U Kid's Triathlon
Olathe, KS
8/27/2016

race logo










					
                                                    JCPRD U Kids Triathlon
                                                      Age 6 - 10 Results
                                         100 meter Swim - 3.6 mile Bike - 1 mile Run

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim   Trn.1  Rank Bike  Trn.2 Rank Run Finish  
===== ========= ==== ======================= === === ====================== =========== ====== ========== ===== =============== 
    1   1/4      43 Dylan Mirakian             8 M   Kansas City , MO        14  1:37  0:48    2 11:33  0:20    1  7:44   22:00 
    2   1/10     31 Maverick Fleischman        9 M   Overland Park , KS       1  1:19  0:34    1 11:25  0:20    3  8:37   22:13 
    3   1/12     59 Aidan Fugate              10 M   Prairie Village , KS    10  1:31  0:51    4 12:44  0:39    2  8:36   24:19 
    4   2/12      6 Caden Bichsel             10 M   Lee's Summit , MO       13  1:34  0:50    5 13:34  0:23    4  8:56   25:16 
    5   1/10     13 Danni Waller              10 F   Overland Park , KS      23  1:43  0:48   12 14:15  0:26    9  9:35   26:44 
    6   2/10     64 Ana Lewis                 10 F   N.A. ,                  24  1:45  0:51    9 14:01  0:23   10  9:46   26:45 
    7   3/12     19 Jamison Haines            10 M   Lees Summit , MO        22  1:42  0:58    7 13:49  0:21   16  9:59   26:48 
    8   4/12      5 Ben Tieves                10 M   Leawood , KS             5  1:25  0:51    6 13:48  0:33   19 10:36   27:12 
    9   1/11     30 Teagan Shupe               9 F   Parkville , MO          17  1:38  0:47   16 14:58  0:26    8  9:31   27:17 
   10   5/12     66 Eric Silva                10 M   N.A. ,                  31  1:52  1:01   14 14:41  0:41    7  9:27   27:40 
   11   1/7      60 Ava Fugate                 8 F   Prairie Village , KS    12  1:33  1:00   11 14:13  0:27   25 10:51   28:02 
   12   2/10     24 Finn Kuykendall            9 M   Kansas City , MO         8  1:30  0:37    8 13:58  0:26   28 11:41   28:11 
   13   6/12      8 Bennett Molitor-Kirsch    10 M   Leawood , KS             2  1:20  0:52    3 12:20  0:26   45 13:27   28:23 
   14   3/10     10 Kate Miller               10 F   Olathe , KS              4  1:25  2:16   21 15:47  0:17    5  9:01   28:43 
   15   2/11     29 Adelaide Hydeman           9 F   Lenexa , KS             11  1:31  1:45   24 15:56  0:28    6  9:25   29:03 
   16   3/10     27 Mateo Jurani               9 M   Shawnee , KS            40  2:01  0:51   29 16:31  0:26   11  9:52   29:39 
   17   4/10     17 Grace Hornback            10 F   Shawnee , KS             6  1:25  1:17   33 16:51  0:32   12  9:57   30:00 
   18   1/4      49 Kypton O'Neal              7 M   Lawrence , KS           33  1:53  0:59   13 14:39  0:24   36 12:14   30:07 
   19   2/4      58 Nate Hardesty              8 M   Olathe , KS             36  1:59  1:15   23 15:56  0:42   20 10:37   30:26 
   20   2/7      40 Ella Snyder                8 F   Basehor , KS            20  1:39  2:00   18 15:14  0:54   24 10:45   30:30 
   21   7/12      9 Joshua Manning            10 M   Kansas City , MO        34  1:53  1:52   15 14:49  0:29   29 11:42   30:43 
   22   3/7      46 Nora Miller                8 F   Overland Park , KS      56  2:19  1:14   32 16:49  0:26   17 10:00   30:47 
   23   3/4      41 Luke Rayhawk               8 M   Lenexa , KS             44  2:04  2:13   22 15:49  0:55   15  9:59   30:58 
   24   4/10     33 Charlie Hoskins            9 M   Prairie Vlg. , KS       48  2:07  1:09   30 16:33  0:31   23 10:41   30:58 
   25   8/12     14 Michael Bernart           10 M   Olathe , KS             21  1:41  2:08   10 14:06  0:32   39 12:38   31:04 
   26   5/10     28 Jack Williams              9 M   Shawnee , KS            32  1:53  2:02   27 16:24  0:43   18 10:13   31:12 
