Central Lakes Cycle Duathlon -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/24/2016

race logo










					                       CENTRAL LAKES CYCLE DUATHLON
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 24, 2016
                   20 mile bike, 4 mile run, 7 mile bike

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank   RUN    Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   1/11     77 Jason Toth           39 M   Saint Paul       MN    1   52:50 22.7  0:41    1   23:54  5:59  0:41    1   17:33 23.9 1:35:37 
    2   2/11     25 Joseph Demars        30 M   Battle Lake      MN    2   55:03 21.8  0:45   11   30:51  7:43  1:02    2   18:25 22.8 1:46:04 
    3   3/11     44 David Jensen         32 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5   58:56 20.4  0:43    2   27:14  6:49  0:59    7   19:51 21.2 1:47:40 
    4   1/5      37 Robbie Halvorson     51 M   Plymouth         MN    3   56:44 21.2  0:56   10   30:31  7:38  1:04    3   18:31 22.7 1:47:45 
    5   1/6      33 Eric Gotkowski       29 M   Eden Prairie     MN    6   59:11 20.3  0:54    3   27:21  6:51  1:15    5   19:26 21.6 1:48:04 
    6   4/11     75 Mitch Wellman        36 M   Fergus Falls     MN    7 1:00:11 19.9  0:52    5   28:23  7:06  0:55    8   19:59 21.0 1:50:17 
    7   2/6      68 Ivan Schleppenbach   22 M   Saint Joseph     MN    8 1:01:38 19.5  1:01    4   27:27  6:52  1:28    6   19:44 21.3 1:51:17 
    8   2/5      32 Lyle Goebel          54 M   Minnetonka       MN    4   58:19 20.6  1:07   20   34:03  8:31  1:47    4   19:02 22.1 1:54:15 
    9   5/11     31 Jason Glynn          38 M   Fargo            ND    9 1:03:36 18.9  1:25   16   31:54  7:59  1:34    9   20:00 21.0 1:58:27 
   10   3/6      70 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   10 1:03:38 18.9  1:08   15   31:30  7:53  1:37   11   21:52 19.2 1:59:43 
   11   6/11     57 Nick Mariotti        38 M   Fergus Falls     MN   12 1:04:36 18.6  1:00   12   30:58  7:45  1:11   14   22:32 18.6 2:00:16 
   12   1/1      43 Simon Jarolim        17 M   Dalton           MN   16 1:07:24 17.8  0:30    7   29:52  7:28  0:47   12   22:16 18.9 2:00:47 
   13   4/6      67 Eric Schleppenbach   29 M   Saint Louis Park MN   14 1:06:13 18.1  1:02   19   32:18  8:05  1:24   17   23:15 18.1 2:04:10 
   14   3/5      23 Wesley Borowski      52 M   Fergus Falls     MN   17 1:08:17 17.6  1:28    9   30:13  7:34  1:30   18   23:30 17.9 2:04:57 
   15   1/6      73 Tom Turner           41 M   Jackson          MN   15 1:06:57 17.9  1:21   17   31:58  8:00  1:54   16   22:58 18.3 2:05:06 
   16   2/6      65 Scott Rutten         47 M   Sauk Centre      MN   13 1:05:29 18.3  1:04   22   34:18  8:35  2:09   13   22:30 18.7 2:05:28 
   17   7/11     24 Randy Dehmer         33 M   Rogers           MN   20 1:08:54 17.4  1:18   14   31:11  7:48  1:49   15   22:51 18.4 2:06:01 
   18   1/5      30 Leon Essler          64 M   Bismarck         ND   11 1:04:36 18.6  1:17   33   38:15  9:34  1:31   10   21:14 19.8 2:06:51 
   19   5/6      74 Mark Undseth         22 M   Fergus Falls     MN   18 1:08:40 17.5  0:57   13   31:05  7:47  1:26   21   25:11 16.7 2:07:17 
   20   1/5      61 Jennifer Olson       39 F   Rice             MN   19 1:08:49 17.4  0:59   24   35:31  8:53  1:11   24   26:02 16.1 2:12:30 
   21   2/5      49 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  39 F   Fergus Falls     MN   26 1:16:42 15.6  1:04    6   29:45  7:27  1:26   19   23:40 17.7 2:12:36 
   22   2/5      22 Larry Bethel         64 M   Fergus Falls     MN   24 1:14:24 16.1  0:59    8   29:58  7:30  1:38   26   26:13 16.0 2:13:11 
