John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/29/2016

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 29, 2016
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Bemidji                   (  11:49.3    59:06.1   0:23.5)
========================================
  1      1  Ethan Maish                     11:41.1
  2      2  Michael Dickinson               11:44.8
  3      3  Isaak McDonald                  11:46.0
  4      4  Nick Yavarow                    11:49.6
  5     10  Carson Maish                    12:04.6
  6   ( 11) Josef Lalli                     12:06.2
  7   ( 12) Cale Newby                      12:06.5

  2.    70  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  12:20.5  1:01:42.2   1:01.0)
========================================
  1      7  Alex Ehrlichman                 12:00.9
  2      8  Logan Clark                     12:02.4
  3      9  Jalen Winburn                   12:03.1
  4     18  Callahan Mechelke               12:33.9
  5     28  Jon Jemming                     13:01.9
  6   ( 34) Calen O'Connell                 13:14.0
  7   ( 37) Sam Meyer                       13:22.5

  3.    87  Alexandria                (  12:29.8  1:02:28.6   1:02.1)
========================================
  1      6  Jacob Kleven                    11:53.9
  2     14  Tyler Kludt                     12:16.4
  3     19  Thomas Klecker                  12:35.5
  4     22  Andrew Sparr                    12:46.8
  5     26  Hayden Peterson                 12:56.0
  6   ( 27) Tripp Shatek                    12:58.4
  7   ( 30) Jack Brightsman                 13:05.5

  4.   107  West Central Area School  (  12:37.9  1:03:09.4   1:30.3)
========================================
  1      5  Kyle Schill                     11:52.4
  2     15  Kade Runge                      12:16.6
  3     17  Reubens Swanson                 12:28.8
  4     32  Gaven Raden                     13:08.9
  5     38  Alex Salwasser                  13:22.7
  6   ( 51) Tyler Biss                      15:38.7
  7   ( 52) Shad Swanson                    16:22.7

  5.   141  Little Falls              (  12:58.4  1:04:51.6   1:10.5)
========================================
  1     16  Tauer Morrison                  12:22.6
  2     23  Jackson Grant                   12:47.4
  3     24  Braden Jackson                  12:51.1
  4     36  Isaac Larsen                    13:17.4
  5     42  Erik Anez                       13:33.1
  6   ( 43) Mason Molitor                   13:38.4
  7   ( 44) Thomas Knopik                   13:41.6

  6.   147  Fargo South               (  13:09.7  1:05:48.5   2:10.9)
========================================
  1     13  Keenan Howard                   12:10.8
  2     20  Michael Brunner                 12:37.4
  3     21  Abram Anderson                  12:38.1
  4     46  Connar Wolf                     14:00.5
  5     47  Brandon Kennedy                 14:21.7

  7.   168  Detroit Lakes             (  13:13.2  1:06:05.9   0:35.7)
========================================
  1     25  Jacob Trout                     12:52.4
  2     29  Will Knope                      13:04.6
  3     35  Nick Hess                       13:16.6
  4     39  Thad Schlauderaff               13:24.2
  5     40  Ryan Bergum                     13:28.1
  6   ( 41) John Bergum                     13:29.2
  7   ( 45) Mason Hemar                     13:48.7

