Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2016

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2016
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    43  Perham                    (  19:45.5  1:38:47.3   0:49.2)
========================================
  1      3  Gunnar Anderson                 19:22.5
  2      6  Aaron Wegsheid                  19:40.3
  3      7  Isaac Scheidecker               19:42.1
  4      9  Owen Werner                     19:50.7
  5     18  Chase Belka                     20:11.7
  6   ( 21) Drew Birkeland                  20:35.2
  7   ( 28) Aaron Solberg                   21:07.4

  2.    60  Moorhead                  (  19:57.6  1:39:47.6   0:17.8)
========================================
  1      8  Lawrence Wirries                19:50.6
  2     11  Samuel Gebhart                  19:52.3
  3     12  Logan Polomny                   19:55.2
  4     13  Isaac Wicklund                  20:01.1
  5     16  Ian Barrera                     20:08.4
  6   ( 19) Matthew Hanson                  20:11.8
  7   ( 22) Granton Schneider               20:38.4

  3.    67  Detroit Lakes             (  20:03.8  1:40:19.0   1:21.5)
========================================
  1      2  Zach Buboltz                    19:19.3
  2      5  Tucker Strawsell                19:35.9
  3     17  Gabe Kitzman                    20:09.9
  4     20  Mason Sampson                   20:33.1
  5     23  Blake Weber                     20:40.8
  6   ( 25) Braedon Davidson                20:54.6
  7   ( 27) Elijah Kitzman                  21:01.9

  4.    94  Alexandria                (  20:26.7  1:42:13.5   1:22.3)
========================================
  1     10  Jack Englund                    19:51.4
  2     14  Ryan Borris                     20:01.9
  3     15  Benjamin Bogart                 20:05.2
  4     26  Derek Shulstad                  21:01.3
  5     29  Dane Galloway                   21:13.7
  6   ( 30) Jason Moorman                   21:15.1
  7   ( 31) Luis Otto                       21:32.5

  5.    95  Bemidji                   (  20:47.7  1:43:58.2   3:07.8)
========================================
  1      1  Gage Mostad                     19:10.8
  2      4  Sam Hodgson                     19:32.7
  3     24  Nick Palmer                     20:42.5
  4     32  Louis Saxton                    22:13.6
  5     34  James Branham                   22:18.6
  6   ( 35) Jaden Atkinson                  22:27.8
  7   ( 44) Riley Schollett                 23:35.9

  6.   196  Breckenridge-Wahpeton     (  22:56.1  1:54:40.3   1:11.3)
========================================
  1     33  Logan Comeau                    22:14.8
  2     38  Nolan Lemna                     22:45.2
  3     40  Isaac Getz                      23:00.4
  4     42  Harrison Maas                   23:13.8
  5     43  Corbin Cornelius                23:26.1
  6   ( 52) Dylan Pearson                   24:58.2
  7   ( 54) Levi Prochnow                   25:37.5

  7.   215  Hawley                    (  23:28.6  1:57:22.9   1:25.2)
========================================
  1     36  Ryan Sprenger                   22:38.1
  2     39  Cole Cook                       22:46.6
  3     45  Carter Tickel                   23:53.7
  4     47  Nate Isaacson                   24:01.2
  5     48  Carter Justesen                 24:03.3
  6   ( 50) Clay Rassmusen                  24:28.6
  7   ( 51) Jon Teigen                      24:50.3

