Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2016

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2016
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    48  Perham                    (  17:48.9  1:29:04.5   0:35.5)
========================================
  1      7  Hunter Kjelshus                 17:32.0
  2      8  Jacob Dickerson                 17:40.5
  3      9  Clayton Anderson                17:47.3
  4     10  Carson Speicher                 17:57.2
  5     14  Nick Listrom                    18:07.5
  6   ( 23) Adam Siira                      18:46.4
  7   ( 25) Brandon Ohara                   18:51.0

  2.    76  Bemidji                   (  18:05.2  1:30:25.8   1:44.4)
========================================
  1      1  Isaac Berg                      16:53.6
  2     16  Nathan Alto                     18:10.4
  3     17  Cody Roder                      18:18.8
  4     20  Zac Fouquerel-Skoe              18:25.0
  5     22  Soren Dybing                    18:38.0
  6   ( 29) Robert Mangiamele               19:03.7
  7   ( 31) Tanner Hatfield                 19:09.6

  3.    87  Alexandria                (  18:17.6  1:31:27.9   1:51.1)
========================================
  1      3  Keaton Gruber                   17:12.4
  2      5  Jackson Wichtendahl             17:21.0
  3     24  Kyle Vandertuin                 18:48.6
  4     27  Blake Johnston                  19:02.4
  5     28  Nolan Christenson               19:03.5
  6   ( 32) Nicholas Chromey                19:10.5
  7   ( 44) Ryan Maier                      19:39.2

  4.    95  Detroit Lakes             (  18:23.5  1:31:57.4   1:57.0)
========================================
  1      4  Aaron Johnson                   17:18.4
  2     13  Connor Haugrud                  18:06.7
  3     18  Tanner Olson                    18:19.0
  4     26  Van Gallatin                    18:57.9
  5     34  Austin Gedrose                  19:15.4
  6   ( 35) Isaiah Stokes                   19:16.0
  7   ( 36) Grant Fritch-Gallatin           19:18.7

  5.   112  West Central Area School  (  18:23.1  1:31:55.1   2:31.9)
========================================
  1      2  Ryley Nelson                    16:58.0
  2      6  Jacob Bright                    17:23.2
  3     21  Ethan Olson                     18:34.4
  4     41  Drake Swanson                   19:29.6
  5     42  Jack Van Kempen                 19:29.9
  6   ( 52) Chase Veldhouse                 20:44.9
  7   ( 61) Christen Onstad                 21:13.6

  6.   122  Moorhead                  (  18:40.0  1:33:19.8   1:24.9)
========================================
  1     11  Eric Gibbons                    17:59.5
  2     15  Austin Gruenberg                18:08.9
  3     19  Andrew Franklin                 18:24.6
  4     38  Jaxson Grube                    19:22.4
  5     39  Charles Laughlin                19:24.4
  6   ( 46) Hunter Wollschlager             19:49.3
  7   ( 47) Landon Litch                    19:49.9

  7.   234  Fergus Falls              (  20:04.2  1:40:20.8   1:28.3)
========================================
  1     37  Matthew Oehler                  19:20.0
  2     43  Hunter Eldien                   19:36.6
  3     49  Nate Ronning                    20:07.2
  4     51  Caleb Danielson                 20:28.7
  5     54  Sawyer Votava                   20:48.3
  6   ( 55) Simon Jarolim                   20:51.6
  7   ( 65) Will Prody                      21:38.5

  8.   234  Breckenridge-Wahpeton     (  20:17.7  1:41:28.2   4:01.9)
========================================
  1     12  Hunter Gowin                    18:01.1
  2     40  Zach Haire                      19:26.0
  3     56  Michael Randall                 20:52.9
  4     59  Jordan Mahrer                   21:05.2
  5     67  Alex Krack                      22:03.0
  6   ( 68) Mikey Upshaw                    22:04.9
  7   ( 70) Isaac Samuels                   22:14.7

  9.   251  Frazee                    (  20:26.6  1:42:12.7   1:45.7)
========================================
  1     33  Tanner Eischens                 19:15.3
  2     50  Grady Larsen                    20:15.5
  3     53  Michael Miller                  20:45.9
  4     57  Christian Carlson               20:55.0
  5     58  Alex Beck                       21:01.0
  6   ( 62) Tanner Schermerhorn             21:17.1
  7   ( 66) Caleb Wutzke                    21:57.7

