CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/29/2016

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 4A Boy's        
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    54  Palmer Ridge               (  16:29.8  1:22:29.0   0:28.2)
=========================================
  1      5  Jeremy Meadows SR                   16:15.2     5     17  Brandon Hippe SO                    16:43.4
  2      6  Andrew Lester SR                    16:18.2     6   ( 20) Maxwell Herebic JR                  16:49.0
  3     12  Ryan Matson JR                      16:32.5     7   ( 22) Kieran Nay JR                       16:52.4
  4     14  Andrew Rudnicki SR                  16:39.7

  2.   110  Widefield                  (  16:45.7  1:23:48.2   1:26.7)
=========================================
  1      3  Maximilliano Martinez SR            16:00.9     5     48  Stephen Agenbroad SR                17:27.6
  2      7  Cole Munoz JR                       16:23.2     6   ( 74) Beslim Torres-Valle JR              17:54.2
  3     24  Matthew Arbegast SR                 16:53.2     7   ( 81) Miles Mena SO                       17:59.1
  4     28  Ryan Outler SO                      17:03.3

  3.   122  Air Academy                (  16:48.8  1:24:04.0   1:32.8)
=========================================
  1      1  Ethan Powell SR                     15:54.7     5     47  Luke Thurman JR                     17:27.5
  2     13  Dillon Powell SO                    16:38.9     6   ( 67) Trenton Shimata SR                  17:48.3
  3     16  Calvin Banta SO                     16:40.1     7   ( 99) Kieron Brunner JR                   18:13.1
  4     45  Tanner Taskerud SR                  17:22.8

  4.   162  Silver Creek               (  17:05.9  1:25:29.4   1:06.4)
=========================================
  1     11  James Lee JR                        16:31.7     5     58  Zack Beckwith JR                    17:38.1
  2     19  Brock Dykema JR                     16:48.8     6   ( 65) John Moroney SO                     17:46.2
  3     31  Logan Simington JR                  17:10.3     7   ( 85) Henry Terhaar FR                    18:01.8
  4     43  Eliott Cassidy JR                   17:20.5

  5.   168  Durango                    (  17:08.1  1:25:40.4   1:12.3)
=========================================
  1      8  Harry Steinberg SR                  16:25.2     5     57  Logan Moore FR                      17:37.5
  2     30  Coltin Gallegos SR                  17:09.3     6   ( 66) Sam Dipplod SR                      17:47.3
  3     35  Marcus Flint SO                     17:12.5     7   (105) Pablo Smagacz SO                    18:19.9
  4     38  Aidan Fitzgerald SO                 17:15.9

  6.   214  Evergreen                  (  17:15.9  1:26:19.5   1:24.2)
=========================================
  1      9  Brandon Swenson SR                  16:29.5     5     73  Wentzel VanderBerg SR               17:53.7
  2     15  Weston Donati-Leach SR              16:39.7     6   ( 87) Paul Rice SR                        18:02.1
  3     54  Nathan Schmitt FR                   17:34.5     7   ( 88) Tom Biasi JR                        18:02.9
  4     63  Colin Szuch FR                      17:42.1

  7.   218  Battle Mountain            (  17:19.0  1:26:34.8   1:14.9)
=========================================
  1     18  Alexis Aguirre SR                   16:46.8     5     84  David Reilly SO                     18:01.7
  2     25  Franklin Reilly SR                  16:57.0     6   ( 92) James Moran JR                      18:05.4
  3     36  Nathaniel Badger SR                 17:13.4     7   ( 96) Nick Williams JR                    18:11.2
  4     55  Ty Willoughby SR                    17:35.9

  8.   219  Centaurus                  (  17:18.9  1:26:34.2   1:19.1)
=========================================
  1     10  John O'Malley JR                    16:30.3     5     68  Kyle Piper SO                       17:49.4
  2     21  Cooper Brown SO                     16:52.0     6   (104) Henry Bowman SO                     18:19.4
  3     56  Alex Hooten JR                      17:37.2     7   (131) Nathan Jager SR                     19:11.9
  4     64  David McGill SR                     17:45.3

  9.   249  Montrose                   (  17:14.3  1:26:11.2   3:09.4)
=========================================
  1      2  Ian Meek SR                         15:54.8     5    127  Aaron Rhoderick JR                  19:04.2
  2      4  Evan Graff JR                       16:11.8     6   (128) Casey Crawford SR                   19:04.6
  3     23  Sean Graff FR                       16:53.0     7   (129) Cole Lucero JR                      19:08.3
  4     93  Justin Hawkins SR                   18:07.4

