Maple Grove Triathlon -
Maple Grove, MN
8/27/2011

race logo










					
                                               MAPLE GROVE TRIATHLON
                                  Weaver Lake - Maple Grove, MN - August 27, 2011
                                           1K Swim - 100K Bike - 10K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   1/7    1001 Maik Twelsiek            31 M                            3   14:42  1:21  0:47    1 2:21:25 26.4  0:47    1   35:06  5:39 3:12:45 
    2   2/7    1008 Karl Bordine             37 M                           12   16:35  1:31  0:54    2 2:22:19 26.2  0:39    6   37:40  6:04 3:18:06 
    3   3/7    1003 Devon Palmer             24 M                            4   14:53  1:22  0:48    3 2:28:17 25.1  0:55    5   37:34  6:03 3:22:25 
    4   4/7    1004 Aj Baucco                25 M                            6   15:24  1:25  0:48    6 2:31:16 24.6  0:41    2   36:06  5:49 3:24:14 
    5   1/9    1035 Matthew Payne            34 M                            8   15:40  1:26  1:09    4 2:29:52 24.9  0:57    4   37:33  6:03 3:25:09 
    6   5/7    1007 Mac Brown                34 M                           19   17:43  1:38  0:57    7 2:32:48 24.4  0:44    3   36:13  5:50 3:28:23 
    7   6/7    1006 Chris Boudreaux          32 M                            5   14:54  1:22  0:57    8 2:34:02 24.2  0:47   11   39:16  6:20 3:29:55 
    8   1/9    1021 Sean Cooley              26 M                            9   15:55  1:28  1:07    5 2:30:10 24.8  0:47   20   42:23  6:50 3:30:21 
    9   2/9    1034 Andy Schiesl             34 M                           11   16:19  1:30  1:13    9 2:34:20 24.2  0:42    8   38:20  6:11 3:30:53 
   10   1/12   1062 Joshua Riff              36 M                           10   16:04  1:29  1:05   10 2:36:17 23.9  1:02    9   38:40  6:14 3:33:07 
   11   2/9    1023 Alex Hooke               28 M                            1   14:11  1:18  0:57   14 2:41:25 23.1  0:55    7   37:44  6:05 3:35:10 
   12   1/5    1019 Andrew Turner            24 M                            2   14:41  1:21  1:17   18 2:44:02 22.7  0:55   14   41:15  6:39 3:42:07 
   13   3/9    1024 Nicholas McCulloch       28 M                           22   18:06  1:40  1:11   11 2:39:35 23.4  0:46   26   44:26  7:09 3:44:01 
   14   2/5    1018 Mark Schiess             23 M                           14   17:01  1:34  1:21   81 4:57:43 12.5         19   42:14  6:48 3:45:47 
   15   1/11   1077 Mario Minelli            41 M                           43   20:15  1:52  2:58   22 2:45:35 22.5  1:17   13   39:48  6:25 3:49:51 
   16   3/5    1017 Jake Cooley              22 M                           13   16:51  1:33  1:12   24 2:47:18 22.3  1:06   23   43:43  7:03 3:50:07 
   17   2/12   1040 Doug Barkema             36 M                           20   18:02  1:39  1:16   26 2:48:01 22.2  0:54   21   42:24  6:50 3:50:35 
   18   4/9    1025 Matthew Priess           29 M                           34   19:31  1:48  1:28   25 2:47:19 22.3  1:12   16   41:48  6:44 3:51:17 
   19   1/7    1088 Nathaniel Tollefson      45 M                           15   17:04  1:34  1:12   23 2:46:31 22.4  2:19   24   44:17  7:08 3:51:21 
   20   5/9    1020 Tyler Olson              26 M                           21   18:05  1:40  1:26   15 2:41:40 23.1  1:10   45   49:40  8:00 3:51:57 
   21   3/12   1068 Michael Bruce            37 M                           28   18:33  1:42  1:12   19 2:44:09 22.7  1:00   41   48:28  7:48 3:53:19 
   22   1/4    1048 Jenny Wilcox             37 F                           25   18:18  1:41  1:24   31 2:50:29 21.9  1:28   17   42:03  6:46 3:53:39 
   23   4/12   1037 Dave Schutz              35 M                           17   17:25  1:36  2:27   20 2:44:13 22.7  1:36   40   48:10  7:46 3:53:50 
   24   2/11   1085 Rick Hoover              43 M                           35   19:40  1:48  1:40   13 2:41:14 23.1  0:43   46   50:35  8:09 3:53:50 
