CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/29/2016

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 3A Boy's        
                Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    77  Alamosa                    (  17:11.0  1:25:54.7   0:50.3)
=========================================
  1      5  Caleb Palmer JR                     16:43.4     5     26  Elijah DeLaCerda FR                 17:33.7
  2      6  Isaiah DeLaCerda JR                 16:47.1     6   ( 30) Richard Sais SO                     17:38.2
  3     17  Oscar Martinez JR                   17:21.6     7   ( 50) Casey McDaniel JR                   18:10.2
  4     23  Caleb Berlinger JR                  17:28.9

  2.   111  Classical Academy          (  17:07.6  1:25:37.9   2:06.4)
=========================================
  1      1  Tanner Norman SR                    15:44.8     5     37  Isaac Bahr JR                       17:51.2
  2      4  Canaan Lamberth JR                  16:31.3     6   ( 64) Brendan Johnston SO                 18:33.2
  3     33  Ryan Moen JR                        17:43.7     7   ( 72) Nathan Bone SO                      18:44.4
  4     36  Mason Norman FR                     17:46.9

  3.   163  Gunnison                   (  17:44.0  1:28:40.0   1:15.8)
=========================================
  1     13  Colton Stice SO                     17:12.1     5     58  Garrett Butts SO                    18:27.9
  2     16  Jon Wilkinson JR                    17:18.6     6   (101) Wulf Stark SO                       19:26.6
  3     27  Braydon O'Neill SO                  17:35.3     7   (122) Alonso Martinez SR                  20:04.9
  4     49  Jon Crossley SR                     18:06.1

  4.   176  D'Evelyn                   (  17:45.9  1:28:49.4   1:04.2)
=========================================
  1     11  Nate MacDonald JR                   17:01.8     5     48  Dylan Aurich SR                     18:06.0
  2     32  Lucas Jordan JR                     17:42.6     6   ( 57) Donovan Hoffman SR                  18:27.8
  3     41  Connor Humiston JR                  17:57.8     7   ( 94) Hunter Byram JR                     19:09.4
  4     44  Grant Norman JR                     18:01.2

  5.   223  SkyView Academy            (  18:01.7  1:30:08.4   1:28.3)
=========================================
  1     18  Jordan Wilson JR                    17:24.2     5     80  Andrew Pippin SO                    18:52.5
  2     20  Ryan Butler JR                      17:25.3     6   (113) Zach Zimmer JR                      19:51.7
  3     31  Jimmy Scavuzzo JR                   17:40.2     7   (137) Brandt DeJager JR                   21:28.9
  4     74  Tristan Lee JR                      18:46.2

  6.   229  Frontier Academy           (  18:01.8  1:30:09.0   1:39.3)
=========================================
  1     10  Cody Jones SR                       16:59.8     5     69  Tim Chambers SR                     18:39.1
  2     35  Levi Chambets JR                    17:46.3     6   ( 75) Sawyer Davis SR                     18:46.4
  3     52  Wilson Young SR                     18:11.5     7   ( 91) Jaden Davis FR                      19:07.3
  4     63  John Palmer SR                      18:32.3

  7.   232  Salida                     (  18:05.8  1:30:28.6   0:52.4)
=========================================
  1     29  Seth Minor SR                       17:37.5     5     60  Frank Decew FR                      18:29.9
  2     43  Reilly Stack FR                     17:59.6     6   ( 65) Kevin Stromberg SR                  18:35.5
  3     46  Ian Olson SR                        18:02.7     7   ( 96) Tyler Stowell SR                    19:12.1
  4     54  Bean Minor FR                       18:18.9

  8.   252  Faith Christian            (  17:58.9  1:29:54.1   3:00.6)
=========================================
  1      2  Cole Sprout FR                      16:10.9     5     95  Corbin Marcus SO                    19:11.5
  2     12  Macklin Brockmeyer SO               17:11.4     6   (109) Carter Heekin SO                    19:40.5
  3     53  Wyatt Orstead SO                    18:14.2     7   (111) Peter Roem SR                       19:41.4
  4     90  Antonio Blaine SO                   19:06.1