 10.   270  Standley Lake              (  17:33.7  1:27:48.3   0:52.7)
=========================================
  1     29  Trevor Smith SR                     17:05.6     5     79  Noah Hendrix SO                     17:58.3
  2     50  Nick Shipe JR                       17:31.0     6   ( 95) Evan Luebbert SR                    18:09.4
  3     51  Cody Dewitt JR                      17:32.5     7   (125) Eli Student JR                      19:03.1
  4     61  Jared Linford JR                    17:40.9

 11.   319  Greeley Central            (  17:41.7  1:28:28.4   0:54.0)
=========================================
  1     32  Simon Kelati SO                     17:10.5     5     90  Angelo Abundis JR                   18:04.5
  2     42  Arturo Toro JR                      17:20.2     6   (124) Miguel Villa JR                     19:01.4
  3     75  Ramon Villalobos SO                 17:54.7     7   (135) Erik Mendez SO                      19:33.8
  4     80  Ismael Ochoa JR                     17:58.5

 12.   333  Discovery Canyon           (  17:46.6  1:28:52.8   0:24.3)
=========================================
  1     52  Kyle Clancy SO                      17:33.1     5     78  Hayden Beck SO                      17:57.4
  2     62  Joseph Dicke SO                     17:41.6     6   ( 83) Nicholas Gonzalez JR                17:59.9
  3     70  Daniel Lisenbee JR                  17:50.1     7   (111) Jared Robinson SO                   18:27.2
  4     71  Nick Shampoe JR                     17:50.6

 13.   337  Cheyenne Mountain          (  17:45.0  1:28:44.7   1:02.7)
=========================================
  1     34  Thomas Chaston JR                   17:12.1     5    100  Chris Montross SO                   18:14.8
  2     46  Jacob Baucom SR                     17:27.0     6   (107) Will Travis SO                      18:23.1
  3     60  Walker Rudolph JR                   17:39.2     7   (113) Ryne Johnson JR                     18:28.1
  4     97  Peter Quiros SO                     18:11.6

 14.   364  Niwot                      (  17:49.6  1:29:07.8   1:24.5)
=========================================
  1     26  Kenny Lang JR                       16:57.3     5    106  Peter LeCavalier JR                 18:21.8
  2     69  Ethan Steiner JR                    17:50.0     6   (112) Jack Volf SO                        18:27.9
  3     77  Oskar Wells JR                      17:56.6     7   (130) Luke Robinson FR                    19:11.9
  4     86  Benjamin Bi SO                      18:02.1

 15.   365  Pine Creek                 (  17:49.8  1:29:08.9   0:53.2)
=========================================
  1     44  James Hibbard SO                    17:22.1     5    102  Justin Flowers SR                   18:15.3
  2     49  Noah Trautner FR                    17:28.6     6   (114) Derek Ashby JR                      18:30.2
  3     72  Jackson Ponce de Leone FR           17:51.0     7   (115) Eli McFadden FR                     18:30.4
  4     98  Drew Kroeker SO                     18:11.9

 16.   408  Mead                       (  18:00.7  1:30:03.4   1:30.7)
=========================================
  1     39  Hayden DeBuse JR                    17:17.5     5    120  Will Maher FR                       18:48.2
  2     59  Justin McDaniel JR                  17:38.6     6   (121) Andrew Williams JR                  18:49.4
  3     89  Isaac Dukes JR                      18:04.3     7   (134) Jake Shriver SO                     19:30.8
  4    101  Jack Weis JR                        18:14.8

 17.   412  Thompson Valley            (  18:20.1  1:31:40.2   3:28.3)
=========================================
  1     37  Sam Hitchens SR                     17:13.7     5    138  Adam Knight SR                      20:42.0
  2     40  Dylan Schubert FR                   17:17.6     6   (139) Max Burleson FR                     20:42.4
  3     94  Hayden Ell JR                       18:08.4     7   (140) Jake Legge FR                       21:09.9
  4    103  Tyler Davis SR                      18:18.5

 18.   430  Valor Christian            (  18:06.3  1:30:31.1   1:25.5)
=========================================
  1     41  Josh Thompson JR                    17:19.4     5    117  Mike McKee JR                       18:44.9
  2     53  Will Wixson SR                      17:34.2     6   (122) Matt Harrison JR                    18:55.9
  3    109  Sam Lorden SO                       18:26.3     7   (133) Levi Gooden JR                      19:30.5
  4    110  Jack Ray SO                         18:26.3