   25   5/12   1061 Bart Hollaren            36 M                           45   20:21  1:52  2:06   12 2:41:03 23.1  1:18   44   49:26  7:58 3:54:12 
   26   6/9    1022 Ladislaus Strzok         27 M                           16   17:08  1:34  1:13   28 2:49:44 22.0  0:52   32   46:09  7:26 3:55:04 
   27   3/11   1102 Carl Matson              42 M                           37   19:43  1:49  1:42   29 2:50:14 21.9  0:56   22   42:55  6:55 3:55:28 
   28   2/7    1091 Jim Ritz                 48 M                           23   18:12  1:40  1:44   17 2:43:57 22.7  1:04   33   46:39  7:31 3:55:35 
   29   2/4    1049 Julie Hull               39 F                           24   18:17  1:41  1:18   30 2:50:25 21.9  0:48   27   44:49  7:13 3:55:35 
   30   4/11   1083 Mike Blair               42 M                           27   18:29  1:42  1:30   27 2:49:16 22.0  0:55   36   47:20  7:37 3:57:27 
   31   1/3    1044 Leah Prudhomme           32 F                           68   24:06  2:13  2:08   16 2:43:29 22.8  1:10   38   47:50  7:42 3:58:41 
   32   5/11   1074 Emmanuel Darne           40 M                           47   20:30  1:53  1:28   34 2:54:00 21.4  0:45   18   42:13  6:48 3:58:54 
   33   1/1    1042 April Morgan             28 F                           26   18:23  1:41  1:11   32 2:51:08 21.8  0:53   43   49:20  7:57 4:00:53 
   34   4/5    1016 Max Peterson             22 M                           30   18:40  1:43  2:03   39 2:56:51 21.1  2:21   15   41:41  6:43 4:01:33 
   35   7/9    1026 Chad Hancock             29 M                           41   20:09  1:51  1:45   21 2:44:25 22.7  1:38   56   55:23  8:55 4:03:18 
   36   3/9    1030 Brendan Dolan            31 M                           40   19:47  1:49  1:50   35 2:54:24 21.4  1:08   37   47:39  7:40 4:04:45 
   37   5/5    1058 Bergh Keith              24 M                           29   18:34  1:42  2:08   40 2:57:19 21.0  1:53   29   45:02  7:15 4:04:54 
   38   1/1    1011 Amy Kloner               34 F                           18   17:36  1:37  1:00   48 3:06:37 20.0  0:42   12   39:18  6:20 4:05:11 
   39   7/7    1009 Greg Thompson            38 M                            7   15:28  1:25  1:06   49 3:07:47 19.9  1:57   10   39:08  6:18 4:05:24 
   40   4/9    1029 Mike Younes              31 M                           32   19:16  1:46  2:02   42 3:01:38 20.5  0:21   31   45:46  7:22 4:09:01 
   41   6/12   1038 Cristiano Ju Koch Schen  35 M                           60   22:54  2:06  1:58   33 2:52:10 21.7  1:00   39   48:06  7:45 4:10:06 
   42   7/12   1065 Ryan Saline              37 M                           44   20:19  1:52  1:50   37 2:55:33 21.2  1:30   48   51:39  8:19 4:10:49 
   43   3/4    1050 Cindy Blackstock         39 F                           48   20:35  1:53  1:47   45 3:04:47 20.2  0:57   30   45:07  7:16 4:13:11 
   44   3/7    1087 Tim Walker               45 M                           46   20:27  1:53  2:06   36 2:55:08 21.3  1:15   59   56:21  9:05 4:15:15 
   45   8/9    1105 Foster Christopher       27 M                           36   19:40  1:48  2:06   38 2:55:53 21.2  3:10   60   56:36  9:07 4:17:24 
   46   5/9    1033 Sean Walter              34 M                           62   23:57  2:12  2:19   44 3:04:37 20.2  1:06   34   47:05  7:35 4:19:01 
   47   6/9    1031 Lucas Schaan             32 M                           65   24:02  2:12  4:53   41 3:01:09 20.6  2:12   35   47:18  7:37 4:19:32 
   48   7/9    1107 Carder Eric              32 M                           38   19:43  1:49  3:37   58 3:16:32 19.0  1:22   25   44:23  7:09 4:25:35 
   49   4/7    1059 Skopec Paul              48 M                           53   21:56  2:01  2:46   53 3:15:20 19.1  1:50   28   44:59  7:15 4:26:48 
   50   6/11   1084 Craig Davis              42 M                           39   19:44  1:49  2:13   46 3:04:52 20.2  1:19   63   59:37  9:36 4:27:43 
   51   8/12   1070 Onder Anilturk           38 M                           58   22:39  2:05  4:44   47 3:05:31 20.1  2:43   51   52:14  8:25 4:27:48 
