St. Paul Central Open -
St. Paul, MN
8/26/2011

race logo










					 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2011 St Paul Central Open        
                   Girls 4K - Team Scores
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
   1. Roseville Area           
             1    2    3    7   18  (24) (28) =    31
          Sammy Nielsen, Allison Cordes, Caroline Brisbois, Anna Nelson, Naomi
          Boehm, Robyn Holmes, Erin Matthew

   2. Chanhassen               
             4    5    8   13   14  (17) (19) =    44
          Emily Castanias, Anastasia Korzenowski, Jordan Paschke, Lauren
          Shurson, Larissa Juelich, Kylie Anderson, Megan Gossfeld

   3. Chaska                   
            11   12   15   20   23  (27) (33) =    81
          Jenna Urick, Katherine Lowrey, Claire Bulat, Anna Perrill, Madison
          Miler, Casey Miler, Niina Stensrud

   4. White Bear Lake Area     
             6   10   16   22   30  (31) (32) =    84
          Bethany Kozak, Allison Ternes, Janelle Yonker, Sam Prouty, Siri
          Brochman, Laura Handke, Mariea Bradbury

   5. Centennial               
            21   29   34   36   41  (42) (43) =   161
          Megan Kienholz, Clara Sweeney, Emily Namyst, Lexie Kretschmer,
          Makenzie Hart, Courtney Kueppers, Rebecca Stremcha

   6. St. Paul Central         
            25   26   35   39   40  (45) (46) =   165
          Teaghan Persons, Brooke Rogers, Ellie Waddle, Maleta Moulsoff, Elli
          McMaster, Jessie Austin, Helen Wieffering

   7. St. Paul Highland Park   
             9   37   44   47   48  (49) (50) =   185
          Elana Breitenbucher, Erin Moening, Adeline O'Keefe, Tianna
          Ducloux-Potter, Mimi Mejia, Clara Jackson, Alexa Ries

   8. Great River School       
            38   51   52   53   54            =   248
          Anna Miller, Grace Backes, Ellen Dunn, Mary Miles, Laura Mulcahy


Incomplete Teams:

St. Paul Como Park       
          Sophie Nielsen

St. Paul Humboldt        
          Susy Martinez




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2011 St Paul Central Open        
               Girls 4K - Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Place TmPl No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1    1  341 Sammy Nielsen              11 Roseville Area              15:54  6:24 
     2    2  315 Allison Cordes             11 Roseville Area              15:55  6:24 
     3    3  309 Caroline Brisbois          10 Roseville Area              15:56  6:25 
     4    4  105 Emily Castanias            10 Chanhassen                  15:59  6:26 
     5    5  116 Anastasia Korzenowski       7 Chanhassen                  16:08  6:30 
     6    6  625 Bethany Kozak              10 White Bear Lake Area        16:15  6:32 
     7    7  340 Anna Nelson                11 Roseville Area              16:18  6:34 
     8    8  130 Jordan Paschke             12 Chanhassen                  16:36  6:41 
     9    9  503 Elana Breitenbucher        10 St. Paul Highland Park      16:36  6:41 
    10   10  645 Allison Ternes             10 White Bear Lake Area        16:37  6:42 
    11   11  223 Jenna Urick                11 Chaska                      16:43  6:44 
    12   12  210 Katherine Lowrey           11 Chaska                      16:45  6:45 
    13   13  136 Lauren Shurson             12 Chanhassen                  16:48  6:46 
    14   14  113 Larissa Juelich            11 Chanhassen                  16:52  6:48 
    15   15  203 Claire Bulat               11 Chaska                      16:53  6:48 
    16   16  650 Janelle Yonker             12 White Bear Lake Area        16:54  6:48 
    17   17  101 Kylie Anderson             12 Chanhassen                  16:56  6:49 
    18   18  307 Naomi Boehm                 7 Roseville Area              17:07  6:53 
    19   19  109 Megan Gossfeld             10 Chanhassen                  17:09  6:54 
    20       135 Annelise Severtson         10 Chanhassen                  17:09  6:54 
    21   20  216 Anna Perrill                9 Chaska                      17:15  6:57 
    22   21    9 Megan Kienholz             11 Centennial                  17:16  6:57 
    23   22  637 Sam Prouty                  9 White Bear Lake Area        17:21  6:59 
    24       110 Kaitlyn Guenther            9 Chanhassen                  17:22  7:00 
    25   23  214 Madison Miler              12 Chaska                      17:25  7:01 
    26   24  331 Robyn Holmes                9 Roseville Area              17:26  7:01 
    27   25  424 Teaghan Persons            11 St. Paul Central            17:28  7:02 
    28       126 Hayley Mans                 8 Chanhassen                  17:28  7:02 
    29   26  425 Brooke Rogers              10 St. Paul Central            17:28  7:02 
    30   27  213 Casey Miler                 9 Chaska                      17:33  7:04 
    31   28  337 Erin Matthew               11 Roseville Area              17:33  7:04 
    32       103 Kelsey Bell                11 Chanhassen                  17:33  7:04 
    33   29   23 Clara Sweeney              11 Centennial                  17:35  7:05 
    34   30  608 Siri Brochman               9 White Bear Lake Area        17:39  7:06 
    35   31  618 Laura Handke               10 White Bear Lake Area        17:39  7:06 
    36   32  606 Mariea Bradbury            10 White Bear Lake Area        17:40  7:07 
    37       138 Madeline Smith             12 Chanhassen                  17:42  7:08 
    38       118 Makenzie Krocak            12 Chanhassen                  17:44  7:08 
    39   33  222 Niina Stensrud             11 Chaska                      17:45  7:09 
    40   34   14 Emily Namyst               10 Centennial                  17:51  7:11 
    41   35  429 Ellie Waddle               11 St. Paul Central            17:54  7:12 
    42   36   10 Lexie Kretschmer           12 Centennial                  17:55  7:13 
    43       601 Arianna Adams              11 White Bear Lake Area        18:03  7:16 
    44       336 Lindsey Lee                 8 Roseville Area              18:04  7:16 
    45   37  509 Erin Moening                7 St. Paul Highland Park      18:12  7:20 
    46       132 Kylie Rumble               10 Chanhassen                  18:15  7:21 
    47       306 Erin Birdsall              12 Roseville Area              18:17  7:22 
    48       603 Jenna Baker                10 White Bear Lake Area        18:20  7:23 
    49       311 Heidi Carlson              10 Roseville Area              18:25  7:25 
    50   38  266 Anna Miller                11 Great River School          18:26  7:25 
    51       339 Mary McJilton              12 Roseville Area              18:29  7:27 
    52       636 Sophie Perron              10 White Bear Lake Area        18:31  7:27 
    53       322 Susan Drache               12 Roseville Area              18:32  7:28 
    54   39  423 Maleta Moulsoff             8 St. Paul Central            18:32  7:28 
    55   40  422 Elli McMaster               8 St. Paul Central            18:32  7:28 
    56       620 Arianne Higgins            10 White Bear Lake Area        18:35  7:29 
    57       204 Morgan Hendrickson         10 Chaska                      18:35  7:29 
    58       308 Emily Bramel               10 Roseville Area              18:37  7:30 
    59   41    6 Makenzie Hart               9 Centennial                  18:38  7:30 
    60       117 Madeline Krocak            10 Chanhassen                  18:41  7:31 
    61       139 Lee Stelten                 8 Chanhassen                  18:43  7:32 
    62       332 Emmy Inwards               10 Roseville Area              18:44  7:33 
    63       350 Hanna Torvi                 8 Roseville Area              18:45  7:33 
    64       111 Morgan Herold              11 Chanhassen                  18:46  7:33 
    65       102 Katie Bell                 11 Chanhassen                  18:48  7:34 
    66       125 Danielle Magnuson          12 Chanhassen                  18:49  7:35 
    67   42   11 Courtney Kueppers          12 Centennial                  18:52  7:36 
    68       217 Claire Pouliot             11 Chaska                      18:54  7:37 
    69       646 Elaina Townley              9 White Bear Lake Area        18:57  7:38 
    70       114 Breanna Kaufhold            9 Chanhassen                  18:57  7:38 
    71       627 Katie Letourneau           12 White Bear Lake Area        19:00  7:39 
    72       312 Holly Carlson              10 Roseville Area              19:01  7:39 
    73       119 Emily Larranaga            11 Chanhassen                  19:04  7:40 
    74   43   22 Rebecca Stremcha           11 Centennial                  19:10  7:43 
