Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/1/2016

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 1, 2016
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     17  Grand Forks Central       (  22:04.7  1:50:23.2)
========================================
  1       1  Silje Kindseth                  21:20.6
  2       2  Rachel Hatcher                  21:53.9
  3       3  Nora Berry                      22:01.1
  4       5  Valerie Doze                    22:12.6
  5       6  Megan Peck                      22:55.0
  6   (  15) Maia Jackson                    23:36.3
  7   (  22) Maria Kroeber                   25:11.1

  2.     54  Shanley                   (  23:16.9  1:56:24.3)
========================================
  1       8  Taylor Schneider                23:02.6
  2       9  Juliet Geffre                   23:12.1
  3      11  Tessa Hultin                    23:15.1
  4      12  Kate Gallagher                  23:20.8
  5      14  Maddie Schneider                23:33.7
  6   (  17) Amy Jacobson                    23:42.3
  7   (  19) Chloe Drummond                  24:16.7

  3.     57  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  23:25.3  1:57:06.2)
========================================
  1       4  Elisabeth Kolb                  22:08.0
  2       7  Mya Bruhschwein                 22:59.8
  3      10  Emma Sailer                     23:13.8
  4      13  Avery Manson                    23:24.2
  5      23  Karalyn Pieper                  25:20.4
  6   (  26) Amber Brekhus                   25:44.4

  4.    100  Grand Forks Red River     (  24:32.4  2:02:42.0)
========================================
  1      16  Grace Emineth                   23:39.1
  2      18  Megan Shroyer                   23:49.2
  3      20  Jess Speicher                   24:36.7
  4      21  Kiera Bohan                     25:10.4
  5      25  Leecia Flaten                   25:26.6
  6   (  29) Maddie Kleven                   27:29.9
  7   (  30) Reganne Brewster                27:32.1

  5.    142  West Fargo                (  28:52.0  2:24:19.8)
========================================
  1      24  Kayla Buckely                   25:24.2
  2      27  Ashely Johnson                  26:27.8
  3      28  Anna Lamberz                    27:20.2
  4      31  Ghost 1                         32:33.3
  5      32  Ghost 2                         32:34.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13    604 Silje Kindseth            8 Grand Forks Central       21:20.6  6:53 
    2   2/13    599 Rachel Hatcher           12 Grand Forks Central       21:53.9  7:03 
    3   3/13    588 Nora Berry                8 Grand Forks Central       22:01.1  7:06 
    4   1/6     864 Elisabeth Kolb           11 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:08.0  7:08 
    5   4/13    594 Valerie Doze             12 Grand Forks Central       22:12.6  7:09 
    6   5/13    609 Megan Peck                9 Grand Forks Central       22:55.0  7:23 
    7   2/6     861 Mya Bruhschwein          10 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:59.8  7:25 
    8   1/10    896 Taylor Schneider          7 Shanley                   23:02.6  7:25 
    9   2/10    880 Juliet Geffre            10 Shanley                   23:12.1  7:29 
   10   3/6     868 Emma Sailer              11 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:13.8  7:29 
   11   3/10    883 Tessa Hultin              9 Shanley                   23:15.1  7:30 
   12   4/10    879 Kate Gallagher            9 Shanley                   23:20.8  7:31 
   13   4/6     865 Avery Manson              9 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:24.2  7:32 
   14   5/10    895 Maddie Schneider         10 Shanley                   23:33.7  7:36 
   15   6/13    603 Maia Jackson             11 Grand Forks Central       23:36.3  7:36 
   16   1/10    653 Grace Emineth             9 Grand Forks Red River     23:39.1  7:37 
   17   6/10    884 Amy Jacobson             10 Shanley                   23:42.3  7:38 
   18   2/10    669 Megan Shroyer            12 Grand Forks Red River     23:49.2  7:40 
   19   7/10    877 Chloe Drummond           11 Shanley                   24:16.7  7:49 
   20   3/10    670 Jess Speicher            10 Grand Forks Red River     24:36.7  7:56 
   21   8/10    891 Mia Nystrom               9 Shanley                   24:48.9  8:00 
   22   4/10    647 Kiera Bohan              10 Grand Forks Red River     25:10.4  8:07 
   23   7/13    606 Maria Kroeber             9 Grand Forks Central       25:11.1  8:07 
   24   5/6     867 Karalyn Pieper           11 West Fargo Sheyenne       25:20.4  8:10 
   25   1/3     822 Kayla Buckely             9 West Fargo                25:24.2  8:11 
   26   5/10    654 Leecia Flaten             9 Grand Forks Red River     25:26.6  8:12 
   27   8/13    607 Stephanie Moore           9 Grand Forks Central       25:27.1  8:12 
   28   9/13    587 Meghan Allan             12 Grand Forks Central       25:27.8  8:12 
   29  10/13    605 Dorothee Kneeer          11 Grand Forks Central       25:43.1  8:17 
   30   6/6     860 Amber Brekhus            10 West Fargo Sheyenne       25:44.4  8:18 
   31   9/10    890 Kate Lodewyk             12 Shanley                   26:09.8  8:26 
   32   2/3     826 Ashely Johnson           12 West Fargo                26:27.8  8:32 
   33  11/13    597 Annika Green              9 Grand Forks Central       26:36.5  8:34 
   34  12/13    591 Lilly Brunelle            9 Grand Forks Central       26:37.7  8:35 
   35   3/3     829 Anna Lamberz             10 West Fargo                27:20.2  8:48 
   36   6/10    659 Maddie Kleven            10 Grand Forks Red River     27:29.9  8:52 
   37   7/10    649 Reganne Brewster         11 Grand Forks Red River     27:32.1  8:52 
   38   8/10    656 Brianna Hendrickson       7 Grand Forks Red River     27:52.1  8:59 
   39  10/10    897 Anna Skarphol            11 Shanley                   28:10.7  9:05 
   40  13/13    613 Hannah Thorpe            10 Grand Forks Central       30:35.9  9:51 
   41   9/10    648 Sydnee Boucher            9 Grand Forks Red River     32:01.9 10:19 
   42  10/10    655 Bailley Gallagher        10 Grand Forks Red River     32:25.6 10:27