  8.   211  Fergus Falls              (  14:15.5  1:11:17.4   2:24.7)
========================================
  1     31  Kolsen Papon                    13:06.0
  2     33  Mason Olson                     13:09.9
  3     48  Jaiden Noplos                   14:36.1
  4     49  Luke Schroeder                  14:54.7
  5     50  Isaac Job                       15:30.7
  6   ( 53) Keisen Wick                     16:45.2
  7   ( 54) Tucker Rowlan                   16:45.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/18    817 Ethan Maish               8 Bemidji                   11:41.1  5:53 
    2   2/18    765 Michael Dickinson         8 Bemidji                   11:44.8  5:55 
    3   3/18    824 Isaak McDonald            7 Bemidji                   11:46.0  5:56 
    4   4/18   1006 Nick Yavarow              6 Bemidji                   11:49.6  5:57 
    5   1/7     526 Kyle Schill               8 West Central Area School  11:52.4  5:59 
    6   1/30     72 Jacob Kleven              8 Alexandria                11:53.9  6:00 
    7   1/20    456 Alex Ehrlichman           7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:00.9  6:03 
    8   2/20    454 Logan Clark               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:02.4  6:04 
    9   3/20    498 Jalen Winburn             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:03.1  6:04 
   10   5/18    816 Carson Maish              6 Bemidji                   12:04.6  6:05 
   11   6/18    796 Josef Lalli               7 Bemidji                   12:06.2  6:06 
   12   7/18    834 Cale Newby                8 Bemidji                   12:06.5  6:06 
   13   1/5     546 Keenan Howard             8 Fargo South               12:10.8  6:08 
   14   2/30     73 Tyler Kludt               6 Alexandria                12:16.4  6:11 
   15   2/7     523 Kade Runge                7 West Central Area School  12:16.6  6:11 
   16   1/11    368 Tauer Morrison            8 Little Falls              12:22.6  6:14 
   17   8/18    820 Brooks Matetich           7 Bemidji                   12:28.6  6:17 
   18   3/7     528 Reubens Swanson           7 West Central Area School  12:28.8  6:17 
   19   4/20    479 Callahan Mechelke         8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:33.9  6:20 
   20   1/4     124 Anthony Conzemius         8 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     12:35.2  6:20 
   21   3/30     71 Thomas Klecker            7 Alexandria                12:35.5  6:20 
   22   9/18    786 Ben Kieson                7 Bemidji                   12:36.9  6:21 
   23   2/5     548 Michael Brunner           8 Fargo South               12:37.4  6:21 
   24  10/18   1081 Derek Young               8 Bemidji                   12:37.4  6:21 
   25   3/5     549 Abram Anderson            7 Fargo South               12:38.1  6:22 
   26   1/3     316 Peyton Cole               8 Frazee                    12:39.2  6:22 
   27  11/18    868 Casey Rupp                6 Bemidji                   12:43.7  6:25 
   28   4/30     93 Andrew Sparr              8 Alexandria                12:46.8  6:26 
   29   2/11    361 Jackson Grant             8 Little Falls              12:47.4  6:26 
   30  12/18    807 Seth Lindgren             7 Bemidji                   12:47.8  6:27 
   31   3/11    363 Braden Jackson            8 Little Falls              12:51.1  6:28 
   32   1/16    230 Jacob Trout               8 Detroit Lakes             12:52.4  6:29 
   33  13/18    927 Cade Voge                 7 Bemidji                   12:55.1  6:30 
   34   5/30     85 Hayden Peterson           8 Alexandria                12:56.0  6:31 
   35   2/3     318 Colby Erickson            8 Frazee                    12:56.1  6:31 
   36   1/4     390 Blake Alonzo              7 Ottertail Central         12:57.3  6:31 
   37   6/30     91 Tripp Shatek              6 Alexandria                12:58.4  6:32 
   38   5/20    467 Jon Jemming               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:01.9  6:34 
   39   2/16    213 Will Knope                8 Detroit Lakes             13:04.6  6:35 
   40   7/30    302 Jack Brightsman           6 Alexandria                13:05.5  6:36 
   41   1/7     297 Kolsen Papon              8 Fergus Falls              13:06.0  6:36 
   42   8/30     95 Devan Swerman             8 Alexandria                13:06.3  6:36 
   43   9/30     55 Ryker Bosek               6 Alexandria                13:08.0  6:37 
   44  14/18    884 Sam Schulze               8 Bemidji                   13:08.8  6:37 
   45   4/7     522 Gaven Raden               8 West Central Area School  13:08.9  6:37 
   46  15/18    821 Cole Matetich             8 Bemidji                   13:09.9  6:38 
   47   2/7     296 Mason Olson               8 Fergus Falls              13:09.9  6:38 
   48   6/20    487 Calen O'Connell           7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:14.0  6:40 
   49   3/16    207 Nick Hess                 8 Detroit Lakes             13:16.6  6:41 
   50   4/11   1186 Isaac Larsen              6 Little Falls              13:17.4  6:41 
   51   2/4     133 Gus Lasch                 8 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     13:18.2  6:42 
   52   7/20    481 Sam Meyer                 7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:22.5  6:44 
   53   3/4     142 Colin Samuels             7 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     13:22.7  6:44 
   54   5/7     525 Alex Salwasser            7 West Central Area School  13:22.7  6:44 
   55   4/16    223 Thad Schlauderaff         8 Detroit Lakes             13:24.2  6:45 
   56   5/16    189 Ryan Bergum               8 Detroit Lakes             13:28.1  6:47 
   57   6/16    188 John Bergum               8 Detroit Lakes             13:29.2  6:47 
   58   5/11    358 Erik Anez                 7 Little Falls              13:33.1  6:49 
   59  16/18    768 Max Fankhanel             6 Bemidji                   13:37.9  6:52 
   60   6/11    366 Mason Molitor             8 Little Falls              13:38.4  6:52 
