John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/29/2016

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 29, 2016
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  17:05.4  1:25:26.6   0:56.9)
========================================
  1      4  Ryan Fernholz                   16:34.9
  2      5  Alex Nemeth                     16:40.0
  3     13  Patrick Hesse                   17:10.2
  4     18  David Anderson                  17:29.7
  5     19  Nick Buiceag-Arama              17:31.8
  6   ( 22) Zach Harren                     17:41.1
  7   ( 24) Zach Nemeth                     18:03.4

  2.    83  Alexandria                (  17:27.6  1:27:17.9   1:16.1)
========================================
  1      8  Keaton Gruber                   16:54.0
  2     12  Jackson Wichtendahl             17:08.0
  3     16  Kyle Vandertuin                 17:26.9
  4     21  Nolan Christenson               17:38.9
  5     26  Blake Johnston                  18:10.1
  6   ( 44) Benjamin Bogart                 18:46.5
  7   ( 45) Ryan Maier                      18:52.1

  3.    96  Detroit Lakes             (  17:39.9  1:28:19.2   1:06.4)
========================================
  1     11  Aaron Johnson                   17:07.6
  2     14  Zach Buboltz                    17:21.9
  3     17  Connor Haugrud                  17:29.1
  4     25  Tanner Olson                    18:06.6
  5     29  Austin Gedrose                  18:14.0
  6   ( 36) Isaiah Stokes                   18:26.5
  7   ( 38) Van Gallatin                    18:28.7

  4.    97  Little Falls              (  17:31.2  1:27:35.8   2:09.1)
========================================
  1      2  Tyler Moore                     16:19.5
  2      7  Hunter Zupko                    16:49.9
  3     20  Drew Peterson                   17:37.0
  4     31  Nolan Zimny                     18:20.8
  5     37  Tyler Schlattman                18:28.6
  6   ( 42) Jonah Ploof                     18:43.4
  7   ( 47) William Riitters                19:00.4

  5.   103  West Central Area School  (  17:37.5  1:28:07.1   2:07.9)
========================================
  1      3  Ryley Nelson                    16:25.4
  2     10  Jacob Bright                    16:57.9
  3     23  Ethan Olson                     17:58.5
  4     27  Drake Swanson                   18:12.0
  5     40  Jack Van Kempen                 18:33.3
  6   ( 52) Chase Veldhouse                 19:16.6
  7   ( 64) Hunter Mickelson                20:23.7

  6.   178  Fargo South               (  18:19.3  1:31:36.4   3:44.3)
========================================
  1      1  Munir Isahak                    16:11.1
  2      6  Muqsuin Hussein                 16:46.7
  3     50  Vincent Holmlund                19:12.6
  4     58  Christian Nelson                19:30.6
  5     63  Duy Le                          19:55.4

  7.   190  Breckenridge/Wahpeton     (  18:43.6  1:33:37.6   3:05.5)
========================================
  1     15  Hunter Gowin                    17:22.4
  2     28  Zach Haire                      18:12.4
  3     34  Jordan Mahrar                   18:25.8
  4     48  Michael Randall                 19:09.1
  5     65  Alex Krack                      20:27.9
  6   ( 67) Isaac Samuels                   20:46.4
  7   ( 70) Logan Comeau                    21:19.3

  8.   233  Bemidji                   (  19:34.1  1:37:50.4   5:40.0)
========================================
  1      9  Linaes Whiting                  16:56.9
  2     41  Dylan Burnham                   18:40.8
  3     43  Riley Berg                      18:45.5
  4     68  Nick Palmer                     20:50.3
  5     72  Alex Swanson                    22:36.9

  9.   235  Fergus Falls              (  19:02.2  1:35:10.8   1:33.2)
========================================
  1     30  Hunter Eldien                   18:15.0
  2     39  Matthew Oehler                  18:30.8
  3     49  Caleb Danielson                 19:12.0
  4     57  Sawyer Votava                   19:24.8
  5     60  Nate Ronning                    19:48.2
  6   ( 61) Will Prody                      19:52.7
  7   ( 66) Simon Jarolim                   20:43.6

