John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/29/2016

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 29, 2016
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  18:23.5  1:31:57.4   0:10.4)
========================================
  1      1  Mitiku Nies                     18:17.8
  2      2  Ben Hoeschen                    18:18.3
  3      3  Cooper Larson                   18:26.1
  4      4  Ben Boelter                     18:27.0
  5      5  Elijah Kigozi                   18:28.2
  6   (  7) Spencer Pierskalla              18:37.8
  7   (  9) Will Nemeth                     18:41.2

  2.    64  Alexandria                (  19:09.5  1:35:47.2   1:26.3)
========================================
  1      6  Nicholas Chromey                18:32.0
  2     10  Patrick Chromey                 18:47.4
  3     11  Ryan Borris                     18:49.1
  4     16  Dane Galloway                   19:40.4
  5     21  Jason Moorman                   19:58.3
  6   ( 28) Derek Shulstad                  20:39.9
  7   ( 31) Noah Huss                       20:46.5

  3.    67  Detroit Lakes             (  19:12.9  1:36:04.2   1:01.7)
========================================
  1      8  Tucker Strawsell                18:39.5
  2     13  Gabe Kitzman                    19:03.8
  3     14  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           19:07.4
  4     15  Max Staley                      19:32.3
  5     17  Braedon Davidson                19:41.2
  6   ( 18) Blake Weber                     19:50.5
  7   ( 20) Mason Sampson                   19:57.8

  4.   102  Little Falls              (  19:56.5  1:39:42.3   1:44.8)
========================================
  1     12  Daniel Bartkowitz               18:52.2
  2     19  Benjamin Peterson               19:55.3
  3     22  Cameron Carll                   20:02.7
  4     23  Kole Kern                       20:15.1
  5     26  Blake Alholm                    20:37.0
  6   ( 30) Joseph Klosowski                20:46.3
  7   ( 41) Colton Yorek                    22:04.8

  5.   172  Breckenridge/Wahpeton     (  21:03.9  1:45:19.2   1:30.0)
========================================
  1     27  Harrison Maas                   20:37.0
  2     33  Jack Hirst                      20:48.4
  3     34  Isaac Getz                      20:50.9
  4     35  Corbin Corneluis                20:55.9
  5     43  Mason Meyer                     22:07.0
  6   ( 48) Levi Prochnow                   23:04.2
  7   ( 51) Merrick Meyer                   24:18.5

  6.   176  Frazee                    (  21:07.4  1:45:36.9   1:28.9)
========================================
  1     24  Caleb Wutzke                    20:19.6
  2     36  Ricky Roforth                   21:00.2
  3     37  Nick Ruiz                       21:03.8
  4     39  Coleton Borah                   21:24.8
  5     40  Henry Kellerhuis                21:48.5
  6   ( 42) Seth Isola                      22:05.1
  7   ( 46) Jaden Schaefer                  22:57.4

  7.   200  Fargo South               (  22:31.5  1:52:37.4   5:01.2)
========================================
  1     25  Zach Hoppe                      20:36.4
  2     32  Dalton Booth                    20:47.6
  3     44  Malcolm Strand                  22:35.4
  4     47  Gage Schutz                     23:00.4
  5     52  Noah Osborne                    25:37.6
  6   ( 54) Nate Hagen                      27:57.0