   27   5/10     15 Alexandria Mabe           10 F   Shawnee , KS            35  1:56  1:49   20 15:34  0:18   26 11:38   31:13 
   28   2/4      51 Jacob Mabe                 7 M   Shawnee , KS            61  2:55  1:50   17 15:12  0:37   22 10:41   31:14 
   29   3/11     62 Caymen Barnes              9 F   N.A. ,                   9  1:30  1:39   26 16:07  0:32   30 11:42   31:28 
   30   9/12     11 Gabriel Budimlija         10 M   Shawnee , KS            27  1:47  1:22   19 15:28  0:29   40 12:38   31:42 
   31   6/10     38 John Koenings              9 M   Olathe , KS             25  1:46  2:44   28 16:29  0:48   13  9:59   31:44 
   32   6/10     16 Helen Hornback            10 F   Shawnee , KS             3  1:21  1:11   35 17:32  0:28   27 11:40   32:10 
   33   7/10      3 Milana Montuori           10 F   Kansas City , MO        16  1:38  1:22   38 18:00  0:30   31 11:45   33:13 
   34   1/4      47 Irene Gettya               7 F   Olathe , KS             37  2:00  1:02   36 17:33  0:29   38 12:31   33:33 
   35   2/4      63 Britta Hydeman             7 F   N.A. ,                  52  2:15  2:09   43 18:53  0:36   14  9:59   33:50 
   36   3/4      52 Liam Tesmer                7 M   Olathe , KS             43  2:03  1:06   31 16:44  0:54   44 13:20   34:04 
   37   7/10     36 Seth Pfeuffer              9 M   Olathe , KS             26  1:46  1:26   41 18:40  0:40   33 11:48   34:18 
   38   4/7      42 Paige Ohlde                8 F   Leawood , KS            29  1:50  1:59   39 18:06  0:34   34 11:55   34:22 
   39   4/4      53 Bridger Reimche            7 M   Lenexa , KS             63  3:15  1:37   34 17:08  0:35   35 12:06   34:38 
   40   4/11     20 Aubrey Barth               9 F   Olathe , KS             55  2:18  2:22   25 16:03  1:00   51 14:39   36:21 
   41   5/11     26 Sopheea McGuire            9 F   Smithville , MO         38  2:01  1:49   44 19:17  0:43   42 12:55   36:43 
   42   4/4      44 Kim Cornwell               8 M   Stilwell , KS           30  1:50  2:32   37 17:56  0:41   49 14:06   37:03 
   43   6/11     25 Ella Dischinger            9 F   Prairie Village , KS    18  1:39  2:04   40 18:07  0:51   52 14:45   37:24 
   44  10/12     61 Michael Knaussman         10 M   Lenexa , KS             49  2:12  2:35   51 21:22  0:46   21 10:38   37:31 
   45   3/4      50 Taelynn Shupe              7 F   Parkville , MO          42  2:03  0:57   57 22:28  0:27   32 11:48   37:41 
   46   8/10     35 Alexander Hanks            9 M   Overland Park , KS      50  2:14  1:22   42 18:52  0:38   54 15:12   38:16 
   47   8/10     18 Lauren Ohlde              10 F   Leawood , KS            15  1:37  2:11   50 20:55  0:56   41 12:40   38:17 
   48   5/7      45 Cadence Peterson           8 F   Shawnee , KS            59  2:37  2:19   47 19:58  0:46   43 12:58   38:36 
   49   7/11     34 Caroline Tenpenny          9 F   Leawood , KS            19  1:39  2:38   52 21:31  0:27   47 13:39   39:53 
   50   4/4      54 Kate Rizza                 7 F   Atchison , KS           45  2:04  1:23   54 21:46  0:42   48 14:02   39:55 
   51   1/1      56 Kate Rayhawk               6 F   Lenexa , KS             53  2:18  3:00   49 20:53  0:46   53 15:05   42:00 
   52   9/10      1 Sophie Trimble            10 F   Lenexa , KS             28  1:49  3:28   55 21:49  1:27   55 16:18   44:48 
   53   9/10     37 Johnny Kopmeyer            9 M   Olathe , KS             54  2:18  3:48   48 20:44  1:08   57 17:01   44:58 
   54   8/11     67 Nora McCann                9 F   N.A. ,                  51  2:14  2:22   53 21:32  0:41   58 18:16   45:02 
   55  10/10      2 Kylie Gilmore             10 F   Olathe , KS             41  2:01  3:30   56 21:53  1:21   56 16:40   45:23 
   56  10/10     22 David Armstrong            9 M   Platte City , MO        62  3:10  3:06   46 19:51  0:29   59 18:53   45:26 