   52   7/11   1073 Chris Guertin            40 M                           73   25:42  2:21  3:41   50 3:09:47 19.6  1:53   42   49:09  7:55 4:30:10 
   53   1/1    1101 Nicole Mertz             24 F                           55   22:12  2:02  2:01   54 3:15:32 19.1  1:37   49   51:54  8:22 4:33:14 
   54   4/4    1046 Melinda Macdonald        36 F                           74   25:58  2:23  1:57   51 3:12:26 19.4  1:40   50   51:57  8:22 4:33:56 
   55   1/4    1093 Michael Shetler          51 M                           31   18:53  1:44  3:20   43 3:04:15 20.2  3:42   69 1:01:54  9:58 4:36:02 
   56   8/11   1086 Mark Sullivan            44 M                           51   21:47  2:00  3:09   55 3:15:52 19.0  1:56   53   53:25  8:36 4:36:08 
   57   9/9    1028 Aaron Engler             29 M                           49   20:51  1:55  2:33   57 3:16:26 19.0  1:38   62   57:50  9:19 4:39:14 
   58   9/12   1108 Linak Matt               37 M                           57   22:25  2:03  2:34   62 3:23:51 18.3  1:13   47   50:57  8:12 4:40:59 
   59   1/1    1055 Hobbs Sharon             52 F                           42   20:10  1:51  3:51   52 3:14:26 19.2  3:50   65 1:01:07  9:51 4:43:23 
   60   1/3    1111 Gina Graves              40 F                           33   19:20  1:47  2:58   59 3:20:55 18.6  3:04   64 1:00:03  9:40 4:46:18 
   61  10/12   1064 Greg Swoverland          37 M                           70   24:35  2:15  4:03   64 3:23:59 18.3  2:00   54   53:52  8:40 4:48:27 
   62   2/3    1043 Katherine Coward         32 F                           61   22:58  2:06  2:54   65 3:25:02 18.2  4:29   52   53:08  8:33 4:48:30 
   63  11/12   1072 Jonathan Sudberry        39 M                           56   22:23  2:03  3:05   69 3:27:16 18.0  1:56   55   54:47  8:49 4:49:25 
   64   9/11   1079 Michael Iwan             41 M                           81   30:41  2:49  2:15   60 3:22:58 18.4  1:17   57   56:14  9:03 4:53:23 
   65   8/9    1036 Patrick Larson           34 M                           78   27:44  2:33  1:52   61 3:23:17 18.3  2:39   68 1:01:48  9:57 4:57:17 
   66   3/3    1045 Elizabeth Vanderpoel     34 F                           69   24:12  2:13  1:50   74 3:32:52 17.5  2:05   61   57:21  9:14 4:58:18 
   67  12/12   1039 Beau Ballin              35 M                           52   21:51  2:00  1:50   72 3:30:48 17.7  2:27   71 1:02:45 10:06 4:59:38 
   68   5/7    1103 Jeff Flake               45 M                           76   27:32  2:31  2:33   66 3:26:03 18.1  2:19   67 1:01:26  9:54 4:59:51 
   69   6/7    1090 Prashant Singh           45 M                           64   23:58  2:12  4:11   70 3:27:36 18.0  2:01   70 1:02:31 10:04 5:00:15 
   70   9/9    1032 Matti Malkki             32 M                           66   24:03  2:12  5:26   63 3:23:54 18.3  4:09   72 1:04:54 10:27 5:02:25 
   71   2/3    1054 Bibeau Erica             40 F                           63   23:57  2:12  2:58   75 3:37:17 17.2  5:03   58   56:21  9:05 5:05:34 
   72  10/11   1078 Chrisopher Hall          41 M                           59   22:42  2:05  3:48   67 3:26:04 18.1  1:54   75 1:15:00 12:05 5:09:27 
   73          1112 Unknown Finisher                                        80   29:25  2:42  5:34   56 3:15:54 19.0  6:43   79 1:25:49 13:49 5:23:22 
   74  11/11   1076 Jaeson Fournier          40 M                           72   25:09  2:18  3:03   71 3:28:36 17.9  5:03   77 1:21:56 13:12 5:23:45 
   75   1/1    1104 Joseph McShane            2 M                           50   21:20  1:58  2:15   68 3:26:45 18.0  3:30   81 1:29:57 14:29 5:23:45 
   76   7/7    1089 Ron McGown               45 M                           71   24:54  2:17  2:57   76 3:38:17 17.1  2:47   76 1:19:09 12:45 5:28:02 
   77   3/3    1053 Pattie Ekman             44 F                           67   24:04  2:12  2:58   73 3:32:49 17.5  4:26   80 1:26:56 14:00 5:31:11 
   78   1/1    1110 Gerald Gruber            67 M                           79   27:51  2:33  2:45   77 3:45:05 16.6  2:28   74 1:13:51 11:54 5:31:59 
