Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon -
Bismarck, ND
9/17/2016

race logo










					                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 17, 2016
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3045 Primed & Ready Eckert Painting                                         3:20:57  7:41 
           Eckert  Anderson  Dockter  Mills  Stafford 

    2 3043 FAST AND DELIRIOUS                                             1:45:00 3:21:17  7:41 
           Jackson  Agnew  Keller  Meidinger  Neumiller 

    3 3023 Teachers With Sneakers                                                 3:38:37  8:21 
           Hafner-Bakken  Espeland  Rinas  Spah  Sukauskas 

    4 3027 Team Rando                                                             3:51:32  8:51 
           Blumhagen  Goerdt  Kotelnicki  McDaniel  McDaniel 

    5 3057 Mind over Miles                                                        4:00:45  9:12 
           Bowker  Kuznia  McMahon  Ruggles  Skjoldal 

    6 3036 Rhinestone Cowgirls                                                    4:05:16  9:22 
           Bock  Bock  Borud  Brendel  Haaland 

    7 3054 Rehab Runners                                                          4:09:51  9:33 
           Roehrich  Skor  Stamstad  Steffan  Wing 

    8 3026 Running 4 Pizza                                                        4:12:17  9:38 
           Wilson  Anderson  Brunelle  Klinker  Mappes 

    9 3018 The Lab Geeks                                                  2:17:46 4:24:41 10:07 
           Beechie  Faul  Fry  Schneibel  Unruh 

   10 3052 My Pace or Yours                                                       4:27:34 10:13 
           Flowers  Ell  Feist  Lewis  Thompson 

   11 3050 Funky Toenails                                                         4:32:21 10:24 
           Arnegard  Carlsen  Forschen  Malmberg  Toepke 

   12 3063 Redneck Gals                                                           4:37:53 10:37 
           Haak  Baumgartner  Meier  Meier  Wolf 

   13 3004 HD Pacers                                                      2:26:40 4:52:09 11:10 
           Myers  Dumlao  Kiefer  Miller  Weidner 

   14 3044 Running from the Kids                                                  4:53:23 11:12 
           Ayd  Berglind  Martin  Merriman  Van Hout 

   15 3040 Touchmark                                                              4:57:19 11:21 
           Privratsky  Hintz  Hudson  Miller  Wentz 

   16 3059 Mom Strong                                                             4:59:18 11:26 
           Buerkle  Genre  Kuntz  Lefor  Robb 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3014 The Hintz Family                                                       3:20:36  7:40 
           Hintz  Hintz  Hintz  Hintz  Hintz 

    2 3019 The Flaming Nuggets                                                    3:29:11  8:00 
           Morman  Morman  Schirado  Schirado  Schirado 

    3 3008 Health Hotties                                                         3:31:03  8:04 
           Hoffman  Carrlson  Mayer  Skjod  Yineman 

    4 3029 Ressless Soles Running Club                                            3:35:10  8:13 
           Miller  Reiswig  Sailer  Van Oosting  Van Oosting 

    5 3013 Furious but not fast                                           1:47:10 3:36:38  8:17 
           Thompson  Davison  Fleck  Fleckenstein  Thompson 

    6 3035 Kickin Asphalt                                                         3:37:04  8:18 
           Mittleider  Anderson  Gessele  Gessele  Haas 

    7 3017 Big Muddy Crossfit                                                     3:37:17  8:18 
           Lund  Hadina  Kalsnes  Lund  Skelton 

    8 3064 Anytime Speed Pacers                                           1:47:43 3:40:24  8:25 
           Schafer  Merry  Steffes  Steffes  Wiege 

    9 3034 UND Sioux                                                              3:43:38  8:33 
           Jessen  Dietrich  Jensen  Jessen  Jessen 

   10 3007 We've Got The Runs                                             1:53:07 3:53:00  8:54 
           Sedevie  Erickson  Pool  Sedevie  Sedevie 

   11 3009 I was told this was a pub crawl                                        3:55:59  9:01 
           Wiseman  Leighton  New  Rohl  Wiseman 

   12 3015 Doctors and Dorks                                              1:49:40 3:57:03  9:03 
           Kennedy  Burnham  Reinink  Reinink  Thompson 

   13 3061 Team: RID                                                      2:02:07 3:59:18  9:08 
           Beehler  Beehler  Espinoza  Krogh  Luchi 

   14 3051 5 Fast 5 Furious                                                       3:59:54  9:10 
           Keefe  Andvik  Cho  Jacobson  Momerak 

   15 3001 3 Filkowski's with a Double Twist                                      4:01:53  9:14 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Twist  Twist 

