Maple Grove Triathlon -
Maple Grove, MN
8/27/2011

race logo










					
                                               MAPLE GROVE TRIATHLON
                                  Weaver Lake - Maple Grove, MN - August 27, 2011
                                       .9 Mile Swim - 26 Mile Bike - 10K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   1/28    850 Doug Thiessen            31 M   Thunder Bay              1   20:24  1:18  1:11    4 1:07:15 23.2  0:56    2   37:28  6:02 2:07:11 
    2   1/4     824 Steve Sander             33 M   Richfield          MN   13   23:18  1:29  1:22    2 1:03:39 24.5  1:10    5   39:47  6:25 2:09:14 
    3   1/6     624 Claire Boostma           24 F   Minneapolis        MN    5   22:25  1:25  0:47                                            2:12:51 
    4   2/6     520 Cathy Yndestad           33 F   Apple Valley       MN    3   21:35  1:22  0:52   11 1:10:04 22.3  0:43   12   41:13  6:38 2:14:25 
    5   2/4     870 Michael Ward             22 M   Duluth, Mn         MN   16   23:52  1:31  0:59    8 1:09:46 22.4  0:49    4   39:21  6:20 2:14:45 
    6   3/6     880 Becky Youngberg          37 F   Eden Prairie       MN    7   22:37  1:26  0:55   14 1:11:17 21.9  0:53    7   40:16  6:29 2:15:55 
    7   2/28    839 Peter Somers             32 M   Rochester          MN   37   26:27  1:41  1:20    7 1:09:26 22.5  1:01    3   38:21  6:11 2:16:33 
    8   1/33    673 Lorenz Gerschwiler       35 M   Plymouth           MN   20   24:33  1:33  1:43    3 1:06:57 23.3  1:06   23   44:21  7:09 2:18:36 
    9   3/28    847 Scott Swenson            33 M   St Louis Park      MN   25   25:11  1:36  1:19   20 1:12:36 21.5  0:58    9   40:26  6:31 2:20:27 
   10   1/20    741 Patrick Lewis            40 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   27   25:13  1:36        207 9:36:12  2.7  0:56   15   43:06  6:57 2:20:33 
   11   1/14    706 Chuck Jensen Ii          45 M   Ramsey             MN   12   23:16  1:29  2:03    9 1:09:53 22.3  1:52   25   44:57  7:15 2:21:59 
   12   4/6     529 Jessica Rossing          26 F                           17   23:55  1:31  1:05   65 1:18:14 19.9  0:51    8   40:18  6:30 2:24:20 
   13   1/16    862 Steven Voss              27 M   Maple Grove        MN    4   22:09  1:24  1:21   74 1:18:56 19.8  1:27   11   40:56  6:36 2:24:46 
   14   1/11    875 Mark Wirt                51 M   Minneapolis        MN   64   28:26  1:48  1:23   12 1:10:12 22.2  1:13   20   43:54  7:04 2:25:06 
   15   5/6     835 Ann Snuggerud            44 F   Chaska             MN   11   23:13  1:28  1:13   40 1:15:46 20.6  1:07   22   44:11  7:07 2:25:27 
   16   2/33    632 Peter Bzdusek            35 M   Minneapolis        MN   14   23:28  1:29  1:35   36 1:14:59 20.8  0:57   26   45:02  7:15 2:25:59 
   17   6/6     814 Christina Roberts        25 F   St. Louis Park     MN    2   21:30  1:22  1:33   72 1:18:50 19.8  0:54   21   44:05  7:06 2:26:49 
   18   4/28    628 Nathan Brandt            31 M   Maple Grove        MN   39   26:51  1:42  1:23   15 1:12:02 21.7  1:21   35   45:36  7:21 2:27:09 
   19   2/14    739 David Leard              47 M   Rosemount          MN   43   27:04  1:43  1:16   16 1:12:08 21.6  0:52   41   46:45  7:32 2:28:04 
   20   3/33    799 Justin Pickar            35 M   Minneapolis        MN   34   25:54  1:39  1:59   18 1:12:24 21.5  1:25   38   46:31  7:30 2:28:10 
   21   5/28    797 Rob Peterson             31 M   Maple Grove        MN    6   22:29  1:26  2:18   95 1:21:20 19.2  1:30   10   40:54  6:35 2:28:28 
   22   6/28    689 Ryan Hazen               32 M   Buffalo            MN   87   29:37  1:53  1:37   19 1:12:36 21.5                          2:28:54 
   23   4/33    791 Brian Parker             35 M   Savage             MN   79   29:10  1:51  1:24   29 1:14:00 21.1  1:03   17   43:28  7:00 2:29:02 
   24   7/28    807 Keith Rahn               33 M   Minneapolis        MN   98   30:17  1:55  1:30                            6   39:50  6:25 2:29:08 
   25   3/14    653 Paul Dingels             46 M   Minneapolis        MN   24   25:00  1:35  1:25   27 1:13:51 21.1  0:55   55   48:30  7:49 2:29:38 
   26   1/10    644 Rebecca Cota             26 F   Maple Grove        MN   28   25:14  1:36  1:03   32 1:14:19 21.0  0:49   57   48:40  7:50 2:30:03 
   27   8/28    810 Kyle Rickert             30 M   Minneapolis        MN   65   28:28  1:48  1:54   13 1:10:24 22.2  1:26   49   47:54  7:43 2:30:03 
   28   2/16    704 Colin Jaworski           27 M   Big Lake           MN   53   27:40  1:45  1:11   10 1:09:59 22.3  1:09   77   50:10  8:05 2:30:06 
   29   4/14    692 Lee Hetherington         48 M   Chaska             MN   32   25:46  1:38  2:06   21 1:12:51 21.4  1:22   51   48:12  7:46 2:30:15 
   30   1/2     745 Victor Liu               18 M   Plymouth           MN    8   23:01  1:28  2:38   85 1:20:07 19.5  0:43   19   43:54  7:04 2:30:20 
   31   2/11    845 David Swanson            54 M   St Paul            MN   72   28:47  1:49  1:35   26 1:13:39 21.2  1:18   27   45:05  7:16 2:30:22 
   32   9/28    840 Eben Spencer             32 M   Eden Prairie       MN   83   29:22  1:52  1:24    6 1:08:31 22.8  1:02   76   50:07  8:04 2:30:24 
   33   2/10    836 Megan Snyder             28 F   St. Louis Park     MN   60   28:12  1:47  1:40   43 1:16:11 20.5  1:07   24   44:23  7:09 2:31:31 
   34   5/33    705 Travis Jeffrey           36 M   Coon Rapids        MN  116   31:22  1:59  3:54    5 1:08:12 22.9  1:28   40   46:41  7:31 2:31:34 
   35   6/33    829 John Score               35 M   Maple Grove        MN   42   26:56  1:42  2:28   39 1:15:16 20.7  1:03   39   46:31  7:30 2:32:12 
   36   1/12    863 Lisa Wacek               41 F   Minneapolis        MN   44   27:13  1:44  1:45                   77:46   33   45:32  7:20 2:32:14 
   37   2/20    638 Howard Chetek            44 M   Rosemount          MN  119   31:36  2:00        208 9:45:25  2.7  1:30   32   45:27  7:19 2:32:42 
   38   7/33    716 Rob Kalinsky             38 M   Maple Grove        MN  155   33:06  2:06  3:25   22 1:12:56 21.4  1:17   14   42:02  6:46 2:32:43 
   39   8/33    851 Shawn Thomas             39 M   Eden Prairie       MN   38   26:49  1:42  1:51   42 1:15:55 20.5  1:18   43   47:04  7:35 2:32:54 
   40   1/11    701 Heather Huseth           31 F   Ramsey             MN   29   25:29  1:37  2:07   62 1:17:56 20.0  1:03   47   47:21  7:38 2:33:54 
   41   3/11    668 Gregg Garretson          54 M   Lakeville          MN   45   27:14  1:44  2:16   37 1:15:00 20.8  1:14   52   48:15  7:46 2:33:57 
   42   3/16    871 Seth Warren              25 M   Plymouth           MN   46   27:16  1:44  1:18   69 1:18:37 19.8  1:32   37   45:42  7:22 2:34:22 
   43   5/14    523 Frank Blackstock         47 M                           76   28:57  1:50  2:11   17 1:12:19 21.6  1:03   73   50:04  8:04 2:34:31 
   44   9/33    688 Christopher Hawes        37 M   Minneapolis        MN   48   27:26  1:44  2:26   24 1:13:32 21.2  1:12   80   50:15  8:06 2:34:49 
   45   1/4     881 Gary Zinter              58 M   Plymouth           MN   30   25:35  1:37  1:49   23 1:13:05 21.3  1:31  104   53:02  8:33 2:35:00 
   46   3/20    811 Jason Riley              40 M   Maple Grove        MN   59   28:10  1:47  2:14   28 1:13:57 21.1  1:38   63   49:10  7:55 2:35:07 
   47  10/28    648 Ryan Dailey              34 M   Maple Grove        MN   40   26:52  1:42  1:18                           58   48:41  7:51 2:36:31 
   48   4/20    707 Tim Jette                44 M   Maple Grove        MN  121   31:38  2:00  1:58   49 1:16:53 20.3  1:16   31   45:19  7:18 2:37:02 
   49  10/33    846 Zan Swanson              37 M   Waconia            MN   80   29:10  1:51  1:31   38 1:15:09 20.8  1:50   81   50:17  8:06 2:37:55 
   50   2/4     817 Raymond Roberts          55 M   Bracknell               49   27:29  1:45  1:49  105 1:22:11 19.0  1:29   30   45:13  7:17 2:38:08 
   51   1/10    867 Jennifer Walter-Mobley   45 F   St. Louis Park     MN   58   28:10  1:47  1:41   25 1:13:35 21.2  1:23   90   51:29  8:17 2:38:14 
   52   5/20    620 Mark Bontrager           42 M   Robbinsdale        MN   41   26:53  1:42  3:01   78 1:19:44 19.6  1:43   46   47:17  7:37 2:38:34 
   53   6/20    672 Jack Germanson           42 M   Maple Grove        MN   26   25:12  1:36  1:59   68 1:18:20 19.9  1:15   94   52:07  8:24 2:38:50 
   54   7/20    833 Todd Sivertsson          43 M   Maple Grove        MN   92   30:01  1:54  1:29   58 1:17:29 20.1  1:17   59   48:43  7:51 2:38:56 
