CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/29/2016

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's         
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    21  Telluride                  (  21:03.2  1:03:09.6   1:43.2)
=========================================
  1      3  Soleil Gaylord JR                   20:24.4     4   ( 33) Natalia Kelley SR                   23:22.1
  2      5  Maya Ordonez SO                     20:37.6     5   ( 40) Isabelle Bennett SO                 23:52.2
  3     13  Alyssa Pack SR                      22:07.6

  2.    39  Lyons                      (  21:53.6  1:05:40.8   1:08.1)
=========================================
  1      8  CeAnn Udovich JR                    21:09.5     4   ( 19) Alora Cross FR                      22:36.1
  2     15  Georgia Barone JR                   22:13.7     5   ( 31) Sarah Roberts JR                    23:18.2
  3     16  Katie Fankhouser FR                 22:17.6

  3.    56  Nederland                  (  21:52.6  1:05:37.7   3:23.0)
=========================================
  1      6  Sarah Davidson JR                   20:44.2     4   ( 49) Meg Feeley SO                       24:56.3
  2      7  Helen Cross FR                      20:46.3     5   ( 58) Alex Sorokach FR                    26:00.5
  3     43  Anna Neher FR                       24:07.2

  4.    59  Buena Vista                (  21:58.5  1:05:55.4   5:55.7)
=========================================
  1      1  Annie Hughes SR                     19:56.2     4   ( 59) Anna Bearss SO                      26:01.8
  2      2  Whitney White SR                    20:07.3     5   ( 65) Mirabelle Riley SO                  27:16.4
  3     56  Lynzi Doke JR                       25:51.9

  5.    64  The Colorado Springs       (  22:49.9  1:08:29.7   0:50.5)
=========================================
  1     17  Sarah Weidman JR                    22:20.1     4   ( 66) Brenna Franklin SR                  27:19.4
  2     21  Kate Griffin FR                     22:59.0     5   ( 74) Hannah Leachman SR                  31:19.9
  3     26  Ivy Marple SR                       23:10.6

  6.    77  Paonia                     (  22:58.0  1:08:54.0   0:54.9)
=========================================
  1     18  Brooke Hillman JR                   22:23.6     4   ( 51) Macy O'Rourke SR                    25:14.4
  2     27  Nora Dransfield JR                  23:11.9     5   ( 52) Katya Schwieterman FR               25:14.7
  3     32  Alex Eaton SO                       23:18.5

  7.    78  Rocky Ford                 (  23:09.1  1:09:27.1   0:14.2)
=========================================
  1     23  Jacklynn Snyder JR                  23:01.2     4   ( 37) Emily Gauna JR                      23:45.8
  2     25  Emily Aragon SR                     23:10.5     5   ( 41) Sophia Alvarez SR                   24:01.7
  3     30  Jaquelin Alvey SO                   23:15.4

  8.    85  Crested Butte              (  23:36.0  1:10:47.8   8:26.2)
=========================================
  1      4  Sydney Petersen JR                  20:24.5     4   ( 72) Kelly Sherman SO                    28:58.0
  2     10  Maria O'Neal JR                     21:32.6
  3     71  Linda Horne SO                      28:50.7

  9.    87  Peyton                     (  23:14.3  1:09:42.7   1:36.1)
=========================================
  1     14  Kaylee Kearse JR                    22:13.6     4   ( 46) Mikhala Miller SO                   24:35.7
  2     35  Kayliegh Mannering FR               23:39.4     5   ( 67) Brynna Coover JR                    28:04.1
  3     38  Shian Hanks JR                      23:49.7

 10.    96  Lake City Community        (  23:46.5  1:11:19.4   5:31.9)
=========================================
  1      9  Megan Levine SR                     21:20.1     4   ( 69) Jacee Lawrence SO                   28:10.7
  2     24  Miranda Hall JR                     23:07.3     5   ( 77) Kayla Chambers SR                   34:46.2
  3     63  Mariah McClung SR                   26:52.0

 11.   100  Heritage Christian Academy (  23:32.1  1:10:36.3   1:28.0)
=========================================
  1     20  Leeann Wagner JR                    22:42.1     4   ( 45) Ansley Davis FR                     24:26.4
  2     36  Megan Wagner JR                     23:44.1     5   ( 53) Kaitlyn Pallotto SO                 25:31.0
  3     44  Alethia Brewer SR                   24:10.1

 12.   107  The Vanguard School        (  23:55.5  1:11:46.4   2:54.0)
=========================================
  1     12  Bria Johnson FR                     22:01.9     4   ( 50) Ella Dallin FR                      25:10.3
  2     47  Korey Winter SO                     24:48.6     5   ( 54) Isabella Grizales FR                25:37.8
  3     48  Morgan Wilklow SO                   24:55.9