   57   6/7      65 Abigail McCann             8 F   N.A. ,                  57  2:31  1:39   61 25:50  1:07   50 14:25   45:30 
   58   9/11     32 Janie Hoskins              9 F   Prairie Vlg. , KS       47  2:06  2:28   62 29:41  0:45   37 12:19   47:17 
   59  10/11     21 Junia Hargrove             9 F   Topeka , KS             39  2:01  2:36   58 23:19  1:10   61 19:14   48:17 
   60   7/7      39 Isabelle Sablin            8 F   Overland Park , KS      58  2:36  2:07   60 25:26  0:51   60 19:11   50:10 
   61   1/1      55 Cameron Sablin             6 M   Overland Park , KS      60  2:39  2:16   63 31:31  1:08   46 13:39   51:12 
       11/12      7 Kaleb Tesmer              10 M   Olathe , KS              7  1:25  0:51   45 19:22                          
       11/11     57 Sophie Falk                9 F   Lees Summit , MO        46  2:05  2:42   59 24:23                          
       12/12     12 Nick Starkey              10 M   Olathe , KS             64 26:29                                           

results by Mtec Results                results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                    JCPRD U Kids Triathlon
                                                     Age 11 - 14 Results
                                         200 meter Swim - 5.4 mile Bike - 2 mile Run

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim   Trn.1  Rank Bike  Trn.2 Rank Run Finish  
===== ========= ==== ======================= === === ====================== =========== ====== ========== ===== =============== 
    1   1/7     108 Cade Zucca                13 M   Lake Tapawingo , MO      3  2:12  0:22    2 14:14  0:22    2 11:35   28:43 
    2   2/7     107 Mason Fleischman          13 M   Overland Park , KS       5  2:21  0:24    1 14:12  0:24    1 11:31   28:49 
    3   3/7     110 Nick Trainor              13 M   Kansas City , MO         2  2:03  0:36    3 14:51  0:15    4 13:09   30:52 
    4   1/13    123 Garrett Reimche           12 M   Lenexa , KS             20  2:56  0:48    5 16:11  0:40    5 13:19   33:52 
    5   1/6     130 Elliot Leong              11 M   Chesterfield , MO       16  2:46  0:40    8 16:39  0:22    8 13:50   34:14 
    6   1/2     100 Christian Simmons         14 M   Bennington , NE          8  2:24  1:26    6 16:29  0:26    9 13:56   34:41 
    7   4/7     102 Graham Billingsley        13 M   Fairway , KS             7  2:22  1:24   10 17:33  0:33    3 13:02   34:51 
    8   1/1     135 Ashton Turner             14 F   Lees Summit , MO        10  2:34  0:29    9 17:05  0:17   13 14:59   35:21 
    9   2/13    120 Nathan Kaestner           12 M   Stilwell , KS           12  2:39  0:59   12 17:57  0:24   15 15:18   37:16 
   10   2/6     125 David Allegri             11 M   Prairie Village , KS     1  1:58  3:04    7 16:39  0:51   14 15:13   37:44 
   11   3/6     128 Ryder Randles             11 M   Rogersville , MO        17  2:46  0:41   21 20:21  0:20    6 13:38   37:44 
   12   3/13    122 Barrett Waller            12 M   Overland Park , KS      18  2:50  0:34   13 18:28  0:28   16 15:28   37:47 
   13   1/2     109 Sarah Ohlde               13 F   Leawood , KS            11  2:38  1:11    4 15:08  0:27   27 18:29   37:51 
   14   4/13    117 Connor Bichsel            12 M   Lee's Summit , MO        6  2:21  0:47   14 18:39  0:27   19 15:47   38:00 
   15   2/2     101 Frank Barton              14 M   Leawood , KS            13  2:40  1:08   11 17:41  0:26   21 16:35   38:28 
   16   4/6     131 Colter Mabe               11 M   Shawnee , KS            24  3:05  1:13   15 18:45  0:32   12 14:57   38:30 
   17   5/13    115 Merritt Gregory           12 M   Overland Park , KS      23  3:05  1:28   17 19:24  0:37   10 14:10   38:44 
   18   5/6     126 Curtis Leonard            11 M   Fairway , KS            28  3:18  2:02   19 19:52  0:31    7 13:45   39:26 
   19   5/7     104 Michael Olson             13 M   Overland Park , KS      14  2:41  2:08   16 19:15  0:32   18 15:38   40:12 
