CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/29/2016

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  The Vanguard School        (  17:08.0    51:23.9   0:20.7)
=========================================
  1      3  Grant Hughes SR                     17:00.6     4   (  9) Aj Briar SR                         17:51.5
  2      5  Harley Morgan SR                    17:02.0     5   ( 41) Kaleb Bjorkman SR                   19:13.2
  3      7  Nick Lovato JR                      17:21.3

  2.    26  Lyons                      (  17:41.1    53:03.1   1:02.7)
=========================================
  1      4  Isaac Roberts FR                    17:00.9     4   ( 18) Landon Milbrath JR                  18:12.4
  2     10  Colton Jonjak-Plahn SO              17:58.6     5   ( 35) Adam Crowl JR                       18:55.5
  3     12  Field Soosloff JR                   18:03.6

  3.    30  Rocky Ford                 (  17:39.0    52:56.9   1:32.6)
=========================================
  1      2  Cody Danley JR                      16:38.6     4   ( 42) Brian Preston SR                    19:16.3
  2     13  Brandon Cardenas SR                 18:07.1     5   ( 49) Louis Long SR                       19:31.0
  3     15  Gary DeLeon JR                      18:11.2

  4.    53  Heritage Christian Academy (  18:14.4    54:43.0   0:10.1)
=========================================
  1     14  Seth Bruxvoort SO                   18:10.5     4   ( 29) Josiah Bowsher SO                   18:45.6
  2     17  Keaton Case SO                      18:11.9     5   ( 48) Zach Partain JR                     19:29.2
  3     22  Isaiah Bowsher JR                   18:20.6

  5.    56  Mancos                     (  18:13.3    54:39.7   0:04.0)
=========================================
  1     16  Teslin Stecher SO                   18:11.3     4   ( 43) Ryoya Shima JR                      19:16.9
  2     19  Jake McKie JR                       18:13.1     5   ( 53) Caleb Yoder JR                      19:46.6
  3     21  Simon Kearns JR                     18:15.3

  6.    58  Peyton                     (  18:18.3    54:54.9   0:25.5)
=========================================
  1     11  Caleb Smith JR                      18:03.5     4   ( 26) Mason Howard FR                     18:33.7
  2     23  Garhett Shaw JR                     18:22.4     5   ( 44) Gage Gellerman JR                   19:19.2
  3     24  Ryland Howard JR                    18:29.0

  7.    87  Telluride                  (  18:39.1    55:57.3   2:05.6)
=========================================
  1      8  Jaden Evans SO                      17:38.2     4   ( 55) Thomas Hatcher FR                   19:54.6
  2     27  Sam Scheibler SR                    18:35.3     5   ( 57) Will Plantz JR                      20:05.9
  3     52  Meshach Bach-Gomberg SO             19:43.8

  8.    88  Sargent                    (  18:44.4    56:13.2   0:23.4)
=========================================
  1     25  Leighton Burt SR                    18:31.9     4   ( 47) Nigel Cortright FR                  19:28.9
  2     30  Jacob Robirds JR                    18:46.0     5   ( 63) Micheal Peterson FR                 21:00.7
  3     33  Ethan Reschke JR                    18:55.3

  9.    98  Limon                      (  18:49.7    56:29.1   0:57.6)
=========================================
  1     20  Kyle Hutsell FR                     18:13.9     4   ( 56) Elijah Myers FR                     20:05.6
  2     38  Morgan Arnold SO                    19:03.7
  3     40  Nathan Arnold JR                    19:11.5

 10.   100  Custer County              (  18:48.0    56:24.0   5:19.9)
=========================================
  1      1  Jerald Taylor SR                    16:06.3     4   ( 74) Tristen Button FR                   23:17.4
  2     32  Elias Zeller FR                     18:51.5
  3     67  Dalton Womack SO                    21:26.2

 11.   103  Highland                   (  18:46.1    56:18.3   2:23.7)
=========================================
  1      6  Levi Kilian SO                      17:15.1     4   ( 64) Jeremiah Mascaranas SR              21:05.2
  2     46  Bryson Fogg SO                      19:24.4     5   ( 66) Steel Hoke SO                       21:22.3
  3     51  Justus Isakson SR                   19:38.8

