North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships -
Jamestown, ND
10/22/2016

race logo










                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                              Parkhurst Recreation Area - Jamestown, ND
                                           October 22, 2016
                                          CLASS B BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  New Town                           
=============================================
  1      1  Jalen Chase                     15:49.53 
  2      2  Chace Hale                      15:56.73 
  3      4  Jaiven Hale                     16:03.76 
  4      5  Ryan Wheeling                   16:22.90 
  5      6  Robert White                    16:28.26 
  6   ( 10) Mike Baker                      17:09.19 
  7   ( 11) Colby Antell                    17:09.80 
  8   ( 25) Ricardo Chase                   17:44.06 
  9   ( 77) Brady Bratvold                  19:01.49 
 10   ( 94) Devon Headdress                 19:25.59 

  2.    85  Rugby                              
=============================================
  1      8  Brett O'Connell                 16:58.89 
  2     12  Riley Zachmeier                 17:10.12 
  3     18  Dawson Schepp                   17:21.99 
  4     21  Kadin Neppl                     17:28.37 
  5     26  John Mueller                    17:49.64 
  6   ( 34) Gabe Clements                   18:07.37 
  7   ( 65) Cole Wentz                      18:42.69 
  8   ( 72) Jacob Blessum                   18:54.81 
  9   ( 88) Warren Walker                   19:19.42 
 10   (109) Jacob Arnold                    19:37.34 

  3.   111  Bowman County                      
=============================================
  1     13  Alex Madrigal                   17:11.59 
  2     20  Brian Miller                    17:26.15 
  3     23  Kamrin Madrigal                 17:29.44 
  4     24  Andrew Miller                   17:35.03 
  5     31  Mason Moran                     17:59.70 
  6   (111) Ethan Fischer                   19:37.71 
  7   (122) Camden Wokal                    19:46.70 
  8   (195) Austin Richard                  21:36.80 
  9   (232) Benjamin Knopp                  22:36.78 
 10   (235) Noah Wokal                      22:48.46 

  4.   152  Hillsboro/Central Valley           
=============================================
  1     17  Eli Nelson                      17:21.86 
  2     19  Chase Fossum                    17:23.39 
  3     30  Colton Anderson                 17:57.67 
  4     42  Kody Pastian                    18:19.35 
  5     44  Ben Mueller                     18:22.77 
  6   ( 47) Cade Baesler                    18:27.03 
  7   ( 49) Jackson Anderson                18:29.83 
  8   ( 76) Luke Leshuk                     19:00.51 
  9   ( 85) Hunter Hennings                 19:11.63 
 10   ( 87) Isaac Luithle                   19:16.80 

  5.   208  Beulah/Hazen                       
=============================================
  1     27  Isak Olson                      17:52.53 
  2     35  Dayton Fiddler                  18:08.27 
  3     39  Jacob Weigel                    18:18.15 
  4     50  Logan Miller                    18:30.28 
  5     57  Ethan Johnson                   18:35.02 
  6   ( 63) Spencer Mattheis                18:41.93 
  7   ( 80) Chad Morsette                   19:04.46 
  8   ( 92) Josten Hafner                   19:23.24 
  9   (108) Joseph Delacruz                 19:37.30 
 10   (149) Brady Alexander                 20:25.23 

  6.   341  Pembina County North               
=============================================
  1     28  Hunter Denault                  17:54.97 
  2     52  Jayden Wheeling                 18:32.79 
  3     64  Logan Vetter                    18:42.33 
  4     83  Janzen Peterson                 19:09.81 
  5    114  Rhun Lindell                    19:40.91 
  6   (136) Noah Helgoe                     20:13.16 
  7   (176) Jaden Friedt                    21:03.27 
  8   (177) Alex Jackson                    21:03.37 

  7.   368  Hatton/Northwood/Thompson          
=============================================
  1     15  Jacob Hendrickson               17:16.07 
  2     41  Pierce Cooper                   18:18.79 
  3     93  John Snyder                     19:23.80 
  4    103  Hayden Patterson                19:33.80 
  5    116  Luke Mager                      19:42.71 
  6   (117) Spencer Hruska                  19:43.21 
  7   (139) Connor Praska                   20:14.93 
  8   (140) Derek Shannon                   20:16.48 
  9   (205) Carson Herbert                  21:51.72 
 10   (250) Noah Sell                       24:18.70 

  8.   393  Watford City                       
=============================================
  1     16  Braedon Gumke                   17:20.51 
  2     67  Devin Schmitz                   18:49.12 
  3     78  Osman Leon                      19:02.76 
  4    112  Cauy Hartel                     19:37.87 
  5    120  Britton Cranston                19:45.58 
  6   (153) Hunter Defoe                    20:30.99 
  7   (161) Carter Zenz                     20:44.87 
  8   (188) Ethan Lyon                      21:22.80 
  9   (201) Andrew Trottier                 21:44.38 
 10   (249) Tanner Ponto                    24:13.23 

  9.   403  Grafton                            
=============================================
  1     40  Tommy Kern                      18:18.75 
  2     61  Josh Vogsland                   18:37.73 
  3     68  Austin Thompson                 18:50.65 
  4     91  Jayden Lahaise                  19:22.33 
  5    143  Jase Lefheldt                   20:20.84 
  6   (165) Isaiah Dominguez                20:47.36 
  7   (178) Noah Flores                     21:03.76 
  8   (190) Brady Gunderson                 21:25.52 
  9   (191) Carter Parsons                  21:25.74 
 10   (234) Sultan Kadyrov                  22:48.44 