   23   4/5      45 Craig Knodle         55 M   Fergus Falls     MN   21 1:11:23 16.8  1:13   31   37:41  9:26  1:24   20   24:22 17.2 2:16:01 
   24   3/5      47 Jess Knutson         36 F   Fergus Falls     MN   25 1:16:42 15.6  0:48   18   32:11  8:03  0:54   23   26:00 16.2 2:16:32 
   25   3/6      42 Perry Jansen         42 M   Sayk Rapids      MN   22 1:12:10 16.6  1:24   23   34:29  8:38  2:36   25   26:12 16.0 2:16:49 
   26   8/11     48 Josh Knutson         30 M   Fergus Falls     MN   23 1:13:36 16.3  1:10   25   35:52  8:58  1:22   28   27:39 15.2 2:19:38 
   27   9/11     51 Ryan Kortan          36 M   Sioux Falls      SD   30 1:21:20 14.8  0:44   21   34:14  8:34  0:58   30   27:52 15.1 2:25:06 
   28   1/4      53 Brenda Lindgren      42 F   Fergus Falls     MN   27 1:18:21 15.3  1:31   35   41:13 10:19  1:33   22   25:53 16.2 2:28:28 
   29   1/1      66 Dayna Schleppenbach  25 F   Shoreview        MN   31 1:21:32 14.7  1:27   28   36:39  9:10  1:20   34   29:10 14.4 2:30:06 
   30   5/5      58 Ted Meyer            58 M   Fergus Falls     MN   35 1:24:08 14.3  0:55   30   37:21  9:21  1:17   29   27:50 15.1 2:31:29 
   31   4/5      56 Erika Mariotti       38 F   Fergus Falls     MN   34 1:22:50 14.5  1:53   32   37:45  9:27  1:57   32   28:47 14.6 2:33:11 
   32   2/4      59 Heidi Moss           43 F   Jackson          MN   36 1:24:24 14.2  1:55   26   36:16  9:04  2:24   36   29:45 14.1 2:34:41 
   33   5/5      50 Joy Kortan           35 F   Sioux Falls      SD   37 1:28:17 13.6  1:09   27   36:33  9:09  1:28   37   29:58 14.0 2:37:23 
   34   4/6      28 Ben Domingo          48 M   Rosemount        MN   29 1:20:50 14.8  2:12   39   43:55 10:59  1:45   33   28:59 14.5 2:37:39 
   35   6/6      63 John Rensberger      26 M   West Fargo       ND   32 1:21:56 14.6  1:41   37   43:46 10:57  2:00   31   28:27 14.8 2:37:47 
   36  10/11     64 Tom Rufer            35 M   Fergus Falls     MN   28 1:19:12 15.2  2:57   42   48:24 12:06  3:15   35   29:12 14.4 2:42:58 
   37   5/6      72 Corey Synstelien     41 M   Fergus Falls     MN   33 1:22:14 14.6  1:37   38   43:55 10:59  2:21   41   33:49 12.4 2:43:52 
   38   3/5      80 David Bjork          65 M   Fergus Falls     MN   40 1:33:28 12.8  1:34   29   37:17  9:20  1:42   39   31:36 13.3 2:45:35 
   39   1/1      46 Dori Knutson         54 F   Fergus Falls     MN   41 1:34:43 12.7  1:05   40   44:02 11:01  1:03   27   26:55 15.6 2:47:47 
   40   3/4      34 Jill Green Mcgarry   46 F   Clearwater       MN   42 1:34:56 12.6  0:55   34   39:37  9:55  1:54   40   32:09 13.1 2:49:29 
   41  11/11     79 Dave Dahl            33 M   Garfield         MN   39 1:33:09 12.9  1:37   41   45:12 11:18  2:26   42   34:13 12.3 2:56:34 
   42   4/5      71 Saul Stensvaag       66 M   Fergus Falls     MN   38 1:32:03 13.0  2:18   45   59:11 14:48  2:56   38   31:14 13.4 3:07:41 
   43   6/6      39 Brian Hubbard        44 M   New Hope         MN   43 1:40:55 11.9  3:16   43   51:31 12:53  4:04   43   35:36 11.8 3:15:20 
   44   4/4      40 Heather Hubbard      43 F   New Hope         MN   44 1:41:10 11.9  3:14   44   51:31 12:53  4:02   44   35:38 11.8 3:15:33 
   45   5/5      29 Bruce Erickson       60 M   Coon Rapids      MN   45 1:55:04 10.4  2:01   36   41:47 10:27  2:14   46   40:54 10.3 3:21:59 
   46   1/1      36 Thomas Grotberg      12 M   Fergus Falls     MN   46 1:55:32 10.4  1:06   46 1:00:12 15:03  1:33   45   36:16 11.6 3:34:37 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank   RUN    Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   1/11     77 Jason Toth           39 M   Saint Paul       MN    1   52:50 22.7  0:41    1   23:54  5:59  0:41    1   17:33 23.9 1:35:37 