   79   2/4    1095 Steve Spruth             54 M                           54   22:04  2:02  5:59   78 3:57:14 15.7  3:52   73 1:05:48 10:36 5:34:56 
   80   3/4    1094 Mike Baker               53 M                           77   27:40  2:32  2:28   80 4:01:15 15.5  4:03   66 1:01:16  9:52 5:36:40 
   81   4/4    1096 Harvey Thorleifson       54 M                           75   27:28  2:31  3:44   79 4:00:35 15.5  2:05   78 1:23:18 13:25 5:57:07 

results by Pickle Events                                     results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                              TRISTART111 COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:                        Rank   Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1121 Standard Deviators : Molly Ward , Anna Flaig , Molly Ward                                 
                                                    1   22:19  2:03  0:42    1 3:25:04 18.2  0:38    1   44:54  7:14 4:33:35 
                                                                      Page 1


                    PENALTY TIME ISSUED

No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Penalty Penalty Comment                
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ============================== 
1038 Cristiano Ju Koch Schen  35 M                         4:00    5.10e Illegal Pass             
1081 Jeffrey Fleig            42 M                         4:00    3.4a Entire Course             
1091 Jim Ritz                 48 M                         4:00    5.10a Drafting                 
1093 Michael Shetler          51 M                         4:00    3.4a Entire Course             


                                           DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH:  COURSE

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
1000 Chris Mc Cormack         37 M                                             0:35    5 2:14:34 27.7          9   59:19  9:33 1:16:19 
1092 John Phillips            50 M                            7   18:53  1:44  1:41    4 1:55:50 32.2  7:01    2   22:52  3:41 2:46:14 
1066 Steven Berg              37 M                           12   21:02  1:56  2:46    3 1:52:33 33.1  7:04    1   22:52  3:41 2:46:15 
1012 Sym Christie             28 F                            2   16:09  1:29  0:42    7 2:27:30 25.3  0:44    4   39:41  6:24 3:24:43 
1081 Jeffrey Fleig            42 M                            4   17:16  1:35  1:22    6 2:23:49 25.9  1:07    5   41:32  6:41 3:29:03 
1106 Cagle Ben                27 M                            3   17:14  1:35  1:46   11 2:58:35 20.9  2:29    3   23:03  3:43 3:43:05 
1052 David Olsen              41 M                            8   20:07  1:51  2:04    8 2:37:27 23.7  1:16    6   46:03  7:25 3:46:55 
1051 Jennifer Martone         40 F                            9   20:20  1:52  1:45   10 2:46:02 22.5  1:56    8   48:00  7:44 3:58:01 
1080 Suzie Olsen              41 F                           10   20:23  1:52  1:49   12 3:10:11 19.6  1:38    7   46:35  7:30 4:20:34 
1069 Carl Unger               38 M                            5   17:18  1:35  1:33    9 2:43:08 22.9  0:57                            
1002 Damon Barnett            24 M                            1   14:42  1:21  0:41    2 1:51:16 33.5  7:57                            
1005 Doug MacLean             31 M                            6   17:37  1:37  0:58    1 1:41:09 36.9                                  
1099 Randee McGown            50 F                           13   31:52  2:55  4:32   13 4:30:05 13.8                                  
1063 Thomas Morgan            37 M                           11   20:50  1:55  1:26                                                    

                                                         DISQUALIFIED

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
1000 Chris Mc Cormack         37 M                                             0:35    5 2:14:34 27.7          9   59:19  9:33 1:16:19 