 10.   439  Lisbon                             
=============================================
  1     58  Gavin Jorgenson                 18:35.26 
  2     62  Connor Fitzgerald               18:39.80 
  3     84  Peyton McNea                    19:10.88 
  4    110  Wyatt Runck                     19:37.59 
  5    125  Maverick Coleman                19:51.89 
  6   (126) Kyle Odegard                    19:54.48 
  7   (148) Keaten Shelton                  20:24.72 
  8   (187) Brody Aberle                    21:22.26 
  9   (203) Caleb Nielsen                   21:48.67 
 10   (219) Tyler Desherlia                 22:08.75 

 11.   489  Southern McLean                    
=============================================
  1     14  Coltan Hyttinen                 17:13.58 
  2     70  Denny Neustel                   18:52.27 
  3    106  Ben Frederick                   19:35.96 
  4    129  Ezra Vogle                      19:59.94 
  5    170  Trevor Kershaw                  20:51.65 
  6   (223) Isaac Buck                      22:12.89 
  7   (241) Tyler Barnhardt                 23:24.66 
  8   (251) Logan Nielsen                   24:23.01 

 12.   498  Griggs County Central              
=============================================
  1     22  Ethan Brown                     17:29.39 
  2     46  Logan Kensok                    18:25.46 
  3    104  Mark Sammons                    19:34.34 
  4    155  Gabe Dramstad                   20:38.62 
  5    171  Aaron Moser                     20:52.84 
  6   (193) Nick Muncy                      21:30.34 
  7   (206) Damian Pfeifer                  21:51.99 
  8   (244) Zachary Scott                   23:58.04 
  9   (255) Kaden Dramstad                  25:17.99 

 13.   501  Central Cass                       
=============================================
  1     59  Wes Koetz                       18:36.77 
  2    101  Garrett Prante                  19:32.34 
  3    107  Andrew Volk                     19:37.12 
  4    115  Zach Koetz                      19:41.09 
  5    119  Cameron Gilley                  19:44.52 
  6   (192) Evan Gross                      21:26.00 
  7   (237) Jade Allen                      23:09.73 
  8   (243) Sam Faleide                     23:45.11 
  9   (254) Matt Bergh                      24:52.70 

 14.   508  Edgeley/Kulm                       
=============================================
  1      3  Isaac Huber                     15:58.47 
  2     75  Lucas Nitschke                  18:56.97 
  3    128  Warden Dahlgren                 19:58.92 
  4    142  Bridger Mathern                 20:19.47 
  5    160  Anthony Heier                   20:44.80 
  6   (172) Cale Mathern                    20:53.86 
  7   (202) Shaun Heier                     21:47.34 

 15.   525  Standing Rock                      
=============================================
  1      9  Corbin Claymore                 17:07.58 
  2     48  Andrew Brown                    18:27.53 
  3     51  Ghavin Willard                  18:30.55 
  4    151  Gavin Bird                      20:26.43 
  5    266  Ghost 1                                  

 16.   533  Medina/Pingree-Buchanan            
=============================================
  1     66  Cody Perdue                     18:46.25 
  2     99  Kyle Andres                     19:31.12 
  3    102  Aaron Ochsner                   19:32.81 
  4    131  Jacen Eissinger                 20:03.48 
  5    135  Aaron Huff                      20:12.69 
  6   (180) Bryson Tripp                    21:04.14 
  7   (228) Derek Reister                   22:28.68 
  8   (238) David Schmidt                   23:18.19 
  9   (246) Damien Perdue                   24:04.33 
 10   (248) Lane Odenbach                   24:10.99 

 17.   563  Stanley                            
=============================================
  1     56  Carlos Gomez                    18:33.99 
  2     79  Travis Dean                     19:04.42 
  3    100  Kaydin Meiers                   19:32.02 
  4    134  Justin Smith                    20:11.02 
  5    194  Jordan Larson                   21:36.48 
  6   (215) Caleb Bates                     22:04.73 

 18.   564  Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich         
=============================================
  1     69  Wyatt Gage                      18:51.98 
  2     71  Arik Christianson               18:53.97 
  3     97  Jacob Kram                      19:27.39 
  4    141  Caleb Blackwell                 20:16.90 
  5    186  Tucker Regner                   21:20.84 
  6   (189) Caleb Hetler                    21:23.24 

 19.   585  Shiloh Christian                   
=============================================
  1     29  Patrick Wrigley                 17:57.02 
  2     81  Jon Kusler                      19:04.81 
  3     96  Kohl Blotsky                    19:26.67 
  4    113  Alan Worrell                    19:39.52 
  5    266  Ghost 1                                  

 20.   635  Four Winds/Minnewaukan             
=============================================
  1     36  Jaylen Garcia                   18:10.72 
  2     60  Jaylen Larock                   18:37.35 
  3    127  Jaylen Littlewind               19:56.97 
  4    204  Jayden Lawrence                 21:51.13 
  5    208  Caelen Lohnes                   21:53.94 
  6   (216) Riley Littleghost               22:04.99 
  7   (222) Justice Robertson               22:11.51 
  8   (225) Dylan Littlewind                22:18.03 
  9   (227) Truth Robertson                 22:25.73 

