Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/1/2016

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 1, 2016
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     33  Grand Forks Red River     (  17:07.9  1:25:39.5)
========================================
  1       1  Ben Hutchison                   16:14.5
  2       5  Dalton Byrne                    17:08.6
  3       7  Cole Stenseth                   17:18.6
  4       9  Thomas Hugo                     17:24.0
  5      11  Tim Dunham                      17:33.8
  6   (  18) Jake Arason                     17:45.8
  7   (  34) Parker Carroll                  19:04.0

  2.     59  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  17:32.9  1:27:44.2)
========================================
  1       6  Leo Smith                       17:10.0
  2       8  Logan Schauer                   17:19.4
  3      10  Luke Wasem                      17:26.2
  4      14  Jakob Sailer                    17:40.1
  5      21  Nathan Rohrer                   18:08.5
  6   (  27) Ben Kensok                      18:30.1
  7   (  28) Adam Roy                        18:32.0

  3.     87  Grand Forks Central       (  17:45.0  1:28:45.0)
========================================
  1       2  Osborn Richie                   16:27.4
  2      16  Kohlton Peterson                17:43.5
  3      17  Aaron Springer                  17:45.4
  4      20  Zach Nelson                     17:56.8
  5      32  Swanson Brenden                 18:51.9
  6   (  37) Eric Olsen                      19:13.0
  7   (  38) Joseph Green                    19:15.9

  4.     94  Shanley                   (  17:59.2  1:29:55.8)
========================================
  1      12  Gavin Sunderland                17:33.8
  2      13  Mason Lantz                     17:36.5
  3      22  Tommy Conmy                     18:12.5
  4      23  Emmet Kenney                    18:14.4
  5      24  Ben Asheim                      18:18.6
  6   (  30) Conner Asche                    18:37.5
  7   (  31) Cole Mathison                   18:42.0

  5.     96  West Fargo                (  17:53.9  1:29:29.5)
========================================
  1       3  Drew Mears                      16:31.9
  2       4  Jace Dullum                     16:42.3
  3      15  Braxton Bruer                   17:42.7
  4      33  Aiden Biwer                     18:56.0
  5      41  Mat Yut                         19:36.6
  6   (  42) Jordan Milbrath                 20:00.0
  7   (  47) Ryan Orth                       20:27.8

  6.    174  Lisbon                    (  19:07.3  1:35:36.1)
========================================
  1      19  Gavin Jorgenson                 17:52.3
  2      35  Peyton McNea                    19:04.8
  3      36  Connor Fitzgerald               19:09.7
  4      40  Wyatt Runck                     19:23.8
  5      44  Maverick Coleman                20:05.5
  6   (  45) Kyle Odegard                    20:06.7
  7   (  53) Caleb Nielsen                   20:59.9

  7.    215  Pembina County North      (  20:05.2  1:40:25.9)
========================================
  1      25  Hunter Denault                  18:19.0
  2      29  Jayden Wheeling                 18:33.0
  3      51  Rhun Lindell                    20:40.7
  4      54  Jaden Friedt                    21:01.9
  5      56  Noah Helgoe                     21:51.3
  6   (  57) Alex Jackson                    22:28.2
  7   (  59) Seth Sondeland                  23:03.0

  8.    230  Central Cass              (  20:13.3  1:41:06.4)
========================================
  1      39  Zach Koetz                      19:17.9
  2      43  Andrew Volk                     20:00.9
  3      46  Cameron Gilley                  20:17.5
  4      50  Garrett Prant                   20:39.4
  5      52  Wes Koetz                       20:50.7
  6   (  58) Evan Gross                      22:41.5
  7   (  60) Jade Allen                      25:00.0