 19.   445  Eagle Valley               (  18:09.9  1:30:49.2   1:46.9)
=========================================
  1     33  Aiden Branch JR                     17:11.1     5    123  Carter Baker SO                     18:58.0
  2     82  Bailey Beckum SO                    17:59.3     6   (136) Jack Neifert JR                     19:39.6
  3     91  Gerardo Lopez SR                    18:05.3     7   (137) Nick Thompson JR                    20:04.5
  4    116  John Papadopoulos SO                18:35.5

 20.   448  Glenwood Springs           (  18:10.5  1:30:52.4   1:50.5)
=========================================
  1     27  Henry Barth SO                      16:57.4     5    119  Mathew Thrun JR                     18:47.9
  2     76  Gavin Harden SO                     17:55.1     6   (126) Bryce Risner SO                     19:03.2
  3    108  Ian Richardson JR                   18:24.5     7   (132) Dalton Miner JR                     19:17.9
  4    118  Austin Hawkins JR                   18:47.5



                     
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 4A Boy's                             
                                           
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1  705 Ethan Powell               SR Air Academy                15:54.7  5:08  5:03   5:14 
     2   1  789 Ian Meek                   SR Montrose                   15:54.8  5:08  5:03  10:38 
     3   1  848 Maximilliano Martinez      SR Widefield                  16:00.9  5:10  5:03  10:37 
     4   2  785 Evan Graff                 JR Montrose                   16:11.8  5:13  5:04  10:38 
     5   1  805 Jeremy Meadows             SR Palmer Ridge               16:15.2  5:14  5:05  10:38 
     6   2  803 Andrew Lester              SR Palmer Ridge               16:18.2  5:15  5:04  10:39 
     7   2  850 Cole Munoz                 JR Widefield                  16:23.2  5:17  5:06  10:41 
     8   1  783 Matthew Roberds            SO Mesa Ridge                 16:24.3  5:17  5:03  10:38 
     9   1  743 Harry Steinberg            SR Durango                    16:25.2  5:18  5:04  10:41 
    10   1  816 Ben Highfill               JR Pueblo South               16:25.2  5:18  5:05  10:40 
    11   1  757 Brandon Swenson            SR Evergreen                  16:29.5  5:19  5:00  10:39 
    12   1  721 John O'Malley              JR Centaurus                  16:30.3  5:19  5:05  10:41 
    13   1  820 James Lee                  JR Silver Creek               16:31.7  5:20  5:04  10:39 
    14   3  804 Ryan Matson                JR Palmer Ridge               16:32.5  5:20  5:04  10:40 
    15   2  704 Dillon Powell              SO Air Academy                16:38.9  5:22  5:06  10:45 
    16   4  807 Andrew Rudnicki            SR Palmer Ridge               16:39.7  5:22  5:03  10:40 
    17   2  753 Weston Donati-Leach        SR Evergreen                  16:39.7  5:22  5:05  10:46 
    18   1  853 Cale Englert               SR Windsor                    16:40.1  5:22  5:06  10:46 
    19   3  702 Calvin Banta               SO Air Academy                16:40.1  5:22  5:05  83:28 
    20   5  802 Brandon Hippe              SO Palmer Ridge               16:43.4  5:23  5:06  10:48 
    21   1  800 Josh Torres                JR Northridge                 16:46.2  5:24  5:06  10:45 
    22   1  709 Alexis Aguirre             SR Battle Mountain            16:46.8  5:25  5:03  10:38 
    23   2  819 Brock Dykema               JR Silver Creek               16:48.8  5:25  5:05  10:44 
    24   6  801 Maxwell Herebic            JR Palmer Ridge               16:49.0  5:25  5:06  10:47 
    25   2  717 Cooper Brown               SO Centaurus                  16:52.0  5:26  5:11  10:56 
    26   7  806 Kieran Nay                 JR Palmer Ridge               16:52.4  5:26  5:06  10:49 
    27   3  786 Sean Graff                 FR Montrose                   16:53.0  5:27  5:13  11:02 
    28   3  847 Matthew Arbegast           SR Widefield                  16:53.2  5:27  5:09  10:48 
    29   2  713 Franklin Reilly            SR Battle Mountain            16:57.0  5:28  5:04  10:47 