    2   2/11     25 Joseph Demars        30 M   Battle Lake      MN    2   55:03 21.8  0:45   10   30:51  7:43  1:02    2   18:25 22.8 1:46:04 
    3   3/11     44 David Jensen         32 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5   58:56 20.4  0:43    2   27:14  6:49  0:59    7   19:51 21.2 1:47:40 
    4   1/5      37 Robbie Halvorson     51 M   Plymouth         MN    3   56:44 21.2  0:56    9   30:31  7:38  1:04    3   18:31 22.7 1:47:45 
    5   1/6      33 Eric Gotkowski       29 M   Eden Prairie     MN    6   59:11 20.3  0:54    3   27:21  6:51  1:15    5   19:26 21.6 1:48:04 
    6   4/11     75 Mitch Wellman        36 M   Fergus Falls     MN    7 1:00:11 19.9  0:52    5   28:23  7:06  0:55    8   19:59 21.0 1:50:17 
    7   2/6      68 Ivan Schleppenbach   22 M   Saint Joseph     MN    8 1:01:38 19.5  1:01    4   27:27  6:52  1:28    6   19:44 21.3 1:51:17 
    8   2/5      32 Lyle Goebel          54 M   Minnetonka       MN    4   58:19 20.6  1:07   18   34:03  8:31  1:47    4   19:02 22.1 1:54:15 
    9   5/11     31 Jason Glynn          38 M   Fargo            ND    9 1:03:36 18.9  1:25   15   31:54  7:59  1:34    9   20:00 21.0 1:58:27 
   10   3/6      70 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   10 1:03:38 18.9  1:08   14   31:30  7:53  1:37   11   21:52 19.2 1:59:43 
   11   6/11     57 Nick Mariotti        38 M   Fergus Falls     MN   12 1:04:36 18.6  1:00   11   30:58  7:45  1:11   14   22:32 18.6 2:00:16 
   12   1/1      43 Simon Jarolim        17 M   Dalton           MN   16 1:07:24 17.8  0:30    6   29:52  7:28  0:47   12   22:16 18.9 2:00:47 
   13   4/6      67 Eric Schleppenbach   29 M   Saint Louis Park MN   14 1:06:13 18.1  1:02   17   32:18  8:05  1:24   17   23:15 18.1 2:04:10 
   14   3/5      23 Wesley Borowski      52 M   Fergus Falls     MN   17 1:08:17 17.6  1:28    8   30:13  7:34  1:30   18   23:30 17.9 2:04:57 
   15   1/6      73 Tom Turner           41 M   Jackson          MN   15 1:06:57 17.9  1:21   16   31:58  8:00  1:54   16   22:58 18.3 2:05:06 
   16   2/6      65 Scott Rutten         47 M   Sauk Centre      MN   13 1:05:29 18.3  1:04   20   34:18  8:35  2:09   13   22:30 18.7 2:05:28 
   17   7/11     24 Randy Dehmer         33 M   Rogers           MN   19 1:08:54 17.4  1:18   13   31:11  7:48  1:49   15   22:51 18.4 2:06:01 
   18   1/5      30 Leon Essler          64 M   Bismarck         ND   11 1:04:36 18.6  1:17   26   38:15  9:34  1:31   10   21:14 19.8 2:06:51 
   19   5/6      74 Mark Undseth         22 M   Fergus Falls     MN   18 1:08:40 17.5  0:57   12   31:05  7:47  1:26   20   25:11 16.7 2:07:17 
   20   2/5      22 Larry Bethel         64 M   Fergus Falls     MN   23 1:14:24 16.1  0:59    7   29:58  7:30  1:38   22   26:13 16.0 2:13:11 
   21   4/5      45 Craig Knodle         55 M   Fergus Falls     MN   20 1:11:23 16.8  1:13   25   37:41  9:26  1:24   19   24:22 17.2 2:16:01 
   22   3/6      42 Perry Jansen         42 M   Sayk Rapids      MN   21 1:12:10 16.6  1:24   21   34:29  8:38  2:36   21   26:12 16.0 2:16:49 
   23   8/11     48 Josh Knutson         30 M   Fergus Falls     MN   22 1:13:36 16.3  1:10   22   35:52  8:58  1:22   23   27:39 15.2 2:19:38 
   24   9/11     51 Ryan Kortan          36 M   Sioux Falls      SD   26 1:21:20 14.8  0:44   19   34:14  8:34  0:58   25   27:52 15.1 2:25:06 
   25   5/5      58 Ted Meyer            58 M   Fergus Falls     MN   29 1:24:08 14.3  0:55   24   37:21  9:21  1:17   24   27:50 15.1 2:31:29 
   26   4/6      28 Ben Domingo          48 M   Rosemount        MN   25 1:20:50 14.8  2:12   30   43:55 10:59  1:45   27   28:59 14.5 2:37:39 
