:01:49 
       16/16    150 Tyler Bjorhus        29 M   Hudson           WI  108 54:36  2:36 10:39  102 3:11:03 17.6 11:19                            
        6/6      21 Michael Erdall       63 M   Edina            MN   54 41:52  1:59  4:42   91 3:01:52 18.5                                  

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE LONG COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/12    281 Nicole Walker        27 F   East St. Paul    MB    5 33:02  1:34  2:14    1 2:23:15 23.5  1:32    1 1:25:05  6:30 4:25:06 
    2   1/10    161 Kortney Haag         37 F   Maple Grove      MI    7 35:08  1:40  2:12    2 2:25:09 23.1  1:24    2 1:32:42  7:05 4:36:34 
    3   1/6     198 Christina Roberts    30 F   St. Louis Park   MN    1 29:54  1:25  2:20    7 2:34:00 21.8  1:30    3 1:32:53  7:06 4:40:34 
    4   2/12    284 Hanna Grinaker       28 F   St. Paul         MN   10 36:30  1:44  2:37    3 2:25:52 23.0  1:26    5 1:35:09  7:16 4:41:31 
    5   2/10    245 Erin Klegstad        36 F   Apple Valley     MN   13 37:56  1:48  2:49    5 2:32:00 22.1  1:59    6 1:36:56  7:24 4:51:38 
    6   3/10    180 Valerie Morwood      37 F   Kenora           ON   17 41:29  1:58  4:36    6 2:32:11 22.1  2:07    4 1:33:33  7:09 4:53:54 
    7   4/10    243 Diane Hankee         39 F   Lino Lakes       MN    9 36:13  1:43  2:03    9 2:37:11 21.4  1:08    7 1:37:39  7:28 4:54:13 
    8   1/7     182 Andrea Myers         40 F   Plymouth         MN    4 33:02  1:34  2:09    8 2:34:07 21.8  2:18    9 1:42:40  7:51 4:54:15 
    9   1/7      40 Christine Thompson   49 F   Sun Prairie      WI    6 35:06  1:40  3:04    4 2:29:27 22.5  2:58   15 1:48:13  8:16 4:58:46 
   10   2/6     209 Brenda Vaness        33 F   Minot            ND   18 41:42  1:59  3:47   10 2:40:28 20.9  2:16   13 1:47:55  8:15 5:16:05 
   11   2/7     170 Becca Lewis          41 F   Mankato          MN   26 45:00  2:08  4:07   12 2:43:32 20.5  2:46   11 1:44:37  8:00 5:20:00 
   12   3/7     250 Jen Bohen            42 F   Hayward          WI   12 36:51  1:45  2:52   17 2:51:59 19.5  1:30   12 1:47:20  8:12 5:20:30 
   13   4/7     173 Erika Lohn           44 F   Dayton           MN   25 44:18  2:06  4:26   14 2:49:45 19.8  2:34   10 1:44:12  7:58 5:25:13 
   14   5/7      89 Tana Setness Hoefs   44 F   Grand Forks      ND   19 42:16  2:01  3:19   11 2:43:21 20.6  1:43   20 1:58:19  9:02 5:28:56 
   15   1/2     158 Caroline Gagne       24 F   Wayzata          MN   15 40:36  1:56  6:11   18 2:52:03 19.5  2:25   14 1:48:05  8:16 5:29:18 
   16   3/12     73 Erin Ayala           29 F   Brooklyn Park    MN   43 50:38  2:24  3:30   13 2:48:22 20.0  1:22   18 1:55:29  8:49 5:39:19 
   17   4/12    280 Laurel Nightingale   28 F   Minneapolis      MN   11 36:41  1:45  3:14   15 2:50:03 19.8  2:07   27 2:07:19  9:44 5:39:23 
   18   5/12     17 Summer Wood          28 F   Mound            MN    2 31:00  1:29  5:15   31 3:07:21 17.9  2:32   17 1:55:12  8:48 5:41:19 
   19   6/12     72 Rachael Stack        27 F   Chicago          IL   38 49:23  2:21  4:29   29 3:06:18 18.0  2:53    8 1:41:45  7:46 5:44:45 
   20   5/10    175 Heather Marden       35 F   Duluth           MN    8 35:49  1:42  3:12   19 2:52:35 19.5  2:44   32 2:11:45 10:04 5:46:02 
   21   2/7     277 Cynthia Menzies      46 F   Winnipeg         MB   22 43:30  2:04  4:34   21 2:58:04 18.9  3:51   19 1:58:14  9:02 5:48:10 
   22   3/6      22 Amy Flessert         32 F   Superior         WI    3 32:25  1:33  7:07   43 3:18:32 16.9  4:05   16 1:54:17  8:44 5:56:25 
   23   7/12    276 Krista Elkie         29 F   Gorham           ON   27 45:44  2:10  3:53   30 3:06:19 18.0  2:10   21 1:59:34  9:08 5:57:39 
   24   3/7      37 Kimberly Sebranek    46 F   Sun Prairie      WI   14 39:27  1:53  4:30   22 3:01:46 18.5  3:42   28 2:08:23  9:48 5:57:45 
   25   8/12     45 Julie Ansbaugh       29 F   Minneapolis      MN   20 42:30  2:01  4:27   23 3:02:06 18.5  7:27   25 2:05:26  9:35 6:01:54 
   26   2/2     176 Briee Mercier        24 F   Waseca           MI   32 46:36  2:13  4:50   34 3:10:22 17.7  2:46   23 2:03:53  9:28 6:08:26 
   27   4/7     105 Monica Stone         48 F   Minnetonka       MN   46 53:57  2:34  8:24   20 2:53:52 19.3  6:10   26 2:06:40  9:41 6:09:01 
   28   1/4     287 Stephanie Roberecki  54 F   Winnipeg         MB   49 55:43  2:39  4:54   24 3:03:19 18.3  3:39   22 2:03:17  9:25 6:10:51 
   29   4/6      95 Sarah Baker          30 F   Rochester        MN   29 46:12  2:12  3:27   28 3:06:00 18.1  4:31   34 2:16:08 10:24 6:16:16 
   30   9/12    253 Jen Goertzen         26 F   Winnipeg         MB   16 40:50  1:56  6:25   37 3:13:42 17.3  4:12   33 2:12:31 10:07 6:17:38 
   31  10/12    131 Sabrina Gilman       29 F   Minneapolis      MN   33 46:44  2:13  5:30   27 3:05:58 18.1  3:41   37 2:18:48 10:36 6:20:39 
   32   5/7     254 Elaine Ross          48 F   Winnipeg         MB   37 49:22  2:21  5:26   16 2:50:46 19.7  3:08   42 2:32:43 11:40 6:21:23 
   33   6/10    192 Ruth-Anne Penner     37 F   Winnipeg         MB   40 50:07  2:23  3:23   26 3:04:28 18.2  2:39   39 2:21:22 10:48 6:21:57 