    30   1  794 Kenny Lang                 JR Niwot                      16:57.3  5:28  5:10  10:58 
    31   1  759 Henry Barth                SO Glenwood Springs           16:57.4  5:28  5:04  10:55 
    32   4  851 Ryan Outler                SO Widefield                  17:03.3  5:30  5:10  10:53 
    33   1  829 Trevor Smith               SR Standley Lake              17:05.6  5:31  5:04  10:49 
    34   2  740 Coltin Gallegos            SR Durango                    17:09.3  5:32  5:18  11:09 
    35   3  822 Logan Simington            JR Silver Creek               17:10.3  5:32  5:08  10:54 
    36   1  792 Bryce Medaris              JR Mullen                     17:10.4  5:32  5:15  11:02 
    37   1  767 Simon Kelati               SO Greeley Central            17:10.5  5:32  5:08  10:57 
    38   1  845 Drew Seidel                JR Wheat Ridge                17:11.0  5:32  5:14  11:05 
    39   1  746 Aiden Branch               JR Eagle Valley               17:11.1  5:32  5:11  11:04 
    40   1  773 Jace Pivonka               SR Green Mountain             17:11.6  5:33  5:17  11:14 
    41   1  724 Thomas Chaston             JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:12.1  5:33  5:06  10:52 
    42   3  739 Marcus Flint               SO Durango                    17:12.5  5:33  5:16  11:10 
    43   1  815 Cameron Nuzman             SR Ponderosa                  17:12.5  5:33  5:19  11:14 
    44   3  710 Nathaniel Badger           SR Battle Mountain            17:13.4  5:33  5:11  11:04 
    45   1  834 Sam Hitchens               SR Thompson Valley            17:13.7  5:33  5:16  11:11 
    46   4  738 Aidan Fitzgerald           SO Durango                    17:15.9  5:34  5:17  11:09 
    47   1  776 Hayden DeBuse              JR Mead                       17:17.5  5:34  5:26  11:18 
    48   2  837 Dylan Schubert             FR Thompson Valley            17:17.6  5:34  5:16  11:10 
    49   1  843 Josh Thompson              JR Valor Christian            17:19.4  5:35  5:03  11:01 
    50   2  770 Arturo Toro                JR Greeley Central            17:20.2  5:35  5:13  11:06 
    51   4  818 Eliott Cassidy             JR Silver Creek               17:20.5  5:35  5:13  11:01 
    52   1  810 James Hibbard              SO Pine Creek                 17:22.1  5:36  5:26  11:22 
    53   4  707 Tanner Taskerud            SR Air Academy                17:22.8  5:36  5:26  11:17 
    54   1  751 Jamison Cartwright         SO Erie                       17:24.8  5:37  5:22  11:20 
    55   2  723 Jacob Baucom               SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:27.0  5:37  5:21  11:21 
    56   5  708 Luke Thurman               JR Air Academy                17:27.5  5:38  5:25  11:17 
    57   5  846 Stephen Agenbroad          SR Widefield                  17:27.6  5:38  5:18  11:16 
    58   2  814 Noah Trautner              FR Pine Creek                 17:28.6  5:38  5:20  11:19 
    59   2  828 Nick Shipe                 JR Standley Lake              17:31.0  5:39  5:13  11:18 
    60   3  824 Cody Dewitt                JR Standley Lake              17:32.5  5:39  5:26  11:29 
    61   1  774 Tyler Ervin                SO Littleton                  17:32.5  5:39  5:17  11:17 
    62   1  731 Kyle Clancy                SO Discovery Canyon           17:33.1  5:39  5:20  11:16 
    63   2  844 Will Wixson                SR Valor Christian            17:34.2  5:40  5:09  11:10 
    64   3  756 Nathan Schmitt             FR Evergreen                  17:34.5  5:40  5:22  11:19 
    65   4  715 Ty Willoughby              SR Battle Mountain            17:35.9  5:40  5:10  11:09 
    66   3  718 Alex Hooten                JR Centaurus                  17:37.2  5:41  5:23  11:26 
    67   5  741 Logan Moore                FR Durango                    17:37.5  5:41  5:24  11:24 
    68   5  817 Zack Beckwith              JR Silver Creek               17:38.1  5:41  5:14  11:16 
    69   2  775 Christian Sapakoff         SO Littleton                  17:38.1  5:41  5:16  11:17 
    70   2  779 Justin McDaniel            JR Mead                       17:38.6  5:41  5:37  11:39 