  9.   260  Moffat County              (  18:13.3  1:31:06.4   1:25.0)
=========================================
  1     19  Riley Allen SR                      17:24.6     5     78  Carter Severson SO                  18:49.6
  2     39  Chris Carrouth SO                   17:56.3     6   (115) Wyatt Boatright SO                  19:56.4
  3     51  Connor Scranton SR                  18:10.4     7   (125) Tyler Driggs JR                     20:28.0
  4     73  Brandon Beason JR                   18:45.5

 10.   271  Estes Park                 (  18:14.6  1:31:12.9   1:31.2)
=========================================
  1     22  Dlyan Zurfluh SR                    17:28.0     5     85  Harrison Daley SR                   18:59.2
  2     34  Finn Tierney JR                     17:44.6     6   ( 93) Cobi Lasota SR                      19:08.9
  3     47  Seth Greer JR                       18:03.5     7   (126) Eric Todd SR                        20:36.5
  4     83  Mason Ginter JR                     18:57.6

 11.   285  Holy Family                (  18:21.3  1:31:46.2   2:02.5)
=========================================
  1     24  Kyle McCabe JR                      17:29.7     5    104  Jonah Munoz SO                      19:32.2
  2     38  Braden Bartlett SO                  17:56.3     6   (106) Aaron Sanders JR                    19:38.0
  3     42  Tanner Price SR                     17:59.0     7   (108) Jack Elliot FR                      19:40.3
  4     77  Christian Montoya SO                18:49.0

 12.   298  Pagosa Springs             (  18:24.9  1:32:04.5   2:12.4)
=========================================
  1     14  Ethan Brown SR                      17:14.4     5    102  Keanan Anderson JR                  19:26.8
  2     25  Jacob Hughes SR                     17:31.7     6   (105) Kaleb Buffington SO                 19:34.1
  3     59  Coy Thomas SR                       18:28.4     7   (138) Noah Gorman JR                      21:29.2
  4     98  Nate Lewis SO                       19:23.2

 13.   309  Elizabeth                  (  18:15.9  1:31:19.4   2:58.5)
=========================================
  1      3  David Fine SO                       16:14.5     5     97  David Lee JR                        19:13.0
  2     45  Zachary Richardson JR               18:01.8     6   (118) William Erzen SO                    19:58.8
  3     76  James Finken JR                     18:46.9     7   (129) Caden Frasl SO                      20:48.6
  4     88  Braydon Campbell JR                 19:03.2

 14.   321  Jefferson Academy          (  18:27.3  1:32:16.1   3:06.6)
=========================================
  1      7  Ryan Lehmuth JR                     16:51.6     5    117  James Winder SO                     19:58.2
  2      8  Christian Van Cleave SR             16:55.4     6   (134) Michael Leoni FR                    20:55.1
  3     86  Nathan Moore SR                     19:01.4     7   (136) Aaron Rog SO                        21:28.0
  4    103  Paul Watters SR                     19:29.5

 15.   346  Peak to Peak               (  18:41.0  1:33:24.7   0:31.3)
=========================================
  1     61  Cole Beasley SO                     18:31.3     5     87  William Ledden FR                   19:02.6
  2     62  Ethan Monarski SO                   18:31.5     6   (120) Justin Hager SO                     20:02.9
  3     66  Ben Cunningham SO                   18:36.4     7   (127) Jay Kang JR                         20:37.8
  4     70  William Alexander SO                18:42.9

 16.   362  Lamar                      (  18:56.0  1:34:39.8   3:53.3)
=========================================
  1     15  Blake Davis JR                      17:16.3     5    135  Jeffery Synder FR                   21:09.6
  2     21  Wyatt Lehr JR                       17:28.0     6   (139) Derek Oxley JR                      22:08.9
  3     68  Johnathan Murphy JR                 18:38.5     7   (140) Dylan Oxley JR                      22:25.4
  4    123  Ethan Settles FR                    20:07.4