 10.   255  Hawley                    (  20:29.1  1:42:25.2   3:04.2)
========================================
  1     30  Satchel Tickel                  19:08.5
  2     45  Cole Keeping                    19:47.4
  3     48  Evan Myran                      19:52.2
  4     63  Austin Osland                   21:24.4
  5     69  Will Daggett                    22:12.7
  6   ( 72) Solomon Carlson                 22:20.2
  7   ( 74) Oliver Defelici                 22:28.8

 11.   343  LPA                       (  22:28.2  1:52:20.7   3:41.6)
========================================
  1     60  Patrick Cameron                 21:10.3
  2     64  Sanden O'Connell                21:33.2
  3     71  Bailey Johnson                  22:17.9
  4     73  Tyler Bjerke                    22:27.4
  5     75  Carter Anderson                 24:51.9
  6   ( 76) Colby Hesby                     25:18.4
  7   ( 77) Andrew Softing                  25:33.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1168 Isaac Berg               12 Bemidji                   16:53.6  5:27 
    2   1/7     602 Ryley Nelson             12 West Central Area School  16:58.0  5:28 
    3   1/7      63 Keaton Gruber            11 Alexandria                17:12.4  5:33 
    4   1/7     195 Aaron Johnson            12 Detroit Lakes             17:18.4  5:35 
    5   2/7     100 Jackson Wichtendahl      11 Alexandria                17:21.0  5:36 
    6   2/7     472 Jacob Bright              9 West Central Area School  17:23.2  5:36 
    7   1/7     447 Hunter Kjelshus          12 Perham                    17:32.0  5:39 
    8   2/7     450 Jacob Dickerson          12 Perham                    17:40.5  5:42 
    9   3/7     437 Clayton Anderson         10 Perham                    17:47.3  5:44 
   10   4/7     434 Carson Speicher          11 Perham                    17:57.2  5:47 
   11   1/7     351 Eric Gibbons             12 Moorhead                  17:59.5  5:48 
   12   1/7     123 Hunter Gowin             10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     18:01.1  5:48 
   13   1/3     474 Hans Frank-Holzner       12 Hillcrest                 18:03.1  5:49 
   14   2/7     192 Connor Haugrud           12 Detroit Lakes             18:06.7  5:50 
   15   5/7     458 Nick Listrom             12 Perham                    18:07.5  5:50 
   16   2/7     354 Austin Gruenberg         11 Moorhead                  18:08.9  5:51 
   17   2/7    1164 Nathan Alto               8 Bemidji                   18:10.4  5:51 
   18   3/7    1504 Cody Roder               12 Bemidji                   18:18.8  5:54 
   19   3/7     206 Tanner Olson             10 Detroit Lakes             18:19.0  5:54 
   20   3/7     349 Andrew Franklin          11 Moorhead                  18:24.6  5:56 
   21   4/7    1177 Zac Fouquerel-Skoe       10 Bemidji                   18:25.0  5:56 
   22   3/7     603 Ethan Olson              12 West Central Area School  18:34.4  5:59 
   23   5/7    1176 Soren Dybing             11 Bemidji                   18:38.0  6:00 
   24   6/7     428 Adam Siira               12 Perham                    18:46.4  6:03 
   25   3/7      96 Kyle Vandertuin          11 Alexandria                18:48.6  6:04 
   26   7/7     430 Brandon Ohara             9 Perham                    18:51.0  6:05 
   27   4/7     190 Van Gallatin             11 Detroit Lakes             18:57.9  6:07 
   28   4/7      67 Blake Johnston           11 Alexandria                19:02.4  6:08 
   29   5/7      55 Nolan Christenson        11 Alexandria                19:03.5  6:09 
   30   6/7    1347 Robert Mangiamele        10 Bemidji                   19:03.7  6:09 
   31   1/7     302 Satchel Tickel           11 Hawley                    19:08.5  6:10 
   32   7/7    1183 Tanner Hatfield          11 Bemidji                   19:09.6  6:11 
   33   6/7      56 Nicholas Chromey         11 Alexandria                19:10.5  6:11 
   34   1/7     261 Tanner Eischens          11 Frazee                    19:15.3  6:12 
   35   5/7     191 Austin Gedrose           11 Detroit Lakes             19:15.4  6:12 
   36   6/7     212 Isaiah Stokes            11 Detroit Lakes             19:16.0  6:13 
   37   7/7     189 Grant Fritch-Gallatin     9 Detroit Lakes             19:18.7  6:13 