    75       124 Linnea Lynum                8 Chanhassen                  19:11  7:43 
    76       324 Emily Dyson                10 Roseville Area              19:13  7:44 
    77       209 Andrea Lilya               11 Chaska                      19:14  7:45 
    78       201 Lauren Bollaert            11 Chaska                      19:14  7:45 
    79       320 Olivia Digiorno             7 Roseville Area              19:23  7:48 
    80       133 McKenna Ryan                8 Chanhassen                  19:26  7:49 
    81       472 Sophie Nielsen             12 St. Paul Como Park          19:26  7:49 
    82       325 Samantha Eide               8 Roseville Area              19:32  7:52 
    83       349 Sonja Swanson               9 Roseville Area              19:33  7:52 
    84   44  510 Adeline O'Keefe            11 St. Paul Highland Park      19:34  7:53 
    85   45  411 Jessie Austin              12 St. Paul Central            19:36  7:53 
    86        20 Hannah Renneke              9 Centennial                  19:37  7:54 
    87       140 London Stelten             11 Chanhassen                  19:37  7:54 
    88   46  431 Helen Wieffering           12 St. Paul Central            19:38  7:54 
    89       219 Madeleine Schwinghammer    11 Chaska                      19:45  7:57 
    90       137 Mackenzie Smith            12 Chanhassen                  19:45  7:57 
    91       215 Nicole O'Sell              10 Chaska                      19:46  7:58 
    92       112 Alea Johnson                9 Chanhassen                  19:48  7:58 
    93       344 Morgan Richardson          11 Roseville Area              19:49  7:59 
    94       144 Kelsey Franz               11 Chanhassen                  19:49  7:59 
    95       224 Rachel Vipond              12 Chaska                      19:51  8:00 
    96       347 Heather Seignious           8 Roseville Area              19:56  8:02 
    97       323 Maria Drapinski            11 Roseville Area              19:57  8:02 
    98       638 Emily Purdham              10 White Bear Lake Area        19:58  8:02 
    99       335 Ellie Krienke              12 Roseville Area              19:58  8:02 
   100         7 Alecia Janzen               9 Centennial                  19:59  8:03 
   101       610 Bethany Chaplin            10 White Bear Lake Area        20:00  8:03 
   102       617 Eleana Gjerde              10 White Bear Lake Area        20:03  8:04 
   103        17 Megan Pederson             10 Centennial                  20:04  8:05 
   104       115 Sydney Kaye                 9 Chanhassen                  20:17  8:10 
   105       122 Cari Lee                    9 Chanhassen                  20:17  8:10 
   106       143 Aubrey Warta               11 Chanhassen                  20:17  8:10 
   107   47  504 Tianna Ducloux-Potter       8 St. Paul Highland Park      20:24  8:13 
   108       301 Grace Alexander            11 Roseville Area              20:24  8:13 
   109       327 Hannah Foster              10 Roseville Area              20:26  8:14 
   110       121 Kelli Lavelle              11 Chanhassen                  20:33  8:16 
   111       419 Grace Hersey               11 St. Paul Central            20:37  8:18 
   112       427 Ellie Swenson              11 St. Paul Central            20:38  8:18 
   113   48  508 Mimi Mejia                  9 St. Paul Highland Park      20:41  8:19 
   114        25 Brianne Ziegler             9 Centennial                  20:42  8:20 
   115         2 Abigail Cafferty           11 Centennial                  20:42  8:20 
   116       142 Amy Swenson                 9 Chanhassen                  20:43  8:20 
   117        24 Katherine Underwood        10 Centennial                  20:44  8:21 
   118       211 Renee Lynum                12 Chaska                      20:49  8:23 
   119        21 Alison Robichaud            9 Centennial                  20:50  8:23 
   120       317 Breanna Day                11 Roseville Area              21:01  8:28 
   121       104 Kerry Blake                11 Chanhassen                  21:04  8:29 
   122   49  506 Clara Jackson               9 St. Paul Highland Park      21:07  8:30 
   123       128 Jensen Muench               9 Chanhassen                  21:08  8:31 
   124       141 Sydney Storm               12 Chanhassen                  21:11  8:32 
   125       326 Siri Ericson               11 Roseville Area              21:14  8:33 
   126       107 Molly Ewanika               9 Chanhassen                  21:19  8:35 
   127       421 Zoe McCully                10 St. Paul Central            21:20  8:35 
   128       123 Sydney Lura                 9 Chanhassen                  21:21  8:36 
   129       626 Megan Kratzke              10 White Bear Lake Area        21:22  8:36 
   130       316 Laura Dahl                 10 Roseville Area              21:39  8:43 
   131       342 Kyra Ohland                10 Roseville Area              21:47  8:46 
   132       621 Nicole Hinze               11 White Bear Lake Area        21:49  8:47 
   133   50  512 Alexa Ries                  9 St. Paul Highland Park      21:51  8:48 
   134   51  261 Grace Backes                8 Great River School          22:27  9:02 
   135       106 Laura Cummings             12 Chanhassen                  22:28  9:03 
   136   52  264 Ellen Dunn                  9 Great River School          22:31  9:04 
   137        16 Abigail Pederson            9 Centennial                  22:35  9:05 
   138   53  265 Mary Miles                  8 Great River School          22:46  9:10 
   139       212 Zoe Marek                   9 Chaska                      22:48  9:11 
   140       333 Megan Inwards               8 Roseville Area              22:53  9:13 
   141       321 Ann Dion                    9 Roseville Area              22:54  9:13 
   142       303 Tanya Alquicira            10 Roseville Area              23:17  9:22 
   143       310 Bianca Brogger              9 Roseville Area              23:18  9:23 
   144       348 Sam Strom                  11 Roseville Area              23:34  9:29 
   145   54  267 Laura Mulcahy              11 Great River School          24:07  9:42 
   146        18 Charlotte Port             11 Centennial                  24:09  9:43 
   147       416 Libby Densinger            11 St. Paul Central            24:37  9:55 
   148       328 Abbie Gray                 10 Roseville Area              24:54 10:01 
   149       318 Daniellle Demay            11 Roseville Area              24:54 10:01 
   150       338 Nicole McGuigan            11 Roseville Area              26:15 10:34 
   151       555 Susy Martinez              11 St. Paul Humboldt           27:27 11:03