   16 3024 Beerathoners                                                           4:06:12  9:24 
           Miller  Gustafson  Hollar  Ohlsen  Stevenson 

   17 3039 Master Joggers                                                         4:07:10  9:27 
           Schmidt  Beck  Fettig  Kralicek  Ohlhauser 

   18 3028 We Thought They Said Rum                                       2:06:22 4:07:25  9:27 
           Dockter  Benz  Benz  Isaacson  Kahl 

   19 3048 Jamestown Anytime Fitness                                              4:09:39  9:32 
           Jackson  Flynn  Lorenz  Lorenz  Mee 

   20 3042 Will Run For Beer                                                      4:24:32 10:06 
           Wold  Boechler  Engh  Hager  Schriock 

   21 3003 Together Again                                                 2:14:35 4:33:20 10:26 
           Miller  Bradford  Hinderer  Rush  Weigel 

   22 3058 Run Like the Winded                                                    4:33:29 10:27 
           Dobrovolny  Dobrovolny  Peterson  Wisthoff  Wisthoff 

   23 3021 The Mind Racers                                                2:25:28 4:39:35 10:41 
           Kuch  Auck  Pathak  Plainfeather  Toso 

   24 3049 Tee Em En Tea                                                          4:47:46 10:59 
           Hanson  Carlblom  Christian  Christian  Smith 

   25 3056 Miles for Betty                                                        4:48:26 11:01 
           Brien  Lafloe  Maecellais  Marcellais  Scheett 

   26 3012 Run DC Run                                                     2:28:54 5:09:08 11:48 
           Kruger  Baumgartner  Cokrlic  Cronquist  Woinarowicz 

   27 3046 Team Voorhees                                                          5:52:16 13:27 
           Voorhees  Dasovick  Marquardt  Marquardt  Voorhees 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3030 GREat Runners 1                                                        3:13:23  7:23 
           Greenstein  Berogan  Boehm  Price  Sommer 

    2 3032 Sanford Health                                                 1:52:05 3:24:51  7:50 
           McDonald  Colby  Jones  Meyer  Meyhoff 

    3 3062 Falkirk Coal Miners                                                    3:42:38  8:30 
           Schultz  Berg  Mead  Meuchel  Oakland 

    4 3031 GREat Runners 2                                                        3:57:21  9:04 
           Hocker  Johnson  Lemer  Repnow  Wimer 

    5 3011 Keepin' it Renal - Team Edith (Sanford)                        1:57:23 4:04:02  9:19 
           Schmitz  Frank  Lebeau  Salowitz  Stensgard 

    6 3033 Specs Appeal                                                           4:05:55  9:24 
           Wegge  Balliet  Beauchamp  Cain  Meyer 

    7 3016 Montana-Dakota Utilties Co                                     2:10:10 4:06:51  9:26 
           Giggee  Heilman  Hendrickson  Johnson  Pfennig 

    8 3037 Fast Money                                                             4:11:05  9:35 
           Emard  Hellman  Muckle  Sayler  Thorpe 

    9 3022 Let's Get Fiscal                                               2:08:48 4:12:11  9:38 
           Steffenhagen  Foss  Nelson  Paulson  Swanson 

   10 3020 Heartview Hipsters                                             2:05:58 4:12:35  9:39 
           Messer  Ell  Hellekson  Henke  Kautzman 

   11 3005 Basin Electric Power Coop                                              4:15:45  9:46 
           Erhardt  Bosch  Bosch  Little-Soldier  Sheldon 

   12 3038 Sanford Occupational Medicine                                  2:02:06 4:15:55  9:47 
           Keeler  Brosseau  Hermanson  Larson  Otto 

   13 3025 Fighting Irises                                                2:01:25 4:16:03  9:47 
           Johnson  Beauchamp  Granados  Kaseman  Kaseman 

   14 3041 Teachers on the Run                                            2:15:38 4:23:52 10:05 
           Levi  Condry  Feist  Kroh  Stai 

   15 3055 Gold Seal Relayers                                                     4:37:21 10:36 
           Papalichev  Disney  Illg  Nafie  Trussell 

   16 3053 CHI St. Alexius Health Dickinson                                       4:43:25 10:50 
           Peterson  Klym  McLain  Meier  Stonehocker 

   17 3010 MDU                                                            2:32:31 4:47:23 10:59 
           Anderson  Bakke  Erhardt  Hauff  McCullough 

   18 3047 Baby got Track                                                         5:04:42 11:38 
           Brettin  Baker  Johnson  McNamee  Miller 


Total Registered:                        63
Total Number of Finishers:               61
Did not finish race or did not start:     1