   55   1/4     778 Alisha Natzel            22 F   Eagan              MN   54   27:41  1:45  1:37  121 1:23:50 18.6  0:57   29   45:13  7:17 2:39:15 
   56   4/11    746 Todd Lockwoo Lockwood    50 M   Brooklynpark       MN   74   28:54  1:50  2:10   46 1:16:39 20.4  1:44   69   49:52  8:02 2:39:16 
   57   4/16    790 Samuel Papai             27 M   Minneapolis        MN  103   30:34  1:56  1:16   34 1:14:44 20.9  1:12   91   51:35  8:18 2:39:17 
   58  11/33    852 Jeremy Thompson          38 M   Maple Grove        MN  171   35:14  2:14  1:43                   74:02   54   48:24  7:48 2:39:20 
   59  11/28    742 Mat Lindquist            34 M   Shoreview          MN   21   24:54  1:35  1:48   60 1:17:49 20.0  1:06  115   53:48  8:40 2:39:22 
   60   3/4     663 Jon Fagerness            40 M   Blaine             MN   36   26:07  1:39  2:13   86 1:20:23 19.4  1:26   68   49:47  8:01 2:39:53 
   61   3/10    727 Keely Koenig             27 F   Minneapolis        MN   61   28:13  1:47  1:44   82 1:19:58 19.5  1:21   62   48:53  7:52 2:40:08 
   62   5/11    652 Kevin Dillon             54 M   Chanhassen         MN   66   28:28  1:48  2:15   41 1:15:50 20.6  2:53   87   50:49  8:11 2:40:14 
   63  12/28    864 Thomas Waeffler          32 M   Saint Paul         MN  101   30:30  1:56  2:19   92 1:21:10 19.2  0:54   34   45:34  7:20 2:40:23 
   64   6/11    641 Kevin Cleereman          50 M   New Brighton       MN   68   28:30  1:48  2:35   30 1:14:13 21.0  1:54  109   53:22  8:36 2:40:31 
   65   6/14    658 Patrick Egan             47 M   Mendota Heights    MN   62   28:22  1:48  2:00   71 1:18:41 19.8  0:59   88   50:53  8:12 2:40:52 
   66   5/16    827 David Schmoyer           28 M   Albertville        MN   81   29:15  1:51  2:04   45 1:16:28 20.4  1:06   96   52:22  8:26 2:41:13 
   67   2/12    654 Lorie Dixon              41 F   Cambridge          MN  124   31:47  2:01  1:29   56 1:17:24 20.2  1:18   72   50:01  8:03 2:41:56 
   68   7/14    777 Mark Mount               48 M   Dayton             MN   55   27:43  1:45  2:51   88 1:20:37 19.4  1:37   71   49:58  8:03 2:42:44 
   69   6/16    622 Jimmy Boortz             27 M   Maple Grove        MN  147   32:51  2:05  2:12  139 1:25:30 18.2  0:58   13   41:19  6:39 2:42:48 
   70   8/20    718 Peter Keen               43 M   Lino Lakes         MN   10   23:12  1:28  1:43  112 1:23:02 18.8  1:17  114   53:44  8:39 2:42:56 
   71   2/4     873 Lauren Wester            24 F   Eagan              MN   63   28:25  1:48  1:29  128 1:24:25 18.5  1:07   50   48:03  7:44 2:43:27 
   72   1/14    890 Natalia Sander           38 F   Chanhassen         MN   51   27:31  1:45  2:03  115 1:23:37 18.7  1:50   61   48:51  7:52 2:43:48 
   73   8/14    715 Timothy Jung             49 M   Minneapolis        MN  165   34:03  2:09  2:16   48 1:16:50 20.3  1:22   66   49:23  7:57 2:43:51 
   74   9/20    602 Chad Adams               40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   99   30:18  1:55  2:25   64 1:18:07 20.0  1:55   89   51:13  8:15 2:43:57 
   75  12/33    629 Erich Brelje             39 M   Mendota Heights    MN   77   29:03  1:51  2:10  141 1:25:41 18.2  2:01   28   45:08  7:16 2:44:00 
   76  13/28    609 Matthew Bakker           33 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   15   23:48  1:31  3:54   79 1:19:56 19.5  2:24  119   54:18  8:45 2:44:16 
   77  14/28    828 Wade Schroeder           31 M   Plymouth           MN  154   33:05  2:06  1:55   87 1:20:35 19.4  1:20   48   47:28  7:39 2:44:21 
   78  10/20    876 David Woods              41 M   Madison            WI  136   32:33  2:04  3:26   44 1:16:22 20.4  1:48   85   50:30  8:08 2:44:37 
   79   1/4     675 Martin Gordon            22 M   Minneapolis        MN  144   32:48  2:05  3:11   55 1:17:23 20.2  1:04   82   50:18  8:06 2:44:41 
   80   7/16    685 Ryan Hanke               27 M   Minneapolis        MN   85   29:23  1:52  2:58  178 1:31:41 17.0         86   50:40  8:10 2:44:53 
   81   3/12    860 Stefani Vinkemeier       41 F   Maple Grove        MN  123   31:46  2:01  1:45   89 1:20:44 19.3  1:18   70   49:55  8:02 2:45:25 
   82  13/33    800 Kurt Pickard             35 M   Wentworth          SD  151   32:58  2:05  2:35   66 1:18:14 19.9  1:41   75   50:07  8:04 2:45:32 
   83   9/14    669 Bill Garvis              46 M   Plymouth           MN  117   31:32  2:00  3:10   35 1:14:45 20.9  1:32  124   54:47  8:49 2:45:43 
   84   1/6     869 Julie Ward               50 F   Maple Grove        MN  109   30:52  1:57  1:50   97 1:21:32 19.1  1:33   74   50:06  8:04 2:45:50 
   85  15/28    775 Scott Moormann           34 M   Albertville        MN   47   27:21  1:44  2:14   84 1:20:02 19.5  1:10  130   55:17  8:54 2:46:01 
   86   2/10    608 Ellen Backus             45 F   Victoria           MN  135   32:32  2:04  3:59  123 1:23:59 18.6  2:29   16   43:06  6:57 2:46:02 
   87  16/28    838 Jeremy Solt              34 M   Prior Lake         MN   35   25:59  1:39  2:45  101 1:22:01 19.0  1:34  116   53:48  8:40 2:46:05 
   88   1/2     676 Eric Goullaud            66 M   Plymouth           MN   78   29:04  1:51  1:52   52 1:17:07 20.2  2:04  139   56:03  9:02 2:46:07 
   89  17/28    659 Ryan Ellis               33 M   Chaska             MN  112   31:06  1:58  1:40   77 1:19:15 19.7  1:05  106   53:07  8:33 2:46:10 
   90   2/6     877 Susan Woods              50 F   Shoreview          MN  104   30:39  1:57  1:13   83 1:20:00 19.5  1:03  108   53:19  8:35 2:46:11 
   91  11/20    719 Kevin Kehn               43 M   Champlin           MN  156   33:15  2:06  4:08   57 1:17:27 20.1  2:42   60   48:47  7:51 2:46:16 
   92   4/4     843 Brian Stodola            33 M   Champlin           MN  187   36:40  2:19  2:21  142 1:25:46 18.2  2:30    1   33:02  5:19 2:46:17 
   93  14/33    657 Paul Duncombe            35 M   Becker             MN   95   30:11  1:55  1:33   53 1:17:22 20.2  1:36  135   55:39  8:58 2:46:18 
   94  12/20    868 Steve Wander             43 M   Minnetonka         MN  122   31:41  2:00  1:49   50 1:17:03 20.2  1:42  125   54:51  8:50 2:47:04 
   95  13/20    636 John Carline             44 M   Maple Grove        MN  180   36:09  2:17  2:12   31 1:14:19 21.0  1:49  100   52:41  8:29 2:47:07 
   96  18/28    749 Todd Luecke              30 M   Chanhassen         MN  128   32:01  2:02  3:54   73 1:18:51 19.8  1:58   83   50:27  8:08 2:47:09 
   97  10/14    794 Ken Perez                46 M   Brooklyn Center    MN  203   39:52  2:31  5:22  204 1:51:43 14.0        194 1:05:33 10:33 2:47:17 
   98   8/16    610 Nate Basinger            27 M   Northfield         MN  102   30:34  1:56  2:20   81 1:19:58 19.5  1:35  105   53:03  8:33 2:47:27 
   99   2/11    667 Celeste Gaiser           33 F   Minneapolis        MN   67   28:28  1:48 87:47                    1:03   79   50:11  8:05 2:47:27 
  100  19/28    613 Philip Becker            32 M   Minneapolis        MN  133   32:22  2:03  2:48   61 1:17:50 20.0  1:59   97   52:30  8:27 2:47:27 
  101  15/33    744 Jason Linkswiler         36 M   St Paul            MN  188   36:49  2:20  2:39   76 1:19:04 19.7  2:27   42   46:55  7:33 2:47:51 
  102  11/14    755 Jon Marquette            46 M   Plymouth           MN   22   24:56  1:35  1:39   80 1:19:56 19.5  1:44  166   59:43  9:37 2:47:56 
  103   3/6     768 Carolyn Milbrath         54 F   Hudson             WI   50   27:31  1:45  1:26   98 1:21:42 19.1  1:42  137   55:41  8:58 2:47:58 
  104   4/12    643 Jessica Constant         40 F   Champlin           MN  149   32:57  2:05  2:17  103 1:22:05 19.0  1:14   78   50:10  8:05 2:48:41 
  105   9/16    861 Caleb Von Vett           27 M   Minneapolis        MN  150   32:58  2:05  2:01  118 1:23:43 18.6  1:36   56   48:39  7:50 2:48:55 
  106  12/14    635 Garrick Campbell         49 M   Maple Grove        MN  114   31:15  1:59  1:47  130 1:24:43 18.4  2:07   65   49:21  7:57 2:49:10 
  107  13/14    642 Todd Conrad              46 M   Maple Grove        MN  146   32:50  2:05  3:24   51 1:17:06 20.2  2:25  112   53:30  8:37 2:49:12 
  108   7/11    736 James Kunz               50 M   Plymouth           MN  143   32:47  2:05  2:04   99 1:21:42 19.1  1:23   92   51:45  8:20 2:49:38 
  109  16/33    710 Michael Johnson          37 M   Maple Grove        MN  166   34:13  2:10  3:28  129 1:24:42 18.4  1:45   36   45:41  7:22 2:49:47 
  110  14/20    763 Dan McIntyre             43 M   Coon Rapids        MN  108   30:45  1:57  1:54   67 1:18:19 19.9  1:37  151   57:34  9:16 2:50:06 