    71   3  728 Walker Rudolph             JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:39.2  5:41  5:19  11:22 
    72   4  826 Jared Linford              JR Standley Lake              17:40.9  5:42  5:26  11:30 
    73   2  732 Joseph Dicke               SO Discovery Canyon           17:41.6  5:42  5:24  11:21 
    74   4  758 Colin Szuch                FR Evergreen                  17:42.1  5:42  5:23  11:21 
    75   4  720 David McGill               SR Centaurus                  17:45.3  5:43  5:36  11:43 
    76   6  821 John Moroney               SO Silver Creek               17:46.2  5:44  5:10  11:18 
    77   6  737 Sam Dipplod                SR Durango                    17:47.3  5:44  5:23  11:26 
    78   6  706 Trenton Shimata            SR Air Academy                17:48.3  5:44  5:35  11:38 
    79   5  722 Kyle Piper                 SO Centaurus                  17:49.4  5:45  5:34  11:40 
    80   2  797 Ethan Steiner              JR Niwot                      17:50.0  5:45  5:11  11:27 
    81   3  734 Daniel Lisenbee            JR Discovery Canyon           17:50.1  5:45  5:21  11:15 
    82   4  736 Nick Shampoe               JR Discovery Canyon           17:50.6  5:45  5:24  11:24 
    83   3  813 Jackson Ponce de Leone     FR Pine Creek                 17:51.0  5:45  5:30  11:38 
    84   1  791 Adam Marcus                SR Mountain View              17:51.3  5:45  5:15  11:36 
    85   5  754 Wentzel VanderBerg         SR Evergreen                  17:53.7  5:46  5:28  11:33 
    86   6  852 Beslim Torres-Valle        JR Widefield                  17:54.2  5:46  5:21  11:28 
    87   3  772 Ramon Villalobos           SO Greeley Central            17:54.7  5:46  5:17  11:33 
    88   2  760 Gavin Harden               SO Glenwood Springs           17:55.1  5:47  5:12  11:28 
    89   3  799 Oskar Wells                JR Niwot                      17:56.6  5:47  5:11  11:29 
    90   5  730 Hayden Beck                SO Discovery Canyon           17:57.4  5:47  5:21  11:29 
    91   5  825 Noah Hendrix               SO Standley Lake              17:58.3  5:48  5:26  11:35 
    92   4  769 Ismael Ochoa               JR Greeley Central            17:58.5  5:48  5:20  11:37 
    93   7  849 Miles Mena                 SO Widefield                  17:59.1  5:48  5:18  11:26 
    94   2  745 Bailey Beckum              SO Eagle Valley               17:59.3  5:48  5:22  11:34 
    95   6  733 Nicholas Gonzalez          JR Discovery Canyon           17:59.9  5:48  5:15  11:33 
    96   5  712 David Reilly               SO Battle Mountain            18:01.7  5:49  5:33  11:43 
    97   7  823 Henry Terhaar              FR Silver Creek               18:01.8  5:49  5:18  11:31 
    98   4  793 Benjamin Bi                SO Niwot                      18:02.1  5:49  5:16  11:31 
    99   6  755 Paul Rice                  SR Evergreen                  18:02.1  5:49  5:24  11:32 
   100   7  752 Tom Biasi                  JR Evergreen                  18:02.9  5:49  5:28  11:29 
   101   3  777 Isaac Dukes                JR Mead                       18:04.3  5:49  5:38  11:49 
   102   5  766 Angelo Abundis             JR Greeley Central            18:04.5  5:50  5:24  11:39 
   103   3  747 Gerardo Lopez              SR Eagle Valley               18:05.3  5:50  5:25  11:36 
   104   6  711 James Moran                JR Battle Mountain            18:05.4  5:50  5:11  11:23 
   105   4  787 Justin Hawkins             SR Montrose                   18:07.4  5:50  5:20  11:33 
   106   3  833 Hayden Ell                 JR Thompson Valley            18:08.4  5:51  5:27  11:43 
   107   6  827 Evan Luebbert              SR Standley Lake              18:09.4  5:51  5:25  11:39 
   108   7  714 Nick Williams              JR Battle Mountain            18:11.2  5:52  5:28  11:36 
   109   4  727 Peter Quiros               SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:11.6  5:52  5:33  11:41 
   110   4  811 Drew Kroeker               SO Pine Creek                 18:11.9  5:52  5:27  11:37 
   111   7  703 Kieron Brunner             JR Air Academy                18:13.1  5:52  5:25  11:34 
