Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2016

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2016
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Moorhead                  (  24:12.5  2:01:02.1   1:34.3)
========================================
  1      1  Mackenzie Polomny               23:06.6
  2      2  Malery Selberg                  23:59.2
  3      3  Faith Wollschlager              24:37.6
  4      4  Stella Erickson                 24:37.8
  5      5  Megan Kelly                     24:40.9
  6   (  7) Ashley Buegel                   25:40.5
  7   (  8) Lucy Delorme                    25:45.9

  2.    48  Perham                    (  26:11.7  2:10:58.1   1:22.7)
========================================
  1      6  Brooklyn Koetke                 25:40.2
  2      9  Chantelle Lysne                 25:59.5
  3     10  Amber Thompson                  26:02.7
  4     11  Madelyn Tangen                  26:12.8
  5     12  Aniya Siira                     27:02.9
  6   ( 13) Grace Kalina                    27:06.6
  7   ( 14) Emily Holzer                    27:29.5

  3.    85  Detroit Lakes             (  29:25.0  2:27:05.0   3:26.3)
========================================
  1     15  Kaylee McMichael                27:54.1
  2     16  Elise Lakin                     28:25.6
  3     17  Hailey Blonigan                 29:37.0
  4     18  Elizabeth Kvebak                29:47.9
  5     19  Sydney Stewart                  31:20.4
  6   ( 20) Devyn Ullyott                   31:29.3
  7   ( 21) Katie Steffl                    31:30.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    336 Mackenzie Polomny        12 Moorhead                  23:06.6  7:27 
    2   2/11    338 Malery Selberg            9 Moorhead                  23:59.2  7:44 
    3   3/11    340 Faith Wollschlager        9 Moorhead                  24:37.6  7:56 
    4   4/11    326 Stella Erickson           9 Moorhead                  24:37.8  7:56 
    5   5/11    328 Megan Kelly              12 Moorhead                  24:40.9  7:57 
    6   1/14    400 Brooklyn Koetke          12 Perham                    25:40.2  8:16 
    7   6/11    342 Ashley Buegel            10 Moorhead                  25:40.5  8:16 
    8   7/11    324 Lucy Delorme              9 Moorhead                  25:45.9  8:18 
    9   2/14    403 Chantelle Lysne          11 Perham                    25:59.5  8:22 
   10   3/14    396 Amber Thompson           12 Perham                    26:02.7  8:23 
   11   4/14    420 Madelyn Tangen            9 Perham                    26:12.8  8:27 
   12   8/11    327 Rylie Johnson             9 Moorhead                  26:55.1  8:40 
   13   5/14    397 Aniya Siira              10 Perham                    27:02.9  8:43 
   14   6/14    411 Grace Kalina              9 Perham                    27:06.6  8:44 
   15   7/14    408 Emily Holzer             12 Perham                    27:29.5  8:51 
   16   1/3    1106 Shelby Meyers             9 Bemidji                   27:30.9  8:52 
   17   8/14    405 Danielle Sonnenberg      12 Perham                    27:38.5  8:54 
   18   9/14    414 Jada Halbakken           12 Perham                    27:45.6  8:57 
   19   1/12    161 Kaylee McMichael         10 Detroit Lakes             27:54.1  8:59 
   20   2/3    1160 Laura Thompson           10 Bemidji                   27:55.7  9:00 
   21  10/14    395 Alysa Ralston            10 Perham                    28:17.0  9:07 
   22   9/11    333 Mackenzie O'Connell       9 Moorhead                  28:17.6  9:07 
   23  10/11    332 Octavia Nerguson          9 Moorhead                  28:19.7  9:08 
   24   2/12    159 Elise Lakin              10 Detroit Lakes             28:25.6  9:09 
   25   1/4      35 Sara Finley              12 Alexandria                28:27.8  9:10 
   26   2/4      24 Lindsey Kaeley           11 Alexandria                28:57.0  9:20 
   27   3/4      40 Hannah Tesch             10 Alexandria                29:07.7  9:23 
   28   3/3     980 Maggie Brown             10 Bemidji                   29:19.0  9:27 
   29  11/14    406 Destini Branchaud        10 Perham                    29:34.2  9:32 
   30   3/12    142 Hailey Blonigan          11 Detroit Lakes             29:37.0  9:32 
   31  12/14    394 Allyson Christensen      10 Perham                    29:37.3  9:33 
   32   4/12    157 Elizabeth Kvebak         12 Detroit Lakes             29:47.9  9:36 
   33   5/12    171 Sydney Stewart           10 Detroit Lakes             31:20.4 10:06 
   34   1/1     103 Mallory Belcourt         10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     31:22.9 10:07 
   35   6/12    177 Devyn Ullyott            10 Detroit Lakes             31:29.3 10:09 
   36   7/12    170 Katie Steffl              9 Detroit Lakes             31:30.9 10:09 
   37   8/12    156 Ashley Kolenda           10 Detroit Lakes             31:32.4 10:10 
   38   9/12    153 Lyla Hansen               9 Detroit Lakes             31:56.8 10:17 
   39  10/12    150 Abby Gray                10 Detroit Lakes             32:07.5 10:21 
   40  11/11    339 Jesemy Travers           11 Moorhead                  32:25.6 10:27 
   41  11/12    162 Sheyenne Norberg         10 Detroit Lakes             32:32.4 10:29 
   42   4/4      26 Keilani Kavanagh         10 Alexandria                32:58.4 10:37 
   43  13/14    413 Haley Budak              10 Perham                    34:32.0 11:07 
   44  14/14    417 Kira Suendermann         11 Perham                    34:46.5 11:12 
   45  12/12    144 Brianna Clem             10 Detroit Lakes             35:02.2 11:17 
   46   1/1     226 Margaret Ness Ludwig     12 Fergus Falls              38:14.4 12:19