  111  17/33    647 James Dahl               38 M   Maple Grove        MN  177   35:59  2:17  3:27   96 1:21:32 19.1  2:04   44   47:13  7:36 2:50:12 
  112   2/14    626 Suzy Boyum               37 F   Fridley            MN   56   27:45  1:46  3:13  119 1:23:43 18.6  2:48  102   52:57  8:32 2:50:24 
  113   3/11    717 Sonia Karimi             31 F   Saint Paul         MN   19   24:21  1:33  2:38  163 1:29:01 17.5  1:39  101   52:52  8:31 2:50:27 
  114  20/28    826 Dan Schmoyer             30 M   Maple Grove        MN  115   31:18  1:59  2:22   90 1:20:48 19.3  1:21  126   55:00  8:52 2:50:47 
  115   5/12    793 Kim Pease                42 F   Minnetonka         MN  148   32:55  2:05  2:04  148 1:26:53 18.0  1:45   45   47:16  7:37 2:50:50 
  116   6/12    757 Megan Maury              40 F   St Paul            MN   33   25:48  1:38  2:05  132 1:24:54 18.4  2:06  141   56:22  9:05 2:51:11 
  117   7/12    655 Dlee Dreyer              43 F   Minneapolis        MN  134   32:24  2:03  2:14  126 1:24:19 18.5  1:48   84   50:29  8:08 2:51:11 
  118   4/11    802 Kristen Ponsolle         31 F   Minnetonka         MN  107   30:45  1:57  2:04  151 1:27:40 17.8  1:25   67   49:42  8:00 2:51:34 
  119  15/20    687 Chad Hansen              42 M   Champlin           MN   84   29:23  1:52  2:23  117 1:23:39 18.6  1:49  120   54:26  8:46 2:51:37 
  120   8/11    849 Steve Theis              51 M   Deephaven          MN   91   29:51  1:54  3:13  114 1:23:12 18.8  2:08  110   53:26  8:36 2:51:48 
  121   9/11    650 Dan Dean                 51 M   Cokato             MN    9   23:03  1:28  2:15   63 1:18:00 20.0  1:36  199 1:07:07 10:49 2:51:58 
  122   4/10    762 Jillian McDuffie         29 F   New Brighton       MN  153   33:01  2:06  2:54   54 1:17:22 20.2  2:16  122   54:32  8:47 2:52:03 
  123  18/33    726 Scott Kistler            35 M   New York           NY   57   27:59  1:46  2:41  143 1:25:46 18.2  1:31  121   54:27  8:46 2:52:23 
  124  19/33    767 Eric Mesenburg           39 M   Maple Grove        MN  185   36:33  2:19  2:06   47 1:16:43 20.3  1:37  134   55:37  8:57 2:52:34 
  125   5/10    758 Elizabeth McArthur       26 F   Minneapolis        MN  118   31:35  2:00  2:26  100 1:21:52 19.1  2:42  128   55:01  8:52 2:53:34 
  126   2/4     621 Travis Bookler           24 M   South St. Paul     MN  184   36:28  2:19  2:15  161 1:28:43 17.6  2:30   18   43:52  7:04 2:53:45 
  127  20/33    754 Beauregard Manhart       35 M   Maple Grove        MN  111   31:06  1:58  2:25  122 1:23:54 18.6  2:52  113   53:33  8:38 2:53:48 
  128  21/33    748 Scott Luecke             35 M   Maple Grove        MN  100   30:25  1:56  2:36   94 1:21:10 19.2  1:57  153   58:06  9:21 2:54:12 
  129   8/12    753 Karen Majors             43 F   Andover            MN  137   32:34  2:04  2:03    1   52:59 29.4 29:12  150   57:28  9:15 2:54:13 
  130  22/33    765 Josh Mehrer              36 M   Elk River          MN  202   39:52  2:31  3:28   33 1:14:31 20.9  2:03  123   54:37  8:48 2:54:28 
  131   1/1     604 Eleanor Alldredge        18 F   Edina              MN   18   24:07  1:32  2:05  133 1:25:06 18.3  1:34  179 1:01:45  9:57 2:54:34 
  132  16/20    691 Jay Hempe                44 M   Maple Grove        MN  190   37:07  2:21  2:09   93 1:21:10 19.2  1:36   99   52:35  8:28 2:54:35 
  133  10/16    711 Nick Johnson             29 M   Plymouth           MN   88   29:49  1:53  2:21  144 1:25:54 18.2  1:20  133   55:34  8:57 2:54:55 
  134   3/14    842 Amy Stern                38 F   Eden Prairie       MN  159   33:38  2:08  1:52   91 1:21:06 19.2  1:18  147   57:22  9:14 2:55:14 
  135   4/14    834 Leslie Smith             38 F   Plymouth           MN  132   32:21  2:03  3:25  131 1:24:48 18.4  2:49   93   52:01  8:23 2:55:21 
  136  23/33    695 Patrick Hjelm            38 M   Maple Grove        MN  161   33:40  2:08  2:14  113 1:23:03 18.8  1:35  131   55:21  8:55 2:55:51 
  137   5/14    785 Judy Olstad              39 F   Minneapolis        MN   75   28:56  1:50  1:55  102 1:22:03 19.0  1:46  177 1:01:21  9:53 2:55:58 
  138  21/28    854 Ben Tramm                32 M   New Brighton       MN   97   30:13  1:55  1:46  116 1:23:37 18.7  1:14  161   59:26  9:34 2:56:13 
  139   6/10    822 Anne Salamone            27 F   Hudson             WI  125   31:53  2:01  2:07  179 1:32:00 17.0  1:20   64   49:11  7:55 2:56:29 
  140  24/33    665 Nick Folger              35 M   Maple Grove        MN  158   33:37  2:08  2:38  107 1:22:17 19.0  1:15  144   56:49  9:09 2:56:34 
  141  25/33    660 Scott Esterby            35 M   Plymouth           MN  163   34:00  2:09  2:52   70 1:18:37 19.8  1:37  170 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:24 
  142   2/2     844 Kyle Stowe               19 M   Minnetonka         MN   31   25:45  1:38  2:07  164 1:29:32 17.4  1:08  163   59:32  9:35 2:58:01 
  143   5/11    733 Julia Krengel            34 F   Sauk Rapids        MN  199   39:23  2:30  1:38  109 1:22:35 18.9  1:06  111   53:26  8:36 2:58:07 
  144  26/33    698 Tim Hoke                 38 M   Crystal            MN  113   31:09  1:58  1:53  110 1:22:55 18.8  1:23  174 1:01:05  9:50 2:58:23 
  145  10/11    697 Carl Hoang               51 M   Maple Grove        MN  127   31:55  2:01  2:40   75 1:18:59 19.8  2:13  186 1:02:55 10:08 2:58:40 
  146   9/12    813 Leanne Ritz              42 F   Maple Grove        MN   69   28:34  1:49  2:00  104 1:22:10 19.0  2:09  188 1:03:53 10:17 2:58:44 
  147  27/33    645 Chris Crotteau           39 M   Cottage Grove      MN   96   30:12  1:55  2:53   59 1:17:29 20.1  1:50  197 1:06:39 10:44 2:59:01 
  148   1/2     700 Susan Holt               56 F   Plymouth           MN   82   29:21  1:52  2:03  138 1:25:24 18.3  1:56  171 1:00:30  9:45 2:59:11 
  149  28/33    679 Gregory Gredvig          38 M   Albertville        MN  174   35:34  2:15  2:51  106 1:22:14 19.0  2:21  140   56:21  9:05 2:59:19 
  150  17/20    787 Christopher Paar         40 M   Saint Paul         MN   94   30:07  1:55  2:20  147 1:26:43 18.0  2:04  155   58:17  9:23 2:59:28 
  151  29/33    730 Jason Krapfl             36 M   Fort Atkinson      WI   71   28:43  1:49  2:38  111 1:23:00 18.8  3:13  180 1:02:15 10:01 2:59:45 
  152  22/28    815 Damon Roberts            34 M   Saint Paul         MN  139   32:38  2:04  2:31  140 1:25:33 18.2  2:08  145   57:07  9:12 2:59:54 
  153  18/20    728 Daniel Kopp              40 M   Champlin           MN  110   30:56  1:58  3:02  134 1:25:08 18.3  3:44  148   57:23  9:14 3:00:10 
  154   7/10    637 Janelle Cashmore         26 F   Columbus           WI   23   24:56  1:35  1:53  185 1:33:42 16.6  1:40  154   58:14  9:23 3:00:22 
  155  11/16    603 Mike Agrimson            27 M   Albertville        MN  197   38:50  2:28  2:04  125 1:24:16 18.5  2:01  107   53:16  8:35 3:00:25 
  156   3/4     759 Joseph McArthur          20 M   Roseville          MN   90   29:50  1:54 92:14                    0:52  159   58:58  9:30 3:01:52 
  157   6/14    677 Jennifer Grant           35 F   St. Louis Park     MN  157   33:26  2:07  2:05  149 1:26:57 17.9  1:28  157   58:45  9:28 3:02:39 
  158  12/16    773 Ryan Miller              28 M   Tustin             CA  105   30:40  1:57  4:14  162 1:28:46 17.6  5:58   95   52:18  8:25 3:03:52 
  159  30/33    735 Brian Kringler           37 M   Minneapolis        MN  205   41:00  2:36  2:49  108 1:22:34 18.9  1:55  138   55:54  9:00 3:04:09 
  160   3/10    819 Cindy Romanik            47 F   Maplewood          MN  183   36:23  2:18  3:08  157 1:28:24 17.6  2:28  117   54:02  8:42 3:04:22 
  161  10/12    879 Kristin Wyeth            41 F   Plymouth           MN  126   31:55  2:01  2:22  158 1:28:40 17.6  2:01  162   59:27  9:34 3:04:22 
  162  31/33    848 Rich Tallant             38 M   Buffalo            MN   89   29:50  1:53  2:42  146 1:26:15 18.1  1:39  189 1:04:06 10:19 3:04:29 
  163   4/10    737 Mika Kunz                47 F   Plymouth           MN  193   37:24  2:22  3:40  127 1:24:24 18.5  2:37  142   56:44  9:08 3:04:46 
  164   3/4     694 Terry Hill               59 M   Maple Grove        MN  186   36:38  2:19  2:12  160 1:28:41 17.6  1:50  132   55:27  8:56 3:04:46 
  165   7/14    725 Lea Kirdatt              36 F   Brooklyn Center    MN   52   27:36  1:45  1:31  135 1:25:14 18.3  1:28  203 1:09:20 11:10 3:05:07 
  166   5/10    782 Stephanie Norris         45 F   Long Lake          MN  106   30:42  1:57  2:09  187 1:35:08 16.4  2:22  129   55:10  8:53 3:05:28 