1092 John Phillips            50 M                            6   18:53  1:44  1:41    4 1:55:50 32.2  7:01    2   22:52  3:41 2:46:14 
1066 Steven Berg              37 M                           10   21:02  1:56  2:46    3 1:52:33 33.1  7:04    1   22:52  3:41 2:46:15 
1012 Sym Christie             28 F                            2   16:09  1:29  0:42    7 2:27:30 25.3  0:44    4   39:41  6:24 3:24:43 
1081 Jeffrey Fleig            42 M                            4   17:16  1:35  1:22    6 2:23:49 25.9  1:07    5   41:32  6:41 3:29:03 
1106 Cagle Ben                27 M                            3   17:14  1:35  1:46   10 2:58:35 20.9  2:29    3   23:03  3:43 3:43:05 
1052 David Olsen              41 M                            7   20:07  1:51  2:04    8 2:37:27 23.7  1:16    6   46:03  7:25 3:46:55 
1051 Jennifer Martone         40 F                            8   20:20  1:52  1:45    9 2:46:02 22.5  1:56    8   48:00  7:44 3:58:01 
1080 Suzie Olsen              41 F                            9   20:23  1:52  1:49   11 3:10:11 19.6  1:38    7   46:35  7:30 4:20:34 
1002 Damon Barnett            24 M                            1   14:42  1:21  0:41    2 1:51:16 33.5  7:57                            
1005 Doug MacLean             31 M                            5   17:37  1:37  0:58    1 1:41:09 36.9                                  

                                                   PRO MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1001 Maik Twelsiek            31 M                            1   14:42  1:21  0:47    1 2:21:25 26.4  0:47    1   35:06  5:39 3:12:45 
    2 1008 Karl Bordine             37 M                            6   16:35  1:31  0:54    2 2:22:19 26.2  0:39    5   37:40  6:04 3:18:06 
    3 1003 Devon Palmer             24 M                            2   14:53  1:22  0:48    3 2:28:17 25.1  0:55    4   37:34  6:03 3:22:25 
    4 1004 Aj Baucco                25 M                            4   15:24  1:25  0:48    4 2:31:16 24.6  0:41    2   36:06  5:49 3:24:14 
    5 1007 Mac Brown                34 M                            7   17:43  1:38  0:57    5 2:32:48 24.4  0:44    3   36:13  5:50 3:28:23 
    6 1006 Chris Boudreaux          32 M                            3   14:54  1:22  0:57    6 2:34:02 24.2  0:47    7   39:16  6:20 3:29:55 
    7 1009 Greg Thompson            38 M                            5   15:28  1:25  1:06    7 3:07:47 19.9  1:57    6   39:08  6:18 4:05:24 

                                                  PRO FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1011 Amy Kloner               34 F                            1   17:36  1:37  1:00    1 3:06:37 20.0  0:42    1   39:18  6:20 4:05:11 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Alex Hooke                              28 M   14:11  1:18 
    2 Andrew Turner                           24 M   14:41  1:21 
    3 Maik Twelsiek                           31 M   14:42  1:21 
    4 Devon Palmer                            24 M   14:53  1:22 
    5 Chris Boudreaux                         32 M   14:54  1:22 
    6 Aj Baucco                               25 M   15:24  1:25 
    7 Greg Thompson                           38 M   15:28  1:25 
    8 Matthew Payne                           34 M   15:40  1:26 
    9 Sean Cooley                             26 M   15:55  1:28 
   10 Joshua Riff                             36 M   16:04  1:29 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Maik Twelsiek                           31 M 02:21:25 26.4 
    2 Karl Bordine                            37 M 02:22:19 26.2 
    3 Devon Palmer                            24 M 02:28:17 25.1 
    4 Matthew Payne                           34 M 02:29:52 24.9 
    5 Sean Cooley                             26 M 02:30:10 24.8 
    6 Aj Baucco                               25 M 02:31:16 24.6 
    7 Mac Brown                               34 M 02:32:48 24.4 
    8 Chris Boudreaux                         32 M 02:34:02 24.2 
    9 Andy Schiesl                            34 M 02:34:20 24.2 