 13.   108  Clear Creek                (  23:56.0  1:11:47.9   3:49.8)
=========================================
  1     11  Samantha O'Brien JR                 21:57.0     4   ( 60) Adly Nadeau JR                      26:03.7
  2     42  Sierra Mercer SR                    24:04.1     5   ( 61) Samantha Smith FR                   26:20.7
  3     55  Marisol Gahlke-Mendizabel SO        25:46.8

 14.   124  Mancos                     (  24:19.4  1:12:58.2   2:42.9)
=========================================
  1     28  Emma Most SR                        23:12.1     4   ( 64) Jessalyn Bay-Voit SR                27:09.5
  2     39  Kaylee Rose SR                      23:51.1     5   ( 70) Hakayla Snow FR                     28:15.3
  3     57  Hannah Skinner SR                   25:55.0

 15.   125  Center                     (  24:19.9  1:12:59.5   3:10.6)
=========================================
  1     29  Camille Ruggles SO                  23:12.2     4   ( 68) Shania Aguilar JR                   28:04.5
  2     34  Ashley Carter JR                    23:24.5     5   ( 73) Malyka Medina JR                    29:05.6
  3     62  Lola Estrada FR                     26:22.8

 16.   173  Fountain Valley            (  29:07.8  1:27:23.4   9:53.0)
=========================================
  1     22  Isabella Montoya SR                 22:59.5     3     76  Marlee Brooks SO                    32:52.5
  2     75  Sosie Nixon JR                      31:31.4