   27   6/6      63 John Rensberger      26 M   West Fargo       ND   27 1:21:56 14.6  1:41   28   43:46 10:57  2:00   26   28:27 14.8 2:37:47 
   28  10/11     64 Tom Rufer            35 M   Fergus Falls     MN   24 1:19:12 15.2  2:57   32   48:24 12:06  3:15   28   29:12 14.4 2:42:58 
   29   5/6      72 Corey Synstelien     41 M   Fergus Falls     MN   28 1:22:14 14.6  1:37   29   43:55 10:59  2:21   31   33:49 12.4 2:43:52 
   30   3/5      80 David Bjork          65 M   Fergus Falls     MN   32 1:33:28 12.8  1:34   23   37:17  9:20  1:42   30   31:36 13.3 2:45:35 
   31  11/11     79 Dave Dahl            33 M   Garfield         MN   31 1:33:09 12.9  1:37   31   45:12 11:18  2:26   32   34:13 12.3 2:56:34 
   32   4/5      71 Saul Stensvaag       66 M   Fergus Falls     MN   30 1:32:03 13.0  2:18   34   59:11 14:48  2:56   29   31:14 13.4 3:07:41 
   33   6/6      39 Brian Hubbard        44 M   New Hope         MN   33 1:40:55 11.9  3:16   33   51:31 12:53  4:04   33   35:36 11.8 3:15:20 
   34   5/5      29 Bruce Erickson       60 M   Coon Rapids      MN   34 1:55:04 10.4  2:01   27   41:47 10:27  2:14   35   40:54 10.3 3:21:59 
   35   1/1      36 Thomas Grotberg      12 M   Fergus Falls     MN   35 1:55:32 10.4  1:06   35 1:00:12 15:03  1:33   34   36:16 11.6 3:34:37 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank   RUN    Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   1/5      61 Jennifer Olson       39 F   Rice             MN    1 1:08:49 17.4  0:59    3   35:31  8:53  1:11    4   26:02 16.1 2:12:30 
    2   2/5      49 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  39 F   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:16:42 15.6  1:04    1   29:45  7:27  1:26    1   23:40 17.7 2:12:36 
    3   3/5      47 Jess Knutson         36 F   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:16:42 15.6  0:48    2   32:11  8:03  0:54    3   26:00 16.2 2:16:32 
    4   1/4      53 Brenda Lindgren      42 F   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:18:21 15.3  1:31    9   41:13 10:19  1:33    2   25:53 16.2 2:28:28 
    5   1/1      66 Dayna Schleppenbach  25 F   Shoreview        MN    5 1:21:32 14.7  1:27    6   36:39  9:10  1:20    7   29:10 14.4 2:30:06 
    6   4/5      56 Erika Mariotti       38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    6 1:22:50 14.5  1:53    7   37:45  9:27  1:57    6   28:47 14.6 2:33:11 
    7   2/4      59 Heidi Moss           43 F   Jackson          MN    7 1:24:24 14.2  1:55    4   36:16  9:04  2:24    8   29:45 14.1 2:34:41 
    8   5/5      50 Joy Kortan           35 F   Sioux Falls      SD    8 1:28:17 13.6  1:09    5   36:33  9:09  1:28    9   29:58 14.0 2:37:23 
    9   1/1      46 Dori Knutson         54 F   Fergus Falls     MN    9 1:34:43 12.7  1:05   10   44:02 11:01  1:03    5   26:55 15.6 2:47:47 
   10   3/4      34 Jill Green Mcgarry   46 F   Clearwater       MN   10 1:34:56 12.6  0:55    8   39:37  9:55  1:54   10   32:09 13.1 2:49:29 
   11   4/4      40 Heather Hubbard      43 F   New Hope         MN   11 1:41:10 11.9  3:14   11   51:31 12:53  4:02   11   35:38 11.8 3:15:33 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   36 Thomas Grotberg      12 M   Fergus Falls     MN    1 1:55:32 10.4  1:06    1 1:00:12 15:03  1:33    1   36:16 11.6 3:34:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Simon Jarolim        17 M   Dalton           MN    1 1:07:24 17.8  0:30    1   29:52  7:28  0:47    1   22:16 18.9 2:00:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   33 Eric Gotkowski       29 M   Eden Prairie     MN    1   59:11 20.3  0:54    1   27:21  6:51  1:15    1   19:26 21.6 1:48:04 