 10.   240  Frazee                    (  19:02.0  1:35:09.7   0:57.7)
========================================
  1     32  Tanner Eischens                 18:21.4
  2     46  Christian Carlson               18:53.0
  3     53  Grady Larsen                    19:17.1
  4     54  Tanner Schermerhorn             19:19.1
  5     55  Michael Miller                  19:19.1
  6   ( 56) Alex Beck                       19:22.1
  7   ( 62) Nathan Johannsen                19:54.6

 11.   247  Ottertail Central         (  19:23.2  1:36:56.0   2:55.0)
========================================
  1     33  Cody Dolezal                    18:24.2
  2     35  Erick George                    18:26.3
  3     51  Marc Hendricks                  19:14.5
  4     59  Jacob Hite                      19:31.8
  5     69  Hunter Doll                     21:19.2
  6   ( 71) Adam Young                      21:52.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     532 Munir Isahak             12 Fargo South               16:11.1  5:13 
    2   1/7     367 Tyler Moore              12 Little Falls              16:19.5  5:16 
    3   1/7     518 Ryley Nelson             12 West Central Area School  16:25.4  5:18 
    4   1/7     458 Ryan Fernholz            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:34.9  5:21 
    5   2/7     483 Alex Nemeth              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:40.0  5:22 
    6   2/5     535 Muqsuin Hussein          11 Fargo South               16:46.7  5:24 
    7   2/7     380 Hunter Zupko             11 Little Falls              16:49.9  5:26 
    8   1/7      66 Keaton Gruber            11 Alexandria                16:54.0  5:27 
    9   1/5     937 Linaes Whiting           11 Bemidji                   16:56.9  5:28 
   10   2/7     512 Jacob Bright              9 West Central Area School  16:57.9  5:28 
   11   1/7     208 Aaron Johnson            12 Detroit Lakes             17:07.6  5:31 
   12   2/7     103 Jackson Wichtendahl      11 Alexandria                17:08.0  5:31 
   13   3/7     463 Patrick Hesse            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:10.2  5:32 
   14   1/1     333 Hans Frank-Holzner       12 Hillcrest                 17:19.0  5:35 
   15   2/7     191 Zach Buboltz             12 Detroit Lakes             17:21.9  5:36 
   16   1/8     128 Hunter Gowin             10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     17:22.4  5:36 
   17   3/7      99 Kyle Vandertuin          11 Alexandria                17:26.9  5:37 
   18   3/7     204 Connor Haugrud           12 Detroit Lakes             17:29.1  5:38 
   19   4/7     443 David Anderson           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:29.7  5:38 
   20   5/7     453 Nick Buiceag-Arama       10 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:31.8  5:39 
   21   3/7     372 Drew Peterson            10 Little Falls              17:37.0  5:41 
   22   4/7      57 Nolan Christenson        11 Alexandria                17:38.9  5:41 
   23   6/7     461 Zach Harren              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:41.1  5:42 
   24   3/7     519 Ethan Olson              12 West Central Area School  17:58.5  5:48 
   25   7/7     485 Zach Nemeth               9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:03.4  5:49 
   26   4/7     218 Tanner Olson             10 Detroit Lakes             18:06.6  5:50 
   27   5/7      70 Blake Johnston           11 Alexandria                18:10.1  5:51 
   28   4/7     527 Drake Swanson            12 West Central Area School  18:12.0  5:52 
   29   2/8     129 Zach Haire               10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     18:12.4  5:52 
   30   5/7     201 Austin Gedrose           11 Detroit Lakes             18:14.0  5:53 
   31   1/7     289 Hunter Eldien            11 Fergus Falls              18:15.0  5:53 