   20   6/13    113 William Eaton             12 M   Shawnee , KS            26  3:08  1:33   20 20:10  0:24   23 16:46   42:00 
   21   7/13    116 Luke Marriott             12 M   Desoto , KS             33  3:34  0:59   23 20:26  0:29   22 16:38   42:03 
   22   8/13    114 Caleb Klein               12 M   Fort Leavenworth , KS   36  3:48  2:42   22 20:23  0:22   17 15:32   42:45 
   23   6/7     106 Jaden Hill                13 M   Leawood , KS             4  2:12  1:25   25 21:17  0:21   25 17:38   42:51 
   24   1/4     134 Katherine Stone           11 F   Stilwell , KS           31  3:25  0:49   26 21:23  0:17   24 17:08   43:00 
   25   9/13    119 Jack Miller               12 M   Olathe , KS             30  3:20  2:17   29 23:01  0:43   11 14:37   43:55 
   26  10/13    121 Tatum West                12 M   Peculiar , MO           37  3:56  3:20   27 21:37  0:33   20 16:33   45:58 
   27   1/2     136 Jordan Turner             12 F   Lees Summit , MO        19  2:53  0:57   24 21:14  0:23   31 20:45   46:11 
   28  11/13    112 Joshua Boxberger          12 M   Overland Park , KS      15  2:45  1:04   18 19:33  0:27   34 24:42   48:29 
   29   6/6     127 Charlie Mathews           11 M   Overland Park , KS      34  3:35  1:36   32 25:24  0:43   26 17:59   49:15 
   30  12/13    118 Jacob Manning             12 M   Kansas City , MO        32  3:33  2:34   30 24:08  0:41   28 18:44   49:38 
   31   2/4     133 Lucille Niemann           11 F   Overland Park , KS      35  3:36  1:00   31 24:17  0:29   30 20:21   49:41 
   32   2/2     137 Megan McCann              12 F   N.A. ,                  25  3:07  1:12   28 22:21  0:24   35 26:52   53:53 
   33   3/4     132 Kate Tenpenny             11 F   Leawood , KS            27  3:14  1:51   33 25:49  0:26   33 23:09   54:28 
   34   2/2     105 Ally Kaestner             13 F   Stilwell , KS           29  3:20  2:24   35 27:17  0:42   32 21:18   54:59 
   35   4/4     129 Ella Amos                 11 F   Olathe , KS             21  2:57  2:35   36 28:44  0:54   29 20:05   55:13 
   36   7/7     103 Joshua Anderson           13 M   Paola , KS              22  2:58  2:09   34 26:34  0:44   36 30:25 1:02:48 
       13/13    124 Jackson Stewart           12 M   Lenexa , KS              9  2:24  0:43                                     

results by Mtec Results                results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  6
=============================================================================
    1 Cameron Sablin             6 M   Overland Park , KS      51:12 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  7
=============================================================================
    1 Kypton O'Neal              7 M   Lawrence , KS           30:07 
    2 Jacob Mabe                 7 M   Shawnee , KS            31:14 
    3 Liam Tesmer                7 M   Olathe , KS             34:04 
    4 Bridger Reimche            7 M   Lenexa , KS             34:38 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  8
=============================================================================
    1 Dylan Mirakian             8 M   Kansas City , MO        22:00 
    2 Nate Hardesty              8 M   Olathe , KS             30:26 
    3 Luke Rayhawk               8 M   Lenexa , KS             30:58 
    4 Kim Cornwell               8 M   Stilwell , KS           37:03 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  9
=============================================================================
    1 Maverick Fleischman        9 M   Overland Park , KS      22:13 
    2 Finn Kuykendall            9 M   Kansas City , MO        28:11 
    3 Mateo Jurani               9 M   Shawnee , KS            29:39 
    4 Charlie Hoskins            9 M   Prairie Vlg. , KS       30:58 
    5 Jack Williams              9 M   Shawnee , KS            31:12 