 17.   367  University                 (  18:46.6  1:33:52.9   1:42.2)
=========================================
  1     40  Uriah Little Owl SR                 17:57.2     5    107  Nick Thomas FR                      19:39.4
  2     67  Blake Dice JR                       18:37.2     6   (116) Trip Aske SR                        19:57.0
  3     71  Ethan Knapp JR                      18:43.3     7   (119) Bo Richmeier SR                     20:01.4
  4     82  Adam Lang JR                        18:55.8

 18.   392  Middle Park                (  19:01.3  1:35:06.1   3:54.1)
=========================================
  1      9  Tyler Scholl SO                     16:55.7     5    130  Mark Knight SR                      20:49.8
  2     55  Eric Berry SO                       18:27.5     6   (132) Henry Hoyhtya SR                    20:51.0
  3     84  Brevik Petersen SO                  18:59.1     7   (133) Ben Johnson JR                      20:51.5
  4    114  Aaron Sanders SO                    19:54.0

 19.   395  Resurrection Christian     (  18:51.8  1:34:18.9   1:48.7)
=========================================
  1     28  Christian Fagerlin JR               17:36.5     5    100  Gabriel Fair FR                     19:25.2
  2     79  Jermicah Fisher SR                  18:49.7     6   (121) Ryan Bauer JR                       20:03.6
  3     89  Jesse Hayward SO                    19:04.3     7   (124) Jonathan Wyrwas SO                  20:20.0
  4     99  Austin Armstrong SR                 19:23.2

 20.   451  Conifer                    (  19:11.4  1:35:56.6   1:18.7)
=========================================
  1     56  Jacob Ley SR                        18:27.5     5    112  Adam Westfall SO                    19:46.2
  2     81  Gabe Elson JR                       18:54.1     6   (128) Sean Crosby JR                      20:41.7
  3     92  Sean Sands JR                       19:07.6     7   (131) Colin Moore JR                      20:50.3
  4    110  Will Toppin SO                      19:41.2