   32   4/7     379 Nolan Zimny              11 Little Falls              18:20.8  5:55 
   33   1/7     317 Tanner Eischens          11 Frazee                    18:21.4  5:55 
   34   1/6     391 Cody Dolezal              9 Ottertail Central         18:24.2  5:56 
   35   3/8     136 Jordan Mahrar            11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     18:25.8  5:56 
   36   2/6     395 Erick George             12 Ottertail Central         18:26.3  5:57 
   37   6/7     225 Isaiah Stokes            11 Detroit Lakes             18:26.5  5:57 
   38   5/7     376 Tyler Schlattman         12 Little Falls              18:28.6  5:57 
   39   7/7     200 Van Gallatin             11 Detroit Lakes             18:28.7  5:57 
   40   2/7     295 Matthew Oehler           10 Fergus Falls              18:30.8  5:58 
   41   5/7     530 Jack Van Kempen           9 West Central Area School  18:33.3  5:59 
   42   2/5     750 Dylan Burnham            12 Bemidji                   18:40.8  6:01 
   43   6/7     374 Jonah Ploof              11 Little Falls              18:43.4  6:02 
   44   3/5     740 Riley Berg               10 Bemidji                   18:45.5  6:03 
   45   6/7      53 Benjamin Bogart          12 Alexandria                18:46.5  6:03 
   46   7/7      79 Ryan Maier               12 Alexandria                18:52.1  6:05 
   47   2/7     315 Christian Carlson         8 Frazee                    18:53.0  6:05 
   48   7/7     375 William Riitters         10 Little Falls              19:00.4  6:08 
   49   4/8     141 Michael Randall          10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     19:09.1  6:10 
   50   3/7     288 Caleb Danielson          10 Fergus Falls              19:12.0  6:11 
   51   3/5     533 Vincent Holmlund          9 Fargo South               19:12.6  6:11 
   52   3/6     397 Marc Hendricks           11 Ottertail Central         19:14.5  6:12 
   53   6/7     531 Chase Veldhouse          11 West Central Area School  19:16.6  6:13 
   54   3/7     322 Grady Larsen              9 Frazee                    19:17.1  6:13 
   55   4/7     327 Tanner Schermerhorn      11 Frazee                    19:19.1  6:14 
   56   5/7     323 Michael Miller           11 Frazee                    19:19.1  6:14 
   57   6/7     313 Alex Beck                 8 Frazee                    19:22.1  6:15 
   58   4/7     303 Sawyer Votava            10 Fergus Falls              19:24.8  6:15 
   59   4/5     536 Christian Nelson         12 Fargo South               19:30.6  6:17 
   60   4/6     399 Jacob Hite                9 Ottertail Central         19:31.8  6:18 
   61   5/7     299 Nate Ronning             12 Fergus Falls              19:48.2  6:23 
   62   6/7     298 Will Prody               11 Fergus Falls              19:52.7  6:24 
   63   7/7     320 Nathan Johannsen          7 Frazee                    19:54.6  6:25 
   64   5/5     534 Duy Le                   11 Fargo South               19:55.4  6:25 
   65   7/7     517 Hunter Mickelson         10 West Central Area School  20:23.7  6:34 
   66   5/8     132 Alex Krack               12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:27.9  6:36 
   67   7/7     290 Simon Jarolim            11 Fergus Falls              20:43.6  6:41 
   68   6/8     143 Isaac Samuels            12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:46.4  6:42 
   69   4/5     837 Nick Palmer              11 Bemidji                   20:50.3  6:43 
   70   5/6     392 Hunter Doll              10 Ottertail Central         21:19.2  6:52 
   71   7/8     123 Logan Comeau             11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     21:19.3  6:52 
   72   8/8     134 Nolan Lemna              10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     21:37.3  6:58 
   73   6/6     407 Adam Young               12 Ottertail Central         21:52.3  7:03 
   74   5/5     923 Alex Swanson             12 Bemidji                   22:36.9  7:17