  167   4/4     769 Walter Milbrath          56 M   Hudson             WI  160   33:40  2:08  1:39  150 1:27:05 17.9  1:42  178 1:01:24  9:53 3:05:28 
  168   6/11    865 Emily Waitz              34 F   Hopkins            MN  164   34:02  2:09  1:36  156 1:28:18 17.7  1:27  172 1:00:37  9:46 3:05:57 
  169   7/11    615 Kimberly Bennett         32 F   Stillwater         MN  152   33:00  2:05  1:51  183 1:33:05 16.8  1:23  143   56:45  9:08 3:06:01 
  170   8/14    858 Denae Vanden Berg        38 F   Plymouth           MN  170   35:03  2:13  1:49  165 1:29:34 17.4  1:53  152   58:02  9:21 3:06:17 
  171  23/28    631 Gregory Buell            30 M   Plymouth           MN  194   37:49  2:24  2:28  166 1:29:51 17.4  1:13  136   55:39  8:58 3:06:58 
  172   9/14    646 Kristin Cuta             36 F   St. Paul           MN   93   30:05  1:54  2:08  169 1:30:30 17.2  1:54  187 1:03:36 10:15 3:08:10 
  173  13/16    734 Benjamin Krey            26 M   Blaine             MN  208   42:17  2:41  2:06  124 1:24:04 18.6  1:44  156   58:22  9:24 3:08:31 
  174  10/14    774 Sarah Mithun             37 F   Wayzata            MN  120   31:37  2:00  2:53  184 1:33:24 16.7  2:31  164   59:35  9:36 3:09:56 
  175  11/12    649 Abigail Davis            42 F   Maple Grove        MN  181   36:14  2:18  2:21  188 1:36:22 16.2  2:57  103   53:02  8:33 3:10:54 
  176  19/20    792 Sarvin Patel             40 M   Maple Grove        MN  209   42:41  2:42  1:35  176 1:31:14 17.1  1:33  118   54:10  8:43 3:11:10 
  177   8/11    855 Nicole Tramm             34 F   New Brighton       MN  172   35:25  2:15  2:08  159 1:28:40 17.6  1:20  191 1:04:41 10:25 3:12:12 
  178   4/6     740 Adele Legreid            54 F   Faribault          MN  131   32:19  2:03  2:07  153 1:27:51 17.8  1:28  202 1:08:38 11:03 3:12:21 
  179  24/28    729 Bryan Koster             33 M   Plymouth           MN  130   32:12  2:02  2:31  145 1:26:06 18.1  2:13  200 1:07:33 10:53 3:12:32 
  180   6/10    832 Rochelle Shirk           49 F   Plymouth           MN  145   32:49  2:05  2:51  181 1:32:37 16.8  1:34  185 1:02:46 10:07 3:12:34 
  181  14/16    831 Brian Shipe              27 M   Eden Prairie       MN  204   40:39  2:34  4:05  190 1:36:56 16.1  2:41   53   48:20  7:47 3:12:39 
  182  25/28    750 Chris Lund               33 M   Otsego             MN  182   36:20  2:18  4:02  175 1:31:02 17.1  2:24  160   59:09  9:32 3:12:54 
  183  32/33    783 Charles Northrup III     35 M   Maple Grove        MN  129   32:11  2:02  2:23  167 1:29:59 17.3  2:15  196 1:06:31 10:43 3:13:16 
  184  11/14    752 Deborah Mahoney          37 F   Monticello         MN  169   34:38  2:12  4:15  193 1:37:44 16.0  1:43  127   55:01  8:52 3:13:18 
  185   7/10    776 Kathlyn Mount            48 F   Dayton             MN  141   32:44  2:04  4:17  170 1:30:38 17.2  1:37  190 1:04:39 10:25 3:13:53 
  186   8/10    696 Jennifer Ho              27 F   Edina              MN   86   29:26  1:52  1:41  136 1:25:19 18.3  1:31  209 1:14:17 11:58 3:14:11 
  187   9/10    761 Erin McDuffie            27 F   New Brighton       MN  173   35:31  2:15  4:27  173 1:30:49 17.2  4:20  149   57:23  9:15 3:14:28 
  188   8/10    738 Michelle Labrosse        47 F   Greenfield         MN  175   35:48  2:16  4:18  137 1:25:20 18.3  4:03  192 1:05:04 10:29 3:14:30 
  189  20/20    634 Paul Cammack             41 M   Plymouth           MN  195   37:53  2:24  4:17  168 1:30:22 17.3  2:27  168   59:54  9:39 3:14:50 
  190  15/16    680 Aaron Gregerson          28 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   73   28:50  1:50  3:11  152 1:27:42 17.8  3:29  205 1:11:54 11:35 3:15:04 
  191  33/33    625 Ryan Bormann             36 M   Maple Grove        MN  213   47:08  2:59  2:54  120 1:23:45 18.6  2:36  169 1:00:02  9:40 3:16:22 
  192   5/6     780 Shannon Nelson           54 F   St Paul            MN  162   33:42  2:08  2:56  177 1:31:35 17.0  5:32  184 1:02:43 10:06 3:16:26 
  193  26/28    684 Patrick Hamilton         34 M   Overland Park      KS  201   39:44  2:31  2:30  172 1:30:49 17.2  1:27  181 1:02:37 10:05 3:17:03 
  194   6/6     723 Molly Kenney             52 F   Minneapolis        MN  176   35:54  2:16  2:50  171 1:30:48 17.2  2:27  195 1:06:01 10:38 3:17:57 
  195  27/28    661 Nathan Evans             31 M   Plymouth           MN  191   37:12  2:21  3:23  191 1:37:27 16.0  1:47  158   58:47  9:28 3:18:33 
  196  12/14    798 Sarah Phenow             36 F   Champlin           MN  196   37:54  2:24  2:55  189 1:36:25 16.2  1:48  167   59:45  9:37 3:18:44 
  197  13/14    764 Billi Mehrer             36 F   Elk River          MN  206   41:43  2:38  1:49  186 1:34:12 16.6  1:18  173 1:01:03  9:50 3:20:03 
  198  28/28    789 Mark Pankratz            33 M   Bloomington        MN  189   36:52  2:20  1:56  155 1:27:55 17.7  1:37  204 1:11:53 11:35 3:20:11 
  199   9/11    856 Shanna Trennepohl        30 F   Plymouth           MN  142   32:45  2:05  4:44  195 1:37:51 15.9  2:31  182 1:02:39 10:05 3:20:27 
  200   9/10    670 Rhonda Garvis            45 F   Plymouth           MN  210   42:45  2:42  4:12  174 1:30:53 17.2  4:41  165   59:39  9:36 3:22:07 
  201   2/2     808 Sue Reiss                58 F   Mahtomedi          MN  140   32:44  2:04  3:16  154 1:27:52 17.8  1:38  211 1:17:30 12:29 3:22:58 
  202   3/4     771 Heather Miller           24 F   Tustin             CA  192   37:17  2:22  6:13  202 1:45:58 14.7        146   57:12  9:13 3:23:40 
  203  12/12    693 Amber Hill               40 F   Chisago City       MN  198   39:19  2:29  2:15  197 1:39:30 15.7  1:47  176 1:01:12  9:51 3:24:01 
  204  16/16    713 Tavis Johnson            29 M   Plymouth           MN  179   36:05  2:17  4:25  194 1:37:45 16.0  2:35  183 1:02:41 10:06 3:25:28 
  205  14/14    605 Jennifer Archibald       36 F   Maple Grove        MN  215   53:03  3:21  5:51  182 1:32:42 16.8  3:53   98   52:31  8:28 3:27:57 
  206  10/11    714 Amanda Jones             31 F   Blaine             MN  200   39:40  2:31  2:05  196 1:37:59 15.9  1:38  198 1:06:41 10:44 3:28:01 
  207  10/10    874 Sue Wheaton              47 F   Golden Valley      MN  138   32:38  2:04  4:21  192 1:37:39 16.0  3:40  207 1:12:31 11:41 3:30:46 
  208  11/11    627 Jeff Braid               50 M   Maple Grove        MN   70   28:36  1:49  7:42  198 1:39:53 15.6  3:59  206 1:12:13 11:38 3:32:21 
  209  11/11    756 Sarah Martinson          30 F   Minneapolis        MN  207   41:52  2:39  1:41                          193 1:05:05 10:29 3:32:42 
  210   1/1     682 Gary Greinert            64 M   Bloomington        MN  178   36:03  2:17  2:44  180 1:32:10 16.9  2:55  212 1:19:00 12:43 3:32:50 
  211   4/4     623 Matt Boos                22 M   Eagan              MN  167   34:18  2:10  2:37  203 1:48:04 14.4  2:15  208 1:12:32 11:41 3:39:43 
  212  10/10    760 Katelynn McBride         25 F   Minneapolis        MN  168   34:33  2:11  2:47  200 1:44:17 15.0  2:17  210 1:16:01 12:14 3:39:53 
  213   2/2     878 Clark Worthington        69 M   St Louis Park      MN  214   50:19  3:11  6:31  199 1:40:12 15.6  2:33  201 1:07:57 10:57 3:47:29 
  214   4/4     690 Elizabeth Hemming        21 F   Brooklyn Park      MN  212   45:26  2:53  1:22  205 2:01:01 12.9  1:14  175 1:01:07  9:51 3:50:08 
  215  14/14    806 Mark Pust                47 M   Brooklyn Park      MN  211   43:16  2:44  4:01  201 1:45:32 14.8  3:41  213 1:34:19 15:11 4:10:47 
  216   1/1     779 Lindsay Nauen            61 F   St Paul            MN  216 1:18:04  4:56  7:22  206 2:18:18 11.3  4:34  214 1:49:40 17:39 5:37:54 

results by Pickle Events                                     results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com
                                                                      Page 1


                    PENALTY TIME ISSUED

No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Penalty Penalty Comment                
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ============================== 
 696 Jennifer Ho              27 F   Edina              MN 2:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 713 Tavis Johnson            29 M   Plymouth           MN 2:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 729 Bryan Koster             33 M   Plymouth           MN 2:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 761 Erin McDuffie            27 F   New Brighton       MN 2:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 762 Jillian McDuffie         29 F   New Brighton       MN 2:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 773 Ryan Miller              28 M   Tustin             CA 2:00    3.4i Unauthorized Accessories  