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's                             
                                    
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1   91 Chloe Veilleux             SO South Routt                19:47.20  6:23  6:08  13:02 
     2   1    5 Annie Hughes               SR Buena Vista                19:56.14  6:25  6:05  12:43 
     3   2    7 Whitney White              SR Buena Vista                20:07.25  6:29  6:05  12:57 
     4   1   62 Julia Eskelson             SR Meeker                     20:13.47  6:31  6:08  13:04 
     5   1   93 Soleil Gaylord             JR Telluride                  20:24.38  6:35  6:04  12:58 
     6   1   24 Sydney Petersen            JR Crested Butte              20:24.41  6:35  6:13  13:20 
     7   2   96 Maya Ordonez               SO Telluride                  20:37.59  6:39  6:09  13:14 
     8   1  111 Courtney Jenson            JR Wiggins                    20:40.99  6:40  6:09  13:15 
     9   1   89 Emma Schaefer              SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   20:43.85  6:41  6:21  13:21 
    10   1   64 Sarah Davidson             JR Nederland                  20:44.11  6:41  6:22  13:38 
    11   2   63 Helen Cross                FR Nederland                  20:46.23  6:42  6:22  13:38 
    12   1   26 Kayla Carter               SO Custer County              21:08.92  6:49  6:08  13:21 
    13   1   54 CeAnn Udovich              JR Lyons                      21:09.42  6:49  6:10  13:28 
    14   2  110 Maggie Allen               SR Wiggins                    21:17.54  6:52  6:09  13:37 
    15   1   45 Megan Levine               SR Lake City Community        21:20.06  6:53  6:14  13:37 
    16   1    1 Maggie Berry               SR Alexander Dawson           21:24.60  6:54  6:20  13:43 
    17   2   23 Maria O'Neal               JR Crested Butte              21:32.59  6:57  6:11  13:20 
    18   1   17 Samantha O'Brien           JR Clear Creek                21:56.97  7:04  6:39  14:15 
    19   1  107 Bria Johnson               FR The Vanguard School        22:01.82  7:06  6:23  13:58 
    20   1   47 Caroline Benney            JR Lake County                22:04.58  7:07  6:40  14:17 
    21   3   97 Alyssa Pack                SR Telluride                  22:07.58  7:08  6:23  14:14 
    22   1   76 Kaylee Kearse              JR Peyton                     22:13.56  7:10  6:50  14:18 
    23   2   50 Georgia Barone             JR Lyons                      22:13.65  7:10  6:45  14:15 
    24   1   87 Kendra Sears               FR Sargent                    22:15.59  7:10  6:37  14:14 
    25   1   27 Emilee Haefeli             JR Del Norte                  22:15.82  7:10  6:40  14:30 
    26   2   88 Abby Leuchten              FR Shining Mountain Waldorf   22:17.34  7:11  6:48  14:41 
    27   3   52 Katie Fankhouser           FR Lyons                      22:17.53  7:11  7:08  14:45 
    28   1  103 Sarah Weidman              JR The Colorado Springs       22:20.08  7:12  6:45  14:18 
    29   1   71 Brooke Hillman             JR Paonia                     22:23.60  7:13  6:17  14:09 
    30   4   51 Alora Cross                FR Lyons                      22:36.01  7:17  7:08  14:48 
    31   1   40 Kaiya Firor                SO Hotchkiss                  22:40.66  7:18  6:31  14:29 
    32   1   37 Leeann Wagner              JR Heritage Christian Academy 22:42.05  7:19  6:40  14:41 
    33   2   99 Kate Griffin               FR The Colorado Springs       22:58.93  7:24  6:52  14:55 
    34   1   31 Isabella Montoya           SR Fountain Valley            22:59.49  7:25  6:38  14:43 
    35   1   85 Jacklynn Snyder            JR Rocky Ford                 23:01.12  7:25  6:40  14:36 
    36   2   43 Miranda Hall               JR Lake City Community        23:07.24  7:27  6:39  14:38 
    37   2   82 Emily Aragon               SR Rocky Ford                 23:10.43  7:28  7:01  15:00 
    38   3  101 Ivy Marple                 SR The Colorado Springs       23:10.52  7:28  7:01  15:03 
    39   1   28 Kaelyn Keating-Wade        JR Ellicott                   23:11.82  7:28  6:47  14:56 
    40   2   68 Nora Dransfield            JR Paonia                     23:11.88  7:28  6:50  14:58 
    41   1   58 Emma Most                  SR Mancos                     23:12.03  7:29  6:49  14:49 
    42   1   13 Camille Ruggles            SO Center                     23:12.15  7:29  6:49  14:52 
    43   3   81 Jaquelin Alvey             SO Rocky Ford                 23:15.37  7:30  6:45  14:49 
    44   1   39 Ryleigh Carr               FR Highland                   23:17.64  7:30  6:52  15:02 
    45   5   53 Sarah Roberts              JR Lyons                      23:18.13  7:31  7:10  15:18 
    46   3   69 Alex Eaton                 SO Paonia                     23:18.41  7:31  6:51  14:56 
    47   4   95 Natalia Kelley             SR Telluride                  23:22.02  7:32  6:49  14:57 
    48   2    9 Ashley Carter              JR Center                     23:24.42  7:33  6:49  14:52 
    49   6   55 Kylee Udovich              SO Lyons                      23:31.76  7:35  7:13  15:16 
    50   2   77 Kayliegh Mannering         FR Peyton                     23:39.31  7:37  7:14  15:26 
    51   2   38 Megan Wagner               JR Heritage Christian Academy 23:44.06  7:39  6:49  15:00 
    52   4   83 Emily Gauna                JR Rocky Ford                 23:45.80  7:39  7:00  15:15 
    53   3   75 Shian Hanks                JR Peyton                     23:49.63  7:41  7:04  15:22 
    54   2   59 Kaylee Rose                SR Mancos                     23:51.03  7:41  6:51  14:56 