 21.   652  Sargent Central/Lidgerwood         
=============================================
  1     43  Broden Frolek                   18:20.90 
  2    130  Thomas Mehrer                   20:03.05 
  3    137  Noah Kujanson                   20:13.82 
  4    169  Zach Frankki                    20:50.59 
  5    173  Jarod Roth                      20:55.92 
  6   (184) Travis Askerooth                21:13.89 
  7   (242) Ben Frankki                     23:36.49 
  8   (262) Kaden Campbell                  27:38.42 

 22.   662  Killdeer                           
=============================================
  1     38  Jace Andersen                   18:16.31 
  2     74  Stephen Westarp                 18:56.41 
  3    144  Orion Bowen                     20:21.19 
  4    175  Garrett Calkins                 20:59.62 
  5    231  Nathan Sadowsky                 22:35.17 

 23.   666  Carrington                         
=============================================
  1      7  Payton Smith                    16:38.58 
  2     90  Austin Hendrickson              19:21.36 
  3    150  Jacob Rexin                     20:25.35 
  4    198  Brady Davis                     21:38.69 
  5    221  Adam Gorseth                    22:11.04 
  6   (264) James McGuire                   28:32.16 

 24.   710  White Shield                       
=============================================
  1     32  Jessie White                    18:00.93 
  2     89  Chontay Lacroix                 19:21.17 
  3    157  Frederick Fox                   20:41.46 
  4    166  Parker Bearstail                20:47.98 
  5    266  Ghost 1                                  

 25.   715  Northern Cass                      
=============================================
  1     37  Joe Hoff                        18:15.30 
  2    121  Jack Steffes                    19:46.61 
  3    156  Tristin Johnson                 20:40.49 
  4    183  Zach Howatt                     21:13.72 
  5    218  Henry Phillips                  22:08.36 
  6   (224) Dallas Frueh                    22:13.06 

 26.   792  May-Port CG                        
=============================================
  1     98  Seth Germundson                 19:30.24 
  2    145  Kade Palmer                     20:21.89 
  3    152  Tanner Lundwall                 20:28.31 
  4    167  Jacob Fendrick                  20:48.61 
  5    230  Griffith Thomas                 22:33.63 
  6   (252) Lucas Peterson                  24:32.26 
  7   (258) Sterling Minkler                25:34.20 

 27.   845  Max                                
=============================================
  1     55  Donte Church                    18:33.77 
  2    132  Seth Mason                      20:04.04 
  3    163  Gage Yellowbird                 20:46.43 
  4    229  Ashton Yellowbird               22:31.27 
  5    266  Ghost 1                                  

 28.   879  Parshall                           
=============================================
  1     33  Dillon Dixon                    18:01.48 
  2     45  Justin Hart                     18:23.65 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 29.   908  Surrey                             
=============================================
  1     53  Clay Kummer                     18:33.06 
  2     54  Cole Horner                     18:33.12 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 30.   938  Bishop Ryan                        
=============================================
  1    118  Cameron Erickson                19:43.86 
  2    154  Conner Ledoux                   20:32.33 
  3    210  Lane Pitner                     21:55.37 
  4    211  Lance Pitner                    21:55.38 
  5    245  Gattlin Ledoux                  24:00.24 
  6   (247) Brandon Arbegast                24:08.01 

 31.   975  Burke Central                      
=============================================
  1     82  Robby Cooper                    19:09.15 
  2    159  Isaac Nelson                    20:44.73 
  3    236  Matt Yates                      22:49.87 
  4    239  Damion Higgins                  23:20.39 
  5    259  Ethan Bakken                    25:39.11 
  6   (263) Micah Nelson                    28:23.47 

 32.   978  Ellendale                          
=============================================
  1     73  Chase Nishek                    18:55.42 
  2    146  Owen Smith                      20:23.34 
  3    226  Ian Wagner                      22:23.21 
  4    266  Ghost 1                                  
  5    267  Ghost 2                                  

 33.   994  New Rockford-Sheyenne              
=============================================
  1     86  Jack Schafer                    19:12.12 
  2    162  Micah Nicolai                   20:45.07 
  3    213  Pieter Louters                  22:00.29 
  4    266  Ghost 1                                  
  5    267  Ghost 2                                  

 34.  1078  Central McLean                     
=============================================
  1    124  Cole Wilson                     19:51.60 
  2    168  Bo Weisenberger                 20:50.01 
  3    253  Levi Bichler                    24:42.67 
  4    266  Ghost 1                                  
  5    267  Ghost 2                                  

 35.  1085  Larimore                           
=============================================
  1    105  Ryan Larson                     19:35.77 
  2    179  Jordan Myers                    21:03.89 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 36.  1085  Williston Trinity Christian        
=============================================
  1    164  Ethan Decker                    20:47.01 
  2    181  Judah Lind                      21:10.02 
  3    207  Colby Grindeland                21:53.69 
  4    266  Ghost 1                                  
  5    267  Ghost 2                                  