 794 Ken Perez                46 M   Brooklyn Center    MN 2:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 843 Brian Stodola            33 M   Champlin           MN 6:00    5.10a Drafting                 
 867 Jennifer Walter-Mobley   45 F   St. Louis Park     MN 2:00    5.10f Position                 


                                           DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH:  COURSE

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
 633 Philip Bzdusek           32 M   Whitefish Bay      WI    1   23:54  1:31                                  1   18:03  2:55 1:49:43 
 601 Michael Abegg            46 M   Minneapolis        MN    6   36:18  2:18  1:12    2 1:22:46 18.8  1:38                            
 619 Michael Bono             59 M   Minneapolis        MN    5   33:05  2:06  2:13    1 1:16:33 20.4  1:40                            
 614 Kevin Bender             26 M   Minneapolis        MN    4   31:25  1:59  1:13                                                    
 611 Ananda Bates             40 M   Minneapolis        MN    2   24:21  1:33  1:36                                                    
 816 Nicole Roberts           37 F   Eden Prairie       MN    3   28:21  1:48  1:56                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Doug Thiessen         Thunder Bay       31 M   20:24  1:18 
    2 Christina Roberts     St. Louis Park MN 25 F   21:30  1:22 
    3 Cathy Yndestad        Apple Valley   MN 33 F   21:35  1:22 
    4 Steven Voss           Maple Grove    MN 27 M   22:09  1:24 
    5 Claire Boostma        Minneapolis    MN 24 F   22:25  1:25 
    6 Rob Peterson          Maple Grove    MN 31 M   22:29  1:26 
    7 Becky Youngberg       Eden Prairie   MN 37 F   22:37  1:26 
    8 Victor Liu            Plymouth       MN 18 M   23:01  1:28 
    9 Dan Dean              Cokato         MN 51 M   23:03  1:28 
   10 Peter Keen            Lino Lakes     MN 43 M   23:12  1:28 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Karen Majors          Andover        Mn 43 F 00:52:59 29.4 
    2 Steve Sander          Richfield      Mn 33 M 01:03:39 24.5 
    3 Lorenz Gerschwiler    Plymouth       Mn 35 M 01:06:57 23.3 
    4 Doug Thiessen         Thunder Bay       31 M 01:07:15 23.2 
    5 Travis Jeffrey        Coon Rapids    Mn 36 M 01:08:12 22.9 
    6 Eben Spencer          Eden Prairie   Mn 32 M 01:08:31 22.8 
    7 Peter Somers          Rochester      Mn 32 M 01:09:26 22.5 
    8 Michael Ward          Duluth, Mn     Mn 22 M 01:09:46 22.4 
    9 Chuck Jensen Ii       Ramsey         Mn 45 M 01:09:53 22.3 
   10 Colin Jaworski        Big Lake       Mn 27 M 01:09:59 22.3 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Brian Stodola         Champlin       MN 33 M 33:02  5:19 
    2 Doug Thiessen         Thunder Bay       31 M 37:28  6:02 
    3 Peter Somers          Rochester      MN 32 M 38:21  6:11 
    4 Michael Ward          Duluth, Mn     MN 22 M 39:21  6:20 
    5 Steve Sander          Richfield      MN 33 M 39:47  6:25 
    6 Keith Rahn            Minneapolis    MN 33 M 39:50  6:25 
    7 Becky Youngberg       Eden Prairie   MN 37 F 40:16  6:29 
    8 Jessica Rossing                         26 F 40:18  6:30 
    9 Scott Swenson         St Louis Park  MN 33 M 40:26  6:31 
   10 Rob Peterson          Maple Grove    MN 31 M 40:54  6:35 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  604 Eleanor Alldredge        18 F   Edina              MN    1   24:07  1:32  2:05    1 1:25:06 18.3  1:34    1 1:01:45  9:57 2:54:34 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  778 Alisha Natzel            22 F   Eagan              MN    1   27:41  1:45  1:37    1 1:23:50 18.6  0:57    1   45:13  7:17 2:39:15 
    2  873 Lauren Wester            24 F   Eagan              MN    2   28:25  1:48  1:29    2 1:24:25 18.5  1:07    2   48:03  7:44 2:43:27 
    3  771 Heather Miller           24 F   Tustin             CA    3   37:17  2:22  6:13    3 1:45:58 14.7          3   57:12  9:13 3:23:40 
    4  690 Elizabeth Hemming        21 F   Brooklyn Park      MN    4   45:26  2:53  1:22    4 2:01:01 12.9  1:14    4 1:01:07  9:51 3:50:08 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  644 Rebecca Cota             26 F   Maple Grove        MN    2   25:14  1:36  1:03    1 1:14:19 21.0  0:49    2   48:40  7:50 2:30:03 
    2  836 Megan Snyder             28 F   St. Louis Park     MN    3   28:12  1:47  1:40    2 1:16:11 20.5  1:07    1   44:23  7:09 2:31:31 
    3  727 Keely Koenig             27 F   Minneapolis        MN    4   28:13  1:47  1:44    4 1:19:58 19.5  1:21    3   48:53  7:52 2:40:08 
    4  762 Jillian McDuffie         29 F   New Brighton       MN    8   33:01  2:06  2:54    3 1:17:22 20.2  2:16    5   54:32  8:47 2:52:03 
    5  758 Elizabeth McArthur       26 F   Minneapolis        MN    6   31:35  2:00  2:26    5 1:21:52 19.1  2:42    6   55:01  8:52 2:53:34 
    6  822 Anne Salamone            27 F   Hudson             WI    7   31:53  2:01  2:07    8 1:32:00 17.0  1:20    4   49:11  7:55 2:56:29 
    7  637 Janelle Cashmore         26 F   Columbus           WI    1   24:56  1:35  1:53    9 1:33:42 16.6  1:40    8   58:14  9:23 3:00:22 
    8  696 Jennifer Ho              27 F   Edina              MN    5   29:26  1:52  1:41    6 1:25:19 18.3  1:31    9 1:14:17 11:58 3:14:11 
    9  761 Erin McDuffie            27 F   New Brighton       MN   10   35:31  2:15  4:27    7 1:30:49 17.2  4:20    7   57:23  9:15 3:14:28 
   10  760 Katelynn McBride         25 F   Minneapolis        MN    9   34:33  2:11  2:47   10 1:44:17 15.0  2:17   10 1:16:01 12:14 3:39:53 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  701 Heather Huseth           31 F   Ramsey             MN    2   25:29  1:37  2:07    1 1:17:56 20.0  1:03    1   47:21  7:38 2:33:54 
    2  667 Celeste Gaiser           33 F   Minneapolis        MN    3   28:28  1:48 87:47                    1:03    3   50:11  8:05 2:47:27 
    3  717 Sonia Karimi             31 F   Saint Paul         MN    1   24:21  1:33  2:38    6 1:29:01 17.5  1:39    4   52:52  8:31 2:50:27 
    4  802 Kristen Ponsolle         31 F   Minnetonka         MN    4   30:45  1:57  2:04    3 1:27:40 17.8  1:25    2   49:42  8:00 2:51:34 
    5  733 Julia Krengel            34 F   Sauk Rapids        MN    9   39:23  2:30  1:38    2 1:22:35 18.9  1:06    5   53:26  8:36 2:58:07 
    6  865 Emily Waitz              34 F   Hopkins            MN    7   34:02  2:09  1:36    4 1:28:18 17.7  1:27    7 1:00:37  9:46 3:05:57 
    7  615 Kimberly Bennett         32 F   Stillwater         MN    6   33:00  2:05  1:51    7 1:33:05 16.8  1:23    6   56:45  9:08 3:06:01 
    8  855 Nicole Tramm             34 F   New Brighton       MN    8   35:25  2:15  2:08    5 1:28:40 17.6  1:20    9 1:04:41 10:25 3:12:12 
    9  856 Shanna Trennepohl        30 F   Plymouth           MN    5   32:45  2:05  4:44    8 1:37:51 15.9  2:31    8 1:02:39 10:05 3:20:27 
   10  714 Amanda Jones             31 F   Blaine             MN   10   39:40  2:31  2:05    9 1:37:59 15.9  1:38   11 1:06:41 10:44 3:28:01 
   11  756 Sarah Martinson          30 F   Minneapolis        MN   11   41:52  2:39  1:41                           10 1:05:05 10:29 3:32:42 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  890 Natalia Sander           38 F   Chanhassen         MN    1   27:31  1:45  2:03    3 1:23:37 18.7  1:50    1   48:51  7:52 2:43:48 
    2  626 Suzy Boyum               37 F   Fridley            MN    3   27:45  1:46  3:13    4 1:23:43 18.6  2:48    4   52:57  8:32 2:50:24 
    3  842 Amy Stern                38 F   Eden Prairie       MN    9   33:38  2:08  1:52    1 1:21:06 19.2  1:18    6   57:22  9:14 2:55:14 
    4  834 Leslie Smith             38 F   Plymouth           MN    7   32:21  2:03  3:25    5 1:24:48 18.4  2:49    2   52:01  8:23 2:55:21 
    5  785 Judy Olstad              39 F   Minneapolis        MN    4   28:56  1:50  1:55    2 1:22:03 19.0  1:46   12 1:01:21  9:53 2:55:58 
    6  677 Jennifer Grant           35 F   St. Louis Park     MN    8   33:26  2:07  2:05    7 1:26:57 17.9  1:28    8   58:45  9:28 3:02:39 
    7  725 Lea Kirdatt              36 F   Brooklyn Center    MN    2   27:36  1:45  1:31    6 1:25:14 18.3  1:28   14 1:09:20 11:10 3:05:07 
    8  858 Denae Vanden Berg        38 F   Plymouth           MN   11   35:03  2:13  1:49    8 1:29:34 17.4  1:53    7   58:02  9:21 3:06:17 