  8.   226  Frazee                    (  23:49.4  1:59:07.0   2:31.7)
========================================
  1     37  Ricky Roforth                   22:44.9
  2     41  Coleton Borah                   23:02.3
  3     46  Henry Kellerhuis                23:59.4
  4     49  Seth Isola                      24:03.8
  5     53  Nick Ruiz                       25:16.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   1393 Gage Mostad               9 Bemidji                   19:10.8  6:11 
    2   1/21    183 Zach Buboltz             12 Detroit Lakes             19:19.3  6:14 
    3   1/17    445 Gunnar Anderson           9 Perham                    19:22.5  6:15 
    4   2/10   1187 Sam Hodgson              11 Bemidji                   19:32.7  6:18 
    5   2/21    214 Tucker Strawsell         10 Detroit Lakes             19:35.9  6:19 
    6   2/17    426 Aaron Wegsheid           11 Perham                    19:40.3  6:20 
    7   3/17    448 Isaac Scheidecker        10 Perham                    19:42.1  6:21 
    8   1/21    373 Lawrence Wirries         10 Moorhead                  19:50.6  6:24 
    9   4/17    460 Owen Werner               9 Perham                    19:50.7  6:24 
   10   1/14     59 Jack Englund             10 Alexandria                19:51.4  6:24 
   11   2/21    350 Samuel Gebhart           10 Moorhead                  19:52.3  6:24 
   12   3/21    365 Logan Polomny            10 Moorhead                  19:55.2  6:25 
   13   4/21    372 Isaac Wicklund           10 Moorhead                  20:01.1  6:27 
   14   2/14     52 Ryan Borris               9 Alexandria                20:01.9  6:27 
   15   3/14     51 Benjamin Bogart          12 Alexandria                20:05.2  6:28 
   16   5/21    344 Ian Barrera              10 Moorhead                  20:08.4  6:29 
   17   3/21    197 Gabe Kitzman             11 Detroit Lakes             20:09.9  6:30 
   18   5/17    436 Chase Belka               9 Perham                    20:11.7  6:30 
   19   6/21    355 Matthew Hanson           12 Moorhead                  20:11.8  6:31 
   20   4/21    209 Mason Sampson            12 Detroit Lakes             20:33.1  6:37 
   21   6/17    438 Drew Birkeland            9 Perham                    20:35.2  6:38 
   22   7/21    367 Granton Schneider         9 Moorhead                  20:38.4  6:39 
   23   5/21    219 Blake Weber               9 Detroit Lakes             20:40.8  6:40 
   24   3/10   1468 Nick Palmer              11 Bemidji                   20:42.5  6:40 
   25   8/21    362 Jordan McCleery          10 Moorhead                  20:47.1  6:42 
   26   6/21    186 Braedon Davidson         11 Detroit Lakes             20:54.6  6:44 
   27   9/21    369 Dawson Strom             10 Moorhead                  20:58.3  6:45 
   28   4/14     89 Derek Shulstad           10 Alexandria                21:01.3  6:46 
   29   7/21    196 Elijah Kitzman            8 Detroit Lakes             21:01.9  6:47 
   30   7/17    425 Aaron Solberg            12 Perham                    21:07.4  6:48 
   31   8/17    442 Ethan Bachmann           10 Perham                    21:12.8  6:50 
   32   9/17    435 Carter Aakre              9 Perham                    21:13.6  6:50 
   33   5/14     61 Dane Galloway             9 Alexandria                21:13.7  6:50 
   34   8/21    201 Landon Lindsey           11 Detroit Lakes             21:14.9  6:51 
   35   6/14     77 Jason Moorman            10 Alexandria                21:15.1  6:51 
   36   9/21    200 Aj Lindquist             12 Detroit Lakes             21:18.5  6:52 
   37   1/4     601 Hunter Mickelson         10 West Central Area School  21:18.9  6:52 
   38   7/14     80 Luis Otto                 9 Alexandria                21:32.5  6:56 
   39  10/21    360 Jack Lee                  9 Moorhead                  21:33.8  6:57 
   40  10/17    454 Leighton Rach            10 Perham                    21:34.4  6:57 
   41  11/17    439 Eli Roe                  10 Perham                    21:34.6  6:57 
   42  10/21    211 Max Staley               11 Detroit Lakes             21:34.8  6:57 
   43  12/17    443 Gabe Bellefeuille         9 Perham                    21:52.0  7:03 
   44  11/21    366 Kristofer Sando          12 Moorhead                  21:52.8  7:03 
   45  11/21    188 Sam Fegely                9 Detroit Lakes             22:00.0  7:05 
   46   8/14     58 Zachary Dummer           11 Alexandria                22:01.0  7:06 
   47   9/14     71 Will Kopp                11 Alexandria                22:01.3  7:06 
   48  12/21    181 Reed Benson               9 Detroit Lakes             22:07.5  7:08 
   49   4/10   1518 Louis Saxton              9 Bemidji                   22:13.6  7:10 
   50  12/21    358 Ryan Kashmark            12 Moorhead                  22:14.2  7:10 
   51   1/11    118 Logan Comeau             11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     22:14.8  7:10 
   52  13/17    432 Caden Bormann             9 Perham                    22:16.3  7:11 
   53  13/21    371 Ben Werner               12 Moorhead                  22:18.3  7:11 
   54   5/10   1170 James Branham             9 Bemidji                   22:18.6  7:11 
   55  13/21    202 Jesse Livermore          12 Detroit Lakes             22:22.3  7:13 
   56   2/4     608 Timothy Ruud             10 West Central Area School  22:23.1  7:13 
   57   3/4     598 Austin Clavin            12 West Central Area School  22:23.1  7:13 
   58   6/10   1166 Jaden Atkinson            9 Bemidji                   22:27.8  7:14 