   34   5/6     129 Whitney Erickson     34 F   Muskego          WI   24 44:02  2:06  4:35   47 3:22:50 16.6  3:00   29 2:09:04  9:52 6:23:29 
   35   6/6      33 Leah Rogers          33 F   Oak Creek        WI   39 49:46  2:22  5:08   41 3:16:11 17.1  3:24   30 2:09:12  9:52 6:23:40 
   36   7/10    274 Stephanie Lehenbaue  36 F   Centerville      MN   34 47:24  2:15  5:13   38 3:13:48 17.3  5:40   38 2:19:19 10:39 6:31:22 
   37   6/7     136 Kathleen Nelson      45 F   Brainerd         MN   47 55:02  2:37  6:57   44 3:20:07 16.8  4:11   24 2:05:10  9:34 6:31:26 
   38   6/7      96 Heidi Finkler        41 F   Sun Prairie      WI   42 50:26  2:24  6:40   40 3:14:20 17.3  6:11   40 2:21:41 10:49 6:39:16 
   39   1/2     132 Lauri E Hohman       61 F   Silver Bay       MN   44 52:41  2:30  7:09   49 3:24:49 16.4  4:58   31 2:09:50  9:55 6:39:27 
   40   8/10    108 Marie Peasley        38 F   Marquette        MI   31 46:26  2:12  3:11   33 3:09:41 17.7  2:54   46 2:37:51 12:03 6:40:02 
   41   1/2     278 Cindy Banchy         56 F   Rosemount        MN   48 55:21  2:38  7:58   42 3:16:40 17.1  6:32   36 2:16:51 10:27 6:43:20 
   42   9/10    117 Jessica Speckmeier   35 F   Sioux Falls      SD   45 53:46  2:33  5:59   46 3:21:04 16.7  6:39   35 2:16:38 10:26 6:44:04 
   43   2/4     106 Diane Supinski       51 F   Sun Prairie      WI   35 48:19  2:18  5:16   36 3:12:21 17.5  3:33   44 2:36:23 11:57 6:45:50 
   44   3/4     114 Cathleen McGinnity   50 F   Luck             WI   41 50:10  2:23  7:25   39 3:14:04 17.3  5:11   41 2:31:34 11:35 6:48:23 
   45   7/7     113 Michelle Gnida       49 F   Solon            IA   36 48:59  2:20  7:28   35 3:11:13 17.6  4:26   45 2:37:25 12:01 6:49:28 
   46   4/4     174 Veronica Lyon        54 F   Schofield        WI   30 46:24  2:12  6:07   32 3:08:51 17.8  3:49   49 2:45:47 12:40 6:50:55 
   47   7/7     154 Jennifer Danhaus     44 F   Wausau           WI   28 45:48  2:11  8:01   25 3:03:28 18.3  7:58   51 2:59:20 13:42 7:04:32 
   48  10/10     82 Sommer Mueller       37 F   Anoka            MN   50 56:57  2:42  5:19   48 3:22:57 16.6  4:44   43 2:35:48 11:54 7:05:43 
   49  11/12    159 Tracey Ganje         29 F   Minneapolis      MN   21 42:32  2:01  4:24   45 3:20:49 16.7  4:31   52 3:00:57 13:49 7:13:10 
   50  12/12    147 Amber Peterson       28 F   Carlton          MN   23 43:52  2:05  4:34   52 3:50:06 14.6  4:18   47 2:39:30 12:11 7:22:18 
   51   2/2     195 Judy Rangel          58 F   White Bear Lake  MN   51 63:04  3:00  6:11   50 3:28:11 16.1  9:12   48 2:44:35 12:34 7:31:13 
   52   2/2     120 Monica Bahls         61 F   Cottage Grove    MN   52 69:28  3:18  7:25   51 3:46:34 14.8  4:01   50 2:56:57 13:31 8:04:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   28 Justin Mulder        18 M   Ringle           WI    1 36:55  1:45  2:42    1 2:43:34 20.5  3:12    1 2:00:34  9:13 5:26:55 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  167 Tyler Jones          24 M   Dubuque          IA    3 39:02  1:51  3:20    1 2:29:52 22.4  2:53    2 1:46:15  8:07 5:01:21 
    2  291 Kirk Hietpas         23 M   Duluth           MN    2 35:31  1:41  5:20    2 2:37:20 21.4  3:55    4 1:51:57  8:33 5:14:00 
    3  143 Alec Kadlec          20 M   Dayton           MN    5 43:03  2:03  3:49    4 2:45:17 20.3  1:51    3 1:46:25  8:08 5:20:23 
    4   24 Nicholas Geisen      24 M   Falcon Heights   MN    7 44:48  2:08  3:42    3 2:40:17 21.0  1:47    5 1:53:22  8:40 5:23:55 
    5  152 Noah Burson          21 M   Duluth           MN    1 33:19  1:35  3:28    5 2:55:24 19.2  7:44    7 2:13:27 10:12 5:53:21 
    6  191 Nick Pedersen        24 M   Rice Lake        WI    6 43:27  2:04  4:17    6 3:14:52 17.2  4:53    6 2:05:42  9:36 6:13:09 
    7  193 Erik Peterson        21 M   Lanesboro        MN    8 55:05  2:37  8:18    9 3:31:31 15.9  4:02    1 1:44:32  7:59 6:23:27 
    8  135 Chase Monson         22 M   Dickinson        ND    9 55:49  2:39  8:47    8 3:15:28 17.2  3:29    8 2:20:16 10:43 6:43:47 
    9   93 Brooks Zamzow        24 M   Duluth           MN    4 42:16  2:01  5:14    7 3:14:58 17.2  7:17    9 2:40:33 12:16 6:50:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  158 Caroline Gagne       24 F   Wayzata          MN    1 40:36  1:56  6:11    1 2:52:03 19.5  2:25    1 1:48:05  8:16 5:29:18 
    2  176 Briee Mercier        24 F   Waseca           MI    2 46:36  2:13  4:50    2 3:10:22 17.7  2:46    2 2:03:53  9:28 6:08:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  247 Paul Rockwood        28 M   Superior         WI    3 35:14  1:41  2:40    1 2:17:50 24.4  1:47    1 1:21:51  6:15 4:19:20 
    2  244 John Heinlein        27 M   Wayzata          MN    2 34:13  1:38  1:52    3 2:34:26 21.8  1:39    3 1:29:14  6:49 4:41:22 
    3  211 Grant Warkentin      29 M   Steinbach        MB    1 32:22  1:32  2:24    2 2:27:16 22.8  1:49    5 1:43:43  7:55 4:47:32 
    4   18 Kyle Larson          26 M   Chicago          IL    8 38:45  1:51  4:01    4 2:39:21 21.1  3:15    2 1:24:31  6:28 4:49:52 
    5  188 Derek Parker         25 M   Minneapolis      MN    6 37:38  1:47  3:22    5 2:42:59 20.6  2:07    4 1:40:30  7:41 5:06:34 