 37.  1121  Warwick                            
=============================================
  1    123  Rainin Peltier                  19:48.67 
  2    197  Eric Belgarde                   21:37.78 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 38.  1139  Wells County                       
=============================================
  1    209  Josh Hoffer                     21:55.11 
  2    214  Mathew Sjoquist                 22:02.34 
  3    217  Ben Bertsch                     22:07.39 
  4    233  Andrew Noyes                    22:42.40 
  5    266  Ghost 1                                  

 39.  1144  Solen                              
=============================================
  1    147  Trevion Twohearts               20:24.02 
  2    196  Rasheed Weasel                  21:37.47 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 40.  1160  Barnes County North                
=============================================
  1    174  Peter Bryn                      20:59.14 
  2    185  Franklin Huang                  21:19.20 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 41.  1165  Garrison High School               
=============================================
  1     95  Hunter Baer                     19:26.22 
  2    266  Ghost 1                                  
  3    267  Ghost 2                                  
  4    268  Ghost 3                                  
  5    269  Ghost 4                                  

 42.  1175  Velva                              
=============================================
  1    182  Nathan Bail                     21:10.24 
  2    220  Tyler Irmen                     22:10.02 
  3    240  Gunner Mogan                    23:23.64 
  4    266  Ghost 1                                  
  5    267  Ghost 2                                  

 43.  1203  Harvey                             
=============================================
  1    133  Steven Stutlien                 20:05.33 
  2    266  Ghost 1                                  
  3    267  Ghost 2                                  
  4    268  Ghost 3                                  
  5    269  Ghost 4                                  

 44.  1208  Hettinger/Scranton                 
=============================================
  1    138  Cale Schalesky                  20:14.64 
  2    266  Ghost 1                                  
  3    267  Ghost 2                                  
  4    268  Ghost 3                                  
  5    269  Ghost 4                                  

 45.  1228  Hebron                             
=============================================
  1    158  Braxton Rolle                   20:42.70 
  2    266  Ghost 1                                  
  3    267  Ghost 2                                  
  4    268  Ghost 3                                  
  5    269  Ghost 4                                  

 46.  1247  Richland                           
=============================================
  1    200  Zach Ringdahl                   21:42.90 
  2    256  Jett Foley                      25:30.26 
  3    260  Garrett Mogck                   25:59.82 
  4    265  Logan Kummer                    28:54.32 
  5    266  Ghost 1                                  

 47.  1269  LaMoure                            
=============================================
  1    199  Matthew Christensen             21:41.41 
  2    266  Ghost 1                                  
  3    267  Ghost 2                                  
  4    268  Ghost 3                                  
  5    269  Ghost 4                                  

 48.  1270  Dunseith                           
=============================================
  1    212  Kienan Enno                     21:55.72 
  2    257  Curtis Duchaine                 25:32.70 
  3    266  Ghost 1                                  
  4    267  Ghost 2                                  
  5    268  Ghost 3                                  

 49.  1331  Trenton                            
=============================================
  1    261  Carson Hatter                   27:17.99 
  2    266  Ghost 1                                  
  3    267  Ghost 2                                  
  4    268  Ghost 3                                  
  5    269  Ghost 4                                  




