Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2016

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2016
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    44  Perham                    (  21:11.7  1:45:58.3   2:04.7)
========================================
  1      1  Brynnan Covington               19:56.1
  2      7  Caitlin Covington               21:00.0
  3      8  Hailey Wegsheid                 21:19.9
  4     12  Abby Tweeton                    21:41.5
  5     16  Ashley Hokanson                 22:00.8
  6   ( 30) Evalyn McCleary                 23:05.7
  7   ( 36) Lourdes Anderson                24:30.7

  2.    67  Moorhead                  (  21:45.1  1:48:45.5   1:30.8)
========================================
  1      4  Rylie Polomny                   20:50.4
  2      9  Alexandra Maddux                21:32.1
  3     15  Mickalya Allen                  22:00.5
  4     18  Kate Ludwig                     22:01.3
  5     21  Sofie Overturf                  22:21.2
  6   ( 24) Taylor Melton                   22:28.5
  7   ( 26) Cassidy O'Meara                 22:31.1

  3.    94  Bemidji                   (  22:01.4  1:50:06.7   1:51.5)
========================================
  1      3  Sadie Hamrin                    20:39.7
  2     17  Sierra Freyholtz                22:00.8
  3     22  Arie Gislason                   22:23.9
  4     25  Gwen Youso                      22:31.1
  5     27  Kayla Dewitt                    22:31.2
  6   ( 33) Anna Gislason                   23:47.6
  7   ( 42) Quinn Schollett                 25:29.2

  4.    94  Alexandria                (  22:16.9  1:51:24.5   3:53.6)
========================================
  1      2  Bethany Miller                  20:29.5
  2      6  Aleah Miller                    20:52.5
  3     20  Megan Shulstad                  22:09.4
  4     31  Kylie Larson                    23:30.0
  5     35  Camille Johnson                 24:23.1
  6   ( 38) Jeanna Miller                   24:50.6
  7   ( 51) Amanda Bittman                  27:38.3

  5.   124  Pelican Rapids            (  23:01.1  1:55:05.5   4:16.7)
========================================
  1     10  Abby Syverson                   21:41.0
  2     19  Mandi Sjolie                    22:06.0
  3     23  Tianna Wald                     22:26.8
  4     28  Maddie Guler                    22:54.0
  5     44  Autumn Gummeringer              25:57.7
  6   ( 52) Emma Hoover                     27:41.6

  6.   175  Fergus Falls              (  24:06.3  2:00:31.5   1:57.7)
========================================
  1     29  Sierra Hatlewick                23:04.1
  2     32  Makenna Stenstrom               23:30.0
  3     34  Emily Ratz                      24:03.3
  4     39  Berit Skogen                    24:52.3
  5     41  Solveig Lundberg                25:01.8
  6   ( 43) Morgan Jarandson                25:41.8
  7   ( 61) Emma Rund                       37:38.6

  7.   179  Detroit Lakes             (  24:50.7  2:04:13.1   4:43.3)
========================================
  1     11  Makenzie Ostlie                 21:41.5
  2     37  Zoe Allen                       24:48.3
  3     40  Ellen Teiken                    24:54.8
  4     45  Molly Tinjum                    26:23.7
  5     46  Kendra Kvebak                   26:24.8
  6   ( 48) Cortney Brodsho                 26:41.6
  7   ( 50) Cara Seaberg                    27:20.8

  8.   195  Frazee                    (  27:31.4  2:17:37.0  10:47.0)
========================================
  1     13  Megan Danielson                 21:44.9
  2     14  Ellie Morgan                    21:57.5
  3     54  Shania Lehman                   30:41.3
  4     55  Kaitlin Wake                    30:41.4
  5     59  Kaylynn Vennes                  32:31.9
  6   ( 60) Harley Stroburg                 32:32.3