    6  212 Derek Weyhrauch      29 M   Rochester        MN    7 38:34  1:50  3:06    7 2:48:26 19.9  1:34    8 1:50:36  8:27 5:22:14 
    7   81 Frank Morosky        25 M   Cedar Rapids     IA    5 36:06  1:43  3:59    8 2:49:21 19.8  2:53   10 2:00:22  9:12 5:32:40 
    8   78 Zachary Fahrenkrug   25 M   Milltown         WI    4 35:31  1:41  3:48   10 2:52:19 19.5  1:53   14 2:05:59  9:37 5:39:28 
    9   59 Drew Landon          26 M   Minneapolis      MN    9 38:45  1:51  4:40   14 3:03:34 18.3  3:17    9 1:52:40  8:37 5:42:55 
   10   15 Drew Olmen           26 M   Annandale        MN   10 41:03  1:57  3:43    6 2:48:17 20.0  2:11   15 2:09:37  9:54 5:44:50 
   11   11 Eric Gotkowski       29 M   Eden Prairie     MN   12 42:06  2:00  3:19   16 3:14:20 17.3  2:03    7 1:46:13  8:07 5:47:58 
   12  139 Michael Schoeneberg  26 M   Duluth           MN   11 42:04  2:00  6:59    9 2:50:02 19.8  4:48   13 2:05:54  9:37 5:49:46 
   13  134 Nicholas Kemp        28 M   Minneapolis      MN   16 57:11  2:43 10:01   11 2:54:42 19.2  6:45    6 1:44:32  7:59 5:53:09 
   14   47 Nick Bukoskey        26 M   Maple Grove      MN   13 42:46  2:02  6:31   12 3:01:34 18.5  3:00   12 2:03:21  9:25 5:57:11 
   15  285 Nathan Fogarty       29 M   Sartell          MN   14 53:01  2:31 10:11   13 3:01:44 18.5  6:36   11 2:03:20  9:25 6:14:52 
       150 Tyler Bjorhus        29 M   Hudson           WI   15 54:36  2:36 10:39   15 3:11:03 17.6 11:19                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  281 Nicole Walker        27 F   East St. Paul    MB    2 33:02  1:34  2:14    1 2:23:15 23.5  1:32    1 1:25:05  6:30 4:25:06 
    2  284 Hanna Grinaker       28 F   St. Paul         MN    3 36:30  1:44  2:37    2 2:25:52 23.0  1:26    2 1:35:09  7:16 4:41:31 
    3   73 Erin Ayala           29 F   Brooklyn Park    MN   12 50:38  2:24  3:30    3 2:48:22 20.0  1:22    5 1:55:29  8:49 5:39:19 
    4  280 Laurel Nightingale   28 F   Minneapolis      MN    4 36:41  1:45  3:14    4 2:50:03 19.8  2:07    8 2:07:19  9:44 5:39:23 
    5   17 Summer Wood          28 F   Mound            MN    1 31:00  1:29  5:15    9 3:07:21 17.9  2:32    4 1:55:12  8:48 5:41:19 
    6   72 Rachael Stack        27 F   Chicago          IL   11 49:23  2:21  4:29    7 3:06:18 18.0  2:53    3 1:41:45  7:46 5:44:45 
    7  276 Krista Elkie         29 F   Gorham           ON    9 45:44  2:10  3:53    8 3:06:19 18.0  2:10    6 1:59:34  9:08 5:57:39 
    8   45 Julie Ansbaugh       29 F   Minneapolis      MN    6 42:30  2:01  4:27    5 3:02:06 18.5  7:27    7 2:05:26  9:35 6:01:54 
    9  253 Jen Goertzen         26 F   Winnipeg         MB    5 40:50  1:56  6:25   10 3:13:42 17.3  4:12    9 2:12:31 10:07 6:17:38 
   10  131 Sabrina Gilman       29 F   Minneapolis      MN   10 46:44  2:13  5:30    6 3:05:58 18.1  3:41   10 2:18:48 10:36 6:20:39 
   11  159 Tracey Ganje         29 F   Minneapolis      MN    7 42:32  2:01  4:24   11 3:20:49 16.7  4:31   12 3:00:57 13:49 7:13:10 
   12  147 Amber Peterson       28 F   Carlton          MN    8 43:52  2:05  4:34   12 3:50:06 14.6  4:18   11 2:39:30 12:11 7:22:18 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  283 Sean Cooley          31 M   St. Paul         MN    1 29:55  1:25  1:56    1 2:07:42 26.3  1:16    2 1:23:33  6:23 4:04:21 
    2  172 Ben Lindell          30 M   Madison          WI    3 33:02  1:34  2:45    2 2:19:41 24.1  1:28    1 1:17:53  5:57 4:14:47 
    3  288 Taren Gesell         33 M   Winnipeg         MB    4 33:08  1:35  2:55    3 2:27:45 22.7  1:18    5 1:41:42  7:46 4:46:46 
    4  194 Eric Prilipp         30 M   Dubuque          IA    5 38:38  1:50  2:34    6 2:37:04 21.4  2:09    3 1:35:15  7:17 4:55:38 
    5  196 Jon Reifschneider    33 M   Minneapolis      MN    7 41:22  1:58  3:29    7 2:37:54 21.3  2:17    4 1:38:22  7:31 5:03:21 
    6   46 Ben Bittner          30 M   Duluth           MN    6 40:52  1:57  2:56    5 2:34:26 21.8  1:56    6 1:44:27  7:59 5:04:35 
    7   68 Patrick Severson     34 M   Cedar Rapids     IA    8 42:18  2:01  3:28    8 2:47:23 20.1  1:45    7 1:46:17  8:07 5:21:10 
    8   13 Don Henderson        34 M   Grand Forks      ND    2 30:44  1:28  3:48    4 2:30:06 22.4  3:35   10 2:16:50 10:27 5:25:02 
    9  112 Adam Gergen          34 M   Woodbury         MN   10 51:06  2:26  4:15    9 2:48:01 20.0  3:35    8 2:01:04  9:15 5:47:58 
   10  270 Craig Schmnich       33 M   St. Paul         MN    9 44:01  2:06  4:43   10 2:53:21 19.4  2:06    9 2:08:35  9:49 5:52:45 
   11  241 David Sleznikow      32 M   Marshfield       WI   11 52:39  2:30  6:09   11 3:42:25 15.1  4:28   11 3:05:23 14:10 7:51:04 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  198 Christina Roberts    30 F   St. Louis Park   MN    1 29:54  1:25  2:20    1 2:34:00 21.8  1:30    1 1:32:53  7:06 4:40:34 
    2  209 Brenda Vaness        33 F   Minot            ND    3 41:42  1:59  3:47    2 2:40:28 20.9  2:16    2 1:47:55  8:15 5:16:05 
    3   22 Amy Flessert         32 F   Superior         WI    2 32:25  1:33  7:07    5 3:18:32 16.9  4:05    3 1:54:17  8:44 5:56:25 