   112   5  726 Chris Montross             SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:14.8  5:53  5:33  11:38 
   113   4  781 Jack Weis                  JR Mead                       18:14.8  5:53  5:38  11:50 
   114   5  809 Justin Flowers             SR Pine Creek                 18:15.3  5:53  5:36  12:01 
   115   4  832 Tyler Davis                SR Thompson Valley            18:18.5  5:54  5:26  11:47 
   116   6  716 Henry Bowman               SO Centaurus                  18:19.4  5:54  5:34  11:53 
   117   7  742 Pablo Smagacz              SO Durango                    18:19.9  5:54  5:37  11:56 
   118   5  795 Peter LeCavalier           JR Niwot                      18:21.8  5:55  5:19  11:41 
   119   6  729 Will Travis                SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:23.1  5:56  5:35  11:56 
   120   3  763 Ian Richardson             JR Glenwood Springs           18:24.5  5:56  5:25  11:41 
   121   3  840 Sam Lorden                 SO Valor Christian            18:26.3  5:57  5:38  11:56 
   122   4  842 Jack Ray                   SO Valor Christian            18:26.3  5:57  5:38  11:56 
   123   7  735 Jared Robinson             SO Discovery Canyon           18:27.2  5:57  5:28  11:52 
   124   6  798 Jack Volf                  SO Niwot                      18:27.9  5:57  5:34  11:57 
   125   7  725 Ryne Johnson               JR Cheyenne Mountain          18:28.1  5:57  5:33  11:55 
   126   6  808 Derek Ashby                JR Pine Creek                 18:30.2  5:58  5:41  12:05 
   127   7  812 Eli McFadden               FR Pine Creek                 18:30.4  5:58  5:43  12:05 
   128   4  749 John Papadopoulos          SO Eagle Valley               18:35.5  6:00  5:34  11:57 
   129   5  841 Mike McKee                 JR Valor Christian            18:44.9  6:03  5:37  11:55 
   130   4  761 Austin Hawkins             JR Glenwood Springs           18:47.5  6:03  5:29  12:03 
   131   5  765 Mathew Thrun               JR Glenwood Springs           18:47.9  6:03  5:25  11:55 
   132   5  778 Will Maher                 FR Mead                       18:48.2  6:04  5:38  12:05 
   133   6  782 Andrew Williams            JR Mead                       18:49.4  6:04  5:38  12:09 
   134   6  839 Matt Harrison              JR Valor Christian            18:55.9  6:06  5:45  12:18 
   135   5  744 Carter Baker               SO Eagle Valley               18:58.0  6:07  5:38  12:17 
   136   6  771 Miguel Villa               JR Greeley Central            19:01.4  6:08  5:32  12:09 
   137   7  830 Eli Student                JR Standley Lake              19:03.1  6:08  5:37  12:14 
   138   6  764 Bryce Risner               SO Glenwood Springs           19:03.2  6:08  5:26  12:04 
   139   5  790 Aaron Rhoderick            JR Montrose                   19:04.2  6:09  5:40  12:13 
   140   6  784 Casey Crawford             SR Montrose                   19:04.6  6:09  5:39  12:14 
   141   7  788 Cole Lucero                JR Montrose                   19:08.3  6:10  5:35  12:08 
   142   7  796 Luke Robinson              FR Niwot                      19:11.9  6:11  5:36  12:14 
   143   7  719 Nathan Jager               SR Centaurus                  19:11.9  6:11  5:45  12:16 
   144   7  762 Dalton Miner               JR Glenwood Springs           19:17.9  6:13  5:34  12:06 
   145   7  838 Levi Gooden                JR Valor Christian            19:30.5  6:17  5:45  12:19 
   146   7  780 Jake Shriver               SO Mead                       19:30.8  6:17  5:43  12:30 
   147   7  768 Erik Mendez                SO Greeley Central            19:33.8  6:18  5:30  12:19 
   148   6  748 Jack Neifert               JR Eagle Valley               19:39.6  6:20  5:33  12:27 
   149   7  750 Nick Thompson              JR Eagle Valley               20:04.5  6:28  5:41  12:41 
   150   5  835 Adam Knight                SR Thompson Valley            20:42.0  6:40  5:59  13:13 
   151   6  831 Max Burleson               FR Thompson Valley            20:42.4  6:40  5:46  13:09 
   152   7  836 Jake Legge                 FR Thompson Valley            21:09.9  6:49  5:59  13:26