    9  646 Kristin Cuta             36 F   St. Paul           MN    5   30:05  1:54  2:08    9 1:30:30 17.2  1:54   13 1:03:36 10:15 3:08:10 
   10  774 Sarah Mithun             37 F   Wayzata            MN    6   31:37  2:00  2:53   11 1:33:24 16.7  2:31    9   59:35  9:36 3:09:56 
   11  752 Deborah Mahoney          37 F   Monticello         MN   10   34:38  2:12  4:15   14 1:37:44 16.0  1:43    5   55:01  8:52 3:13:18 
   12  798 Sarah Phenow             36 F   Champlin           MN   12   37:54  2:24  2:55   13 1:36:25 16.2  1:48   10   59:45  9:37 3:18:44 
   13  764 Billi Mehrer             36 F   Elk River          MN   13   41:43  2:38  1:49   12 1:34:12 16.6  1:18   11 1:01:03  9:50 3:20:03 
   14  605 Jennifer Archibald       36 F   Maple Grove        MN   14   53:03  3:21  5:51   10 1:32:42 16.8  3:53    3   52:31  8:28 3:27:57 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  863 Lisa Wacek               41 F   Minneapolis        MN    2   27:13  1:44  1:45                   77:46    1   45:32  7:20 2:32:14 
    2  654 Lorie Dixon              41 F   Cambridge          MN    5   31:47  2:01  1:29    2 1:17:24 20.2  1:18    4   50:01  8:03 2:41:56 
    3  860 Stefani Vinkemeier       41 F   Maple Grove        MN    4   31:46  2:01  1:45    3 1:20:44 19.3  1:18    3   49:55  8:02 2:45:25 
    4  643 Jessica Constant         40 F   Champlin           MN   10   32:57  2:05  2:17    4 1:22:05 19.0  1:14    5   50:10  8:05 2:48:41 
    5  793 Kim Pease                42 F   Minnetonka         MN    9   32:55  2:05  2:04    8 1:26:53 18.0  1:45    2   47:16  7:37 2:50:50 
    6  757 Megan Maury              40 F   St Paul            MN    1   25:48  1:38  2:05    7 1:24:54 18.4  2:06    8   56:22  9:05 2:51:11 
    7  655 Dlee Dreyer              43 F   Minneapolis        MN    7   32:24  2:03  2:14    6 1:24:19 18.5  1:48    6   50:29  8:08 2:51:11 
    8  753 Karen Majors             43 F   Andover            MN    8   32:34  2:04  2:03    1   52:59 29.4 29:12    9   57:28  9:15 2:54:13 
    9  813 Leanne Ritz              42 F   Maple Grove        MN    3   28:34  1:49  2:00    5 1:22:10 19.0  2:09   12 1:03:53 10:17 2:58:44 
   10  879 Kristin Wyeth            41 F   Plymouth           MN    6   31:55  2:01  2:22    9 1:28:40 17.6  2:01   10   59:27  9:34 3:04:22 
   11  649 Abigail Davis            42 F   Maple Grove        MN   11   36:14  2:18  2:21   10 1:36:22 16.2  2:57    7   53:02  8:33 3:10:54 
   12  693 Amber Hill               40 F   Chisago City       MN   12   39:19  2:29  2:15   11 1:39:30 15.7  1:47   11 1:01:12  9:51 3:24:01 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  867 Jennifer Walter-Mobley   45 F   St. Louis Park     MN    1   28:10  1:47  1:41    1 1:13:35 21.2  1:23    2   51:29  8:17 2:38:14 
    2  608 Ellen Backus             45 F   Victoria           MN    3   32:32  2:04  3:59    2 1:23:59 18.6  2:29    1   43:06  6:57 2:46:02 
    3  819 Cindy Romanik            47 F   Maplewood          MN    8   36:23  2:18  3:08    5 1:28:24 17.6  2:28    3   54:02  8:42 3:04:22 
    4  737 Mika Kunz                47 F   Plymouth           MN    9   37:24  2:22  3:40    3 1:24:24 18.5  2:37    5   56:44  9:08 3:04:46 
    5  782 Stephanie Norris         45 F   Long Lake          MN    2   30:42  1:57  2:09    9 1:35:08 16.4  2:22    4   55:10  8:53 3:05:28 
    6  832 Rochelle Shirk           49 F   Plymouth           MN    6   32:49  2:05  2:51    8 1:32:37 16.8  1:34    7 1:02:46 10:07 3:12:34 
    7  776 Kathlyn Mount            48 F   Dayton             MN    5   32:44  2:04  4:17    6 1:30:38 17.2  1:37    8 1:04:39 10:25 3:13:53 
    8  738 Michelle Labrosse        47 F   Greenfield         MN    7   35:48  2:16  4:18    4 1:25:20 18.3  4:03    9 1:05:04 10:29 3:14:30 
    9  670 Rhonda Garvis            45 F   Plymouth           MN   10   42:45  2:42  4:12    7 1:30:53 17.2  4:41    6   59:39  9:36 3:22:07 
   10  874 Sue Wheaton              47 F   Golden Valley      MN    4   32:38  2:04  4:21   10 1:37:39 16.0  3:40   10 1:12:31 11:41 3:30:46 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  869 Julie Ward               50 F   Maple Grove        MN    3   30:52  1:57  1:50    2 1:21:32 19.1  1:33    1   50:06  8:04 2:45:50 
    2  877 Susan Woods              50 F   Shoreview          MN    2   30:39  1:57  1:13    1 1:20:00 19.5  1:03    2   53:19  8:35 2:46:11 
    3  768 Carolyn Milbrath         54 F   Hudson             WI    1   27:31  1:45  1:26    3 1:21:42 19.1  1:42    3   55:41  8:58 2:47:58 
    4  740 Adele Legreid            54 F   Faribault          MN    4   32:19  2:03  2:07    4 1:27:51 17.8  1:28    6 1:08:38 11:03 3:12:21 
    5  780 Shannon Nelson           54 F   St Paul            MN    5   33:42  2:08  2:56    6 1:31:35 17.0  5:32    4 1:02:43 10:06 3:16:26 
    6  723 Molly Kenney             52 F   Minneapolis        MN    6   35:54  2:16  2:50    5 1:30:48 17.2  2:27    5 1:06:01 10:38 3:17:57 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  700 Susan Holt               56 F   Plymouth           MN    1   29:21  1:52  2:03    1 1:25:24 18.3  1:56    1 1:00:30  9:45 2:59:11 
    2  808 Sue Reiss                58 F   Mahtomedi          MN    2   32:44  2:04  3:16    2 1:27:52 17.8  1:38    2 1:17:30 12:29 3:22:58 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  779 Lindsay Nauen            61 F   St Paul            MN    1 1:18:04  4:56  7:22    1 2:18:18 11.3  4:34    1 1:49:40 17:39 5:37:54 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  745 Victor Liu               18 M   Plymouth           MN    1   23:01  1:28  2:38    1 1:20:07 19.5  0:43    1   43:54  7:04 2:30:20 
    2  844 Kyle Stowe               19 M   Minnetonka         MN    2   25:45  1:38  2:07    2 1:29:32 17.4  1:08    2   59:32  9:35 2:58:01 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  675 Martin Gordon            22 M   Minneapolis        MN    2   32:48  2:05  3:11    1 1:17:23 20.2  1:04    2   50:18  8:06 2:44:41 
    2  621 Travis Bookler           24 M   South St. Paul     MN    4   36:28  2:19  2:15    2 1:28:43 17.6  2:30    1   43:52  7:04 2:53:45 
    3  759 Joseph McArthur          20 M   Roseville          MN    1   29:50  1:54 92:14                    0:52    3   58:58  9:30 3:01:52 
    4  623 Matt Boos                22 M   Eagan              MN    3   34:18  2:10  2:37    3 1:48:04 14.4  2:15    4 1:12:32 11:41 3:39:43 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  862 Steven Voss              27 M   Maple Grove        MN    1   22:09  1:24  1:21    5 1:18:56 19.8  1:27    1   40:56  6:36 2:24:46 
    2  704 Colin Jaworski           27 M   Big Lake           MN    3   27:40  1:45  1:11    1 1:09:59 22.3  1:09    6   50:10  8:05 2:30:06 
    3  871 Seth Warren              25 M   Plymouth           MN    2   27:16  1:44  1:18    4 1:18:37 19.8  1:32    3   45:42  7:22 2:34:22 
    4  790 Samuel Papai             27 M   Minneapolis        MN    9   30:34  1:56  1:16    2 1:14:44 20.9  1:12    8   51:35  8:18 2:39:17 
    5  827 David Schmoyer           28 M   Albertville        MN    5   29:15  1:51  2:04    3 1:16:28 20.4  1:06   10   52:22  8:26 2:41:13 
    6  622 Jimmy Boortz             27 M   Maple Grove        MN   11   32:51  2:05  2:12   10 1:25:30 18.2  0:58    2   41:19  6:39 2:42:48 
    7  685 Ryan Hanke               27 M   Minneapolis        MN    6   29:23  1:52  2:58   14 1:31:41 17.0          7   50:40  8:10 2:44:53 
    8  610 Nate Basinger            27 M   Northfield         MN    8   30:34  1:56  2:20    6 1:19:58 19.5  1:35   11   53:03  8:33 2:47:27 
    9  861 Caleb Von Vett           27 M   Minneapolis        MN   12   32:58  2:05  2:01    7 1:23:43 18.6  1:36    5   48:39  7:50 2:48:55 
   10  711 Nick Johnson             29 M   Plymouth           MN    7   29:49  1:53  2:21   11 1:25:54 18.2  1:20   13   55:34  8:57 2:54:55 
   11  603 Mike Agrimson            27 M   Albertville        MN   14   38:50  2:28  2:04    9 1:24:16 18.5  2:01   12   53:16  8:35 3:00:25 
   12  773 Ryan Miller              28 M   Tustin             CA   10   30:40  1:57  4:14   13 1:28:46 17.6  5:58    9   52:18  8:25 3:03:52 
   13  734 Benjamin Krey            26 M   Blaine             MN   16   42:17  2:41  2:06    8 1:24:04 18.6  1:44   14   58:22  9:24 3:08:31 
   14  831 Brian Shipe              27 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15   40:39  2:34  4:05   15 1:36:56 16.1  2:41    4   48:20  7:47 3:12:39 