    4   95 Sarah Baker          30 F   Rochester        MN    5 46:12  2:12  3:27    3 3:06:00 18.1  4:31    6 2:16:08 10:24 6:16:16 
    5  129 Whitney Erickson     34 F   Muskego          WI    4 44:02  2:06  4:35    6 3:22:50 16.6  3:00    4 2:09:04  9:52 6:23:29 
    6   33 Leah Rogers          33 F   Oak Creek        WI    6 49:46  2:22  5:08    4 3:16:11 17.1  3:24    5 2:09:12  9:52 6:23:40 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  189 Matthew Payne        39 M   Golden Valley    MN    1 30:14  1:26  2:09    1 2:06:51 26.5  1:24    4 1:30:12  6:54 4:10:48 
    2  213 Andy Wiberg          38 M   Lakeville        MN    5 36:00  1:43  2:15    2 2:14:53 24.9  1:33    1 1:22:09  6:17 4:16:48 
    3  168 Joel Lafrance        35 M   Plymouth         MN    9 38:13  1:49  2:13    3 2:15:53 24.7  1:32    2 1:26:17  6:36 4:24:06 
    4  205 Jason Toth           39 M   Eagan            MN    6 36:08  1:43  2:07    4 2:18:15 24.3  1:24    3 1:28:43  6:47 4:26:35 
    5  214 Ryan Wippler         37 M   Rice             MN    4 35:35  1:42  3:12    5 2:19:14 24.1  1:35    5 1:32:54  7:06 4:32:28 
    6  238 Tim Nordberg         35 M   Edina            MN    7 36:36  1:44  3:24    7 2:30:27 22.3  2:14    7 1:41:49  7:47 4:54:29 
    7  203 Josh Ruhnke          38 M   St. Paul         MI   10 38:45  1:51  3:53    8 2:33:50 21.8  2:26    6 1:37:53  7:29 4:56:46 
    8   34 Ryan Rogers          37 M   Bemidji          MN   12 40:43  1:56  2:35    9 2:35:19 21.6  2:00    9 1:45:24  8:03 5:05:59 
    9  272 Byron Ball           36 M   Thunder Bay      ON   14 41:59  2:00  3:06    6 2:29:37 22.5  1:37   11 1:55:52  8:51 5:12:08 
   10  204 Keith Scotland       38 M   Dillon           CO    8 36:37  1:44  4:30   17 2:57:12 19.0  4:14    8 1:44:43  8:00 5:27:13 
   11   74 Shane Bowe           38 M   Bemidji          MN   21 47:26  2:15  4:10   12 2:53:37 19.4  2:20   12 1:57:56  9:01 5:45:27 
   12   30 Jason O'Donnell      36 M   Minneapolis      MN    3 34:29  1:38  3:17   14 2:54:04 19.3  1:58   16 2:15:16 10:20 5:49:02 
   13  157 Matt Ducette         35 M   Minnetrista      MN   17 45:02  2:08  5:35   18 2:59:45 18.7  5:42   10 1:54:36  8:45 5:50:37 
   14   52 Nate Dorr            39 M   Bemidji          MN   19 46:05  2:11  5:41   10 2:44:16 20.5  4:07   14 2:10:37  9:59 5:50:46 
   15  165 Matthew Ides         39 M   Minneapolis      MI   23 52:35  2:30  3:25   11 2:47:09 20.1  3:20   13 2:06:24  9:39 5:52:51 
   16   76 Jonathan Duzan       35 M   Minneapolis      MN   18 45:08  2:09  5:13   16 2:56:38 19.0  4:29   18 2:21:06 10:47 6:12:32 
   17  133 Casey Jackson        37 M   Chanhassen       MN   20 46:33  2:13  5:02   15 2:56:00 19.1  6:13   17 2:19:17 10:38 6:13:03 
   18  273 Brooks Dechant       35 M   Shellsburg       IA   11 38:51  1:51  5:56   19 3:06:53 18.0  4:32   19 2:26:39 11:12 6:22:49 
   19  166 Andy Jondreau        37 M   Rice Lake        WI   24 58:30  2:47  6:34   13 2:53:43 19.3  4:45   20 2:29:05 11:23 6:32:36 
   20  290 Jason Sansone        35 M   Fitchburg        WI   15 44:10  2:06  6:37   23 3:24:04 16.5  5:42   15 2:14:56 10:18 6:35:27 
   21  187 Brian Olson          38 M   Superior         WI   13 41:42  1:59  6:02   21 3:11:48 17.5  5:41   21 2:33:49 11:45 6:39:01 
   22  169 Andrew Levi          36 M   Lino Lakes       MN    2 32:47  1:34  8:06   22 3:12:10 17.5  5:59   23 2:52:06 13:09 6:51:05 
   23   56 Robb Highland        38 M   Maplewood        MN   16 44:25  2:07  6:12   20 3:09:26 17.7  5:15   22 2:47:54 12:49 6:53:11 
   24   84 Ben O'Donnell        35 M   Eagan            MN   22 50:27  2:24  4:39   24 3:47:16 14.8  3:49   24 3:15:40 14:57 8:01:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  161 Kortney Haag         37 F   Maple Grove      MI    1 35:08  1:40  2:12    1 2:25:09 23.1  1:24    1 1:32:42  7:05 4:36:34 
    2  245 Erin Klegstad        36 F   Apple Valley     MN    4 37:56  1:48  2:49    2 2:32:00 22.1  1:59    3 1:36:56  7:24 4:51:38 
    3  180 Valerie Morwood      37 F   Kenora           ON    5 41:29  1:58  4:36    3 2:32:11 22.1  2:07    2 1:33:33  7:09 4:53:54 
    4  243 Diane Hankee         39 F   Lino Lakes       MN    3 36:13  1:43  2:03    4 2:37:11 21.4  1:08    4 1:37:39  7:28 4:54:13 
    5  175 Heather Marden       35 F   Duluth           MN    2 35:49  1:42  3:12    5 2:52:35 19.5  2:44    5 2:11:45 10:04 5:46:02 
    6  192 Ruth-Anne Penner     37 F   Winnipeg         MB    8 50:07  2:23  3:23    6 3:04:28 18.2  2:39    8 2:21:22 10:48 6:21:57 
    7  274 Stephanie Lehenbaue  36 F   Centerville      MN    7 47:24  2:15  5:13    8 3:13:48 17.3  5:40    7 2:19:19 10:39 6:31:22 
    8  108 Marie Peasley        38 F   Marquette        MI    6 46:26  2:12  3:11    7 3:09:41 17.7  2:54   10 2:37:51 12:03 6:40:02 
    9  117 Jessica Speckmeier   35 F   Sioux Falls      SD    9 53:46  2:33  5:59    9 3:21:04 16.7  6:39    6 2:16:38 10:26 6:44:04 
   10   82 Sommer Mueller       37 F   Anoka            MN   10 56:57  2:42  5:19   10 3:22:57 16.6  4:44    9 2:35:48 11:54 7:05:43 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  282 Patrick Peacock      42 M   Winnipeg         MB    1 30:06  1:26  2:10    2 2:18:46 24.2  1:13    1 1:22:07  6:17 4:14:21 