 12.   126  Ouray                      (  19:22.9    58:08.7   1:33.3)
=========================================
  1     28  Cooper Rondinelli SO                18:42.1     4   ( 73) Wyatt Gober FR                      22:42.6
  2     39  Zach Briggs SO                      19:11.2
  3     59  Evan Alsup SO                       20:15.4

 13.   131  Hotchkiss                  (  19:25.2    58:15.5   1:23.1)
=========================================
  1     34  Sam Rodriguez JR                    18:55.5     4   ( 71) Nick Jung SO                        22:30.4
  2     37  Gabe Rodriguez SR                   19:01.4     5   ( 76) JD Miller FR                        25:49.9
  3     60  Zack Allen SR                       20:18.6

 14.   137  Alexander Dawson           (  19:31.3    58:33.8   1:28.4)
=========================================
  1     31  Andrew Lanham SR                    18:50.7     4   ( 70) Eli McCullick FR                    22:20.3
  2     45  Nick Timpe SR                       19:24.0     5   ( 72) Charlie Sutcliffe FR                22:31.0
  3     61  JP Paquette SR                      20:19.1

 15.   159  Del Norte                  (  20:07.2  1:00:21.4   2:18.0)
=========================================
  1     36  Carlos Parra JR                     18:57.5     4   ( 75) Hafen Campbell SR                   24:30.6
  2     58  Samuel Lorenz SO                    20:08.4
  3     65  Patrick Schaffer JR                 21:15.5

 16.   166  Denver Academy             (  19:59.7    59:59.1   1:07.1)
=========================================
  1     50  Jackson Meyer JR                    19:31.4     4   ( 68) Ford Adams SO                       21:38.8
  2     54  Parker Harris SO                    19:49.2     5   ( 69) Vance Palizzi SR                    22:14.0
  3     62  Isaac Neivert JR                    20:38.5