   15  680 Aaron Gregerson          28 M   Brooklyn Park      MN    4   28:50  1:50  3:11   12 1:27:42 17.8  3:29   16 1:11:54 11:35 3:15:04 
   16  713 Tavis Johnson            29 M   Plymouth           MN   13   36:05  2:17  4:25   16 1:37:45 16.0  2:35   15 1:02:41 10:06 3:25:28 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  850 Doug Thiessen            31 M   Thunder Bay              1   20:24  1:18  1:11    1 1:07:15 23.2  0:56    1   37:28  6:02 2:07:11 
    2  839 Peter Somers             32 M   Rochester          MN    7   26:27  1:41  1:20    3 1:09:26 22.5  1:01    2   38:21  6:11 2:16:33 
    3  847 Scott Swenson            33 M   St Louis Park      MN    5   25:11  1:36  1:19    7 1:12:36 21.5  0:58    4   40:26  6:31 2:20:27 
    4  628 Nathan Brandt            31 M   Maple Grove        MN    8   26:51  1:42  1:23    5 1:12:02 21.7  1:21    7   45:36  7:21 2:27:09 
    5  797 Rob Peterson             31 M   Maple Grove        MN    2   22:29  1:26  2:18   17 1:21:20 19.2  1:30    5   40:54  6:35 2:28:28 
    6  689 Ryan Hazen               32 M   Buffalo            MN   13   29:37  1:53  1:37    6 1:12:36 21.5                          2:28:54 
    7  807 Keith Rahn               33 M   Minneapolis        MN   15   30:17  1:55  1:30                            3   39:50  6:25 2:29:08 
    8  810 Kyle Rickert             30 M   Minneapolis        MN   11   28:28  1:48  1:54    4 1:10:24 22.2  1:26    9   47:54  7:43 2:30:03 
    9  840 Eben Spencer             32 M   Eden Prairie       MN   12   29:22  1:52  1:24    2 1:08:31 22.8  1:02   11   50:07  8:04 2:30:24 
   10  648 Ryan Dailey              34 M   Maple Grove        MN    9   26:52  1:42  1:18                           10   48:41  7:51 2:36:31 
   11  742 Mat Lindquist            34 M   Shoreview          MN    4   24:54  1:35  1:48    8 1:17:49 20.0  1:06   15   53:48  8:40 2:39:22 
   12  864 Thomas Waeffler          32 M   Saint Paul         MN   16   30:30  1:56  2:19   16 1:21:10 19.2  0:54    6   45:34  7:20 2:40:23 
   13  609 Matthew Bakker           33 M   Brooklyn Park      MN    3   23:48  1:31  3:54   12 1:19:56 19.5  2:24   17   54:18  8:45 2:44:16 
   14  828 Wade Schroeder           31 M   Plymouth           MN   23   33:05  2:06  1:55   14 1:20:35 19.4  1:20    8   47:28  7:39 2:44:21 
   15  775 Scott Moormann           34 M   Albertville        MN   10   27:21  1:44  2:14   13 1:20:02 19.5  1:10   19   55:17  8:54 2:46:01 
   16  838 Jeremy Solt              34 M   Prior Lake         MN    6   25:59  1:39  2:45   18 1:22:01 19.0  1:34   16   53:48  8:40 2:46:05 
   17  659 Ryan Ellis               33 M   Chaska             MN   17   31:06  1:58  1:40   11 1:19:15 19.7  1:05   14   53:07  8:33 2:46:10 
   18  749 Todd Luecke              30 M   Chanhassen         MN   19   32:01  2:02  3:54   10 1:18:51 19.8  1:58   12   50:27  8:08 2:47:09 
   19  613 Philip Becker            32 M   Minneapolis        MN   21   32:22  2:03  2:48    9 1:17:50 20.0  1:59   13   52:30  8:27 2:47:27 
   20  826 Dan Schmoyer             30 M   Maple Grove        MN   18   31:18  1:59  2:22   15 1:20:48 19.3  1:21   18   55:00  8:52 2:50:47 
   21  854 Ben Tramm                32 M   New Brighton       MN   14   30:13  1:55  1:46   19 1:23:37 18.7  1:14   24   59:26  9:34 2:56:13 
   22  815 Damon Roberts            34 M   Saint Paul         MN   22   32:38  2:04  2:31   20 1:25:33 18.2  2:08   21   57:07  9:12 2:59:54 
   23  631 Gregory Buell            30 M   Plymouth           MN   27   37:49  2:24  2:28   23 1:29:51 17.4  1:13   20   55:39  8:58 3:06:58 
   24  729 Bryan Koster             33 M   Plymouth           MN   20   32:12  2:02  2:31   21 1:26:06 18.1  2:13   26 1:07:33 10:53 3:12:32 
   25  750 Chris Lund               33 M   Otsego             MN   24   36:20  2:18  4:02   25 1:31:02 17.1  2:24   23   59:09  9:32 3:12:54 
   26  684 Patrick Hamilton         34 M   Overland Park      KS   28   39:44  2:31  2:30   24 1:30:49 17.2  1:27   25 1:02:37 10:05 3:17:03 
   27  661 Nathan Evans             31 M   Plymouth           MN   26   37:12  2:21  3:23   26 1:37:27 16.0  1:47   22   58:47  9:28 3:18:33 
   28  789 Mark Pankratz            33 M   Bloomington        MN   25   36:52  2:20  1:56   22 1:27:55 17.7  1:37   27 1:11:53 11:35 3:20:11 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  673 Lorenz Gerschwiler       35 M   Plymouth           MN    2   24:33  1:33  1:43    1 1:06:57 23.3  1:06    3   44:21  7:09 2:18:36 
    2  632 Peter Bzdusek            35 M   Minneapolis        MN    1   23:28  1:29  1:35    8 1:14:59 20.8  0:57    4   45:02  7:15 2:25:59 
    3  799 Justin Pickar            35 M   Minneapolis        MN    3   25:54  1:39  1:59    3 1:12:24 21.5  1:25    7   46:31  7:30 2:28:10 
    4  791 Brian Parker             35 M   Savage             MN   10   29:10  1:51  1:24    6 1:14:00 21.1  1:03    2   43:28  7:00 2:29:02 
    5  705 Travis Jeffrey           36 M   Coon Rapids        MN   18   31:22  1:59  3:54    2 1:08:12 22.9  1:28    9   46:41  7:31 2:31:34 
    6  829 John Score               35 M   Maple Grove        MN    5   26:56  1:42  2:28   10 1:15:16 20.7  1:03    8   46:31  7:30 2:32:12 
    7  716 Rob Kalinsky             38 M   Maple Grove        MN   21   33:06  2:06  3:25    4 1:12:56 21.4  1:17    1   42:02  6:46 2:32:43 
    8  851 Shawn Thomas             39 M   Eden Prairie       MN    4   26:49  1:42  1:51   11 1:15:55 20.5  1:18   11   47:04  7:35 2:32:54 
    9  688 Christopher Hawes        37 M   Minneapolis        MN    6   27:26  1:44  2:26    5 1:13:32 21.2  1:12   15   50:15  8:06 2:34:49 
   10  846 Zan Swanson              37 M   Waconia            MN   11   29:10  1:51  1:31    9 1:15:09 20.8  1:50   16   50:17  8:06 2:37:55 
   11  852 Jeremy Thompson          38 M   Maple Grove        MN   26   35:14  2:14  1:43                   74:02   13   48:24  7:48 2:39:20 
   12  629 Erich Brelje             39 M   Mendota Heights    MN    9   29:03  1:51  2:10   29 1:25:41 18.2  2:01    5   45:08  7:16 2:44:00 
   13  800 Kurt Pickard             35 M   Wentworth          SD   20   32:58  2:05  2:35   15 1:18:14 19.9  1:41   14   50:07  8:04 2:45:32 
   14  657 Paul Duncombe            35 M   Becker             MN   13   30:11  1:55  1:33   13 1:17:22 20.2  1:36   22   55:39  8:58 2:46:18 
   15  744 Jason Linkswiler         36 M   St Paul            MN   30   36:49  2:20  2:39   17 1:19:04 19.7  2:27   10   46:55  7:33 2:47:51 
   16  710 Michael Johnson          37 M   Maple Grove        MN   25   34:13  2:10  3:28   28 1:24:42 18.4  1:45    6   45:41  7:22 2:49:47 
   17  647 James Dahl               38 M   Maple Grove        MN   28   35:59  2:17  3:27   19 1:21:32 19.1  2:04   12   47:13  7:36 2:50:12 
   18  726 Scott Kistler            35 M   New York           NY    7   27:59  1:46  2:41   30 1:25:46 18.2  1:31   18   54:27  8:46 2:52:23 
   19  767 Eric Mesenburg           39 M   Maple Grove        MN   29   36:33  2:19  2:06   12 1:16:43 20.3  1:37   21   55:37  8:57 2:52:34 
   20  754 Beauregard Manhart       35 M   Maple Grove        MN   16   31:06  1:58  2:25   27 1:23:54 18.6  2:52   17   53:33  8:38 2:53:48 
   21  748 Scott Luecke             35 M   Maple Grove        MN   15   30:25  1:56  2:36   18 1:21:10 19.2  1:57   26   58:06  9:21 2:54:12 
   22  765 Josh Mehrer              36 M   Elk River          MN   31   39:52  2:31  3:28    7 1:14:31 20.9  2:03   19   54:37  8:48 2:54:28 
   23  695 Patrick Hjelm            38 M   Maple Grove        MN   23   33:40  2:08  2:14   25 1:23:03 18.8  1:35   20   55:21  8:55 2:55:51 
   24  665 Nick Folger              35 M   Maple Grove        MN   22   33:37  2:08  2:38   21 1:22:17 19.0  1:15   25   56:49  9:09 2:56:34 
   25  660 Scott Esterby            35 M   Plymouth           MN   24   34:00  2:09  2:52   16 1:18:37 19.8  1:37   28 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:24 
   26  698 Tim Hoke                 38 M   Crystal            MN   17   31:09  1:58  1:53   23 1:22:55 18.8  1:23   29 1:01:05  9:50 2:58:23 
   27  645 Chris Crotteau           39 M   Cottage Grove      MN   14   30:12  1:55  2:53   14 1:17:29 20.1  1:50   33 1:06:39 10:44 2:59:01 
   28  679 Gregory Gredvig          38 M   Albertville        MN   27   35:34  2:15  2:51   20 1:22:14 19.0  2:21   24   56:21  9:05 2:59:19 
   29  730 Jason Krapfl             36 M   Fort Atkinson      WI    8   28:43  1:49  2:38   24 1:23:00 18.8  3:13   30 1:02:15 10:01 2:59:45 
   30  735 Brian Kringler           37 M   Minneapolis        MN   32   41:00  2:36  2:49   22 1:22:34 18.9  1:55   23   55:54  9:00 3:04:09 
