Dick Beardsley Half Marathon and 5K -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/10/2011

race logo










					
                                      15th Annual Dick Beardsley Half Marathon
                                      September 10th, 2011 - Detroit Lakes, MN
                                                 RELAY TEAM RESULTS

  Place Rca/Tot  Div No.   Team                      Name                    Sex Teammate Name             Sex Split   Time    Pace  
  ===== ======== === ===== ========================= ======================= === ========================= === ======= ======= ===== 
      1   1/32   X    2060 Full Moon                 John Peterson           M   Taryn Brenna              F     45:27 1:29:32  6:50 
      2   1/11   M    2024 Hustle & Flow             Jonathan Gonzales       M   Stephen Lugo              M     48:03 1:38:25  7:31 
      3   2/32   X    2080 The Yliniemi's            Laurie Yliniemi         F   Seth Yliniemi             M     50:49 1:40:05  7:39 
      4   2/11   M    2051 To Slow Old Guys          Duane Nelson            M   Terry Styf                M     48:13 1:40:26  7:40 
      5   3/32   X    2068 Team Sorensen             Mike Sorensen           M   Sue Sorensen              F     52:09 1:41:38  7:46 
      6   4/32   X    2016 Northern RoadRunners      Dyana Fish              F   Gordon Bergan             M     49:24 1:45:16  8:02 
      7   5/32   X    2009 My Spouse Won't Run With  Renee Bourdeaux         F   Michael Rerick            M     58:33 1:46:05  8:06 
      8   3/11   M    2017 Team Foltz                Ken Foltz               M   Lonny Casavan             M     49:19 1:47:40  8:13 
      9   4/11   M    2039 Dinamic Duo of Doom       Alex Laduke             M   Garrett Schultz           M     47:06 1:47:45  8:14 
     10   1/41   F    2006 Women High on Running     Jodi Baumgartner        F   Jenifer Jones-Dees        F     51:45 1:48:19  8:16 
     11   6/32   X    2063 Red Wagon                 Paula Redmann           F   Randy Wagner              M     54:39 1:50:23  8:26 
     12   7/32   X    2011 Team Breuer               Elissa Breuer           F   Jason Breuer              M   1:00:13 1:52:32  8:35 
     13   8/32   X    2007 Pharm Girls               Dustin Swanson          M   Heather Curtis            F     53:57 1:53:31  8:40 
     14   2/41   F    2079 Beach Blondes             Janessa Woinarowicz     F   Kayla Vadnie              F     49:19 1:54:23  8:44 
     15   3/41   F    2081 Dynamic Duo               Doreen Richter          F   Caron Goll                F     58:11 1:54:35  8:45 
     16   9/32   X    2044 Out on a Lym              Rod Lym                 M   Kris Lym                  F     53:36 1:55:19  8:48 
     17  10/32   X    2355 Cormorant Heights         John Levin              M   Claire Martin             F     58:37 1:55:22  8:48 
     18  11/32   X    2038 Turtle & Hare             Stacy Kusler            F   Mike Hergert              M     49:42 1:55:41  8:50 
     19   4/41   F    2084                           Kelly Boeddeker         F   Jacqueline Pederson       F   1:00:00 1:55:56  8:51 
     20  12/32   X    2067 Mrs. Singer Relay         Vicki Singer            F   Chris Singer              M   1:01:33 1:56:33  8:54 
     21  13/32   X    2014 Fiedler                   Adrienne Fiedler        F   Mike Fiedler              M     46:21 1:57:53  9:00 
     22   5/41   F    2075 Hot Mamas                 Tricia Vandermay        F   Shanna Olschlager         F   1:01:17 1:58:06  9:01 
     23   6/41   F    2070 Queensbury Girls          Kristi Sturn            F   Janet Rasmussen           F     55:52 1:59:13  9:06 
     24   5/11   M    2086 Clark/Kooyer              Kurt Kooyer             M   Colin Clark               M     50:11 1:59:55  9:09 
     25   6/11   M    2005 A. O. Brewery             Jim Anderson            M   Darrin Ovsak              M   1:00:20 2:00:24  9:12 