   10 Joshua Riff                             36 M 02:36:17 23.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Maik Twelsiek                           31 M 35:06  5:39 
    2 Aj Baucco                               25 M 36:06  5:49 
    3 Mac Brown                               34 M 36:13  5:50 
    4 Matthew Payne                           34 M 37:33  6:03 
    5 Devon Palmer                            24 M 37:34  6:03 
    6 Karl Bordine                            37 M 37:40  6:04 
    7 Alex Hooke                              28 M 37:44  6:05 
    8 Andy Schiesl                            34 M 38:20  6:11 
    9 Joshua Riff                             36 M 38:40  6:14 
   10 Greg Thompson                           38 M 39:08  6:18 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1101 Nicole Mertz             24 F                            1   22:12  2:02  2:01    1 3:15:32 19.1  1:37    1   51:54  8:22 4:33:14 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1042 April Morgan             28 F                            1   18:23  1:41  1:11    1 2:51:08 21.8  0:53    1   49:20  7:57 4:00:53 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1044 Leah Prudhomme           32 F                            2   24:06  2:13  2:08    1 2:43:29 22.8  1:10    1   47:50  7:42 3:58:41 
    2 1043 Katherine Coward         32 F                            1   22:58  2:06  2:54    2 3:25:02 18.2  4:29    2   53:08  8:33 4:48:30 
    3 1045 Elizabeth Vanderpoel     34 F                            3   24:12  2:13  1:50    3 3:32:52 17.5  2:05    3   57:21  9:14 4:58:18 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1048 Jenny Wilcox             37 F                            2   18:18  1:41  1:24    2 2:50:29 21.9  1:28    1   42:03  6:46 3:53:39 
    2 1049 Julie Hull               39 F                            1   18:17  1:41  1:18    1 2:50:25 21.9  0:48    2   44:49  7:13 3:55:35 
    3 1050 Cindy Blackstock         39 F                            3   20:35  1:53  1:47    3 3:04:47 20.2  0:57    3   45:07  7:16 4:13:11 
    4 1046 Melinda Macdonald        36 F                            4   25:58  2:23  1:57    4 3:12:26 19.4  1:40    4   51:57  8:22 4:33:56 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1111 Gina Graves              40 F                            1   19:20  1:47  2:58    1 3:20:55 18.6  3:04    2 1:00:03  9:40 4:46:18 
    2 1054 Bibeau Erica             40 F                            2   23:57  2:12  2:58    3 3:37:17 17.2  5:03    1   56:21  9:05 5:05:34 
    3 1053 Pattie Ekman             44 F                            3   24:04  2:12  2:58    2 3:32:49 17.5  4:26    3 1:26:56 14:00 5:31:11 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1055 Hobbs Sharon             52 F                            1   20:10  1:51  3:51    1 3:14:26 19.2  3:50    1 1:01:07  9:51 4:43:23 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1104 Joseph McShane            2 M                            1   21:20  1:58  2:15    1 3:26:45 18.0  3:30    1 1:29:57 14:29 5:23:45 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1019 Andrew Turner            24 M                            1   14:41  1:21  1:17    1 2:44:02 22.7  0:55    1   41:15  6:39 3:42:07 
    2 1018 Mark Schiess             23 M                            3   17:01  1:34  1:21    5 4:57:43 12.5          3   42:14  6:48 3:45:47 
    3 1017 Jake Cooley              22 M                            2   16:51  1:33  1:12    2 2:47:18 22.3  1:06    4   43:43  7:03 3:50:07 
    4 1016 Max Peterson             22 M                            5   18:40  1:43  2:03    3 2:56:51 21.1  2:21    2   41:41  6:43 4:01:33 
    5 1058 Bergh Keith              24 M                            4   18:34  1:42  2:08    4 2:57:19 21.0  1:53    5   45:02  7:15 4:04:54 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1021 Sean Cooley              26 M                            2   15:55  1:28  1:07    1 2:30:10 24.8  0:47    3   42:23  6:50 3:30:21 