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    685 Jalen Chase           11    New Town                            15:49.6  5:06 
    2   2/10    687 Chace Hale            12    New Town                            15:56.8  5:08 
    3   1/7     470 Isaac Huber           10    Edgeley/Kulm                        15:58.5  5:09 
    4   3/10    688 Jaiven Hale           10    New Town                            16:03.8  5:11 
    5   4/10    690 Ryan Wheeling         12    New Town                            16:22.9  5:17 
    6   5/10    691 Robert White          9     New Town                            16:28.3  5:19 
    7   1/6     419 Payton Smith          10    Carrington                          16:38.6  5:22 
    8   1/10    747 Brett O'Connell       12    Rugby                               16:58.9  5:28 
    9   1/4     805 Corbin Claymore       12    Standing Rock                       17:07.6  5:31 
   10   6/10    683 Mike Baker            11    New Town                            17:09.2  5:32 
   11   7/10    682 Colby Antell          10    New Town                            17:09.8  5:32 
   12   2/10    751 Riley Zachmeier       10    Rugby                               17:10.2  5:32 
   13   1/10    388 Alex Madrigal         10    Bowman County                       17:11.6  5:33 
   14   1/8     790 Coltan Hyttinen       10    Southern McLean                     17:13.6  5:33 
   15   1/10    534 Jacob Hendrickson     9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           17:16.1  5:34 
   16   1/10    850 Braedon Gumke         11    Watford City                        17:20.6  5:35 
   17   1/10    564 Eli Nelson            12    Hillsboro/Central Valley            17:21.9  5:36 
   18   3/10    748 Dawson Schepp         9     Rugby                               17:22.0  5:36 
   19   2/10    559 Chase Fossum          9     Hillsboro/Central Valley            17:23.4  5:36 
   20   2/10    391 Brian Miller          8     Bowman County                       17:26.2  5:37 
   21   4/10    746 Kadin Neppl           9     Rugby                               17:28.4  5:38 
   22   1/9     514 Ethan Brown           12    Griggs County Central               17:29.4  5:38 
   23   3/10    389 Kamrin Madrigal       12    Bowman County                       17:29.5  5:38 
   24   4/10    390 Andrew Miller         11    Bowman County                       17:35.1  5:40 
   25   8/10    686 Ricardo Chase         10    New Town                            17:44.1  5:43 
   26   5/10    745 John Mueller          12    Rugby                               17:49.7  5:45 
   27   1/10    370 Isak Olson            10    Beulah/Hazen                        17:52.6  5:46 
   28   1/8     723 Hunter Denault        9     Pembina County North                17:55.0  5:46 
   29   1/4     780 Patrick Wrigley       8     Shiloh Christian                    17:57.1  5:47 
   30   3/10    556 Colton Anderson       10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            17:57.7  5:47 
   31   5/10    392 Mason Moran           12    Bowman County                       17:59.7  5:48 
   32   1/4     876 Jessie White          8     White Shield                        18:01.0  5:48 
   33   1/2     712 Dillon Dixon          11    Parshall                            18:01.5  5:49 
   34   6/10    744 Gabe Clements         11    Rugby                               18:07.4  5:50 
   35   2/10    364 Dayton Fiddler        9     Beulah/Hazen                        18:08.3  5:51 
   36   1/9     483 Jaylen Garcia         10    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              18:10.8  5:52 
   37   1/6     702 Joe Hoff              12    Northern Cass                       18:15.3  5:53 
   38   1/5     576 Jace Andersen         7     Killdeer                            18:16.4  5:53 
   39   3/10    371 Jacob Weigel          11    Beulah/Hazen                        18:18.2  5:54 
   40   1/10    498 Tommy Kern            8     Grafton                             18:18.8  5:54 
   41   2/10    533 Pierce Cooper         9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           18:18.8  5:54 
   42   4/10    565 Kody Pastian          12    Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:19.4  5:54 
   43   1/8     766 Broden Frolek         10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          18:20.9  5:55 
   44   5/10    563 Ben Mueller           12    Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:22.8  5:55 
   45   2/2     713 Justin Hart           12    Parshall                            18:23.7  5:56 
   46   2/9     518 Logan Kensok          12    Griggs County Central               18:25.5  5:56 
   47   6/10    558 Cade Baesler          11    Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:27.1  5:57 
   48   2/4     804 Andrew Brown          11    Standing Rock                       18:27.6  5:57 
   49   7/10    557 Jackson Anderson      8     Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:29.9  5:58 
   50   4/10    368 Logan Miller          11    Beulah/Hazen                        18:30.3  5:58 
   51   3/4     807 Ghavin Willard        10    Standing Rock                       18:30.6  5:58 
   52   2/8     730 Jayden Wheeling       11    Pembina County North                18:32.8  5:59 
   53   1/2     825 Clay Kummer           9     Surrey                              18:33.1  5:59 
   54   2/2     824 Cole Horner           8     Surrey                              18:33.2  5:59 
   55   1/4     634 Donte Church          10    Max                                 18:33.8  5:59 
   56   1/6     812 Carlos Gomez          11    Stanley                             18:34.0  5:59 
   57   5/10    366 Ethan Johnson         10    Beulah/Hazen                        18:35.1  5:59 
   58   1/10    618 Gavin Jorgenson       9     Lisbon                              18:35.3  5:59 
   59   1/9     432 Wes Koetz             9     Central Cass                        18:36.8  6:00 
   60   2/9     484 Jaylen Larock         12    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              18:37.4  6:00 
   61   2/10    503 Josh Vogsland         12    Grafton                             18:37.8  6:00 
   62   2/10    617 Connor Fitzgerald     11    Lisbon                              18:39.8  6:01 
   63   6/10    367 Spencer Mattheis      12    Beulah/Hazen                        18:42.0  6:02 
   64   3/8     729 Logan Vetter          12    Pembina County North                18:42.4  6:02 