  9.   210  Breckenridge-Wahpeton     (  26:56.3  2:14:41.3  10:01.7)
========================================
  1      5  Bailee Heitkamp                 20:52.1
  2     47  Grace Conzemius                 26:32.1
  3     49  Vicoria Wilson                  27:13.3
  4     53  Shalyn Reiff                    29:10.0
  5     56  Alyssa Hasbargen                30:53.8
  6   ( 57) Summer Hendrickx                31:04.6
  7   ( 58) Kayley Lindblad                 31:22.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     401 Brynnan Covington        12 Perham                    19:56.1  6:25 
    2   1/7      31 Bethany Miller            9 Alexandria                20:29.5  6:36 
    3   1/7    1086 Sadie Hamrin             11 Bemidji                   20:39.7  6:39 
    4   1/7     337 Rylie Polomny             9 Moorhead                  20:50.4  6:43 
    5   1/7     109 Bailee Heitkamp           9 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     20:52.1  6:43 
    6   2/7      30 Aleah Miller              7 Alexandria                20:52.5  6:44 
    7   2/7     402 Caitlin Covington        10 Perham                    21:00.0  6:46 
    8   3/7     412 Hailey Wegsheid          10 Perham                    21:19.9  6:52 
    9   2/7     330 Alexandra Maddux         11 Moorhead                  21:32.1  6:56 
   10   1/4     462 Bryn Fernholz             8 West Central Area School  21:40.6  6:59 
   11   1/6     384 Abby Syverson             9 Pelican Rapids            21:41.0  6:59 
   12   1/7     163 Makenzie Ostlie          12 Detroit Lakes             21:41.5  6:59 
   13   4/7     393 Abby Tweeton              9 Perham                    21:41.5  6:59 
   14   1/6     249 Megan Danielson          10 Frazee                    21:44.9  7:00 
   15   2/6     251 Ellie Morgan             11 Frazee                    21:57.5  7:05 
   16   3/7     322 Mickalya Allen           11 Moorhead                  22:00.5  7:05 
   17   5/7     399 Ashley Hokanson          10 Perham                    22:00.8  7:06 
   18   2/7    1033 Sierra Freyholtz         12 Bemidji                   22:00.8  7:06 
   19   4/7     329 Kate Ludwig              11 Moorhead                  22:01.3  7:06 
   20   2/6     382 Mandi Sjolie              9 Pelican Rapids            22:06.0  7:07 
   21   3/7      37 Megan Shulstad           12 Alexandria                22:09.4  7:08 
   22   5/7     335 Sofie Overturf           11 Moorhead                  22:21.2  7:12 
   23   3/7    1078 Arie Gislason            12 Bemidji                   22:23.9  7:13 
   24   3/6     385 Tianna Wald              12 Pelican Rapids            22:26.8  7:14 
   25   6/7     331 Taylor Melton             9 Moorhead                  22:28.5  7:15 
   26   4/7    1163 Gwen Youso                9 Bemidji                   22:31.1  7:15 
   27   7/7     334 Cassidy O'Meara          10 Moorhead                  22:31.1  7:15 
   28   5/7    1016 Kayla Dewitt              9 Bemidji                   22:31.2  7:15 
   29   2/4     465 Teagen Nelson             9 West Central Area School  22:39.8  7:18 
   30   4/6     376 Maddie Guler              9 Pelican Rapids            22:54.0  7:23 
   31   1/7     222 Sierra Hatlewick          8 Fergus Falls              23:04.1  7:26 
   32   6/7     410 Evalyn McCleary          10 Perham                    23:05.7  7:26 
   33   3/4     470 Ella Van Kempen          10 West Central Area School  23:10.3  7:28 
   34   4/7      27 Kylie Larson             11 Alexandria                23:30.0  7:34 
   35   2/7     231 Makenna Stenstrom         9 Fergus Falls              23:30.0  7:34 
   36   6/7    1062 Anna Gislason            12 Bemidji                   23:47.6  7:40 
   37   3/7     227 Emily Ratz               12 Fergus Falls              24:03.3  7:45 
   38   5/7      23 Camille Johnson          12 Alexandria                24:23.1  7:51 
   39   7/7     418 Lourdes Anderson         12 Perham                    24:30.7  7:54 
   40   2/7     141 Zoe Allen                11 Detroit Lakes             24:48.3  8:00 
   41   6/7      32 Jeanna Miller            12 Alexandria                24:50.6  8:00 
   42   4/7     229 Berit Skogen             10 Fergus Falls              24:52.3  8:01 
   43   3/7     173 Ellen Teiken             12 Detroit Lakes             24:54.8  8:02 
   44   5/7     224 Solveig Lundberg         12 Fergus Falls              25:01.8  8:04 
   45   7/7    1156 Quinn Schollett          12 Bemidji                   25:29.2  8:13 
   46   6/7     223 Morgan Jarandson         11 Fergus Falls              25:41.8  8:17 
   47   5/6     378 Autumn Gummeringer        9 Pelican Rapids            25:57.7  8:22 
   48   1/3     306 Brianne Huesman          11 LPA                       26:22.9  8:30 
   49   4/7     175 Molly Tinjum              9 Detroit Lakes             26:23.7  8:30 
   50   5/7     158 Kendra Kvebak            12 Detroit Lakes             26:24.8  8:31 
   51   2/7     105 Grace Conzemius           8 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     26:32.1  8:33 
   52   6/7     143 Cortney Brodsho          11 Detroit Lakes             26:41.6  8:36 
   53   3/7     116 Vicoria Wilson           11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     27:13.3  8:46 
   54   7/7     167 Cara Seaberg             10 Detroit Lakes             27:20.8  8:49 
   55   2/3     305 Hailey Frohman            9 LPA                       27:30.9  8:52 
   56   7/7       3 Amanda Bittman            9 Alexandria                27:38.3  8:54 
   57   6/6     379 Emma Hoover              12 Pelican Rapids            27:41.6  8:55 
   58   1/2     273 Lilly Andersen           12 Hawley                    27:48.0  8:57 
   59   4/4     469 Steph Toms               11 West Central Area School  27:50.0  8:58 
   60   4/7     115 Shalyn Reiff             12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     29:10.0  9:24 
   61   3/6     250 Shania Lehman            12 Frazee                    30:41.3  9:53 
   62   4/6     255 Kaitlin Wake              9 Frazee                    30:41.4  9:53 
   63   2/2     275 Sophie Helgeson          10 Hawley                    30:46.3  9:55 
   64   5/7     108 Alyssa Hasbargen         11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     30:53.8  9:57 
   65   6/7     110 Summer Hendrickx         11 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     31:04.6 10:01 
   66   7/7     112 Kayley Lindblad          10 Breckenridge-Wahpeton     31:22.8 10:07 
   67   5/6     254 Kaylynn Vennes            9 Frazee                    32:31.9 10:29 
   68   6/6     253 Harley Stroburg          11 Frazee                    32:32.3 10:29 
   69   3/3     308 Chloe Leno               10 LPA                       34:33.2 11:08 
   70   7/7     228 Emma Rund                 9 Fergus Falls              37:38.6 12:07