John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/29/2016

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 29, 2016
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  22:46.1  1:53:50.5   1:45.2)
========================================
  1      1  Megan Driste                    21:37.0
  2      2  Jayden Lommel                   22:21.8
  3      5  Marley Michaud                  23:09.5
  4      7  Julia Johnson                   23:20.0
  5      8  Anne Dummer                     23:22.2
  6   (  9) Hali Peterson                   23:22.3
  7   ( 10) Aubri Akervik                   23:34.2

  2.    75  Detroit Lakes             (  24:30.8  2:02:33.8   1:32.8)
========================================
  1     11  Alyssa Haarstick                23:50.8
  2     12  Brittany Stearns                24:06.2
  3     13  Elle Cymbaluk                   24:19.8
  4     18  Kaylee McMichael                24:53.4
  5     21  L'Teya Vaughn                   25:23.6
  6   ( 27) Cara Seaberg                    26:02.4
  7   ( 29) Samantha Collins                26:16.5

  3.    84  Alexandria                (  24:39.4  2:03:17.0   3:06.7)
========================================
  1      4  Camille Johnson                 23:00.4
  2      6  Kristin Trosvig                 23:17.3
  3     20  Ellen Dee                       25:00.6
  4     26  Amanda Bittman                  25:51.6
  5     28  Lindsey Kaeley                  26:07.1
  6   ( 34) Hannah Tesch                    27:38.1
  7   ( 40) Keilani Kavanagh                30:25.4

  4.    86  Fargo South               (  24:48.0  2:04:00.0   0:59.9)
========================================
  1     14  Keeley Eichhorn                 24:25.2
  2     15  Emily Sherva                    24:26.5
  3     16  Natalia Beal                    24:44.5
  4     19  Elizabeth Lawson                24:58.7
  5     22  Chloe Bry                       25:25.1
  6   ( 23) Liv Berger                      25:36.7
  7   ( 36) Dakotah Hoselton                28:09.7

  5.   118  Breckenridge/Wahpeton     (  25:50.5  2:09:12.5   5:13.9)
========================================
  1      3  Grace Conzemius                 22:55.2
  2     24  Victoria Wilson                 25:39.6
  3     25  Taylor Boll                     25:42.0
  4     31  Shalyn Reiff                    26:46.6
  5     35  Kaylee Lindblad                 28:09.1
  6   ( 38) Mallory Belcourt                28:39.7
  7   ( 39) Summer Hendricks                28:39.8