                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 3A Boy's                             
                             
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1  532 Tanner Norman              SR Classical Academy          15:44.71  5:05  4:46  10:09 
     2   1  434 Cole Sprout                FR Faith Christian            16:10.88  5:13  4:55  10:28 
     3   1  411 David Fine                 SO Elizabeth                  16:14.48  5:14  4:55  10:28 
     4   2  529 Canaan Lamberth            JR Classical Academy          16:31.24  5:20  5:01  10:41 
     5   1  383 Caleb Palmer               JR Alamosa                    16:43.35  5:23  4:59  10:42 
     6   2  380 Isaiah DeLaCerda           JR Alamosa                    16:47.04  5:25  4:49  10:25 
     7   1  457 Ryan Lehmuth               JR Jefferson Academy          16:51.51  5:26  4:56  10:38 
     8   2  461 Christian Van Cleave       SR Jefferson Academy          16:55.39  5:27  5:06  10:55 
     9   1  479 Tyler Scholl               SO Middle Park                16:55.67  5:27  5:05  10:56 
    10   1  502 Andrew King                JR Platte Valley              16:56.31  5:28  4:58  10:47 
    11   1  440 Cody Jones                 SR Frontier Academy           16:59.75  5:29  5:13  10:55 
    12   1  407 Nate MacDonald             JR D'Evelyn                   17:01.71  5:29  5:11  11:00 
    13   2  429 Macklin Brockmeyer         SO Faith Christian            17:11.31  5:32  5:06  10:58 
    14   1  448 Colton Stice               SO Gunnison                   17:12.01  5:33  5:09  10:56 
    15   1  489 Ethan Brown                SR Pagosa Springs             17:14.35  5:33  5:09  11:03 
    16   1  464 Blake Davis                JR Lamar                      17:16.21  5:34  5:08  11:07 
    17   2  449 Jon Wilkinson              JR Gunnison                   17:18.52  5:35  5:17  11:18 
    18   3  381 Oscar Martinez             JR Alamosa                    17:21.60  5:36  5:01  11:01 
    19   1  524 Jordan Wilson              JR SkyView Academy            17:24.17  5:37  5:10  11:10 
    20   1  480 Riley Allen                SR Moffat County              17:24.59  5:37  5:09  11:08 
    21   2  519 Ryan Butler                JR SkyView Academy            17:25.25  5:37  5:13  11:11 
    22   2  465 Wyatt Lehr                 JR Lamar                      17:27.97  5:38  5:17  11:13 
    23   1  427 Dlyan Zurfluh              SR Estes Park                 17:27.98  5:38  5:12  11:09 
    24   4  378 Caleb Berlinger            JR Alamosa                    17:28.81  5:38  5:05  11:01 
    25   1  452 Kyle McCabe                JR Holy Family                17:29.70  5:38  5:16  11:18 
    26   2  492 Jacob Hughes               SR Pagosa Springs             17:31.67  5:39  5:09  11:01 
    27   5  379 Elijah DeLaCerda           FR Alamosa                    17:33.61  5:40  5:11  11:10 
    28   3  446 Braydon O'Neill            SO Gunnison                   17:35.21  5:40  5:14  11:19 
    29   1  505 Christian Fagerlin         JR Resurrection Christian     17:36.49  5:41  5:10  11:12 
    30   1  514 Seth Minor                 SR Salida                     17:37.47  5:41  5:08  11:17 
    31   6  384 Richard Sais               SO Alamosa                    17:38.15  5:41  5:16  11:19 
    32   3  523 Jimmy Scavuzzo             JR SkyView Academy            17:40.20  5:42  5:10  11:09 
    33   2  406 Lucas Jordan               JR D'Evelyn                   17:42.51  5:42  5:08  11:11 
    34   1  401 Sammy Terrones             SR Denver West                17:42.81  5:43  5:34  11:44 
    35   3  530 Ryan Moen                  JR Classical Academy          17:43.63  5:43  5:00  10:59 
    36   2  425 Finn Tierney               JR Estes Park                 17:44.55  5:43  5:23  11:32 
    37   2  437 Levi Chambets              JR Frontier Academy           17:46.27  5:44  5:25  11:31 
    38   4  531 Mason Norman               FR Classical Academy          17:46.83  5:44  5:16  11:23 