  8.   211  Ottertail Central         (  22:23.7  1:51:58.2   2:51.2)
========================================
  1     29  Kevin Tierney                   20:45.3
  2     38  Trentan Feda                    21:22.2
  3     45  Matt Hendricks                  22:43.5
  4     49  Colin Geyer                     23:30.7
  5     50  Jared Scholten                  23:36.5
  6   ( 53) Drew Young                      26:02.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/29    486 Mitiku Nies               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:17.8  5:54 
    2   2/29    464 Ben Hoeschen             10 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:18.3  5:54 
    3   3/29    473 Cooper Larson             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:26.1  5:56 
    4   4/29    449 Ben Boelter               9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:27.0  5:57 
    5   5/29    471 Elijah Kigozi             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:28.2  5:57 
    6   1/12     58 Nicholas Chromey         11 Alexandria                18:32.0  5:58 
    7   6/29    489 Spencer Pierskalla       11 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:37.8  6:00 
    8   1/19    227 Tucker Strawsell         10 Detroit Lakes             18:39.5  6:01 
    9   7/29    484 Will Nemeth               9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:41.2  6:01 
   10   8/29    477 Aaron Lindner            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:41.3  6:01 
   11   9/29    455 Caleb Clemens            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:42.7  6:02 
   12   2/12     59 Patrick Chromey          10 Alexandria                18:47.4  6:03 
   13   3/12     54 Ryan Borris               9 Alexandria                18:49.1  6:04 
   14   1/9     359 Daniel Bartkowitz        10 Little Falls              18:52.2  6:05 
   15  10/29    493 Carter Schumacher         9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:55.5  6:06 
   16  11/29    448 Dan Binsfeld              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:57.0  6:06 
   17  12/29    446 Ethan Berndt             10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:03.3  6:08 
   18   2/19    212 Gabe Kitzman             11 Detroit Lakes             19:03.8  6:09 
   19   3/19    199 Grant Fritch-Gallatin     9 Detroit Lakes             19:07.4  6:10 
   20  13/29    469 Luke Jones               10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:19.8  6:14 
   21  14/29    457 Ryley Emslander          10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:29.6  6:17 
   22   4/19    224 Max Staley               11 Detroit Lakes             19:32.3  6:18 
   23  15/29    442 Peter Amundson           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:34.6  6:19 
   24   4/12     63 Dane Galloway             9 Alexandria                19:40.4  6:20 
   25   5/19    194 Braedon Davidson         11 Detroit Lakes             19:41.2  6:21 
   26  16/29    462 Brandon Henrichs         10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:44.9  6:22 
   27   6/19    232 Blake Weber               9 Detroit Lakes             19:50.5  6:24 
   28  17/29    490 Calvin Rengel             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:51.5  6:24 
   29  18/29    499 Nolan Wollum             10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:55.1  6:25 
   30   2/9     371 Benjamin Peterson        10 Little Falls              19:55.3  6:25 
   31   7/19    222 Mason Sampson            12 Detroit Lakes             19:57.8  6:26 
   32   5/12     80 Jason Moorman            10 Alexandria                19:58.3  6:26 
   33   3/9     360 Cameron Carll            12 Little Falls              20:02.7  6:28 
   34  19/29    466 Jarret Janu              12 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:12.1  6:31 
   35   8/19    221 Jack Richards            11 Detroit Lakes             20:12.1  6:31 
   36   4/9     364 Kole Kern                 9 Little Falls              20:15.1  6:32 
   37   1/7     328 Caleb Wutzke             10 Frazee                    20:19.6  6:33 
   38   9/19    217 Jesse Livermore          12 Detroit Lakes             20:21.6  6:34 
   39  10/19    211 Elijah Kitzman            9 Detroit Lakes             20:23.8  6:34 
   40  20/29    444 Thor Anderson            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:24.4  6:35 
   41  21/29    460 Joe Hansen               10 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:25.0  6:35 
   42  11/19    215 Aj Lindquist             12 Detroit Lakes             20:26.9  6:35 
   43  12/19    214 Preston Ladue            11 Detroit Lakes             20:30.7  6:37 
   44  22/29    451 Sam Brandt                9 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:31.0  6:37 
   45   1/6     540 Zach Hoppe               10 Fargo South               20:36.4  6:38 
   46  13/19    216 Landon Lindsey           11 Detroit Lakes             20:36.5  6:38 
   47   5/9     357 Blake Alholm             11 Little Falls              20:37.0  6:39 
   48   1/9     135 Harrison Maas            12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:37.0  6:39 
   49   6/12     92 Derek Shulstad           10 Alexandria                20:39.9  6:40 
   50   1/6     406 Kevin Tierney            11 Ottertail Central         20:45.3  6:41 
   51  23/29    496 Cristian Vance           10 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:45.8  6:41 