    2  179 Danny Morwood        42 M   Kenora           ON    4 35:43  1:42  2:01    1 2:12:32 25.4  1:35    2 1:25:12  6:31 4:17:02 
    3  183 Scott Myers          41 M   Plymouth         MN    2 32:00  1:31  2:24    4 2:25:31 23.1  2:00    4 1:39:10  7:35 4:41:02 
    4  252 Bill Kelley          44 M   Wrenshall        MN    3 34:34  1:39  2:24    3 2:21:35 23.7  2:04    9 1:52:08  8:34 4:52:43 
    5  178 Thomas Morgan        41 M   Hopkins          MN   12 42:09  2:00  2:25    5 2:31:59 22.1  1:37    3 1:39:05  7:34 4:57:12 
    6  200 Eric Roesner         41 M   Minnetonka       MN    8 39:47  1:53  3:16    6 2:34:44 21.7  1:21    5 1:49:59  8:24 5:09:06 
    7   31 Jeff Phillips        42 M   Hopkins          MN    7 39:44  1:53  4:45    7 2:35:28 21.6  2:08    6 1:50:48  8:28 5:12:51 
    8  215 Graham Wright        42 M   Saint Paul       MN    9 39:47  1:53  2:59   14 2:44:26 20.4  1:38    7 1:51:30  8:31 5:20:18 
    9  122 Kenneth McFarlane    42 M   Columbia Heights MN   17 47:15  2:15  3:08    8 2:36:18 21.5  2:10   10 1:53:50  8:42 5:22:39 
   10  246 Chad Esker           44 M   Mosinee          WI    5 36:45  1:45  2:57   13 2:43:28 20.6  3:08   14 2:00:34  9:13 5:26:50 
   11  206 Christian Twigg      43 M   Minneapolis      MN    6 38:04  1:49  2:52   11 2:42:48 20.6  3:36   18 2:06:08  9:38 5:33:27 
   12   44 Jeff Anderegg        42 M   Rice Lake        WI   11 41:37  1:59  3:29   18 2:48:34 19.9  1:58   13 1:58:36  9:04 5:34:12 
   13  128 Tim Duffy            42 M   Bemidji          MN   14 45:46  2:10  4:33   15 2:47:10 20.1  2:29   12 1:55:09  8:48 5:35:05 
   14   71 Jon Notch            43 M   Champlin         MN   20 49:35  2:21  6:13   20 2:53:00 19.4  3:50    8 1:51:35  8:32 5:44:10 
   15   53 Patrick Foley        44 M   Saint Paul       MN   15 45:47  2:11  3:49   10 2:42:00 20.7  5:23   19 2:08:53  9:51 5:45:50 
   16  251 Anselm Gademann      42 M   Lakeville        MN   13 43:08  2:03  4:27   16 2:47:18 20.1  2:39   20 2:08:57  9:51 5:46:27 
   17   92 Craig Williams       44 M   Milwaukee        WI   19 48:07  2:17  6:34   19 2:50:27 19.7  3:19   16 2:03:04  9:24 5:51:27 
   18   86 Timothy Poeschl      40 M   Bloomington      MN   16 47:13  2:15  3:58   12 2:43:23 20.6  4:09   22 2:18:37 10:35 5:57:17 
   19   69 Mark Venz            42 M   Sun Prairie      WI   18 48:00  2:17  6:01   21 2:57:19 18.9  2:57   17 2:03:05  9:24 5:57:19 
   20  248 Jason Giddings       42 M   Duluth           MN   23 59:07  2:48  8:06    9 2:40:35 20.9  9:00   15 2:02:03  9:19 5:58:49 
   21  171 Jason Lien           44 M   St. Paul         MN   21 52:01  2:28  4:54   17 2:47:28 20.1  3:31   21 2:12:46 10:09 6:00:38 
   22   75 Robert Bulander      42 M   Minneapolis      MN   22 56:02  2:40  8:31   22 3:01:15 18.5  5:15   11 1:54:47  8:46 6:05:48 
   23    4 Jason Krapfl         40 M   Fort Atkinson    WI   10 40:13  1:55  5:19   23 3:26:10 16.3  3:45   23 2:57:04 13:31 7:12:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  182 Andrea Myers         40 F   Plymouth         MN    1 33:02  1:34  2:09    1 2:34:07 21.8  2:18    1 1:42:40  7:51 4:54:15 
    2  170 Becca Lewis          41 F   Mankato          MN    5 45:00  2:08  4:07    3 2:43:32 20.5  2:46    3 1:44:37  8:00 5:20:00 
    3  250 Jen Bohen            42 F   Hayward          WI    2 36:51  1:45  2:52    5 2:51:59 19.5  1:30    4 1:47:20  8:12 5:20:30 
    4  173 Erika Lohn           44 F   Dayton           MN    4 44:18  2:06  4:26    4 2:49:45 19.8  2:34    2 1:44:12  7:58 5:25:13 
    5   89 Tana Setness Hoefs   44 F   Grand Forks      ND    3 42:16  2:01  3:19    2 2:43:21 20.6  1:43    5 1:58:19  9:02 5:28:56 
    6   96 Heidi Finkler        41 F   Sun Prairie      WI    7 50:26  2:24  6:40    7 3:14:20 17.3  6:11    6 2:21:41 10:49 6:39:16 
    7  154 Jennifer Danhaus     44 F   Wausau           WI    6 45:48  2:11  8:01    6 3:03:28 18.3  7:58    7 2:59:20 13:42 7:04:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  151 Ben Bruno            46 M   Eagan            MN    1 36:10  1:43  3:23    1 2:26:03 23.0  2:42    3 1:43:33  7:55 4:51:49 
    2  186 Greg Newman          46 M   Madison          WI    2 37:55  1:48  3:38    2 2:30:30 22.3  2:45    2 1:42:58  7:52 4:57:44 
    3   48 Scott Bunner         45 M   Victoria         MN    3 40:02  1:54  3:38    3 2:35:13 21.6  1:33    1 1:42:01  7:48 5:02:26 
    4   12 Brian Gross          45 M   Anchorage        AK    5 41:55  2:00  5:11    6 2:50:37 19.7  3:21    4 1:58:00  9:01 5:39:02 
    5  153 Ross Christenson     49 M   Duluth           MN   13 51:22  2:26  3:37    5 2:47:46 20.0  2:46    6 2:02:57  9:24 5:48:26 
    6  144 Pete Began           46 M   Barnum           MN    9 44:56  2:08  4:08    8 2:55:17 19.2  2:56    7 2:03:53  9:28 5:51:08 
    7  155 James Delaurelle Ii  49 M   Green Bay        WI    8 44:43  2:07  6:08    9 2:58:28 18.8  2:19    5 2:01:08  9:15 5:52:44 
    8   25 Richard Geisen       49 M   Washburn         WI    7 43:49  2:05  3:01   10 2:59:10 18.8  1:58    8 2:05:00  9:33 5:52:55 