   65   7/10    750 Cole Wentz            8     Rugby                               18:42.7  6:02 
   66   1/10    658 Cody Perdue           12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             18:46.3  6:03 
   67   2/10    855 Devin Schmitz         12    Watford City                        18:49.2  6:04 
   68   3/10    502 Austin Thompson       11    Grafton                             18:50.7  6:04 
   69   1/6     598 Wyatt Gage            12    Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich          18:52.0  6:05 
   70   2/8     792 Denny Neustel         11    Southern McLean                     18:52.3  6:05 
   71   2/6     597 Arik Christianson     9     Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich          18:54.0  6:05 
   72   8/10    743 Jacob Blessum         12    Rugby                               18:54.9  6:06 
   73   1/3     476 Chase Nishek          12    Ellendale                           18:55.5  6:06 
   74   2/5     581 Stephen Westarp       10    Killdeer                            18:56.5  6:06 
   75   2/7     473 Lucas Nitschke        10    Edgeley/Kulm                        18:57.0  6:06 
   76   8/10    561 Luke Leshuk           9     Hillsboro/Central Valley            19:00.6  6:08 
   77   9/10    684 Brady Bratvold        9     New Town                            19:01.5  6:08 
   78   3/10    852 Osman Leon            12    Watford City                        19:02.8  6:08 
   79   2/6     811 Travis Dean           11    Stanley                             19:04.5  6:09 
   80   7/10    369 Chad Morsette         10    Beulah/Hazen                        19:04.5  6:09 
   81   2/4     778 Jon Kusler            10    Shiloh Christian                    19:04.9  6:09 
   82   1/6     407 Robby Cooper          11    Burke Central                       19:09.2  6:10 
   83   4/8     728 Janzen Peterson       11    Pembina County North                19:09.9  6:11 
   84   3/10    619 Peyton McNea          9     Lisbon                              19:10.9  6:11 
   85   9/10    560 Hunter Hennings       11    Hillsboro/Central Valley            19:11.7  6:11 
   86   1/3     673 Jack Schafer          12    New Rockford-Sheyenne               19:12.2  6:11 
   87  10/10    562 Isaac Luithle         9     Hillsboro/Central Valley            19:16.8  6:13 
   88   9/10    749 Warren Walker         8     Rugby                               19:19.5  6:14 
   89   2/4     874 Chontay Lacroix       9     White Shield                        19:21.2  6:14 
   90   2/6     416 Austin Hendrickson    10    Carrington                          19:21.4  6:14 
   91   4/10    499 Jayden Lahaise        9     Grafton                             19:22.4  6:15 
   92   8/10    365 Josten Hafner         12    Beulah/Hazen                        19:23.3  6:15 
   93   3/10    542 John Snyder           11    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:23.8  6:15 
   94  10/10    689 Devon Headdress       11    New Town                            19:25.6  6:16 
   95   1/1     492 Hunter Baer           10    Garrison High School                19:26.3  6:16 
   96   3/4     776 Kohl Blotsky          7     Shiloh Christian                    19:26.7  6:16 
   97   3/6     600 Jacob Kram            11    Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich          19:27.4  6:16 
   98   1/7     640 Seth Germundson       10    May-Port CG                         19:30.3  6:17 
   99   2/10    653 Kyle Andres           12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:31.2  6:17 
  100   3/6     814 Kaydin Meiers         12    Stanley                             19:32.1  6:18 
  101   2/9     434 Garrett Prante        12    Central Cass                        19:32.4  6:18 
  102   3/10    656 Aaron Ochsner         9     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:32.9  6:18 
  103   4/10    538 Hayden Patterson      11    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:33.8  6:18 
  104   3/9     522 Mark Sammons          7     Griggs County Central               19:34.4  6:18 
  105   1/2     608 Ryan Larson           12    Larimore                            19:35.8  6:19 
  106   3/8     789 Ben Frederick         11    Southern McLean                     19:36.0  6:19 
  107   3/9     435 Andrew Volk           10    Central Cass                        19:37.2  6:19 
  108   9/10    363 Joseph Delacruz       11    Beulah/Hazen                        19:37.3  6:19 
  109  10/10    742 Jacob Arnold          9     Rugby                               19:37.4  6:19 
  110   4/10    622 Wyatt Runck           10    Lisbon                              19:37.6  6:20 
  111   6/10    386 Ethan Fischer         10    Bowman County                       19:37.8  6:20 
  112   4/10    851 Cauy Hartel           10    Watford City                        19:37.9  6:20 
  113   4/4     779 Alan Worrell          8     Shiloh Christian                    19:39.6  6:20 
  114   5/8     727 Rhun Lindell          8     Pembina County North                19:41.0  6:21 
  115   4/9     433 Zach Koetz            9     Central Cass                        19:41.1  6:21 
  116   5/10    537 Luke Mager            8     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:42.8  6:21 
  117   6/10    536 Spencer Hruska        10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:43.3  6:21 
  118   1/6     380 Cameron Erickson      12    Bishop Ryan                         19:43.9  6:22 
  119   5/9     430 Cameron Gilley        11    Central Cass                        19:44.6  6:22 
  120   5/10    848 Britton Cranston      7     Watford City                        19:45.6  6:22 
  121   2/6     706 Jack Steffes          11    Northern Cass                       19:46.7  6:22 
  122   7/10    394 Camden Wokal          9     Bowman County                       19:46.7  6:22 
  123   1/2     847 Rainin Peltier        10    Warwick                             19:48.7  6:23 
  124   1/3     446 Cole Wilson           11    Central McLean                      19:51.6  6:24 
  125   5/10    615 Maverick Coleman      12    Lisbon                              19:51.9  6:24 
  126   6/10    621 Kyle Odegard          12    Lisbon                              19:54.5  6:25 
  127   3/9     488 Jaylen Littlewind     11    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              19:57.0  6:26 
