Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2016

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2016
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    31  Alexandria                (  14:22.4  1:11:51.9   1:01.2)
========================================
  1      2  Ella Sorenson                   13:44.8
  2      4  Giselle Jahner                  14:18.8
  3      5  Brynn Kosters                   14:25.9
  4      9  Lauren Maras                    14:36.4
  5     11  Katherine Allen-Opp             14:46.0
  6   ( 12) Emma Ecker                      14:59.9
  7   ( 17) Aliejah Castle                  15:26.4

  2.    86  Perham                    (  15:35.9  1:17:59.2   2:32.6)
========================================
  1      7  Stephanie Dickerson             14:33.0
  2      8  Mary Wunderlich                 14:34.6
  3     10  Emily Vanwatermulen             14:42.5
  4     30  Mattea Steeke                   17:03.5
  5     31  Kiara Wheelright                17:05.6
  6   ( 34) Anya Roe                        17:29.6
  7   ( 36) Neve Palubicki                  17:44.6

  3.    90  Bemidji                   (  15:23.1  1:16:55.5   1:21.0)
========================================
  1      6  Emma Neubeck                    14:30.2
  2     14  Regan Dewitt                    15:09.8
  3     22  Madyson Nistler                 15:39.8
  4     23  Isabelle Wells                  15:44.5
  5     25  Jody Pemberton                  15:51.2
  6   ( 28) Mackenzie Hopfensperger         16:16.5
  7   ( 29) Nessa Peters                    17:00.5

  4.    95  Detroit Lakes             (  15:31.7  1:17:38.4   0:50.9)
========================================
  1     15  Elle Cymbaluk                   15:11.3
  2     16  Katie McConkey                  15:24.1
  3     18  Alyssa Haarstick                15:30.0
  4     20  Brittany Stearns                15:30.8
  5     26  Samantha Collins                16:02.2
  6   ( 33) Emma Tieken                     17:19.6
  7   ( 37) Morgan Wendel                   18:12.0

  5.    98  West Central Area School  (  15:48.9  1:19:04.4   5:35.9)
========================================
  1      1  Lexi Bright                     13:24.2
  2     13  Chloe Larue                     15:02.7
  3     19  Kaitlyn Hanson                  15:30.5
  4     27  Kennedy Porter                  16:06.9
  5     38  Carly Steiner                   19:00.1