   31  848 Rich Tallant             38 M   Buffalo            MN   12   29:50  1:53  2:42   31 1:26:15 18.1  1:39   31 1:04:06 10:19 3:04:29 
   32  783 Charles Northrup III     35 M   Maple Grove        MN   19   32:11  2:02  2:23   32 1:29:59 17.3  2:15   32 1:06:31 10:43 3:13:16 
   33  625 Ryan Bormann             36 M   Maple Grove        MN   33   47:08  2:59  2:54   26 1:23:45 18.6  2:36   27 1:00:02  9:40 3:16:22 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  741 Patrick Lewis            40 M   Brooklyn Park      MN    3   25:13  1:36         19 9:36:12  2.7  0:56    1   43:06  6:57 2:20:33 
    2  638 Howard Chetek            44 M   Rosemount          MN   12   31:36  2:00         20 9:45:25  2.7  1:30    3   45:27  7:19 2:32:42 
    3  811 Jason Riley              40 M   Maple Grove        MN    5   28:10  1:47  2:14    1 1:13:57 21.1  1:38    7   49:10  7:55 2:35:07 
    4  707 Tim Jette                44 M   Maple Grove        MN   13   31:38  2:00  1:58    4 1:16:53 20.3  1:16    2   45:19  7:18 2:37:02 
    5  620 Mark Bontrager           42 M   Robbinsdale        MN    4   26:53  1:42  3:01   11 1:19:44 19.6  1:43    4   47:17  7:37 2:38:34 
    6  672 Jack Germanson           42 M   Maple Grove        MN    2   25:12  1:36  1:59   10 1:18:20 19.9  1:15   10   52:07  8:24 2:38:50 
    7  833 Todd Sivertsson          43 M   Maple Grove        MN    7   30:01  1:54  1:29    7 1:17:29 20.1  1:17    5   48:43  7:51 2:38:56 
    8  718 Peter Keen               43 M   Lino Lakes         MN    1   23:12  1:28  1:43   13 1:23:02 18.8  1:17   13   53:44  8:39 2:42:56 
    9  602 Chad Adams               40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    9   30:18  1:55  2:25    8 1:18:07 20.0  1:55    9   51:13  8:15 2:43:57 
   10  876 David Woods              41 M   Madison            WI   15   32:33  2:04  3:26    3 1:16:22 20.4  1:48    8   50:30  8:08 2:44:37 
   11  719 Kevin Kehn               43 M   Champlin           MN   16   33:15  2:06  4:08    6 1:17:27 20.1  2:42    6   48:47  7:51 2:46:16 
   12  868 Steve Wander             43 M   Minnetonka         MN   14   31:41  2:00  1:49    5 1:17:03 20.2  1:42   16   54:51  8:50 2:47:04 
   13  636 John Carline             44 M   Maple Grove        MN   17   36:09  2:17  2:12    2 1:14:19 21.0  1:49   12   52:41  8:29 2:47:07 
   14  763 Dan McIntyre             43 M   Coon Rapids        MN   10   30:45  1:57  1:54    9 1:18:19 19.9  1:37   18   57:34  9:16 2:50:06 
   15  687 Chad Hansen              42 M   Champlin           MN    6   29:23  1:52  2:23   14 1:23:39 18.6  1:49   15   54:26  8:46 2:51:37 
   16  691 Jay Hempe                44 M   Maple Grove        MN   18   37:07  2:21  2:09   12 1:21:10 19.2  1:36   11   52:35  8:28 2:54:35 
   17  787 Christopher Paar         40 M   Saint Paul         MN    8   30:07  1:55  2:20   16 1:26:43 18.0  2:04   19   58:17  9:23 2:59:28 
   18  728 Daniel Kopp              40 M   Champlin           MN   11   30:56  1:58  3:02   15 1:25:08 18.3  3:44   17   57:23  9:14 3:00:10 
   19  792 Sarvin Patel             40 M   Maple Grove        MN   20   42:41  2:42  1:35   18 1:31:14 17.1  1:33   14   54:10  8:43 3:11:10 
   20  634 Paul Cammack             41 M   Plymouth           MN   19   37:53  2:24  4:17   17 1:30:22 17.3  2:27   20   59:54  9:39 3:14:50 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  706 Chuck Jensen Ii          45 M   Ramsey             MN    1   23:16  1:29  2:03    1 1:09:53 22.3  1:52    1   44:57  7:15 2:21:59 
    2  739 David Leard              47 M   Rosemount          MN    5   27:04  1:43  1:16    2 1:12:08 21.6  0:52    2   46:45  7:32 2:28:04 
    3  653 Paul Dingels             46 M   Minneapolis        MN    3   25:00  1:35  1:25    5 1:13:51 21.1  0:55    4   48:30  7:49 2:29:38 
    4  692 Lee Hetherington         48 M   Chaska             MN    4   25:46  1:38  2:06    4 1:12:51 21.4  1:22    3   48:12  7:46 2:30:15 
    5  523 Frank Blackstock         47 M                            8   28:57  1:50  2:11    3 1:12:19 21.6  1:03    8   50:04  8:04 2:34:31 
    6  658 Patrick Egan             47 M   Mendota Heights    MN    7   28:22  1:48  2:00    9 1:18:41 19.8  0:59    9   50:53  8:12 2:40:52 
    7  777 Mark Mount               48 M   Dayton             MN    6   27:43  1:45  2:51   11 1:20:37 19.4  1:37    7   49:58  8:03 2:42:44 
    8  715 Timothy Jung             49 M   Minneapolis        MN   12   34:03  2:09  2:16    7 1:16:50 20.3  1:22    6   49:23  7:57 2:43:51 
    9  669 Bill Garvis              46 M   Plymouth           MN   10   31:32  2:00  3:10    6 1:14:45 20.9  1:32   11   54:47  8:49 2:45:43 
   10  794 Ken Perez                46 M   Brooklyn Center    MN   13   39:52  2:31  5:22   14 1:51:43 14.0         13 1:05:33 10:33 2:47:17 
   11  755 Jon Marquette            46 M   Plymouth           MN    2   24:56  1:35  1:39   10 1:19:56 19.5  1:44   12   59:43  9:37 2:47:56 
   12  635 Garrick Campbell         49 M   Maple Grove        MN    9   31:15  1:59  1:47   12 1:24:43 18.4  2:07    5   49:21  7:57 2:49:10 
   13  642 Todd Conrad              46 M   Maple Grove        MN   11   32:50  2:05  3:24    8 1:17:06 20.2  2:25   10   53:30  8:37 2:49:12 
   14  806 Mark Pust                47 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   14   43:16  2:44  4:01   13 1:45:32 14.8  3:41   14 1:34:19 15:11 4:10:47 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  875 Mark Wirt                51 M   Minneapolis        MN    3   28:26  1:48  1:23    1 1:10:12 22.2  1:13    1   43:54  7:04 2:25:06 
    2  845 David Swanson            54 M   St Paul            MN    7   28:47  1:49  1:35    2 1:13:39 21.2  1:18    2   45:05  7:16 2:30:22 
    3  668 Gregg Garretson          54 M   Lakeville          MN    2   27:14  1:44  2:16    4 1:15:00 20.8  1:14    3   48:15  7:46 2:33:57 
    4  746 Todd Lockwoo Lockwood    50 M   Brooklynpark       MN    8   28:54  1:50  2:10    6 1:16:39 20.4  1:44    4   49:52  8:02 2:39:16 
    5  652 Kevin Dillon             54 M   Chanhassen         MN    4   28:28  1:48  2:15    5 1:15:50 20.6  2:53    5   50:49  8:11 2:40:14 
    6  641 Kevin Cleereman          50 M   New Brighton       MN    5   28:30  1:48  2:35    3 1:14:13 21.0  1:54    7   53:22  8:36 2:40:31 
    7  736 James Kunz               50 M   Plymouth           MN   11   32:47  2:05  2:04    9 1:21:42 19.1  1:23    6   51:45  8:20 2:49:38 
    8  849 Steve Theis              51 M   Deephaven          MN    9   29:51  1:54  3:13   10 1:23:12 18.8  2:08    8   53:26  8:36 2:51:48 
    9  650 Dan Dean                 51 M   Cokato             MN    1   23:03  1:28  2:15    7 1:18:00 20.0  1:36   10 1:07:07 10:49 2:51:58 
   10  697 Carl Hoang               51 M   Maple Grove        MN   10   31:55  2:01  2:40    8 1:18:59 19.8  2:13    9 1:02:55 10:08 2:58:40 
   11  627 Jeff Braid               50 M   Maple Grove        MN    6   28:36  1:49  7:42   11 1:39:53 15.6  3:59   11 1:12:13 11:38 3:32:21 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  881 Gary Zinter              58 M   Plymouth           MN    1   25:35  1:37  1:49    1 1:13:05 21.3  1:31    2   53:02  8:33 2:35:00 
    2  817 Raymond Roberts          55 M   Bracknell                2   27:29  1:45  1:49    2 1:22:11 19.0  1:29    1   45:13  7:17 2:38:08 
    3  694 Terry Hill               59 M   Maple Grove        MN    4   36:38  2:19  2:12    4 1:28:41 17.6  1:50    3   55:27  8:56 3:04:46 
    4  769 Walter Milbrath          56 M   Hudson             WI    3   33:40  2:08  1:39    3 1:27:05 17.9  1:42    4 1:01:24  9:53 3:05:28 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  682 Gary Greinert            64 M   Bloomington        MN    1   36:03  2:17  2:44    1 1:32:10 16.9  2:55    1 1:19:00 12:43 3:32:50 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  676 Eric Goullaud            66 M   Plymouth           MN    1   29:04  1:51  1:52    1 1:17:07 20.2  2:04    1   56:03  9:02 2:46:07 
    2  878 Clark Worthington        69 M   St Louis Park      MN    2   50:19  3:11  6:31    2 1:40:12 15.6  2:33    2 1:07:57 10:57 3:47:29 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                            279
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        216
Number of Male Finishers:                    139
Number of Female Finishers:                   77
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         62