     26   7/11   M    2054 Roadrunners               Keaton Norton           M   Sam Weber                 M     59:05 2:00:31  9:12 
     27  14/32   X    2065 K & J                     Jamaica Schlauderaff    F   Kelly Schlauderaff        M   1:07:20 2:01:10  9:15 
     28   8/11   M    2036 k and s                   Kelsey Knudson          M   Steve Klebe               M   1:03:05 2:01:43  9:18 
     29   7/41   F    2045 A Team of Two Staceys     Staci Malikowski        F   Stacey Henstorf           F     57:35 2:01:44  9:18 
     30  15/32   X    2082                           Ted Heisserer           M   Tammy Langworthy          F   1:01:09 2:02:32  9:21 
     31  16/32   X    2012 DOUBLE C                  Roger Campbell          M   Melissa Campbell          F     58:49 2:03:14  9:25 
     32   8/41   F    2058 Duh Agony of Duh Feet     Barb Paradis            F   Sandra Pederson           F   1:08:42 2:03:35  9:26 
     33   9/41   F    2059 Runner Chicks             Sara Pender             F   Meade Davis               F   1:08:22 2:03:39  9:26 
     34   9/11   M    2050 What The?!?               Mike Monson             M   Jared Nichols             M   1:06:02 2:03:50  9:27 
     35  10/41   F    2072 Road Runners              Rory Tangen             F   Heather Hafner            F   1:10:46 2:04:14  9:29 
     36  17/32   X    2048 Mother & Son              Karen McKagan           F   Timothy McKagan           M   1:12:49 2:05:28  9:35 
     37  11/41   F    2001 sisters with blisters     Kandi Adkins            F   Amy Jacobson              F   1:03:56 2:05:50  9:36 
     38  18/32   X    2008 McLean/Bergstrom          Jessica Bergstrom       F   Ben McLean                M   1:05:27 2:07:10  9:42 
     39  19/32   X    2004 Witness The Fitness       Dustin Anderson         M   Julie Smith               F     58:11 2:07:52  9:46 
     40  20/32   X    2089 Skorup-Senger             Tom Skorup              M   Sherry Senger             F     58:40 2:08:00  9:46 
     41  21/32   X    2042 THE LUNDEENS              Angie Lundeen           F   Michael Lundeen           M   1:09:32 2:08:21  9:48 
     42  22/32   X    2062 Rebels                    Dan Rebelein            M   Paula Rebelein            F   1:04:49 2:08:26  9:48 
     43  23/32   X    2087 Bierdeman-Dawkins         Heidi Bierdeman         F   Greg Dawkins              M   1:02:36 2:08:32  9:49 
     44  12/41   F    2066 Foltz-Schmid              Heather Schmid          F   Natasha Foltz             F   1:03:31 2:09:27  9:53 
     45  13/41   F    2053 Mother\Daughter Team Norb Annie Norby             F   Michelle Norby            F   1:04:13 2:09:50  9:55 
     46  24/32   X    2052 SPRINKLES                 Kirsten Nies            F   Tony Dahlen               M   1:08:53 2:10:12  9:56 
     47  14/41   F    2028 That's What She Said      Angela Hornung          F   Beth Pladson              F   1:01:06 2:10:44  9:59 
     48  15/41   F    2019 The Foxy Trotters         Dianne Fox              F   Michelle Thalman          F   1:03:55 2:10:49  9:59 
     49  16/41   F    2088 Orvik-Drensky             Ruth Orvik              F   Michelle Drensky          F     53:45 2:11:31 10:02 
     50  17/41   F    2030 L.A. Running Team         Erika Hunt              F   Debbie Berswenger         F   1:02:24 2:11:31 10:02 
     51  18/41   F    2018 Sassy Sisters             Debra Fontaine          F   Cindy Matheson            F   1:05:29 2:12:12 10:06 
     52  19/41   F    2037 Double Trouble            Katy Kraemer            F   Sarah Parkhouse           F   1:02:10 2:13:18 10:11 
     53  20/41   F    2021 Like Mother Like Daughter Anna Frenzel            F   Krista Padgett            F   1:12:43 2:13:42 10:12 
     54  21/41   F    2083 Leather                   Lara Feeley             F   Heather Sinkler           F   1:09:19 2:15:04 10:19 
     55  22/41   F    2025 Run4Fun                   Geralyn Green           F   Andrea Langlie            F   1:09:19 2:15:04 10:19 