    2   68 Ivan Schleppenbach   22 M   Saint Joseph     MN    2 1:01:38 19.5  1:01    2   27:27  6:52  1:28    2   19:44 21.3 1:51:17 
    3   70 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN    3 1:03:38 18.9  1:08    4   31:30  7:53  1:37    3   21:52 19.2 1:59:43 
    4   67 Eric Schleppenbach   29 M   Saint Louis Park MN    4 1:06:13 18.1  1:02    5   32:18  8:05  1:24    4   23:15 18.1 2:04:10 
    5   74 Mark Undseth         22 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5 1:08:40 17.5  0:57    3   31:05  7:47  1:26    5   25:11 16.7 2:07:17 
    6   63 John Rensberger      26 M   West Fargo       ND    6 1:21:56 14.6  1:41    6   43:46 10:57  2:00    6   28:27 14.8 2:37:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   66 Dayna Schleppenbach  25 F   Shoreview        MN    1 1:21:32 14.7  1:27    1   36:39  9:10  1:20    1   29:10 14.4 2:30:06 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   77 Jason Toth           39 M   Saint Paul       MN    1   52:50 22.7  0:41    1   23:54  5:59  0:41    1   17:33 23.9 1:35:37 
    2   25 Joseph Demars        30 M   Battle Lake      MN    2   55:03 21.8  0:45    4   30:51  7:43  1:02    2   18:25 22.8 1:46:04 
    3   44 David Jensen         32 M   Fergus Falls     MN    3   58:56 20.4  0:43    2   27:14  6:49  0:59    3   19:51 21.2 1:47:40 
    4   75 Mitch Wellman        36 M   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:00:11 19.9  0:52    3   28:23  7:06  0:55    4   19:59 21.0 1:50:17 
    5   31 Jason Glynn          38 M   Fargo            ND    5 1:03:36 18.9  1:25    7   31:54  7:59  1:34    5   20:00 21.0 1:58:27 
    6   57 Nick Mariotti        38 M   Fergus Falls     MN    6 1:04:36 18.6  1:00    5   30:58  7:45  1:11    6   22:32 18.6 2:00:16 
    7   24 Randy Dehmer         33 M   Rogers           MN    7 1:08:54 17.4  1:18    6   31:11  7:48  1:49    7   22:51 18.4 2:06:01 
    8   48 Josh Knutson         30 M   Fergus Falls     MN    8 1:13:36 16.3  1:10    9   35:52  8:58  1:22    8   27:39 15.2 2:19:38 
    9   51 Ryan Kortan          36 M   Sioux Falls      SD   10 1:21:20 14.8  0:44    8   34:14  8:34  0:58    9   27:52 15.1 2:25:06 
   10   64 Tom Rufer            35 M   Fergus Falls     MN    9 1:19:12 15.2  2:57   11   48:24 12:06  3:15   10   29:12 14.4 2:42:58 
   11   79 Dave Dahl            33 M   Garfield         MN   11 1:33:09 12.9  1:37   10   45:12 11:18  2:26   11   34:13 12.3 2:56:34 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   61 Jennifer Olson       39 F   Rice             MN    1 1:08:49 17.4  0:59    3   35:31  8:53  1:11    3   26:02 16.1 2:12:30 
    2   49 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  39 F   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:16:42 15.6  1:04    1   29:45  7:27  1:26    1   23:40 17.7 2:12:36 
    3   47 Jess Knutson         36 F   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:16:42 15.6  0:48    2   32:11  8:03  0:54    2   26:00 16.2 2:16:32 
    4   56 Erika Mariotti       38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:22:50 14.5  1:53    5   37:45  9:27  1:57    4   28:47 14.6 2:33:11 
    5   50 Joy Kortan           35 F   Sioux Falls      SD    5 1:28:17 13.6  1:09    4   36:33  9:09  1:28    5   29:58 14.0 2:37:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   73 Tom Turner           41 M   Jackson          MN    2 1:06:57 17.9  1:21    1   31:58  8:00  1:54    2   22:58 18.3 2:05:06 
    2   65 Scott Rutten         47 M   Sauk Centre      MN    1 1:05:29 18.3  1:04    2   34:18  8:35  2:09    1   22:30 18.7 2:05:28 