   38   1/7     240 Matthew Oehler           10 Fergus Falls              19:20.0  6:14 
   39   1/3     390 David Johnston            9 Pelican Rapids            19:20.9  6:14 
   40   4/7     353 Jaxson Grube             10 Moorhead                  19:22.4  6:15 
   41   5/7     359 Charles Laughlin         11 Moorhead                  19:24.4  6:15 
   42   2/7     124 Zach Haire               10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     19:26.0  6:16 
   43   2/3     477 Toby Simonsen            12 Hillcrest                 19:27.3  6:16 
   44   4/7     611 Drake Swanson            12 West Central Area School  19:29.6  6:17 
   45   5/7     614 Jack Van Kempen           9 West Central Area School  19:29.9  6:17 
   46   2/7     234 Hunter Eldien            11 Fergus Falls              19:36.6  6:19 
   47   7/7      76 Ryan Maier               12 Alexandria                19:39.2  6:20 
   48   3/3     475 Luke Bowman              12 Hillcrest                 19:45.0  6:22 
   49   2/7     291 Cole Keeping             12 Hawley                    19:47.4  6:23 
   50   6/7     375 Hunter Wollschlager      11 Moorhead                  19:49.3  6:23 
   51   7/7     361 Landon Litch             12 Moorhead                  19:49.9  6:23 
   52   3/7     293 Evan Myran                8 Hawley                    19:52.2  6:24 
   53   3/7     244 Nate Ronning             12 Fergus Falls              20:07.2  6:29 
   54   2/7     266 Grady Larsen              9 Frazee                    20:15.5  6:32 
   55   4/7     233 Caleb Danielson          10 Fergus Falls              20:28.7  6:36 
   56   6/7     615 Chase Veldhouse          11 West Central Area School  20:44.9  6:41 
   57   3/7     267 Michael Miller           11 Frazee                    20:45.9  6:41 
   58   5/7     247 Sawyer Votava            10 Fergus Falls              20:48.3  6:42 
   59   6/7     235 Simon Jarolim            11 Fergus Falls              20:51.6  6:43 
   60   3/7     136 Michael Randall          10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     20:52.9  6:44 
   61   4/7     259 Christian Carlson         8 Frazee                    20:55.0  6:44 
   62   5/7     257 Alex Beck                 8 Frazee                    21:01.0  6:46 
   63   4/7     131 Jordan Mahrer            11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     21:05.2  6:48 
   64   1/7     313 Patrick Cameron          10 LPA                       21:10.3  6:49 
   65   7/7     604 Christen Onstad          11 West Central Area School  21:13.6  6:50 
   66   6/7     271 Tanner Schermerhorn      11 Frazee                    21:17.1  6:52 
   67   4/7     294 Austin Osland            11 Hawley                    21:24.4  6:54 
   68   2/7     319 Sanden O'Connell         10 LPA                       21:33.2  6:57 
   69   7/7     243 Will Prody               11 Fergus Falls              21:38.5  6:58 
   70   7/7     272 Caleb Wutzke             10 Frazee                    21:57.7  7:05 
   71   5/7     127 Alex Krack               12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     22:03.0  7:06 
   72   6/7     140 Mikey Upshaw             10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     22:04.9  7:07 
   73   5/7     284 Will Daggett              9 Hawley                    22:12.7  7:09 
   74   7/7     138 Isaac Samuels            12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     22:14.7  7:10 
   75   3/7     316 Bailey Johnson           10 LPA                       22:17.9  7:11 
   76   6/7     282 Solomon Carlson          12 Hawley                    22:20.2  7:12 
   77   2/3     392 Logan Petznik             9 Pelican Rapids            22:25.9  7:14 
   78   4/7     312 Tyler Bjerke              9 LPA                       22:27.4  7:14 
   79   7/7     285 Oliver Defelici          11 Hawley                    22:28.8  7:15 
   80   5/7     310 Carter Anderson           9 LPA                       24:51.9  8:01 
   81   6/7     314 Colby Hesby               9 LPA                       25:18.4  8:09 
   82   7/7     321 Andrew Softing            9 LPA                       25:33.4  8:14 
   83   3/3     388 Domanic Chenze           12 Pelican Rapids            27:01.2  8:42