    39   1  389 Justin Allen               SR Coal Ridge                 17:47.18  5:44  5:16  11:15 
    40   1  385 Cody Speece                SR Bayfield                   17:48.10  5:44  5:19  11:31 
    41   1  487 Josh Ramos                 SR Montezuma-Cortez           17:49.40  5:45  5:10  11:15 
    42   5  526 Isaac Bahr                 JR Classical Academy          17:51.17  5:45  5:34  11:33 
    43   2  450 Braden Bartlett            SO Holy Family                17:56.24  5:47  5:39  11:47 
    44   2  483 Chris Carrouth             SO Moffat County              17:56.27  5:47  5:16  11:35 
    45   1  537 Uriah Little Owl           SR University                 17:57.13  5:47  5:28  11:33 
    46   3  405 Connor Humiston            JR D'Evelyn                   17:57.79  5:47  5:14  11:26 
    47   3  455 Tanner Price               SR Holy Family                17:58.93  5:48  5:21  11:30 
    48   2  516 Reilly Stack               FR Salida                     17:59.57  5:48  5:38  11:43 
    49   4  408 Grant Norman               JR D'Evelyn                   18:01.11  5:48  5:19  11:36 
    50   2  415 Zachary Richardson         JR Elizabeth                  18:01.72  5:49  5:28  11:35 
    51   3  515 Ian Olson                  SR Salida                     18:02.65  5:49  5:39  11:48 
    52   1  510 Jack Rubalcave             SR Rifle                      18:03.07  5:49  5:08  11:27 
    53   3  423 Seth Greer                 JR Estes Park                 18:03.46  5:49  5:31  11:42 
    54   1  386 Josh Doyle                 SR Berthoud                   18:04.46  5:50  5:19  11:32 
    55   5  402 Dylan Aurich               SR D'Evelyn                   18:05.92  5:50  5:18  11:34 
    56   4  444 Jon Crossley               SR Gunnison                   18:06.10  5:50  5:29  11:39 
    57   7  382 Casey McDaniel             JR Alamosa                    18:10.14  5:51  5:23  11:42 
    58   3  485 Connor Scranton            SR Moffat County              18:10.39  5:51  5:24  11:43 
    59   3  442 Wilson Young               SR Frontier Academy           18:11.48  5:52  5:27  11:43 
    60   3  432 Wyatt Orstead              SO Faith Christian            18:14.17  5:53  5:26  11:40 
    61   1  399 Hayelom Fitsum             SR Denver School of Science   18:15.51  5:53  5:15  11:51 
    62   1  398 Cruz Jimenez               SR Denver North               18:16.69  5:53  5:14  11:36 
    63   4  513 Bean Minor                 FR Salida                     18:18.85  5:54  5:24  11:43 
    64   1  471 Jacob Doman                JR Liberty Commons            18:22.63  5:55  5:29  11:46 
    65   2  473 Eric Berry                 SO Middle Park                18:27.44  5:57  5:23  11:42 
    66   1  393 Jacob Ley                  SR Conifer                    18:27.49  5:57  5:20  11:41 
    67   6  404 Donovan Hoffman            SR D'Evelyn                   18:27.73  5:57  5:35  11:52 
    68   5  443 Garrett Butts              SO Gunnison                   18:27.90  5:57  5:29  11:41 
    69   3  494 Coy Thomas                 SR Pagosa Springs             18:28.36  5:57  5:38  11:54 
    70   5  512 Frank Decew                FR Salida                     18:29.90  5:58  5:44  12:08 
    71   1  496 Cole Beasley               SO Peak to Peak               18:31.21  5:58  5:36  11:59 
    72   1  390 Brady Anderson             JR Colorado Academy           18:31.38  5:58  5:35  12:00 
    73   2  501 Ethan Monarski             SO Peak to Peak               18:31.47  5:58  5:36  11:59 
    74   4  441 John Palmer                SR Frontier Academy           18:32.26  5:58  5:39  11:56 
    75   2  472 Nathan Dowdy               JR Liberty Commons            18:32.72  5:59  5:23  11:48 
    76   6  528 Brendan Johnston           SO Classical Academy          18:33.12  5:59  5:23  11:39 
    77   6  518 Kevin Stromberg            SR Salida                     18:35.47  6:00  5:42  12:01 
    78   2  400 Noah Hill                  JR Denver School of Science   18:35.53  6:00  5:33  11:51 