    3   42 Perry Jansen         42 M   Sayk Rapids      MN    3 1:12:10 16.6  1:24    3   34:29  8:38  2:36    3   26:12 16.0 2:16:49 
    4   28 Ben Domingo          48 M   Rosemount        MN    4 1:20:50 14.8  2:12    5   43:55 10:59  1:45    4   28:59 14.5 2:37:39 
    5   72 Corey Synstelien     41 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5 1:22:14 14.6  1:37    4   43:55 10:59  2:21    5   33:49 12.4 2:43:52 
    6   39 Brian Hubbard        44 M   New Hope         MN    6 1:40:55 11.9  3:16    6   51:31 12:53  4:04    6   35:36 11.8 3:15:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   53 Brenda Lindgren      42 F   Fergus Falls     MN    1 1:18:21 15.3  1:31    3   41:13 10:19  1:33    1   25:53 16.2 2:28:28 
    2   59 Heidi Moss           43 F   Jackson          MN    2 1:24:24 14.2  1:55    1   36:16  9:04  2:24    2   29:45 14.1 2:34:41 
    3   34 Jill Green Mcgarry   46 F   Clearwater       MN    3 1:34:56 12.6  0:55    2   39:37  9:55  1:54    3   32:09 13.1 2:49:29 
    4   40 Heather Hubbard      43 F   New Hope         MN    4 1:41:10 11.9  3:14    4   51:31 12:53  4:02    4   35:38 11.8 3:15:33 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   37 Robbie Halvorson     51 M   Plymouth         MN    1   56:44 21.2  0:56    2   30:31  7:38  1:04    1   18:31 22.7 1:47:45 
    2   32 Lyle Goebel          54 M   Minnetonka       MN    2   58:19 20.6  1:07    3   34:03  8:31  1:47    2   19:02 22.1 1:54:15 
    3   23 Wesley Borowski      52 M   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:08:17 17.6  1:28    1   30:13  7:34  1:30    3   23:30 17.9 2:04:57 
    4   45 Craig Knodle         55 M   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:11:23 16.8  1:13    5   37:41  9:26  1:24    4   24:22 17.2 2:16:01 
    5   58 Ted Meyer            58 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5 1:24:08 14.3  0:55    4   37:21  9:21  1:17    5   27:50 15.1 2:31:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   46 Dori Knutson         54 F   Fergus Falls     MN    1 1:34:43 12.7  1:05    1   44:02 11:01  1:03    1   26:55 15.6 2:47:47 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   30 Leon Essler          64 M   Bismarck         ND    1 1:04:36 18.6  1:17    3   38:15  9:34  1:31    1   21:14 19.8 2:06:51 
    2   22 Larry Bethel         64 M   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:14:24 16.1  0:59    1   29:58  7:30  1:38    2   26:13 16.0 2:13:11 
    3   80 David Bjork          65 M   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:33:28 12.8  1:34    2   37:17  9:20  1:42    4   31:36 13.3 2:45:35 
    4   71 Saul Stensvaag       66 M   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:32:03 13.0  2:18    5   59:11 14:48  2:56    3   31:14 13.4 3:07:41 
    5   29 Bruce Erickson       60 M   Coon Rapids      MN    5 1:55:04 10.4  2:01    4   41:47 10:27  2:14    5   40:54 10.3 3:21:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank  RUN     Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   19 Carlson                           1 1:06:41 18.0  0:30    1   23:49  5:58  0:28    1   19:06 22.0 1:50:32 
           Matt Garrison  Joshua  Wessels  Roger Carlson 

    2   78 Team Tungseth                     2 1:20:10 15.0  0:52    2   38:39  9:40  1:12    2   26:31 15.8 2:27:23 
           Ryan Tungseth  Milton Tungseth  Mary Ellen Tungseth 


Total Individuals Registered:            58
Total Teams Registered:                   3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    46
Total Number of Team Finishers:           2
Number of Male   Finishers:              35
Number of Female Finishers:              11
Did not finish race or did not start:    13