     56  23/41   F    2002 Two-legged Monsters       Kala Anderson           F   Jessica Meduna            F   1:02:43 2:15:39 10:21 
     57  25/32   X    2020 Miss Northwest 2011       Siri Freeh              F   David Freeh               M   1:10:29 2:16:01 10:23 
     58  10/11   M    2055 Fat Tires                 Jake Norton             M   Eric Weber                M   1:06:33 2:16:01 10:23 
     59  26/32   X    2041 Backfire                  Sara Lichtblau          F   Jobey Lichtblau           M   1:13:00 2:16:29 10:25 
     60  27/32   X    2032 Oh Canada                 Shawn Kamrath           M   Amie Redmond              F   1:13:01 2:16:29 10:25 
     61  24/41   F    2015 Tschakert/Finkral         Alicia Finkral          F   Casey Tschakert           F   1:12:25 2:16:39 10:26 
     62  25/41   F    2077 Slow Poke Flying Bananas  Becky Walsh             F   Linda Hayer               F   1:07:13 2:17:14 10:29 
     63  26/41   F    2049 Miosek and Kilde          Jessie Miosek           F   Amy Kilde                 F   1:08:40 2:17:57 10:32 
     64  11/11   M    2043 Eye of the Tiger          Ryan Lykken             M   Jeremy Lykken             M   1:03:46 2:19:17 10:38 
     65  27/41   F    2035 Kerr Sisters              Alicia Kerr             F   Amanda Kerr               F   1:09:30 2:21:07 10:46 
     66  28/41   F    2046 We got the                Julianna Mauch          F   Ashley Heitkamp           F   1:14:59 2:21:19 10:47 
     67  29/41   F    2003 TASquared                 Terese Anderson         F   Tammi Althoff             F   1:14:58 2:21:19 10:47 
     68  30/41   F    2064 Rogstad/Benson            Theresa Rogstad         F   Nicole Benson             F   1:10:30 2:21:21 10:47 
     69  31/41   F    2023 Skunk lake girls          Kari Gloege             F   Rachel Bounds             F   1:12:39 2:23:09 10:56 
     70  32/41   F    2071 The Prancing Pony's       Jennifer Syverson       F   Margo Jensen              F   1:10:24 2:23:14 10:56 
     71  28/32   X    2013 Flying Monkeys            Laura Davison           F   Brent Davison             M   1:14:49 2:23:25 10:57 
     72  33/41   F    2085 Estenson                  Meghan Estenson         F   Judy Estenson             F   1:05:25 2:24:53 11:04 
     73  34/41   F    2034 Kasprick/Baker            Darcy Kasprick          F   Trisha Baker              F   1:08:03 2:26:41 11:12 
     74  35/41   F    2078 Summer Breeze             Beverly Wilson          F   Margaret Wilson           F   1:08:22 2:27:14 11:14 
     75  36/41   F    2074 Ulland/Knudson            Tamara Ulland           F   Alleyne Knudson           F   1:06:07 2:29:34 11:25 
     76  29/32   X    2069 ZA-CH's                   Zach Sorenson           M   Christy Sorenson          F   1:21:56 2:29:44 11:26 
     77  37/41   F    2026 Team Happy Feet           Jodi Helander           F   Marci Schuster            F   1:11:32 2:29:47 11:26 
     78  30/32   X    2033 Still Kickin' It!         Rob Kari                M   Karen Erickson            F   1:04:51 2:33:26 11:43 
     79  31/32   X    2076 Scientific Movement       Charles Wake            M   Julie Wake                F   1:07:29 2:35:07 11:50 
     80  38/41   F    2073 L.A. Taters               Anisia Tate             F   Laura Tate                F   1:15:19 2:35:11 11:51 
     81  39/41   F    2056 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Jody Olson              F   Adriane Huschka           F   1:13:53 2:35:48 11:54 
     82  40/41   F    2010 The Newbies               Heather Braton          F   Sadie Thompson            F   1:23:28 2:41:36 12:20 
     83  41/41   F    2022 Sister Power              Kelly Gag               F   Jennifer Weinzirl         F   1:18:15 2:44:40 12:34 
     84  32/32   X    2040 Jenny-Riley               Jenny Langevin          F   Riley Simenson            M   1:21:57 2:48:50 12:53 
  
  results by Mtec Results             results posted at: www.mtecresults.com