   61  17/18    793 Bryce Kondos              7 Bemidji                   13:39.0  6:52 
   62   2/4     404 Issac Scherfenberg        7 Ottertail Central         13:39.2  6:52 
   63   8/20    452 Will Budge                7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:39.4  6:53 
   64   9/20    497 Lacen Vandenberg          8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:40.2  6:53 
   65  10/20    500 Eduardo Zertuche          8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:40.5  6:53 
   66  11/20    465 Brandon Janu              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:41.0  6:53 
   67   7/11   1185 Thomas Knopik             6 Little Falls              13:41.6  6:54 
   68   7/16    206 Mason Hemar               8 Detroit Lakes             13:48.7  6:57 
   69  10/30     84 Luke Panther              6 Alexandria                13:51.9  6:59 
   70  11/30     88 Brady Roers               6 Alexandria                13:52.4  6:59 
   71  18/18    771 Ridge Flatness            6 Bemidji                   13:53.4  7:00 
   72  12/30     67 Nathan Halstead           8 Alexandria                13:53.9  7:00 
   73   8/11    373 Mason Petrowitz           7 Little Falls              13:54.1  7:00 
   74  12/20    474 Spencer Lathe             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:54.7  7:00 
   75  13/30     62 Christian Fleming         8 Alexandria                13:58.9  7:02 
   76  14/30     52 Lucas Bitzan              8 Alexandria                13:59.4  7:03 
   77   4/5     547 Connar Wolf               8 Fargo South               14:00.5  7:03 
   78  13/20    472 Mekhi Kigozi              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:14.4  7:10 
   79   8/16    196 Ryan Early                7 Detroit Lakes             14:18.5  7:12 
   80   9/16    210 Lucas Justesen            8 Detroit Lakes             14:21.0  7:13 
   81   5/5     550 Brandon Kennedy           7 Fargo South               14:21.7  7:14 
   82  14/20    494 Lucas Smith               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:23.2  7:15 
   83  15/30     81 Thomas Nichols            7 Alexandria                14:28.0  7:17 
   84  16/30    101 Cole Vatnsdal             6 Alexandria                14:31.5  7:19 
   85  17/30     97 Logan Tung                6 Alexandria                14:31.7  7:19 
   86   3/7     292 Jaiden Noplos             7 Fergus Falls              14:36.1  7:21 
   87  18/30     87 Jackson Reishus           6 Alexandria                14:37.2  7:22 
   88  19/30     94 Aidan Staples             7 Alexandria                14:37.5  7:22 
   89  10/16    235 Jackson Zurn              7 Detroit Lakes             14:38.4  7:22 
   90  11/16    186 Clint Andresen            8 Detroit Lakes             14:38.7  7:22 
   91  20/30     75 Bryce Kraker              8 Alexandria                14:40.0  7:23 
   92  21/30     56 Joel Brault               7 Alexandria                14:42.5  7:24 
   93  12/16    203 Easton Gravelle           8 Detroit Lakes             14:42.5  7:24 
   94  22/30     86 Nolan Peterson            6 Alexandria                14:49.0  7:28 
   95  15/20    445 Anthony Berndt            7 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:49.4  7:28 
   96  23/30    105 Bennett Wirth             8 Alexandria                14:49.6  7:28 
   97  16/20    450 Ben Brandt                7 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:53.0  7:30 
   98   3/4     402 Noah Mansker              7 Ottertail Central         14:53.9  7:30 
   99   4/7     301 Luke Schroeder            7 Fergus Falls              14:54.7  7:30 
  100  24/30     65 Harrison Greathouse       6 Alexandria                15:01.8  7:34 
  101   9/11    362 Aidan Hagen               8 Little Falls              15:06.9  7:37 
  102  25/30    100 Cody Vatnsdal             6 Alexandria                15:12.5  7:39 
  103  26/30     50 Tai Auran                 6 Alexandria                15:13.8  7:40 
  104  13/16    229 Frederick Taylor          8 Detroit Lakes             15:14.7  7:40 
  105   3/3     312 Hunter Anderson           8 Frazee                    15:15.3  7:41 
  106   5/7     342 Isaac Job                 7 Fergus Falls              15:30.7  7:49 
  107  27/30     69 Matthew Johnson           7 Alexandria                15:36.4  7:51 
  108   6/7     511 Tyler Biss                7 West Central Area School  15:38.7  7:53 
  109  28/30    102 Jason Wagner              6 Alexandria                15:45.8  7:56 
  110  29/30     96 Zachary Timm              7 Alexandria                15:46.4  7:56 
  111  17/20    482 Bryson Morrison           8 Sartell-St.Stephen        15:46.5  7:56 
  112  18/20    475 Sebastian Lau             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        15:49.5  7:58 
  113  30/30     64 Jaden Geithman            7 Alexandria                15:51.5  7:59 
  114  19/20    441 Mark Amundson             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        15:52.1  7:59 
  115  10/11   1188 Jacob Peterschick         6 Little Falls              15:52.1  7:59 
  116   4/4     400 Joshua Hite               7 Ottertail Central         16:00.7  8:04 
  117  14/16    209 Blake Johnson             7 Detroit Lakes             16:14.9  8:11 
  118  15/16    233 Cole Weber                7 Detroit Lakes             16:16.6  8:12 
  119   7/7     529 Shad Swanson              7 West Central Area School  16:22.7  8:15 
  120  11/11   1184 Clive Ingemanson          8 Little Falls              16:30.9  8:19 
  121   6/7     304 Keisen Wick               7 Fergus Falls              16:45.2  8:26 
  122   7/7     300 Tucker Rowlan             7 Fergus Falls              16:45.9  8:26 
  123  20/20    495 Will Tautges              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:22.7  8:45 
  124  16/16    195 Mox Disse                 7 Detroit Lakes             18:55.6  9:32 
  125   4/4     130 David Hiesenrich         10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     22:50.5 11:30