Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/1/2016

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 1, 2016
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     35  Grand Forks Central       (  11:30.1    57:30.3)
========================================
  1       1  Adam Arnold                     10:57.5
  2       4  Joe Williamson                  11:18.8
  3       8  Wyatt Mutzenberger              11:36.0
  4      10  Jackson Polries                 11:48.3
  5      12  Jake Hanson                     11:49.7
  6   (  17) Drew Raymond                    12:01.3
  7   (  20) Alejandro Puckett               12:13.0

  2.     37  Liberty Middle            (  11:27.7    57:18.5)
========================================
  1       2  Jacob Knodle                    10:58.0
  2       5  Jacob Quast                     11:19.4
  3       6  Kole Fitzpatrick                11:20.1
  4      11  William Carlsrud                11:49.2
  5      13  Mason Carlsrud                  11:51.8
  6   (  18) Noah Christensen                12:04.9
  7   (  21) Caden Johnson                   12:22.8

  3.     89  Shanley                   (  12:23.2  1:01:55.8)
========================================
  1       7  Andrew Hultin                   11:25.3
  2       9  Noah Geffre                     11:42.2
  3      19  Jeffrey Porter                  12:10.7
  4      22  Charlie Hapka                   12:31.0
  5      32  Collin Durbin                   14:06.6
  6   (  37) Chase Thorsteinson              14:56.0

  4.     92  Cheney Middle             (  12:17.2  1:01:25.8)
========================================
  1      14  Noah Vaagene                    11:53.1
  2      15  Lincoln Retzlaff                11:54.3
  3      16  Lane Dullum                     12:00.1
  4      23  Nicholas Anderson               12:44.2
  5      24  Roman Emerson                   12:54.1
  6   (  27) Robert Askew                    13:41.0
  7   (  35) Caleb Knudsen                   14:21.8

  5.    118  Grand Forks Red River     (  13:10.9  1:05:54.1)
========================================
  1       3  Broden Diederech                11:18.7
  2      25  Tristin Kayl                    13:03.7
  3      26  Angelo McGee                    13:10.9
  4      30  Samuel Lynas                    14:01.3
  5      34  Erik Walker                     14:19.5
  6   (  36) Eliot Schumacher                14:24.0
  7   (  38) Owen Reilley                    15:24.3

  6.  181.5  Northern Cass             (  17:51.6  1:29:17.7)
========================================
  1      28  Dallas Frueh                    13:42.1
  2      33  Ethan Phillips                  14:07.9
  3    39.5  Ghost 1                         20:28.9
  4    39.5  Ghost 2                         20:28.9
  5    41.5  Ghost 3                         20:29.9