    79   3  497 Ben Cunningham             SO Peak to Peak               18:36.35  6:00  5:42  12:02 
    80   2  534 Blake Dice                 JR University                 18:37.18  6:00  5:36  12:04 
    81   3  466 Johnathan Murphy           JR Lamar                      18:38.42  6:00  5:24  11:53 
    82   5  436 Tim Chambers               SR Frontier Academy           18:39.09  6:01  5:40  12:11 
    83   1  511 Adam Maal                  SO St Mary's                  18:42.51  6:02  5:28  11:45 
    84   4  495 William Alexander          SO Peak to Peak               18:42.88  6:02  5:45  12:10 
    85   3  535 Ethan Knapp                JR University                 18:43.27  6:02  5:31  11:55 
    86   7  527 Nathan Bone                SO Classical Academy          18:44.37  6:02  5:30  11:50 
    87   4  481 Brandon Beason             JR Moffat County              18:45.47  6:03  5:24  11:51 
    88   4  521 Tristan Lee                JR SkyView Academy            18:46.11  6:03  5:43  12:04 
    89   6  439 Sawyer Davis               SR Frontier Academy           18:46.33  6:03  5:31  11:56 
    90   3  412 James Finken               JR Elizabeth                  18:46.82  6:03  5:36  12:07 
    91   4  453 Christian Montoya          SO Holy Family                18:48.97  6:04  5:39  12:06 
    92   5  486 Carter Severson            SO Moffat County              18:49.60  6:04  5:21  11:54 
    93   2  507 Jermicah Fisher            SR Resurrection Christian     18:49.69  6:04  5:43  12:08 
    94   1  387 Jack Staib                 JR Bishop Machebeuf           18:50.62  6:04  5:35  11:58 
    95   1  435 Antonio Marquez            FR Fort Lupton                18:52.18  6:05  5:43  12:16 
    96   5  522 Andrew Pippin              SO SkyView Academy            18:52.41  6:05  5:29  11:57 
    97   2  392 Gabe Elson                 JR Conifer                    18:54.10  6:06  5:20  12:08 
    98   4  536 Adam Lang                  JR University                 18:55.75  6:06  5:42  12:10 
    99   4  422 Mason Ginter               JR Estes Park                 18:57.52  6:07  5:46  12:17 
   100   1  388 Toby Uhrig                 SR Brush                      18:58.18  6:07  5:51  12:26 
   101   3  477 Brevik Petersen            SO Middle Park                18:59.03  6:07  5:44  12:14 
   102   5  421 Harrison Daley             SR Estes Park                 18:59.12  6:07  5:44  12:09 
   103   3  459 Nathan Moore               SR Jefferson Academy          19:01.36  6:08  5:31  11:58 
   104   5  500 William Ledden             FR Peak to Peak               19:02.57  6:08  5:40  12:14 
   105   4  409 Braydon Campbell           JR Elizabeth                  19:03.11  6:08  5:42  12:20 
   106   3  508 Jesse Hayward              SO Resurrection Christian     19:04.21  6:09  5:38  12:09 
   107   4  428 Antonio Blaine             SO Faith Christian            19:06.10  6:09  5:29  12:09 
   108   7  438 Jaden Davis                FR Frontier Academy           19:07.29  6:10  5:40  12:14 
   109   3  395 Sean Sands                 JR Conifer                    19:07.60  6:10  5:37  12:16 
   110   6  424 Cobi Lasota                SR Estes Park                 19:08.81  6:10  5:46  12:19 
   111   7  403 Hunter Byram               JR D'Evelyn                   19:09.32  6:10  5:48  12:13 
   112   5  431 Corbin Marcus              SO Faith Christian            19:11.45  6:11  5:32  12:18 
   113   7  517 Tyler Stowell              SR Salida                     19:12.07  6:11  5:30  11:47 
   114   5  414 David Lee                  JR Elizabeth                  19:12.91  6:12  5:47  12:27 
   115   4  493 Nate Lewis                 SO Pagosa Springs             19:23.13  6:15  5:43  12:27 
   116   4  503 Austin Armstrong           SR Resurrection Christian     19:23.18  6:15  5:44  12:28 
   117   5  506 Gabriel Fair               FR Resurrection Christian     19:25.11  6:16  5:43  12:23 