    6 John Koenings              9 M   Olathe , KS             31:44 
    7 Seth Pfeuffer              9 M   Olathe , KS             34:18 
    8 Alexander Hanks            9 M   Overland Park , KS      38:16 
    9 Johnny Kopmeyer            9 M   Olathe , KS             44:58 
   10 David Armstrong            9 M   Platte City , MO        45:26 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  10
=============================================================================
    1 Aidan Fugate              10 M   Prairie Village , KS    24:19 
    2 Caden Bichsel             10 M   Lee's Summit , MO       25:16 
    3 Jamison Haines            10 M   Lees Summit , MO        26:48 
    4 Ben Tieves                10 M   Leawood , KS            27:12 
    5 Eric Silva                10 M   N.A. ,                  27:40 
    6 Bennett Molitor-Kirsch    10 M   Leawood , KS            28:23 
    7 Joshua Manning            10 M   Kansas City , MO        30:43 
    8 Michael Bernart           10 M   Olathe , KS             31:04 
    9 Gabriel Budimlija         10 M   Shawnee , KS            31:42 
   10 Michael Knaussman         10 M   Lenexa , KS             37:31 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  11
=============================================================================
    1 Elliot Leong              11 M   Chesterfield , MO       34:14 
    2 David Allegri             11 M   Prairie Village , KS    37:44 
    3 Ryder Randles             11 M   Rogersville , MO        37:44 
    4 Colter Mabe               11 M   Shawnee , KS            38:30 
    5 Curtis Leonard            11 M   Fairway , KS            39:26 
    6 Charlie Mathews           11 M   Overland Park , KS      49:15 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  12
=============================================================================
    1 Garrett Reimche           12 M   Lenexa , KS             33:52 
    2 Nathan Kaestner           12 M   Stilwell , KS           37:16 
    3 Barrett Waller            12 M   Overland Park , KS      37:47 
    4 Connor Bichsel            12 M   Lee's Summit , MO       38:00 
    5 Merritt Gregory           12 M   Overland Park , KS      38:44 
    6 William Eaton             12 M   Shawnee , KS            42:00 
    7 Luke Marriott             12 M   Desoto , KS             42:03 
    8 Caleb Klein               12 M   Fort Leavenworth , KS   42:45 
    9 Jack Miller               12 M   Olathe , KS             43:55 
   10 Tatum West                12 M   Peculiar , MO           45:58 
   11 Joshua Boxberger          12 M   Overland Park , KS      48:29 
   12 Jacob Manning             12 M   Kansas City , MO        49:38 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  13
=============================================================================
    1 Cade Zucca                13 M   Lake Tapawingo , MO     28:43 
    2 Mason Fleischman          13 M   Overland Park , KS      28:49 
    3 Nick Trainor              13 M   Kansas City , MO        30:52 
    4 Graham Billingsley        13 M   Fairway , KS            34:51 
    5 Michael Olson             13 M   Overland Park , KS      40:12 
    6 Jaden Hill                13 M   Leawood , KS            42:51 
    7 Joshua Anderson           13 M   Paola , KS            1:02:48 

=============================================================================
BOYS AGE GROUP  14
=============================================================================
    1 Christian Simmons         14 M   Bennington , NE         34:41 
    2 Frank Barton              14 M   Leawood , KS            38:28 


=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  6
=============================================================================
    1 Kate Rayhawk               6 F   Lenexa , KS             42:00 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  7