  128   3/7     467 Warden Dahlgren       9     Edgeley/Kulm                        19:59.0  6:26 
  129   4/8     794 Ezra Vogle            11    Southern McLean                     20:00.0  6:27 
  130   2/8     768 Thomas Mehrer         10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:03.1  6:28 
  131   4/10    654 Jacen Eissinger       10    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             20:03.5  6:28 
  132   2/4     635 Seth Mason            9     Max                                 20:04.1  6:28 
  133   1/1     531 Steven Stutlien       12    Harvey                              20:05.4  6:28 
  134   4/6     815 Justin Smith          12    Stanley                             20:11.1  6:30 
  135   5/10    655 Aaron Huff            9     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             20:12.7  6:31 
  136   6/8     725 Noah Helgoe           8     Pembina County North                20:13.2  6:31 
  137   3/8     767 Noah Kujanson         10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:13.9  6:31 
  138   1/1     554 Cale Schalesky        11    Hettinger/Scranton                  20:14.7  6:31 
  139   7/10    539 Connor Praska         7     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           20:15.0  6:32 
  140   8/10    541 Derek Shannon         7     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           20:16.5  6:32 
  141   4/6     595 Caleb Blackwell       10    Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich          20:16.9  6:32 
  142   4/7     471 Bridger Mathern       9     Edgeley/Kulm                        20:19.5  6:33 
  143   5/10    500 Jase Lefheldt         10    Grafton                             20:20.9  6:33 
  144   3/5     577 Orion Bowen           10    Killdeer                            20:21.2  6:34 
  145   2/7     643 Kade Palmer           8     May-Port CG                         20:21.9  6:34 
  146   2/3     477 Owen Smith            12    Ellendale                           20:23.4  6:34 
  147   1/2     785 Trevion Twohearts     9     Solen                               20:24.1  6:34 
  148   7/10    623 Keaten Shelton        9     Lisbon                              20:24.8  6:35 
  149  10/10    362 Brady Alexander       8     Beulah/Hazen                        20:25.3  6:35 
  150   3/6     418 Jacob Rexin           7     Carrington                          20:25.4  6:35 
  151   4/4     803 Gavin Bird            12    Standing Rock                       20:26.5  6:35 
  152   3/7     641 Tanner Lundwall       7     May-Port CG                         20:28.4  6:36 
  153   6/10    849 Hunter Defoe          12    Watford City                        20:31.0  6:37 
  154   2/6     381 Conner Ledoux         11    Bishop Ryan                         20:32.4  6:37 
  155   4/9     516 Gabe Dramstad         8     Griggs County Central               20:38.7  6:39 
  156   3/6     704 Tristin Johnson       8     Northern Cass                       20:40.5  6:40 
  157   3/4     873 Frederick Fox         10    White Shield                        20:41.5  6:40 
  158   1/1     552 Braxton Rolle         10    Hebron                              20:42.7  6:40 
  159   2/6     409 Isaac Nelson          8     Burke Central                       20:44.8  6:41 
  160   5/7     468 Anthony Heier         10    Edgeley/Kulm                        20:44.8  6:41 
  161   7/10    857 Carter Zenz           11    Watford City                        20:44.9  6:41 
  162   2/3     672 Micah Nicolai         11    New Rockford-Sheyenne               20:45.1  6:41 
  163   3/4     637 Gage Yellowbird       8     Max                                 20:46.5  6:42 
  164   1/3     879 Ethan Decker          9     Williston Trinity Christian         20:47.1  6:42 
  165   6/10    494 Isaiah Dominguez      7     Grafton                             20:47.4  6:42 
  166   4/4     871 Parker Bearstail      10    White Shield                        20:48.0  6:42 
  167   4/7     639 Jacob Fendrick        10    May-Port CG                         20:48.7  6:42 
  168   2/3     445 Bo Weisenberger       10    Central McLean                      20:50.1  6:43 
  169   4/8     765 Zach Frankki          9     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:50.6  6:43 
  170   5/8     791 Trevor Kershaw        8     Southern McLean                     20:51.7  6:43 
  171   5/9     519 Aaron Moser           7     Griggs County Central               20:52.9  6:44 
  172   6/7     472 Cale Mathern          9     Edgeley/Kulm                        20:53.9  6:44 
  173   5/8     769 Jarod Roth            12    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:56.0  6:45 
  174   1/2     355 Peter Bryn            8     Barnes County North                 20:59.2  6:46 
  175   4/5     578 Garrett Calkins       10    Killdeer                            20:59.7  6:46 
  176   7/8     724 Jaden Friedt          11    Pembina County North                21:03.3  6:47 
  177   8/8     726 Alex Jackson          9     Pembina County North                21:03.4  6:47 
  178   7/10    495 Noah Flores           12    Grafton                             21:03.8  6:47 
  179   2/2     609 Jordan Myers          12    Larimore                            21:03.9  6:47 
  180   6/10    662 Bryson Tripp          9     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             21:04.2  6:47 
  181   2/3     881 Judah Lind            11    Williston Trinity Christian         21:10.1  6:49 
  182   1/3     836 Nathan Bail           12    Velva                               21:10.3  6:49 
  183   4/6     703 Zach Howatt           12    Northern Cass                       21:13.8  6:50 
  184   6/8     762 Travis Askerooth      12    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          21:13.9  6:51 
  185   2/2     356 Franklin Huang        10    Barnes County North                 21:19.2  6:52 
  186   5/6     601 Tucker Regner         8     Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich          21:20.9  6:53 
  187   8/10    614 Brody Aberle          9     Lisbon                              21:22.3  6:53 
  188   8/10    853 Ethan Lyon            12    Watford City                        21:22.8  6:53 
  189   6/6     599 Caleb Hetler          8     Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich          21:23.3  6:54 
  190   8/10    496 Brady Gunderson       10    Grafton                             21:25.6  6:54 