 
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Boy's                 
                                                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1  124 Jerald Taylor              SR Custer County              16:06.28  5:12  4:58  10:23 
     2   1  191 Cody Danley                JR Rocky Ford                 16:38.56  5:22  4:58  10:41 
     3   1  189 Patrick Scoggins           JR Rangley                    16:57.93  5:28  5:04  10:56 
     4   1  202 Ben Kelley                 JR South Routt                17:00.17  5:29  5:02  10:46 
     5   1  212 Grant Hughes               SR The Vanguard School        17:00.53  5:29  5:22  11:10 
     6   1  173 Austin Russell             SR Meeker                     17:00.75  5:29  5:04  10:56 
     7   1  165 Isaac Roberts              FR Lyons                      17:00.88  5:29  5:20  11:08 
     8   2  211 Harley Morgan              SR The Vanguard School        17:01.91  5:29  5:19  11:08 
     9   1  215 Connor Kaufman             SR Wiggins                    17:10.96  5:32  5:06  11:01 
    10   1  148 Levi Kilian                SO Highland                   17:15.04  5:34  5:04  11:08 
    11   3  213 Nick Lovato                JR The Vanguard School        17:21.27  5:36  5:18  11:11 
    12   1  204 Jaden Evans                SO Telluride                  17:38.18  5:41  5:12  11:13 
    13   4  210 Aj Briar                   SR The Vanguard School        17:51.50  5:45  5:20  11:31 
    14   2  163 Colton Jonjak-Plahn        SO Lyons                      17:58.58  5:48  5:42  11:53 
    15   1  156 Jake Murphy                SR Lake City Community        17:58.89  5:48  5:14  11:41 
    16   1  187 Caleb Smith                JR Peyton                     18:03.48  5:49  5:17  11:14 
    17   3  166 Field Soosloff             JR Lyons                      18:03.51  5:49  5:42  11:54 
    18   2  190 Brandon Cardenas           SR Rocky Ford                 18:07.02  5:50  5:11  11:35 
    19   1  141 Seth Bruxvoort             SO Heritage Christian Academy 18:10.41  5:51  5:42  11:44 
    20   3  192 Gary DeLeon                JR Rocky Ford                 18:11.17  5:52  5:24  11:40 
    21   1  170 Teslin Stecher             SO Mancos                     18:11.23  5:52  5:29  11:40 
    22   2  142 Keaton Case                SO Heritage Christian Academy 18:11.85  5:52  5:42  11:47 
    23   1  201 Max Saliman                SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   18:12.30  5:52  5:33  11:49 
    24   4  164 Landon Milbrath            JR Lyons                      18:12.39  5:52  5:42  11:54 
    25   2  168 Jake McKie                 JR Mancos                     18:13.08  5:52  5:30  11:41 
    26   1  159 Kyle Hutsell               FR Limon                      18:13.90  5:53  5:34  11:51 
    27   3  167 Simon Kearns               JR Mancos                     18:15.25  5:53  5:12  11:19 
    28   1  121 Will Swenson               JR Colorado Rocky Mountain    18:17.58  5:54  5:14  11:40 
    29   3  139 Isaiah Bowsher             JR Heritage Christian Academy 18:20.53  5:55  5:42  11:52 
    30   2  186 Garhett Shaw               JR Peyton                     18:22.35  5:55  5:25  11:44 
    31   3  184 Ryland Howard              JR Peyton                     18:28.94  5:57  5:35  11:55 
    32   1  196 Leighton Burt              SR Sargent                    18:31.89  5:58  5:21  11:47 
    33   4  183 Mason Howard               FR Peyton                     18:33.67  5:59  5:31  11:45 
    34   1  119 Heriberto Gonzalez         JR Center                     18:34.57  5:59  5:21  11:47 
    35   2  208 Sam Scheibler              SR Telluride                  18:35.21  5:59  5:29  11:53 
    36   1  174 Adam Figgins               SO Nederland                  18:39.88  6:01  5:25  11:58 
    37   1  138 joel lemaster              SR Front Range Christian      18:40.18  6:01  5:41  12:01 
    38   1  179 Cooper Rondinelli          SO Ouray                      18:42.07  6:02  5:43  11:54 
    39   4  140 Josiah Bowsher             SO Heritage Christian Academy 18:45.59  6:03  5:38  11:54 
    40   2  200 Jacob Robirds              JR Sargent                    18:45.96  6:03  5:34  11:59 
    41   1  181 Caden Meilner              JR Paonia                     18:49.85  6:04  5:22  11:53 
    42   1  112 Andrew Lanham              SR Alexander Dawson           18:50.68  6:04  5:44  12:18 
    43   2  126 Elias Zeller               FR Custer County              18:51.44  6:05  5:41  12:07 
    44   3  199 Ethan Reschke              JR Sargent                    18:55.27  6:06  5:19  11:59 
    45   1  155 Sam Rodriguez              JR Hotchkiss                  18:55.45  6:06  5:21  11:57 
    46   5  162 Adam Crowl                 JR Lyons                      18:55.45  6:06  5:53  12:20 
    47   1  129 Carlos Parra               JR Del Norte                  18:57.47  6:07  5:32  12:08 
    48   2  154 Gabe Rodriguez             SR Hotchkiss                  19:01.36  6:08  5:31  12:10 
    49   2  157 Morgan Arnold              SO Limon                      19:03.61  6:09  5:43  12:17 
    50   1  120 Wes Davies                 SO Clear Creek                19:07.35  6:10  5:33  12:01 