  7.  188.5  Central Cass              (  17:55.0  1:29:34.9)
========================================
  1      29  Matt Bergh                      14:00.8
  2      31  Sam Faleide                     14:02.4
  3    41.5  Ghost 1                         20:29.9
  4    43.5  Ghost 2                         20:30.9
  5    43.5  Ghost 3                         20:30.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    266 Adam Arnold               8 Grand Forks Central       10:57.5  5:53 
    2   1/15    682 Jacob Knodle              8 Liberty Middle            10:58.0  5:53 
    3   1/7     625 Broden Diederech          8 Grand Forks Red River     11:18.7  6:05 
    4   2/12    585 Joe Williamson            7 Grand Forks Central       11:18.8  6:05 
    5   2/15    684 Jacob Quast               7 Liberty Middle            11:19.4  6:05 
    6   3/15    679 Kole Fitzpatrick          8 Liberty Middle            11:20.1  6:05 
    7   1/6     910 Andrew Hultin             7 Shanley                   11:25.3  6:08 
    8   3/12    567 Wyatt Mutzenberger        7 Grand Forks Central       11:36.0  6:14 
    9   2/6     908 Noah Geffre               7 Shanley                   11:42.2  6:17 
   10   4/12    574 Jackson Polries           7 Grand Forks Central       11:48.3  6:20 
   11   4/15    675 William Carlsrud          8 Liberty Middle            11:49.2  6:21 
   12   5/12    271 Jake Hanson               8 Grand Forks Central       11:49.7  6:21 
   13   5/15    674 Mason Carlsrud            7 Liberty Middle            11:51.8  6:22 
   14   1/12    253 Noah Vaagene              8 Cheney Middle             11:53.1  6:23 
   15   2/12    247 Lincoln Retzlaff          7 Cheney Middle             11:54.3  6:24 
   16   3/12    241 Lane Dullum               7 Cheney Middle             12:00.1  6:27 
   17   6/12    576 Drew Raymond              8 Grand Forks Central       12:01.3  6:27 
   18   6/15    677 Noah Christensen          7 Liberty Middle            12:04.9  6:29 
   19   3/6     923 Jeffrey Porter            8 Shanley                   12:10.7  6:32 
   20   7/12    575 Alejandro Puckett         8 Grand Forks Central       12:13.0  6:34 
   21   7/15    681 Caden Johnson             7 Liberty Middle            12:22.8  6:39 
   22   8/15    680 Gavin Harris              8 Liberty Middle            12:30.3  6:43 
   23   4/6     909 Charlie Hapka             8 Shanley                   12:31.0  6:43 
   24   9/15    688 Michael Toy               8 Liberty Middle            12:40.2  6:48 
   25   4/12    238 Nicholas Anderson         7 Cheney Middle             12:44.2  6:50 
   26   8/12    582 Emmett Sum                7 Grand Forks Central       12:53.6  6:55 
   27   5/12    242 Roman Emerson             7 Cheney Middle             12:54.1  6:56 
   28   9/12    265 Collin Allan              8 Grand Forks Central       12:55.1  6:56 
   29   2/7     632 Tristin Kayl              7 Grand Forks Red River     13:03.7  7:01 
   30   3/7     634 Angelo McGee              7 Grand Forks Red River     13:10.9  7:05 
   31  10/15    671 Nick Benson               8 Liberty Middle            13:33.3  7:17 
   32   6/12    239 Robert Askew              8 Cheney Middle             13:41.0  7:21 
   33   1/2     760 Dallas Frueh              8 Northern Cass             13:42.1  7:21 
   34  11/15    683 Riley Meester             7 Liberty Middle            13:45.2  7:23 
   35  12/15    673 Zachary Breidenbach       7 Liberty Middle            13:45.9  7:23 
   36  10/12    584 Torrey Westereng          7 Grand Forks Central       13:51.6  7:27 
   37  11/12    273 Brendon Hoverson          8 Grand Forks Central       13:56.6  7:29 
   38   1/2     153 Matt Bergh                8 Central Cass              14:00.8  7:32 
   39   4/7     633 Samuel Lynas              8 Grand Forks Red River     14:01.3  7:32 
   40   2/2     156 Sam Faleide               7 Central Cass              14:02.4  7:32 
   41   5/6     906 Collin Durbin             8 Shanley                   14:06.6  7:35 
   42   2/2     764 Ethan Phillips            7 Northern Cass             14:07.9  7:35 
   43   5/7     643 Erik Walker               8 Grand Forks Red River     14:19.5  7:42 
   44   7/12    245 Caleb Knudsen             8 Cheney Middle             14:21.8  7:43 
   45   6/7     638 Eliot Schumacher          8 Grand Forks Red River     14:24.0  7:44 
   46  13/15    686 Samuel Swartz             8 Liberty Middle            14:28.8  7:47 
   47   8/12    248 Colton Rheaume            7 Cheney Middle             14:51.7  7:59 
   48   9/12    246 Hayden Koehmstedt         7 Cheney Middle             14:51.8  7:59 
   49  14/15    687 Skogen Thomas             8 Liberty Middle            14:55.5  8:01 
   50   6/6     927 Chase Thorsteinson        7 Shanley                   14:56.0  8:01 
   51  12/12    264 Tommy Ahles               7 Grand Forks Central       14:57.9  8:02 
   52   7/7     636 Owen Reilley              7 Grand Forks Red River     15:24.3  8:16 
   53  10/12    240 Drew Birrenkott           7 Cheney Middle             15:33.7  8:21 
   54  11/12    250 Jacob Schatz              8 Cheney Middle             15:44.1  8:27 
   55  15/15    676 Carter Cassola            7 Liberty Middle            18:14.5  9:48 
   56  12/12    249 Quentin Rheaume           8 Cheney Middle             20:28.5 10:59