   59  14/21    208 Jack Richards            11 Detroit Lakes             22:31.2  7:15 
   60  14/21    356 Sterling Haphey          10 Moorhead                  22:33.2  7:16 
   61   1/10    299 Ryan Sprenger            12 Hawley                    22:38.1  7:18 
   62   1/5     268 Ricky Roforth            10 Frazee                    22:44.9  7:20 
   63   2/11    129 Nolan Lemna              10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     22:45.2  7:20 
   64   2/10    283 Cole Cook                11 Hawley                    22:46.6  7:20 
   65  15/21    199 Preston Ladue            11 Detroit Lakes             22:48.0  7:21 
   66  10/14     65 Noah Huss                10 Alexandria                22:48.0  7:21 
   67  14/17    453 Justin Dickerson         10 Perham                    22:57.5  7:24 
   68   1/4     239 Ben Nuss                 11 Fergus Falls              22:57.7  7:24 
   69   2/4     232 Andrew Christenson       12 Fergus Falls              23:00.0  7:25 
   70   3/11    122 Isaac Getz                9 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     23:00.4  7:25 
   71   2/5     258 Coleton Borah             9 Frazee                    23:02.3  7:25 
   72   3/4     236 Jacob Marvel             11 Fergus Falls              23:04.0  7:26 
   73  16/21    218 Avery Walz                9 Detroit Lakes             23:06.9  7:27 
   74  15/21    364 Tanner Paulson           10 Moorhead                  23:11.6  7:28 
   75  11/14     79 Parker Olson             10 Alexandria                23:13.4  7:29 
   76  12/14     75 Patrick Lovrien          11 Alexandria                23:13.7  7:29 
   77   4/11    130 Harrison Maas            12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     23:13.8  7:29 
   78  13/14     87 Zach Serie               12 Alexandria                23:14.3  7:29 
   79  15/17    449 Jack Anderson             9 Perham                    23:21.9  7:32 
   80   5/11    120 Corbin Cornelius          9 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     23:26.1  7:33 
   81   7/10   1521 Riley Schollett           9 Bemidji                   23:35.9  7:36 
   82   4/4     605 Matt Poyzer              11 West Central Area School  23:50.3  7:41 
   83   3/10    301 Carter Tickel            10 Hawley                    23:53.7  7:42 
   84   3/5     265 Henry Kellerhuis         10 Frazee                    23:59.4  7:44 
   85   4/10    288 Nate Isaacson            12 Hawley                    24:01.2  7:44 
   86   5/10    290 Carter Justesen          11 Hawley                    24:03.3  7:45 
   87   4/5     263 Seth Isola                8 Frazee                    24:03.8  7:45 
   88   8/10   1197 Carson Maish              6 Bemidji                   24:05.1  7:46 
   89  16/21    357 Caden Howell              9 Moorhead                  24:07.4  7:46 
   90  17/21    370 Isaac Vogt                9 Moorhead                  24:09.8  7:47 
   91   6/10    297 Clay Rassmusen           11 Hawley                    24:28.6  7:53 
   92   9/10   1171 Dylan Burnham            12 Bemidji                   24:28.7  7:53 
   93   7/10    300 Jon Teigen               11 Hawley                    24:50.3  8:00 
   94  10/10   1524 Alex Swanson             12 Bemidji                   24:51.7  8:01 
   95   6/11    134 Dylan Pearson            10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     24:58.2  8:03 
   96   8/10    289 Masyn Johnson             9 Hawley                    25:07.1  8:06 
   97  17/21    216 Keith Swanson             8 Detroit Lakes             25:12.0  8:07 
   98  14/14     95 James Vance               9 Alexandria                25:15.5  8:08 
   99   5/5     269 Nick Ruiz                12 Frazee                    25:16.6  8:09 
  100  18/21    185 Logan Bunnis              9 Detroit Lakes             25:22.5  8:11 
  101  16/17    440 Elias Brauchart           9 Perham                    25:22.9  8:11 
  102   9/10    298 Gabe Specht              11 Hawley                    25:26.6  8:12 
  103   7/11    135 Levi Prochnow             9 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     25:37.5  8:15 
  104   4/4     238 Jeremiah Nord            10 Fergus Falls              25:37.5  8:15 
  105   8/11    139 Lucas Simmer             11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     25:43.0  8:17 
  106  19/21    187 Tyler Edvall             11 Detroit Lakes             25:59.6  8:22 
  107   1/1     320 Shawn Skjold              9 LPA                       26:26.0  8:31 
  108  18/21    374 Bailey Wold               9 Moorhead                  26:26.4  8:31 
  109  19/21    346 Daniel Davies             9 Moorhead                  26:41.7  8:36 
  110  20/21    193 John Hausten              9 Detroit Lakes             26:51.5  8:39 
  111  10/10    286 Jeremy Fenske             9 Hawley                    27:03.2  8:43 
  112  20/21    347 Zachary Doppler           9 Moorhead                  27:27.4  8:51 
  113   9/11    121 Dominic Erickson         11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     27:41.9  8:55 
  114  21/21    345 Jonathan Bartle          10 Moorhead                  27:46.2  8:57 
  115  10/11    133 Merrick Meyer            10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     28:02.7  9:02 
  116  11/11    117 Bradley Banken           12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     28:11.0  9:05 
  117  17/17    444 Gage Grunst              10 Perham                    28:14.2  9:06 
  118  21/21    182 Jacob Bren               12 Detroit Lakes             31:49.8 10:15