    9  286 David Rock           49 M   Winnipeg         MB   12 49:18  2:21  4:49    4 2:46:29 20.2  3:59   10 2:12:09 10:06 5:56:42 
   10   88 Brian Schneider      49 M   Plymouth         MN   15 57:06  2:43  5:21    7 2:53:50 19.3  6:13    9 2:06:40  9:41 6:09:08 
   11  119 Brad Frank           48 M   Plymouth         MN   11 48:37  2:19  8:35   12 3:04:31 18.2  7:57   11 2:12:40 10:08 6:22:18 
   12   49 Kevin Christenson    48 M   Minnetonka       MN    6 42:57  2:02  4:26   11 3:02:24 18.4  2:33   13 2:37:59 12:04 6:30:17 
   13   57 Michael Jacob        45 M   Madison          WI    4 40:03  1:54  6:04   13 3:05:59 18.1  3:28   14 2:43:02 12:27 6:38:34 
   14   70 Thom Calvin          46 M   Minneapolis      MN   10 45:28  2:10  6:05   15 3:13:16 17.4  3:56   15 2:54:47 13:21 7:03:29 
   15  110 Dan Buck             45 M   Saint Paul       MN   16 64:28  3:04  7:19   16 3:28:20 16.1  4:51   12 2:27:14 11:15 7:12:09 
   16   79 Joe Kubisiak         46 M   Maple Grove      MN   14 51:35  2:27  5:11   14 3:10:12 17.7  2:52   16 3:02:37 13:57 7:12:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   40 Christine Thompson   49 F   Sun Prairie      WI    1 35:06  1:40  3:04    1 2:29:27 22.5  2:58    1 1:48:13  8:16 4:58:46 
    2  277 Cynthia Menzies      46 F   Winnipeg         MB    3 43:30  2:04  4:34    4 2:58:04 18.9  3:51    2 1:58:14  9:02 5:48:10 
    3   37 Kimberly Sebranek    46 F   Sun Prairie      WI    2 39:27  1:53  4:30    5 3:01:46 18.5  3:42    5 2:08:23  9:48 5:57:45 
    4  105 Monica Stone         48 F   Minnetonka       MN    6 53:57  2:34  8:24    3 2:53:52 19.3  6:10    4 2:06:40  9:41 6:09:01 
    5  254 Elaine Ross          48 F   Winnipeg         MB    5 49:22  2:21  5:26    2 2:50:46 19.7  3:08    6 2:32:43 11:40 6:21:23 
    6  136 Kathleen Nelson      45 F   Brainerd         MN    7 55:02  2:37  6:57    7 3:20:07 16.8  4:11    3 2:05:10  9:34 6:31:26 
    7  113 Michelle Gnida       49 F   Solon            IA    4 48:59  2:20  7:28    6 3:11:13 17.6  4:26    7 2:37:25 12:01 6:49:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    5 Dave Lyon            54 M   Schofield        WI    1 38:25  1:50  3:20    1 2:29:32 22.5  3:16    1 1:34:30  7:13 4:49:01 
    2   54 Brent Gustafson      51 M   Ham Lake         MN    2 42:12  2:00  3:55    2 2:30:59 22.3  1:58    2 1:44:44  8:00 5:03:46 
    3  202 Mark Rosen           52 M   Otesgo           MN    3 45:52  2:11  2:40    3 2:31:09 22.2  2:57    3 1:48:33  8:18 5:11:10 
    4   61 Scott R Miles        53 M   Mahtomedi        MN    5 47:15  2:15  5:11    4 2:48:30 19.9  3:10    4 2:12:34 10:08 5:56:39 
    5   23 John Geisen          53 M   Annapolis        MD    6 47:22  2:15  8:18    6 3:09:47 17.7  3:29    5 2:14:16 10:15 6:23:10 
    6   65 Dennis Rosemark      50 M   Saint Paul       MN    4 46:57  2:14  7:27    5 2:58:49 18.8  5:30    6 2:29:38 11:26 6:28:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  287 Stephanie Roberecki  54 F   Winnipeg         MB    4 55:43  2:39  4:54    1 3:03:19 18.3  3:39    1 2:03:17  9:25 6:10:51 
    2  106 Diane Supinski       51 F   Sun Prairie      WI    2 48:19  2:18  5:16    3 3:12:21 17.5  3:33    3 2:36:23 11:57 6:45:50 
    3  114 Cathleen McGinnity   50 F   Luck             WI    3 50:10  2:23  7:25    4 3:14:04 17.3  5:11    2 2:31:34 11:35 6:48:23 
    4  174 Veronica Lyon        54 F   Schofield        WI    1 46:24  2:12  6:07    2 3:08:51 17.8  3:49    4 2:45:47 12:40 6:50:55 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  275 Phil Elkie           55 M   Gorham           ON    1 36:07  1:43  2:30    3 2:51:20 19.6  2:02    2 1:59:05  9:06 5:31:03 
    2  100 Mike Hudspith        58 M   North Mankato    MN    3 48:23  2:18  3:49    2 2:46:20 20.2  4:15    1 1:52:02  8:34 5:34:48 
    3  271 Peter Doherty        55 M   Vadnais Heights  MN    2 40:34  1:56  5:40    1 2:38:35 21.2  3:16    3 2:13:34 10:12 5:41:39 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  278 Cindy Banchy         56 F   Rosemount        MN    1 55:21  2:38  7:58    1 3:16:40 17.1  6:32    1 2:16:51 10:27 6:43:20 
    2  195 Judy Rangel          58 F   White Bear Lake  MN    2 63:04  3:00  6:11    2 3:28:11 16.1  9:12    2 2:44:35 12:34 7:31:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  249 Jim Miner            61 M   Duluth           MN    3 43:46  2:05  4:50    1 2:36:30 21.5  3:58    4 2:12:26 10:07 5:41:28 
    2   39 Bryan Swenson        62 M   Alexandria       MN    4 46:28  2:12  3:32    2 2:43:59 20.5  2:13    3 2:10:52 10:00 5:47:03 
    3   38 Richard Stevens      61 M   Mound            MN    1 35:57  1:43  4:59    3 2:55:41 19.1  4:10    5 2:17:54 10:32 5:58:40 
    4  102 Bruce Money          60 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5 46:44  2:13  4:41    6 3:16:51 17.1  3:20    1 1:58:18  9:02 6:09:51 
    5   91 Tom Weigt            64 M   Mankato          MN    6 48:14  2:18  5:45    5 3:08:22 17.8  4:27    2 2:07:57  9:46 6:14:43 
        21 Michael Erdall       63 M   Edina            MN    2 41:52  1:59  4:42    4 3:01:52 18.5                                  