    55   5   92 Isabelle Bennett           SO Telluride                  23:52.20  7:41  6:49  14:57 
    56   2   90 Kourtney Bruner            FR South Routt                23:56.00  7:43  6:58  15:22 
    57   5   80 Sophia Alvarez             SR Rocky Ford                 24:01.62  7:45  7:01  15:25 
    58   1   20 Linnea Sherman             FR Colorado Rocky Mountain    24:02.88  7:45  6:59  15:22 
    59   2   15 Sierra Mercer              SR Clear Creek                24:04.09  7:45  6:59  15:19 
    60   3   66 Anna Neher                 FR Nederland                  24:07.13  7:46  7:14  15:40 
    61   3   33 Alethia Brewer             SR Heritage Christian Academy 24:10.06  7:47  7:14  15:35 
    62   1   79 RaeLynn Norman             SO Rangley                    24:17.33  7:50  7:03  15:31 
    63   4   34 Ansley Davis               FR Heritage Christian Academy 24:26.32  7:52  7:11  15:34 
    64   4   78 Mikhala Miller             SO Peyton                     24:35.65  7:55  7:11  15:29 
    65   1   49 Mikaela Taylor             SO Limon                      24:41.02  7:57  7:00  15:33 
    66   2  109 Korey Winter               SO The Vanguard School        24:48.58  8:00  7:10  15:57 
    67   3  108 Morgan Wilklow             SO The Vanguard School        24:55.84  8:02  7:18  16:05 
    68   4   65 Meg Feeley                 SO Nederland                  24:56.29  8:02  7:21  15:56 
    69   4  104 Ella Dallin                FR The Vanguard School        25:10.26  8:07  7:27  16:07 
    70   4   72 Macy O'Rourke              SR Paonia                     25:14.40  8:08  7:38  16:26 
    71   5   73 Katya Schwieterman         FR Paonia                     25:14.64  8:08  7:14  16:02 
    72   1   86 Makayla Rodriguez          JR Rye                        25:24.66  8:11  7:00  15:56 
    73   5   36 Kaitlyn Pallotto           SO Heritage Christian Academy 25:30.96  8:13  7:00  16:00 
    74   5  105 Isabella Grizales          FR The Vanguard School        25:37.78  8:15  7:17  16:09 
    75   6   35 Lizzy Gueck                SO Heritage Christian Academy 25:40.08  8:16  7:20  16:18 
    76   3   14 Marisol Gahlke-Mendizab    SO Clear Creek                25:46.80  8:18  7:21  16:23 
    77   1  216 Miranda Thomas                West Grand                 25:47.56  8:19  7:15  16:22 
    78   3    4 Lynzi Doke                 JR Buena Vista                25:51.89  8:20  7:27  16:25 
    79   3   60 Hannah Skinner             SR Mancos                     25:54.98  8:21  7:32  16:26 
    80   5   67 Alex Sorokach              FR Nederland                  26:00.41  8:23  7:31  16:29 
    81   4    2 Anna Bearss                SO Buena Vista                26:01.74  8:23  7:27  16:39 
    82   4   16 Adly Nadeau                JR Clear Creek                26:03.66  8:24  7:20  16:33 
    83   5   18 Samantha Smith             FR Clear Creek                26:20.62  8:29  7:21  16:34 
    84   6   70 Mariah Griffith            SO Paonia                     26:22.32  8:30  7:34  16:45 
    85   3   10 Lola Estrada               FR Center                     26:22.71  8:30  7:21  16:27 
    86   2   48 Nanen Aguilar              FR Limon                      26:22.86  8:30  7:02  16:18 
    87   6   19 Gracie Werlin              JR Clear Creek                26:39.93  8:35  7:21  16:36 
    88   6  106 Marianna Jackson           JR The Vanguard School        26:48.88  8:38  7:22  17:11 
    89   3   46 Mariah McClung             SR Lake City Community        26:51.98  8:39  7:37  17:11 
    90   4   56 Jessalyn Bay-Voit          SR Mancos                     27:09.48  8:45  7:31  16:55 
    91   5    6 Mirabelle Riley            SO Buena Vista                27:16.36  8:47  7:28  17:23 
    92   4   98 Brenna Franklin            SR The Colorado Springs       27:19.34  8:48  7:38  17:38 
    93   5   74 Brynna Coover              JR Peyton                     28:04.08  9:03  7:52  17:49 
    94   4    8 Shania Aguilar             JR Center                     28:04.42  9:03  8:04  18:19 
    95   4   44 Jacee Lawrence             SO Lake City Community        28:10.64  9:05  7:21  18:14 
    96   5   61 Hakayla Snow               FR Mancos                     28:15.28  9:06  8:02  18:01 
    97   3   22 Linda Horne                SO Crested Butte              28:50.62  9:18  8:00  18:05 
    98   6    3 Halley DeWalt              FR Buena Vista                28:51.81  9:18  7:53  18:03 
    99   6   57 Olivia Coppinger           FR Mancos                     28:55.43  9:19  7:33  18:23 
   100   4   25 Kelly Sherman              SO Crested Butte              28:57.94  9:20  8:01  18:06 
   101   5   11 Malyka Medina              JR Center                     29:05.59  9:22  8:17  18:37 
   102   6   84 Danielle Lucero            JR Rocky Ford                 29:44.41  9:35  8:24  19:17 
   103   5  100 Hannah Leachman            SR The Colorado Springs       31:19.89 10:06  8:40  19:47 
   104   2   32 Sosie Nixon                JR Fountain Valley            31:31.38 10:09  8:28  19:43 
   105   6  102 Elena Martinez-Vivot       SR The Colorado Springs       31:58.59 10:18  8:32  19:59 
   106   3   29 Marlee Brooks              SO Fountain Valley            32:52.43 10:35  8:42  20:00 
   107   6   12 Aspen Paiz                 JR Center                     33:36.71 10:50  8:42  20:42 
   108   5   42 Kayla Chambers             SR Lake City Community        34:46.12 11:12  8:45  23:13 
   109   6   41 Autumn Baker               SO Lake City Community        41:06.29 13:14 11:07  26:24