=============================================================================
    1 Irene Gettya               7 F   Olathe , KS             33:33 
    2 Britta Hydeman             7 F   N.A. ,                  33:50 
    3 Taelynn Shupe              7 F   Parkville , MO          37:41 
    4 Kate Rizza                 7 F   Atchison , KS           39:55 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  8
=============================================================================
    1 Ava Fugate                 8 F   Prairie Village , KS    28:02 
    2 Ella Snyder                8 F   Basehor , KS            30:30 
    3 Nora Miller                8 F   Overland Park , KS      30:47 
    4 Paige Ohlde                8 F   Leawood , KS            34:22 
    5 Cadence Peterson           8 F   Shawnee , KS            38:36 
    6 Abigail McCann             8 F   N.A. ,                  45:30 
    7 Isabelle Sablin            8 F   Overland Park , KS      50:10 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  9
=============================================================================
    1 Teagan Shupe               9 F   Parkville , MO          27:17 
    2 Adelaide Hydeman           9 F   Lenexa , KS             29:03 
    3 Caymen Barnes              9 F   N.A. ,                  31:28 
    4 Aubrey Barth               9 F   Olathe , KS             36:21 
    5 Sopheea McGuire            9 F   Smithville , MO         36:43 
    6 Ella Dischinger            9 F   Prairie Village , KS    37:24 
    7 Caroline Tenpenny          9 F   Leawood , KS            39:53 
    8 Nora McCann                9 F   N.A. ,                  45:02 
    9 Janie Hoskins              9 F   Prairie Vlg. , KS       47:17 
   10 Junia Hargrove             9 F   Topeka , KS             48:17 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  10
=============================================================================
    1 Danni Waller              10 F   Overland Park , KS      26:44 
    2 Ana Lewis                 10 F   N.A. ,                  26:45 
    3 Kate Miller               10 F   Olathe , KS             28:43 
    4 Grace Hornback            10 F   Shawnee , KS            30:00 
    5 Alexandria Mabe           10 F   Shawnee , KS            31:13 
    6 Helen Hornback            10 F   Shawnee , KS            32:10 
    7 Milana Montuori           10 F   Kansas City , MO        33:13 
    8 Lauren Ohlde              10 F   Leawood , KS            38:17 
    9 Sophie Trimble            10 F   Lenexa , KS             44:48 
   10 Kylie Gilmore             10 F   Olathe , KS             45:23 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  11
=============================================================================
    1 Katherine Stone           11 F   Stilwell , KS           43:00 
    2 Lucille Niemann           11 F   Overland Park , KS      49:41 
    3 Kate Tenpenny             11 F   Leawood , KS            54:28 
    4 Ella Amos                 11 F   Olathe , KS             55:13 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  12
=============================================================================
    1 Jordan Turner             12 F   Lees Summit , MO        46:11 
    2 Megan McCann              12 F   N.A. ,                  53:53 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  13
=============================================================================
    1 Sarah Ohlde               13 F   Leawood , KS            37:51 
    2 Ally Kaestner             13 F   Stilwell , KS           54:59 

=============================================================================
GIRLS AGE GROUP  14
=============================================================================
    1 Ashton Turner             14 F   Lees Summit , MO        35:21