Blaine Triathlon -
Blaine, MN
9/10/2016

race logo










					                                                            BLAINE TRIATHLON
                                        Lakeside Commons Park - Blaine, MN - September 10, 2016
                                              .3 Mile Swim - 16.7 Mile Bike - 3.5 Mile Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    3 6 Legs Racing                                    2  7:53  1:30  1:29    2   54:05 18.5  0:29    2   25:21  7:15 1:29:16 
           Paul Koob , Scott Lundquist , Matthew Ziebol           
    2    5 BP3                                              3  8:35  1:38  1:43    3   54:33 18.4  0:31    3   27:33  7:53 1:32:53 
           Blair Buccicone , Michael Scott , Mark Berglund        
    3   10 DrewNickSebrum                                   1  7:18  1:23  1:28    8 1:01:08 16.4  0:27    1   24:38  7:03 1:34:57 
           Nicholas Grivna , Conor Allen , Sebrum Herron          
    4    8 Dad-n-lad                                        7 12:02  2:17  2:42    1   50:40 19.8  0:41    6   29:17  8:22 1:35:19 
           Matthew Ten Napel , Matthew Ten Napel , Alex Ten Napel 
    5   11 Grayson&Jimmy                                    6 10:44  2:02  1:33    6   56:43 17.7  1:51    5   29:06  8:19 1:39:55 
           Grayson Blomberg , Jimmy Nyembwe , Jimmy Nyembwe       
    6   22 Hemmesch                                         5 10:01  1:54  3:13    5   56:42 17.7  0:31    7   30:20  8:40 1:40:44 
           David Hemmesch , David Hemmesch , Brent Eaton          
    7    4 Barely tri-ing                                   4  8:46  1:40  1:33    4   56:21 17.8  1:02    8   34:17  9:48 1:41:56 
           Todd Klema , Wayne Schmidt , Joe Rankins               
    8   17 Team Spartan                                     8 13:30  2:34  2:11    7 1:00:23 16.6  0:32    4   27:40  7:55 1:44:15 
           Bret Johnson , Nick Braden , David Durand              


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   14 Still Kickin                                     1  9:45  1:51  1:27    1   56:06 17.9  0:35    2   28:24  8:07 1:36:15 
           Shaun Olson , Rachel Walch , Lisa Holzemer             
    2   12 In it to Finish it                               5 11:33  2:12  1:55    4 1:03:54 15.7  0:42    3   29:38  8:28 1:47:39 
           Holly Newman , Rhonda Pierce , Christy Branham         
    3   19 Tri Me Again                                     4 11:18  2:09  2:15    2   59:04 17.0  0:36    4   34:38  9:54 1:47:49 
           Brenda Capek , Maureen Downey-Horowicki , Vivian Ramir 
    4    9 Delehanty/Young                                  6 12:29  2:22  4:39    5 1:07:50 14.8  0:31    1   24:48  7:05 1:50:15 
           Sherilyn Young , Sherilyn Young , Tania Delehanty      
    5   15 Team JAM                                         7 13:18  2:32  1:42    3 1:01:37 16.3  0:36    5   36:18 10:23 1:53:29 
           Amanda Gregory , Marsha Deininger , Amanda Gregory     
    6    6 CAN'T HEAR YA                                    8 16:02  3:03  1:34    6 1:10:07 14.3  0:36    6   38:17 10:57 2:06:34 
           Alissa Haselhorst , Peggy Taylor , Brenda Rystephanuk- 
    7   21 You Just Got Chicked                             2  9:48  1:52  2:18    7 1:12:14 13.9  0:55    7   47:17 13:31 2:12:31 
           Erin Yankey , Kristin Massmann , Ashley Pfleger        
    8   20 We3BBC                                           3 11:02  2:06  2:44    8 1:13:32 13.6  1:00    8   47:34 13:36 2:15:50 
           Tracy Johnson , Dawn Onufrock , Lynda Hansen           


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   18 Three Generations!                               1  8:11  1:33  1:15    1 1:00:10 16.7  0:29    2   36:27 10:25 1:46:30 
           Shana Erickson , Ron Letnes , Anja Erickson            
    2   13 P P-M                                            2 10:05  1:55  1:53    2 1:06:59 15.0  0:36    1   29:58  8:34 1:49:29 
           Gabby Pierce-Mitchell , Harley Pierce-Ramsdell , Alex  
    3    1 2 girls and a guy                                4 17:23  3:18  1:50    4 1:11:46 14.0  0:47    3   42:00 12:00 2:13:45 
           Kim Anderson , Cathy Lachinski , Ken Dodge             
    4   16 Team Kelderman                                   3 15:20  2:55  2:49    3 1:07:21 14.9  2:18    4   47:27 13:34 2:15:12 
           Noah Kelderman , Mollie Kelderman , Mollie Kelderman