  6.   115  Pelican Rapids            (  16:03.1  1:20:15.4   3:44.6)
========================================
  1      3  Chloe Paulson                   13:52.1
  2     21  Rachael Guler                   15:38.5
  3     24  Lily Williams                   15:50.2
  4     32  Tatianna Wiley                  17:17.9
  5     35  Anna Stachowski                 17:36.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     461 Lexi Bright               7 West Central Area School  13:24.2  6:45 
    2   1/3     309 Lily Peterson             7 LPA                       13:38.7  6:52 
    3   1/30     38 Ella Sorenson             6 Alexandria                13:44.8  6:55 
    4   1/5     380 Chloe Paulson             8 Pelican Rapids            13:52.1  6:59 
    5   2/30     41 Giselle Jahner            6 Alexandria                14:18.8  7:12 
    6   3/30     25 Brynn Kosters             6 Alexandria                14:25.9  7:16 
    7   1/17   1113 Emma Neubeck              8 Bemidji                   14:30.2  7:18 
    8   1/10    424 Stephanie Dickerson       8 Perham                    14:33.0  7:20 
    9   2/10    421 Mary Wunderlich           8 Perham                    14:34.6  7:20 
   10   4/30     28 Lauren Maras              6 Alexandria                14:36.4  7:21 
   11   3/10    409 Emily Vanwatermulen       8 Perham                    14:42.5  7:24 
   12   5/30      1 Katherine Allen-Opp       7 Alexandria                14:46.0  7:26 
   13   6/30     15 Emma Ecker                8 Alexandria                14:59.9  7:33 
   14   2/5     464 Chloe Larue               8 West Central Area School  15:02.7  7:34 
   15   2/17   1448 Regan Dewitt              6 Bemidji                   15:09.8  7:38 
   16   1/10    146 Elle Cymbaluk             7 Detroit Lakes             15:11.3  7:39 
   17   2/10    160 Katie McConkey            8 Detroit Lakes             15:24.1  7:45 
   18   7/30     11 Aliejah Castle            8 Alexandria                15:26.4  7:46 
   19   3/10    152 Alyssa Haarstick          8 Detroit Lakes             15:30.0  7:48 
   20   3/5     463 Kaitlyn Hanson            7 West Central Area School  15:30.5  7:48 
   21   4/10    169 Brittany Stearns          7 Detroit Lakes             15:30.8  7:49 
   22   1/4     278 Mia Tickel                8 Hawley                    15:34.0  7:50 
   23   2/5     377 Rachael Guler             8 Pelican Rapids            15:38.5  7:52 
   24   3/17   1001 Madyson Nistler           6 Bemidji                   15:39.8  7:53 
   25   1/4     107 Rachel Gowin              7 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     15:40.1  7:53 
   26   4/17   1161 Isabelle Wells            8 Bemidji                   15:44.5  7:55 
   27   8/30      2 Amanda Bergerson          6 Alexandria                15:44.6  7:56 
   28   3/5     387 Lily Williams             7 Pelican Rapids            15:50.2  7:58 
   29   5/17   1133 Jody Pemberton            7 Bemidji                   15:51.2  7:59 
   30   9/30     43 Greta Urke                7 Alexandria                15:53.5  8:00 
   31  10/30      5 Cathryn Bloom             8 Alexandria                15:53.7  8:00 
   32  11/30     44 Reise Waldorf             8 Alexandria                15:56.3  8:01 
   33   1/2     220 Natalie Franson           8 Fergus Falls              15:58.9  8:03 
   34  12/30     39 Brookelyn Stender         8 Alexandria                15:59.6  8:03 
   35   5/10    145 Samantha Collins          8 Detroit Lakes             16:02.2  8:04 
   36   4/5     466 Kennedy Porter            7 West Central Area School  16:06.9  8:07 
   37  13/30      4 Teresa Bitzan             6 Alexandria                16:12.4  8:09 
   38  14/30     18 Elena Fuglestad           6 Alexandria                16:12.9  8:10 
   39  15/30     33 Catherine Neumann         6 Alexandria                16:15.9  8:11 
   40   6/17   1173 Mackenzie Hopfensperg     7 Bemidji                   16:16.5  8:12 
   41  16/30     14 Aleah Dokter              8 Alexandria                16:21.8  8:14 
   42  17/30     42 Gracie Uhde               7 Alexandria                16:23.7  8:15 
   43  18/30     34 Aisling O'Connor          6 Alexandria                16:33.0  8:20 
   44  19/30     10 Olivia Brault             7 Alexandria                16:42.0  8:24 
   45  20/30     45 Ella Westlund             6 Alexandria                16:43.3  8:25 
   46   2/3     307 Gracie Johnson            7 LPA                       16:43.7  8:25 
   47  21/30     17 Lauren Englund            8 Alexandria                16:43.7  8:25 
   48  22/30     21 Emma Hochhalter           6 Alexandria                16:57.2  8:32 
   49   7/17   1154 Nessa Peters              8 Bemidji                   17:00.5  8:34 
   50   4/10    422 Mattea Steeke             7 Perham                    17:03.5  8:35 
   51  23/30      6 Hannah Boraas             6 Alexandria                17:03.5  8:35 
   52   5/10    416 Kiara Wheelright          8 Perham                    17:05.6  8:36 
   53   8/17    901 Hannah Alexander          8 Bemidji                   17:13.9  8:40 
   54   2/2     230 Ellia Soydara             7 Fergus Falls              17:17.4  8:42 
   55   4/5     386 Tatianna Wiley            8 Pelican Rapids            17:17.9  8:42 
   56   6/10    174 Emma Tieken               8 Detroit Lakes             17:19.6  8:43 
   57   9/17    949 Aireaana Gavere           6 Bemidji                   17:21.4  8:44 
   58   2/4     279 Kezia Wiggins             7 Hawley                    17:22.0  8:44 
   59  10/17   1489 Aria Gish                 8 Bemidji                   17:22.2  8:45 
   60  24/30     19 Hadyn Halverson           6 Alexandria                17:23.1  8:45 
   61   6/10    398 Anya Roe                  7 Perham                    17:29.6  8:48 
   62  25/30      9 Kelly Boyden              6 Alexandria                17:33.6  8:50 
   63   5/5     383 Anna Stachowski           8 Pelican Rapids            17:36.7  8:52 
   64   7/10    423 Neve Palubicki            8 Perham                    17:44.6  8:56 
   65  26/30     22 Alexa Johnson             6 Alexandria                17:55.4  9:01 
   66   3/4     274 Halle Berg                9 Hawley                    17:57.5  9:02 
   67   2/4     106 Gabby Gebro               8 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     18:03.6  9:05 
   68   3/4     111 Madison Hietkamp          8 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     18:11.7  9:10 
   69   7/10    180 Morgan Wendel             8 Detroit Lakes             18:12.0  9:10 
   70   8/10    176 Sophie Tinjum             7 Detroit Lakes             18:15.6  9:11 
   71  11/17   1092 Camille McDermott         7 Bemidji                   18:20.3  9:14 
   72   8/10    415 Kate Lachowitzer          8 Perham                    18:20.9  9:14 
   73   9/10    404 Courtney Frohling         7 Perham                    18:30.5  9:19 
   74  12/17   1055 Cora Geerdes              7 Bemidji                   18:52.1  9:30 
   75  13/17    960 Jenay Boucher             7 Bemidji                   18:55.9  9:32 
   76   5/5     468 Carly Steiner             8 West Central Area School  19:00.1  9:34 
   77   1/1     252 Braylee Riewer            7 Frazee                    19:03.9  9:36 
   78   9/10    166 Jocelyn Schur               Detroit Lakes             19:21.9  9:45 
   79  14/17   1167 Katarina Malterud         7 Bemidji                   19:23.4  9:46 
   80   4/4     276 Hannah Johnson            9 Hawley                    19:26.1  9:47 
   81  27/30      8 Makenna Botten            6 Alexandria                19:28.0  9:48 
   82  15/17   1172 Kylee Benso               7 Bemidji                   19:34.1  9:51 
   83  10/10    154 Hadlee Justesen           7 Detroit Lakes             19:34.2  9:51 
   84  28/30     16 Hailey Klimek             6 Alexandria                19:36.3  9:52 
   85  16/17   1162 Heidi Whipple             8 Bemidji                   19:45.1  9:56 
   86  10/10    407 Eliana Paurus             7 Perham                    19:47.9  9:58 
   87   4/4     113 Isabella Loberg           7 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     20:24.2 10:16 
   88  29/30     46 Sophia Wiseman            6 Alexandria                20:25.5 10:17 
   89   3/3     304 Camryn Anderson           7 LPA                       20:43.6 10:26 
   90  17/17   1165 Kiera Nelson              6 Bemidji                   23:17.4 11:43 
   91  30/30     36 Jasemine Ritter           6 Alexandria                24:42.4 12:26