  6.   149  Little Falls              (  26:56.1  2:14:40.5   3:37.9)
========================================
  1     17  Molly Lange                     24:48.7
  2     30  Adrienne Kresha                 26:20.9
  3     32  Angela Wright                   27:29.9
  4     33  Bethany Schilling               27:34.4
  5     37  Madeline Czajkowski             28:26.6
  6   ( 41) Lauren Laforce                  30:36.6
  7   ( 42) Maria Moe                       31:57.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13    418 Megan Driste              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:37.0  6:58 
    2   2/13    431 Jayden Lommel             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:21.8  7:12 
    3   1/3     663 Shelby Meyers             9 Bemidji                   22:40.7  7:18 
    4   1/7     110 Grace Conzemius           8 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     22:55.2  7:23 
    5   1/7      24 Camille Johnson          12 Alexandria                23:00.4  7:25 
    6   3/13    432 Marley Michaud            8 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:09.5  7:28 
    7   2/7      43 Kristin Trosvig          11 Alexandria                23:17.3  7:30 
    8   4/13    424 Julia Johnson             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:20.0  7:31 
    9   5/13    419 Anne Dummer               9 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:22.2  7:32 
   10   6/13    435 Hali Peterson            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:22.3  7:32 
   11   7/13    410 Aubri Akervik            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:34.2  7:36 
   12   1/17    157 Alyssa Haarstick          8 Detroit Lakes             23:50.8  7:41 
   13   2/17    174 Brittany Stearns          7 Detroit Lakes             24:06.2  7:46 
   14   3/17    151 Elle Cymbaluk             7 Detroit Lakes             24:19.8  7:50 
   15   1/8     566 Keeley Eichhorn           7 Fargo South               24:25.2  7:52 
   16   2/8     564 Emily Sherva              8 Fargo South               24:26.5  7:52 
   17   3/8     561 Natalia Beal             10 Fargo South               24:44.5  7:58 
   18   1/8     347 Molly Lange              10 Little Falls              24:48.7  8:00 
   19   4/17    166 Kaylee McMichael         10 Detroit Lakes             24:53.4  8:01 
   20   8/13    414 Olivia Brinkman          10 Sartell-St.Stephen        24:56.8  8:02 
   21   4/8     560 Elizabeth Lawson         10 Fargo South               24:58.7  8:03 
   22   3/7      14 Ellen Dee                11 Alexandria                25:00.6  8:03 
   23   5/17    183 L'Teya Vaughn             9 Detroit Lakes             25:23.6  8:11 
   24   5/8     562 Chloe Bry                 9 Fargo South               25:25.1  8:11 
   25   9/13    438 Tessa Schwinn            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:27.2  8:12 
   26   6/8     565 Liv Berger                7 Fargo South               25:36.7  8:15 
   27   2/7     121 Victoria Wilson          11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     25:39.6  8:16 
   28  10/13    413 Josie Boelter             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:41.0  8:16 
   29   3/7     108 Taylor Boll               9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     25:42.0  8:17 
   30   4/7       3 Amanda Bittman            9 Alexandria                25:51.6  8:20 
   31  11/13    433 Marisa Murphy            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        26:02.0  8:23 
   32   6/17    172 Cara Seaberg             10 Detroit Lakes             26:02.4  8:23 
   33   5/7      25 Lindsey Kaeley           11 Alexandria                26:07.1  8:25 
   34   7/17    150 Samantha Collins          8 Detroit Lakes             26:16.5  8:28 
   35   2/8     345 Adrienne Kresha           9 Little Falls              26:20.9  8:29 
   36   8/17    179 Emma Tieken               8 Detroit Lakes             26:23.5  8:30 
   37   9/17    181 Sophie Tinjum             7 Detroit Lakes             26:25.1  8:31 
   38   2/3     711 Laura Thompson           10 Bemidji                   26:33.3  8:33 
   39  10/17    162 Elizabeth Kvebak         12 Detroit Lakes             26:41.0  8:36 
   40  11/17    173 Alexis Stearns           10 Detroit Lakes             26:45.1  8:37 
   41   4/7     120 Shalyn Reiff             12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     26:46.6  8:38 
   42   3/8     355 Angela Wright             9 Little Falls              27:29.9  8:52 
   43   3/3     613 Maggie Brown             10 Bemidji                   27:33.6  8:53 
   44   4/8     352 Bethany Schilling        10 Little Falls              27:34.4  8:53 
   45   6/7      42 Hannah Tesch             10 Alexandria                27:38.1  8:54 
   46   5/7     117 Kaylee Lindblad          10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     28:09.1  9:04 
   47   7/8     559 Dakotah Hoselton         12 Fargo South               28:09.7  9:04 
   48   8/8     563 Hannah Sweeney            9 Fargo South               28:16.8  9:07 
   49   5/8     341 Madeline Czajkowski       9 Little Falls              28:26.6  9:10 
   50  12/17    147 Hailey Blonigan          11 Detroit Lakes             28:34.6  9:12 
   51   6/7     106 Mallory Belcourt         10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     28:39.7  9:14 
   52   7/7     115 Summer Hendricks         11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     28:39.8  9:14 
   53  13/17    175 Katie Steffl              9 Detroit Lakes             29:00.5  9:21 
   54  14/17    167 Sheyenne Norberg         10 Detroit Lakes             29:06.4  9:23 
   55  15/17    154 Ava Geffre                9 Detroit Lakes             29:34.9  9:32 
   56  12/13    421 Dalainah Gustafson        9 Sartell-St.Stephen        30:07.9  9:42 
   57   7/7      26 Keilani Kavanagh         10 Alexandria                30:25.4  9:48 
   58  16/17    185 Morgan Wendel             8 Detroit Lakes             30:33.8  9:51 
   59   6/8     346 Lauren Laforce           11 Little Falls              30:36.6  9:52 
   60  13/13    436 Sydni Scherr              9 Sartell-St.Stephen        31:25.7 10:07 
   61  17/17    149 Brianna Clem             10 Detroit Lakes             31:50.8 10:16 
   62   7/8     349 Maria Moe                11 Little Falls              31:57.9 10:18 
   63   1/2     283 Emma Rund                 9 Fergus Falls              32:00.3 10:19 
   64   8/8     340 McKayla Brezinka         11 Little Falls              32:31.0 10:28 
   65   2/2     281 Margaret Ness Ludwig     12 Fergus Falls              33:26.5 10:46