    2 1023 Alex Hooke               28 M                            1   14:11  1:18  0:57    3 2:41:25 23.1  0:55    1   37:44  6:05 3:35:10 
    3 1024 Nicholas McCulloch       28 M                            5   18:06  1:40  1:11    2 2:39:35 23.4  0:46    4   44:26  7:09 3:44:01 
    4 1025 Matthew Priess           29 M                            6   19:31  1:48  1:28    6 2:47:19 22.3  1:12    2   41:48  6:44 3:51:17 
    5 1020 Tyler Olson              26 M                            4   18:05  1:40  1:26    4 2:41:40 23.1  1:10    6   49:40  8:00 3:51:57 
    6 1022 Ladislaus Strzok         27 M                            3   17:08  1:34  1:13    7 2:49:44 22.0  0:52    5   46:09  7:26 3:55:04 
    7 1026 Chad Hancock             29 M                            8   20:09  1:51  1:45    5 2:44:25 22.7  1:38    7   55:23  8:55 4:03:18 
    8 1105 Foster Christopher       27 M                            7   19:40  1:48  2:06    8 2:55:53 21.2  3:10    8   56:36  9:07 4:17:24 
    9 1028 Aaron Engler             29 M                            9   20:51  1:55  2:33    9 3:16:26 19.0  1:38    9   57:50  9:19 4:39:14 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1035 Matthew Payne            34 M                            1   15:40  1:26  1:09    1 2:29:52 24.9  0:57    1   37:33  6:03 3:25:09 
    2 1034 Andy Schiesl             34 M                            2   16:19  1:30  1:13    2 2:34:20 24.2  0:42    2   38:20  6:11 3:30:53 
    3 1030 Brendan Dolan            31 M                            5   19:47  1:49  1:50    3 2:54:24 21.4  1:08    7   47:39  7:40 4:04:45 
    4 1029 Mike Younes              31 M                            3   19:16  1:46  2:02    5 3:01:38 20.5  0:21    4   45:46  7:22 4:09:01 
    5 1033 Sean Walter              34 M                            6   23:57  2:12  2:19    6 3:04:37 20.2  1:06    5   47:05  7:35 4:19:01 
    6 1031 Lucas Schaan             32 M                            7   24:02  2:12  4:53    4 3:01:09 20.6  2:12    6   47:18  7:37 4:19:32 
    7 1107 Carder Eric              32 M                            4   19:43  1:49  3:37    7 3:16:32 19.0  1:22    3   44:23  7:09 4:25:35 
    8 1036 Patrick Larson           34 M                            9   27:44  2:33  1:52    8 3:23:17 18.3  2:39    8 1:01:48  9:57 4:57:17 
    9 1032 Matti Malkki             32 M                            8   24:03  2:12  5:26    9 3:23:54 18.3  4:09    9 1:04:54 10:27 5:02:25 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1062 Joshua Riff              36 M                            1   16:04  1:29  1:05    1 2:36:17 23.9  1:02    1   38:40  6:14 3:33:07 
    2 1040 Doug Barkema             36 M                            3   18:02  1:39  1:16    5 2:48:01 22.2  0:54    2   42:24  6:50 3:50:35 
    3 1068 Michael Bruce            37 M                            4   18:33  1:42  1:12    3 2:44:09 22.7  1:00    5   48:28  7:48 3:53:19 
    4 1037 Dave Schutz              35 M                            2   17:25  1:36  2:27    4 2:44:13 22.7  1:36    4   48:10  7:46 3:53:50 
    5 1061 Bart Hollaren            36 M                            6   20:21  1:52  2:06    2 2:41:03 23.1  1:18    6   49:26  7:58 3:54:12 
    6 1038 Cristiano Ju Koch Schen  35 M                           11   22:54  2:06  1:58    6 2:52:10 21.7  1:00    3   48:06  7:45 4:10:06 
    7 1065 Ryan Saline              37 M                            5   20:19  1:52  1:50    7 2:55:33 21.2  1:30    8   51:39  8:19 4:10:49 
    8 1070 Onder Anilturk           38 M                           10   22:39  2:05  4:44    8 3:05:31 20.1  2:43    9   52:14  8:25 4:27:48 
    9 1108 Linak Matt               37 M                            9   22:25  2:03  2:34    9 3:23:51 18.3  1:13    7   50:57  8:12 4:40:59 
   10 1064 Greg Swoverland          37 M                           12   24:35  2:15  4:03   10 3:23:59 18.3  2:00   10   53:52  8:40 4:48:27 
   11 1072 Jonathan Sudberry        39 M                            8   22:23  2:03  3:05   11 3:27:16 18.0  1:56   11   54:47  8:49 4:49:25 