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  132 Lauri E Hohman       61 F   Silver Bay       MN    1 52:41  2:30  7:09    1 3:24:49 16.4  4:58    1 2:09:50  9:55 6:39:27 
    2  120 Monica Bahls         61 F   Cottage Grove    MN    2 69:28  3:18  7:25    2 3:46:34 14.8  4:01    2 2:56:57 13:31 8:04:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  190 Jeff Pearson         65 M   Lino Lakes       MN    1 43:37  2:04  4:50    1 3:01:56 18.5  2:49    1 2:12:00 10:05 6:05:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  257 Johnston, Johnston & Johnston     7 45:49  2:11  2:18    1 2:12:25 25.4  1:32    4 1:44:18  7:58 4:46:21 
           Judd Johnston  Zeb Johnston  Sydney Johnston 

    2  256 Team Awesomeness                 10 50:37  2:24  2:11    3 2:41:16 20.8  1:14    1 1:29:25  6:50 5:04:41 
           Nicole Fleming  Leah Gruhn  Tiffany Kari 

    3  222 High Maintenance                  2 29:43  1:25  2:03    7 2:49:44 19.8  1:20    3 1:42:56  7:52 5:05:44 
           Barb Scouler  Cindy Crawford  Becca Joseph 

    4  221 Two Harbors Fire Department Ol   12 51:21  2:26  2:07    6 2:49:31 19.8  0:59    2 1:37:55  7:29 5:21:51 
           Dean Paron  Mark Schlangen  Michael Rousseau 