    51   1  118 Owen Berry                 FR Buena Vista                19:09.53  6:10  5:42  12:15 
    52   2  177 Zach Briggs                SO Ouray                      19:11.20  6:11  5:44  12:23 
    53   3  158 Nathan Arnold              JR Limon                      19:11.42  6:11  5:40  12:20 
    54   5  209 Kaleb Bjorkman             SR The Vanguard School        19:13.13  6:12  5:45  12:22 
    55   6  214 Evan Morgan                JR The Vanguard School        19:15.41  6:12  5:49  12:22 
    56   4  195 Brian Preston              SR Rocky Ford                 19:16.28  6:13  5:42  12:21 
    57   4  169 Ryoya Shima                JR Mancos                     19:16.83  6:13  5:39  12:17 
    58   5  182 Gage Gellerman             JR Peyton                     19:19.11  6:14  5:40  12:24 
    59   6  161 Nick Boggess               FR Lyons                      19:21.76  6:14  5:50  12:23 
    60   2  117 Nick Timpe                 SR Alexander Dawson           19:24.00  6:15  5:50  12:37 
    61   2  145 Bryson Fogg                SO Highland                   19:24.38  6:15  5:39  12:24 
    62   4  197 Nigel Cortright            FR Sargent                    19:28.90  6:17  5:41  12:28 
    63   5  143 Zach Partain               JR Heritage Christian Academy 19:29.19  6:17  5:54  12:39 
    64   5  193 Louis Long                 SR Rocky Ford                 19:30.91  6:17  5:35  12:24 
    65   1  134 Jackson Meyer              JR Denver Academy             19:31.40  6:18  5:48  12:43 
    66   6  194 Joaquin Munoz              JR Rocky Ford                 19:35.02  6:19  5:42  12:31 
    67   3  147 Justus Isakson             SR Highland                   19:38.77  6:20  5:46  12:36 
    68   3  203 Meshach Bach-Gomberg       SO Telluride                  19:43.79  6:22  5:35  12:23 
    69   5  172 Caleb Yoder                JR Mancos                     19:46.54  6:22  5:47  12:44 
    70   6  171 Zane Wilson                JR Mancos                     19:48.29  6:23  5:57  12:45 
    71   1  137 Phillip Hufman             SO Dolores High School        19:48.59  6:23  5:31  12:23 
    72   2  132 Parker Harris              SO Denver Academy             19:49.12  6:23  5:47  12:37 
    73   4  205 Thomas Hatcher             FR Telluride                  19:54.58  6:25  5:58  12:52 
    74   6  144 Jared Staggers             SR Heritage Christian Academy 19:55.20  6:25  5:53  12:43 
    75   6  185 Sammy Schuemann            FR Peyton                     19:56.33  6:26  5:37  12:24 
    76   4  160 Elijah Myers               FR Limon                      20:05.56  6:29  5:49  12:52 
    77   5  207 Will Plantz                JR Telluride                  20:05.85  6:29  5:38  12:52 
    78   2  128 Samuel Lorenz              SO Del Norte                  20:08.40  6:29  5:56  12:58 
    79   3  175 Evan Alsup                 SO Ouray                      20:15.34  6:32  5:50  12:47 
    80   3  151 Zack Allen                 SR Hotchkiss                  20:18.60  6:33  5:47  12:56 
    81   3  114 JP Paquette                SR Alexander Dawson           20:19.06  6:33  6:11  13:12 
    82   6  206 Spencer Keating            SO Telluride                  20:22.37  6:34  6:00  13:03 
    83   3  135 Isaac Neivert              JR Denver Academy             20:38.47  6:39  5:48  13:03 
    84   1  188 Nick Bellew                JR Pikes Peak Christian       20:39.27  6:39  5:57  13:10 
    85   5  198 Micheal Peterson           FR Sargent                    21:00.62  6:46  6:11  13:29 
    86   4  149 Jeremiah Mascaranas        SR Highland                   21:05.14  6:48  5:56  13:16 
    87   3  130 Patrick Schaffer           JR Del Norte                  21:15.41  6:51  6:02  13:18 
    88   5  146 Steel Hoke                 SO Highland                   21:22.26  6:53  6:03  13:40 
    89   3  125 Dalton Womack              SO Custer County              21:26.12  6:54  6:03  13:49 
    90   4  131 Ford Adams                 SO Denver Academy             21:38.73  6:59  5:57  13:49 
    91   6  150 Noah Vialpando             FR Highland                   21:51.46  7:03  6:26  14:06 
    92   5  136 Vance Palizzi              SR Denver Academy             22:13.98  7:10  6:30  14:16 
    93   4  113 Eli McCullick              FR Alexander Dawson           22:20.25  7:12  6:31  14:17 
    94   4  152 Nick Jung                  SO Hotchkiss                  22:30.40  7:15  6:25  14:28 
    95   5  116 Charlie Sutcliffe          FR Alexander Dawson           22:30.98  7:15  6:34  14:32 
    96   4  178 Wyatt Gober                FR Ouray                      22:42.58  7:19  6:40  14:35 
    97   6  115 Jack Ridilla               SO Alexander Dawson           22:49.76  7:21  6:35  14:30 
    98   4  122 Tristen Button             FR Custer County              23:17.37  7:30  6:41  14:40 
    99   4  127 Hafen Campbell             SR Del Norte                  24:30.58  7:54  6:33  15:24 
   100   6  133 Alexander Holland          JR Denver Academy             24:55.23  8:02  6:46  15:40 
   101   5  153 JD Miller                  FR Hotchkiss                  25:49.87  8:19  6:47  15:54