  9.    239  Northern Cass             (  22:09.2  1:50:45.6)
========================================
  1      26  Joe Hoff                        18:29.3
  2      48  Tristin Johnson                 20:30.2
  3      49  Jack Steffes                    20:30.3
  4      55  Zach Howatt                     21:38.8
  5      61  Ghost 1                         29:37.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     630 Ben Hutchison            12 Grand Forks Red River     16:14.5  5:14 
    2   1/7     579 Osborn Richie            12 Grand Forks Central       16:27.4  5:18 
    3   1/7     815 Drew Mears               12 West Fargo                16:31.9  5:20 
    4   2/7     809 Jace Dullum              10 West Fargo                16:42.3  5:23 
    5   2/7     621 Dalton Byrne             11 Grand Forks Red River     17:08.6  5:32 
    6   1/7     854 Leo Smith                11 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:10.0  5:32 
    7   3/7     640 Cole Stenseth            11 Grand Forks Red River     17:18.6  5:35 
    8   2/7     852 Logan Schauer            11 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:19.4  5:35 
    9   4/7     629 Thomas Hugo              10 Grand Forks Red River     17:24.0  5:36 
   10   3/7     857 Luke Wasem               11 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:26.2  5:37 
   11   5/7     627 Tim Dunham               11 Grand Forks Red River     17:33.8  5:40 
   12   1/7     925 Gavin Sunderland          9 Shanley                   17:33.8  5:40 
   13   2/7     913 Mason Lantz              12 Shanley                   17:36.5  5:41 
   14   4/7     851 Jakob Sailer             11 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:40.1  5:42 
   15   3/7     807 Braxton Bruer            10 West Fargo                17:42.7  5:43 
   16   2/7     573 Kohlton Peterson         12 Grand Forks Central       17:43.5  5:43 
   17   3/7     581 Aaron Springer           12 Grand Forks Central       17:45.4  5:43 
   18   6/7     618 Jake Arason              10 Grand Forks Red River     17:45.8  5:44 
   19   1/7     696 Gavin Jorgenson           9 Lisbon                    17:52.3  5:46 
   20   4/7     569 Zach Nelson              12 Grand Forks Central       17:56.8  5:47 
   21   5/7     849 Nathan Rohrer            11 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:08.5  5:51 
   22   3/7     903 Tommy Conmy              10 Shanley                   18:12.5  5:52 
   23   4/7     911 Emmet Kenney              8 Shanley                   18:14.4  5:53 
   24   5/7     901 Ben Asheim                9 Shanley                   18:18.6  5:54 
   25   1/7     774 Hunter Denault            9 Pembina County North      18:19.0  5:54 
   26   1/4     761 Joe Hoff                 12 Northern Cass             18:29.3  5:58 
   27   6/7     843 Ben Kensok               10 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:30.1  5:58 
   28   7/7     850 Adam Roy                 10 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:32.0  5:58 
   29   2/7     783 Jayden Wheeling          11 Pembina County North      18:33.0  5:59 
   30   6/7     900 Conner Asche              8 Shanley                   18:37.5  6:00 
   31   7/7     915 Cole Mathison            11 Shanley                   18:42.0  6:02 
   32   5/7     267 Swanson Brenden          10 Grand Forks Central       18:51.9  6:05 
   33   4/7     805 Aiden Biwer               9 West Fargo                18:56.0  6:06 
   34   7/7     622 Parker Carroll           12 Grand Forks Red River     19:04.0  6:09 
   35   2/7     697 Peyton McNea              9 Lisbon                    19:04.8  6:09 
   36   3/7     694 Connor Fitzgerald        11 Lisbon                    19:09.7  6:11 
   37   6/7     572 Eric Olsen               10 Grand Forks Central       19:13.0  6:12 
   38   7/7     270 Joseph Green             11 Grand Forks Central       19:15.9  6:13 
   39   1/7     164 Zach Koetz                9 Central Cass              19:17.9  6:13 
   40   4/7     749 Wyatt Runck              10 Lisbon                    19:23.8  6:15 
   41   5/7     819 Mat Yut                  10 West Fargo                19:36.6  6:19 
   42   6/7     816 Jordan Milbrath          10 West Fargo                20:00.0  6:27 
   43   2/7     170 Andrew Volk              10 Central Cass              20:00.9  6:27 
   44   5/7     691 Maverick Coleman         12 Lisbon                    20:05.5  6:28 
   45   6/7     699 Kyle Odegard             12 Lisbon                    20:06.7  6:29 
   46   3/7     158 Cameron Gilley           11 Central Cass              20:17.5  6:32 
   47   7/7     817 Ryan Orth                 9 West Fargo                20:27.8  6:36 
   48   2/4     763 Tristin Johnson           8 Northern Cass             20:30.2  6:36 
   49   3/4     766 Jack Steffes             11 Northern Cass             20:30.3  6:36 
   50   4/7     169 Garrett Prant            12 Central Cass              20:39.4  6:39 
   51   3/7     778 Rhun Lindell              8 Pembina County North      20:40.7  6:40 
   52   5/7     161 Wes Koetz                 9 Central Cass              20:50.7  6:43 
   53   7/7     698 Caleb Nielsen             9 Lisbon                    20:59.9  6:46 
   54   4/7     775 Jaden Friedt             11 Pembina County North      21:01.9  6:47 
   55   4/4     762 Zach Howatt              12 Northern Cass             21:38.8  6:59 
   56   5/7     776 Noah Helgoe               8 Pembina County North      21:51.3  7:03 
   57   6/7     777 Alex Jackson              9 Pembina County North      22:28.2  7:14 
   58   6/7     159 Evan Gross                8 Central Cass              22:41.5  7:19 
   59   7/7     781 Seth Sondeland            8 Pembina County North      23:03.0  7:26 
   60   7/7     152 Jade Allen               11 Central Cass              25:00.0  8:03