    5  224 We'd Rather Be Fishing            1 29:37  1:25  2:16    8 2:51:22 19.6  1:12    9 2:01:57  9:19 5:26:22 
           Bill Schmitz  Bill Sonnega  Jim Lallier 

    6  225 There Will Be Beer                9 49:48  2:22  3:52    4 2:41:24 20.8  1:18   10 2:02:37  9:22 5:38:58 
           Kyle Lehenbauer  Kyle Lehenbauer  Michael Mccue 

    7  259 Team Debby                       13 51:59  2:28  2:07    2 2:14:34 25.0  1:15   14 2:31:18 11:33 5:41:10 
           Deborah Roberts  Jordan Roby  Nancy Phillips 

    8  219 Triple Trouble                    6 45:38  2:10  2:10    5 2:42:38 20.7  1:14   11 2:09:43  9:55 5:41:21 
           Anna Derove  Christina Meier  Xiomara Binsfield 

    9  220 Altec                            11 50:47  2:25  2:18    9 2:56:42 19.0  1:00    6 1:51:11  8:30 5:41:56 
           Tyler Erzar  Joe Deters  Brett Erickson 

   10  227 Team Kryptonite                   5 40:04  1:54  1:54   13 3:15:06 17.2  1:12    5 1:51:01  8:29 5:49:14 
           Tim Goodyear  Ken Saddler  Steve Theis 

   11  226 TWeRP                            14 55:34  2:38  2:34   10 3:01:20 18.5  1:12    8 1:57:15  8:57 5:57:53 
           Anna Hanner  Steven Prusak  Jonathan Hanner 

   12  258 Double Trouble                    4 38:19  1:49  5:24   14 3:19:27 16.8  1:16    7 1:54:03  8:43 5:58:27 
           Jeanna Miner  Jeanna Miner  Maria Mccorhen 

   13  216 Dying Tri-ing                     8 49:13  2:20  2:32   12 3:10:56 17.6  1:38   12 2:13:31 10:12 6:17:47 
           Karola Dalen  Kris Rush  Kimberly Alaspa 

   14  217 Pi Radius Radius                 15 59:21  2:49  2:28   11 3:10:04 17.7  1:01   13 2:24:25 11:02 6:37:18 
           Jill Molitor  Nathan Cmelik  Eric Felland 

   15  223 Fast Monkeys                      3 37:16  1:46  3:13   15 3:21:17 16.7  1:39   16 2:50:04 12:59 6:53:27 
           Lea Kirdatt  Lea Kirdatt  Amit Kirdatt 

   16  218 Tri-Curious                      16 65:15  3:06  3:21   16 3:26:03 16.3  2:23   15 2:41:13 12:19 7:18:14 
           Alyssa Purdy  Ray Kaiser  Genelle K. Fuglem 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  221 Two Harbors Fire Department Ol Dean Paron  Mark Schlangen  Michael Rousseau         5 51:21  2:26  2:07    2 2:49:31 19.8  0:59    1 1:37:55  7:29 5:21:51 
    2  224 We'd Rather Be Fishing         Bill Schmitz  Bill Sonnega  Jim Lallier              1 29:37  1:25  2:16    3 2:51:22 19.6  1:12    4 2:01:57  9:19 5:26:22 
    3  225 There Will Be Beer             Kyle Lehenbauer  Kyle Lehenbauer  Michael Mccue      3 49:48  2:22  3:52    1 2:41:24 20.8  1:18    5 2:02:37  9:22 5:38:58 
    4  220 Altec                          Tyler Erzar  Joe Deters  Brett Erickson              4 50:47  2:25  2:18    4 2:56:42 19.0  1:00    3 1:51:11  8:30 5:41:56 
    5  227 Team Kryptonite                Tim Goodyear  Ken Saddler  Steve Theis               2 40:04  1:54  1:54    5 3:15:06 17.2  1:12    2 1:51:01  8:29 5:49:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  256 Team Awesomeness               Nicole Fleming  Leah Gruhn  Tiffany Kari             5 50:37  2:24  2:11    1 2:41:16 20.8  1:14    1 1:29:25  6:50 5:04:41 
    2  222 High Maintenance               Barb Scouler  Cindy Crawford  Becca Joseph           1 29:43  1:25  2:03    3 2:49:44 19.8  1:20    2 1:42:56  7:52 5:05:44 
    3  219 Triple Trouble                 Anna Derove  Christina Meier  Xiomara Binsfield      3 45:38  2:10  2:10    2 2:42:38 20.7  1:14    4 2:09:43  9:55 5:41:21 
    4  258 Double Trouble                 Jeanna Miner  Jeanna Miner  Maria Mccorhen           2 38:19  1:49  5:24    5 3:19:27 16.8  1:16    3 1:54:03  8:43 5:58:27 
    5  216 Dying Tri-ing                  Karola Dalen  Kris Rush  Kimberly Alaspa             4 49:13  2:20  2:32    4 3:10:56 17.6  1:38    5 2:13:31 10:12 6:17:47 

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  257 Johnston, Johnston & Johnston  Judd Johnston  Zeb Johnston  Sydney Johnston         2 45:49  2:11  2:18    1 2:12:25 25.4  1:32    1 1:44:18  7:58 4:46:21 
    2  259 Team Debby                     Deborah Roberts  Jordan Roby  Nancy Phillips         3 51:59  2:28  2:07    2 2:14:34 25.0  1:15    4 2:31:18 11:33 5:41:10 
    3  226 TWeRP                          Anna Hanner  Steven Prusak  Jonathan Hanner          4 55:34  2:38  2:34    3 3:01:20 18.5  1:12    2 1:57:15  8:57 5:57:53 
    4  217 Pi Radius Radius               Jill Molitor  Nathan Cmelik  Eric Felland            5 59:21  2:49  2:28    4 3:10:04 17.7  1:01    3 2:24:25 11:02 6:37:18 
    5  223 Fast Monkeys                   Lea Kirdatt  Lea Kirdatt  Amit Kirdatt               1 37:16  1:46  3:13    5 3:21:17 16.7  1:39    6 2:50:04 12:59 6:53:27 
    6  218 Tri-Curious                    Alyssa Purdy  Ray Kaiser  Genelle K. Fuglem          6 65:15  3:06  3:21    6 3:26:03 16.3  2:23    5 2:41:13 12:19 7:18:14 

Total Individuals Registered:           213
Total Teams Registered:                  17
Total Number of Individual Finishers:   166
Total Number of Team Finishers:          16
Number of Male   Finishers:             114
Number of Female Finishers:              52
Did not finish race or did not start:    47