   12 1039 Beau Ballin              35 M                            7   21:51  2:00  1:50   12 3:30:48 17.7  2:27   12 1:02:45 10:06 4:59:38 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1077 Mario Minelli            41 M                            5   20:15  1:52  2:58    2 2:45:35 22.5  1:17    1   39:48  6:25 3:49:51 
    2 1085 Rick Hoover              43 M                            2   19:40  1:48  1:40    1 2:41:14 23.1  0:43    6   50:35  8:09 3:53:50 
    3 1102 Carl Matson              42 M                            3   19:43  1:49  1:42    4 2:50:14 21.9  0:56    3   42:55  6:55 3:55:28 
    4 1083 Mike Blair               42 M                            1   18:29  1:42  1:30    3 2:49:16 22.0  0:55    4   47:20  7:37 3:57:27 
    5 1074 Emmanuel Darne           40 M                            6   20:30  1:53  1:28    5 2:54:00 21.4  0:45    2   42:13  6:48 3:58:54 
    6 1084 Craig Davis              42 M                            4   19:44  1:49  2:13    6 3:04:52 20.2  1:19    9   59:37  9:36 4:27:43 
    7 1073 Chris Guertin            40 M                           10   25:42  2:21  3:41    7 3:09:47 19.6  1:53    5   49:09  7:55 4:30:10 
    8 1086 Mark Sullivan            44 M                            7   21:47  2:00  3:09    8 3:15:52 19.0  1:56    7   53:25  8:36 4:36:08 
    9 1079 Michael Iwan             41 M                           11   30:41  2:49  2:15    9 3:22:58 18.4  1:17    8   56:14  9:03 4:53:23 
   10 1078 Chrisopher Hall          41 M                            8   22:42  2:05  3:48   10 3:26:04 18.1  1:54   10 1:15:00 12:05 5:09:27 
   11 1076 Jaeson Fournier          40 M                            9   25:09  2:18  3:03   11 3:28:36 17.9  5:03   11 1:21:56 13:12 5:23:45 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1088 Nathaniel Tollefson      45 M                            1   17:04  1:34  1:12    2 2:46:31 22.4  2:19    1   44:17  7:08 3:51:21 
    2 1091 Jim Ritz                 48 M                            2   18:12  1:40  1:44    1 2:43:57 22.7  1:04    3   46:39  7:31 3:55:35 
    3 1087 Tim Walker               45 M                            3   20:27  1:53  2:06    3 2:55:08 21.3  1:15    4   56:21  9:05 4:15:15 
    4 1059 Skopec Paul              48 M                            4   21:56  2:01  2:46    4 3:15:20 19.1  1:50    2   44:59  7:15 4:26:48 
    5 1103 Jeff Flake               45 M                            7   27:32  2:31  2:33    5 3:26:03 18.1  2:19    5 1:01:26  9:54 4:59:51 
    6 1090 Prashant Singh           45 M                            5   23:58  2:12  4:11    6 3:27:36 18.0  2:01    6 1:02:31 10:04 5:00:15 
    7 1089 Ron McGown               45 M                            6   24:54  2:17  2:57    7 3:38:17 17.1  2:47    7 1:19:09 12:45 5:28:02 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1093 Michael Shetler          51 M                            1   18:53  1:44  3:20    1 3:04:15 20.2  3:42    2 1:01:54  9:58 4:36:02 
    2 1095 Steve Spruth             54 M                            2   22:04  2:02  5:59    2 3:57:14 15.7  3:52    3 1:05:48 10:36 5:34:56 
    3 1094 Mike Baker               53 M                            4   27:40  2:32  2:28    4 4:01:15 15.5  4:03    1 1:01:16  9:52 5:36:40 
    4 1096 Harvey Thorleifson       54 M                            3   27:28  2:31  3:44    3 4:00:35 15.5  2:05    4 1:23:18 13:25 5:57:07 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1110 Gerald Gruber            67 M                            1   27:51  2:33  2:45    1 3:45:05 16.6  2:28    1 1:13:51 11:54 5:31:59 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run    Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                            107
Total Number of Individual Finishers:         81
Total Number of Relay Finishers:               1
Number of Male Finishers:                     66
Number of Female Finishers:                   14
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         17