   52   6/9     365 Joseph Klosowski         10 Little Falls              20:46.3  6:42 
   53   7/12     68 Noah Huss                10 Alexandria                20:46.5  6:42 
   54   2/6     541 Dalton Booth              9 Fargo South               20:47.6  6:42 
   55   2/9     131 Jack Hirst               10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:48.4  6:42 
   56   3/9     127 Isaac Getz                9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:50.9  6:43 
   57   8/12     60 Zachary Dummer           11 Alexandria                20:52.6  6:44 
   58   4/9     125 Corbin Corneluis          9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:55.9  6:45 
   59   2/7     324 Ricky Roforth            10 Frazee                    21:00.2  6:46 
   60   9/12     82 Parker Olson             10 Alexandria                21:02.0  6:47 
   61  10/12     74 Will Kopp                11 Alexandria                21:03.2  6:47 
   62   3/7     325 Nick Ruiz                12 Frazee                    21:03.8  6:47 
   63   1/4     287 Andrew Christenson       12 Fergus Falls              21:04.3  6:47 
   64  11/12     78 Patrick Lovrien          11 Alexandria                21:05.0  6:48 
   65   1/4     739 Jaden Atkinson            9 Bemidji                   21:05.1  6:48 
   66   2/4     291 Jacob Marvel             11 Fergus Falls              21:06.1  6:48 
   67   1/4     520 Christen Onstad          11 West Central Area School  21:09.0  6:49 
   68   3/4     294 Ben Nuss                 11 Fergus Falls              21:09.2  6:49 
   69  12/12     83 Luis Otto                 9 Alexandria                21:11.2  6:50 
   70  14/19    198 Sam Fegely                9 Detroit Lakes             21:12.6  6:50 
   71  24/29    478 John Liveringhouse       10 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:16.1  6:51 
   72   2/4     747 James Branham             9 Bemidji                   21:19.2  6:52 
   73  25/29    488 Riley O'Connell           9 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:20.9  6:53 
   74   2/6     393 Trentan Feda             12 Ottertail Central         21:22.2  6:53 
   75   2/4     521 Matt Poyzer              11 West Central Area School  21:23.3  6:54 
   76   4/7     314 Coleton Borah             9 Frazee                    21:24.8  6:54 
   77   3/4     514 Austin Clavin            12 West Central Area School  21:45.4  7:01 
   78   4/4     524 Timothy Ruud             10 West Central Area School  21:45.7  7:01 
   79   5/7     321 Henry Kellerhuis         10 Frazee                    21:48.5  7:02 
   80   7/9     378 Colton Yorek             10 Little Falls              22:04.8  7:07 
   81   6/7     319 Seth Isola                9 Frazee                    22:05.1  7:07 
   82   5/9     137 Mason Meyer              11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     22:07.0  7:08 
   83  26/29    440 Dean Amundson            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:10.7  7:09 
   84  15/19    231 Avery Walz                9 Detroit Lakes             22:15.3  7:10 
   85   3/6     543 Malcolm Strand           10 Fargo South               22:35.4  7:17 
   86   8/9     370 Simon Park                9 Little Falls              22:36.9  7:17 
   87   3/6     398 Matt Hendricks            9 Ottertail Central         22:43.5  7:19 
   88   7/7     326 Jaden Schaefer            9 Frazee                    22:57.4  7:24 
   89   4/6     537 Gage Schutz              10 Fargo South               23:00.4  7:25 
   90   4/4     293 Jeremiah Nord            10 Fergus Falls              23:01.1  7:25 
   91   6/9     140 Levi Prochnow             9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     23:04.2  7:26 
   92  27/29    480 Ben Meyer                10 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:08.0  7:27 
   93   3/4     880 Riley Schollett           9 Bemidji                   23:11.5  7:28 
   94  16/19    205 John Hausten              9 Detroit Lakes             23:18.0  7:30 
   95  28/29    447 Dustin Bienusa           10 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:23.4  7:32 
   96  17/19    193 Logan Bunnis              9 Detroit Lakes             23:24.7  7:33 
   97   4/6     396 Colin Geyer              11 Ottertail Central         23:30.7  7:35 
   98   4/4     785 Owen Hilliard             9 Bemidji                   23:30.9  7:35 
   99   5/6     405 Jared Scholten           12 Ottertail Central         23:36.5  7:36 
  100  18/19    197 Tyler Edvall             11 Detroit Lakes             24:08.0  7:47 
  101   7/9     138 Merrick Meyer            10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     24:18.5  7:50 
  102   9/9     369 Joshua Odden              9 Little Falls              24:49.0  8:00 
  103   8/9     126 Dominic Erickson         11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     24:58.1  8:03 
  104   9/9     122 Bradley Banken           12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     25:00.9  8:04 
  105   5/6     542 Noah Osborne             11 Fargo South               25:37.6  8:15 
  106   6/6     409 Drew Young               10 Ottertail Central         26:02.4  8:23 
  107  19/19    234 Jon Zima                  9 Detroit Lakes             27:22.4  8:49 
  108   6/6     544 Nate Hagen               10 Fargo South               27:57.0  9:00 
  109  29/29    476 Gabriel Law              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        36:24.4 11:44