   118   6  447 Wulf Stark                 SO Gunnison                   19:26.60  6:16  5:41  12:25 
   119   5  488 Keanan Anderson            JR Pagosa Springs             19:26.76  6:16  5:49  12:30 
   120   4  462 Paul Watters               SR Jefferson Academy          19:29.41  6:17  5:46  12:29 
   121   5  454 Jonah Munoz                SO Holy Family                19:32.16  6:18  5:50  12:26 
   122   6  490 Kaleb Buffington           SO Pagosa Springs             19:34.08  6:18  5:43  12:25 
   123   6  456 Aaron Sanders              JR Holy Family                19:38.00  6:20  5:50  12:26 
   124   5  539 Nick Thomas                FR University                 19:39.36  6:20  5:56  12:49 
   125   7  451 Jack Elliot                FR Holy Family                19:40.21  6:20  5:50  12:39 
   126   6  430 Carter Heekin              SO Faith Christian            19:40.47  6:20  5:29  12:28 
   127   4  396 Will Toppin                SO Conifer                    19:41.20  6:21  5:41  12:34 
   128   7  433 Peter Roem                 SR Faith Christian            19:41.40  6:21  5:56  12:41 
   129   5  397 Adam Westfall              SO Conifer                    19:46.19  6:22  5:40  12:32 
   130   6  525 Zach Zimmer                JR SkyView Academy            19:51.70  6:24  5:50  12:49 
   131   4  478 Aaron Sanders              SO Middle Park                19:53.94  6:25  5:57  12:39 
   132   6  482 Wyatt Boatright            SO Moffat County              19:56.36  6:26  5:55  12:49 
   133   6  533 Trip Aske                  SR University                 19:56.96  6:26  5:56  12:50 
   134   5  463 James Winder               SO Jefferson Academy          19:58.11  6:26  6:00  12:48 
   135   6  410 William Erzen              SO Elizabeth                  19:58.73  6:26  5:53  12:48 
   136   7  538 Bo Richmeier               SR University                 20:01.38  6:27  5:42  12:35 
   137   6  498 Justin Hager               SO Peak to Peak               20:02.84  6:28  5:59  12:56 
   138   6  504 Ryan Bauer                 JR Resurrection Christian     20:03.57  6:28  5:37  12:34 
   139   7  445 Alonso Martinez            SR Gunnison                   20:04.86  6:28  5:47  12:44 
   140   4  469 Ethan Settles              FR Lamar                      20:07.34  6:29  5:43  12:43 
   141   7  509 Jonathan Wyrwas            SO Resurrection Christian     20:19.98  6:33  5:45  12:51 
   142   7  484 Tyler Driggs               JR Moffat County              20:27.93  6:36  5:55  12:50 
   143   7  426 Eric Todd                  SR Estes Park                 20:36.41  6:38  6:04  13:10 
   144   7  499 Jay Kang                   JR Peak to Peak               20:37.74  6:39  5:58  12:56 
   145   6  391 Sean Crosby                JR Conifer                    20:41.65  6:40  5:41  12:55 
   146   7  413 Caden Frasl                SO Elizabeth                  20:48.59  6:42  6:03  13:13 
   147   5  476 Mark Knight                SR Middle Park                20:49.80  6:43  6:11  13:24 
   148   7  394 Colin Moore                JR Conifer                    20:50.22  6:43  6:06  13:17 
   149   6  474 Henry Hoyhtya              SR Middle Park                20:50.95  6:43  6:11  13:24 
   150   7  475 Ben Johnson                JR Middle Park                20:51.49  6:43  5:55  13:13 
   151   6  458 Michael Leoni              FR Jefferson Academy          20:55.07  6:44  5:40  12:32 
   152   5  470 Jeffery Synder             FR Lamar                      21:09.51  6:49  5:57  13:01 
   153   7  460 Aaron Rog                  SO Jefferson Academy          21:27.92  6:55  6:07  13:41 
   154   7  520 Brandt DeJager             JR SkyView Academy            21:28.85  6:55  6:06  13:39 
   155   7  491 Noah Gorman                JR Pagosa Springs             21:29.17  6:55  6:06  13:20 
   156   6  467 Derek Oxley                JR Lamar                      22:08.85  7:08  6:07  14:00 
   157   7  468 Dylan Oxley                JR Lamar                      22:25.39  7:14  6:16  14:07