  191   9/10    501 Carter Parsons        9     Grafton                             21:25.8  6:54 
  192   6/9     431 Evan Gross            8     Central Cass                        21:26.0  6:54 
  193   6/9     520 Nick Muncy            12    Griggs County Central               21:30.4  6:56 
  194   5/6     813 Jordan Larson         7     Stanley                             21:36.5  6:58 
  195   8/10    393 Austin Richard        10    Bowman County                       21:36.8  6:58 
  196   2/2     786 Rasheed Weasel        9     Solen                               21:37.5  6:58 
  197   2/2     845 Eric Belgarde         9     Warwick                             21:37.8  6:58 
  198   4/6     414 Brady Davis           11    Carrington                          21:38.7  6:58 
  199   1/1     591 Matthew Christensen   7     LaMoure                             21:41.5  6:59 
  200   1/4     738 Zach Ringdahl         9     Richland                            21:42.9  7:00 
  201   9/10    856 Andrew Trottier       10    Watford City                        21:44.4  7:00 
  202   7/7     469 Shaun Heier           11    Edgeley/Kulm                        21:47.4  7:01 
  203   9/10    620 Caleb Nielsen         9     Lisbon                              21:48.7  7:02 
  204   4/9     485 Jayden Lawrence       7     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:51.2  7:03 
  205   9/10    535 Carson Herbert        11    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           21:51.8  7:03 
  206   7/9     521 Damian Pfeifer        12    Griggs County Central               21:52.0  7:03 
  207   3/3     880 Colby Grindeland      7     Williston Trinity Christian         21:53.7  7:03 
  208   5/9     489 Caelen Lohnes         8     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:54.0  7:03 
  209   1/4     866 Josh Hoffer           12    Wells County                        21:55.2  7:04 
  210   3/6     384 Lane Pitner           8     Bishop Ryan                         21:55.4  7:04 
  211   4/6     383 Lance Pitner          7     Bishop Ryan                         21:55.4  7:04 
  212   1/2     454 Kienan Enno           10    Dunseith                            21:55.8  7:04 
  213   3/3     671 Pieter Louters        10    New Rockford-Sheyenne               22:00.3  7:05 
  214   2/4     868 Mathew Sjoquist       8     Wells County                        22:02.4  7:06 
  215   6/6     810 Caleb Bates           7     Stanley                             22:04.8  7:07 
  216   6/9     486 Riley Littleghost     10    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              22:05.0  7:07 
  217   3/4     865 Ben Bertsch           12    Wells County                        22:07.4  7:08 
  218   5/6     705 Henry Phillips        12    Northern Cass                       22:08.4  7:08 
  219  10/10    616 Tyler Desherlia       10    Lisbon                              22:08.8  7:08 
  220   2/3     837 Tyler Irmen           11    Velva                               22:10.1  7:09 
  221   5/6     415 Adam Gorseth          10    Carrington                          22:11.1  7:09 
  222   7/9     490 Justice Robertson     9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              22:11.6  7:09 
  223   6/8     788 Isaac Buck            7     Southern McLean                     22:12.9  7:10 
  224   6/6     701 Dallas Frueh          8     Northern Cass                       22:13.1  7:10 
  225   8/9     487 Dylan Littlewind      10    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              22:18.1  7:11 
  226   3/3     478 Ian Wagner            9     Ellendale                           22:23.3  7:13 
  227   9/9     491 Truth Robertson       9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              22:25.8  7:14 
  228   7/10    660 Derek Reister         8     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             22:28.7  7:15 
  229   4/4     636 Ashton Yellowbird     7     Max                                 22:31.3  7:15 
  230   5/7     645 Griffith Thomas       9     May-Port CG                         22:33.7  7:16 
  231   5/5     580 Nathan Sadowsky       8     Killdeer                            22:35.2  7:17 
  232   9/10    387 Benjamin Knopp        7     Bowman County                       22:36.8  7:17 
  233   4/4     867 Andrew Noyes          10    Wells County                        22:42.4  7:19 
  234  10/10    497 Sultan Kadyrov        11    Grafton                             22:48.5  7:21 
  235  10/10    395 Noah Wokal            8     Bowman County                       22:48.5  7:21 
  236   3/6     411 Matt Yates            10    Burke Central                       22:49.9  7:21 
  237   7/9     427 Jade Allen            11    Central Cass                        23:09.8  7:28 
  238   8/10    661 David Schmidt         8     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             23:18.2  7:31 
  239   4/6     408 Damion Higgins        10    Burke Central                       23:20.4  7:31 
  240   3/3     838 Gunner Mogan          8     Velva                               23:23.7  7:32 
  241   7/8     787 Tyler Barnhardt       12    Southern McLean                     23:24.7  7:33 
  242   7/8     764 Ben Frankki           11    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          23:36.5  7:36 
  243   8/9     429 Sam Faleide           7     Central Cass                        23:45.2  7:39 
  244   8/9     523 Zachary Scott         8     Griggs County Central               23:58.1  7:43 
  245   5/6     382 Gattlin Ledoux        9     Bishop Ryan                         24:00.3  7:44 
  246   9/10    659 Damien Perdue         7     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             24:04.4  7:45 
  247   6/6     378 Brandon Arbegast      7     Bishop Ryan                         24:08.1  7:47 
  248  10/10    657 Lane Odenbach         8     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             24:11.0  7:48 
  249  10/10    854 Tanner Ponto          12    Watford City                        24:13.3  7:48 
  250  10/10    540 Noah Sell             11    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           24:18.7  7:50 
  251   8/8     793 Logan Nielsen         8     Southern McLean                     24:23.1  7:51 
  252   6/7     644 Lucas Peterson        7     May-Port CG                         24:32.3  7:54 
  253   3/3     444 Levi Bichler          10    Central McLean                      24:42.7  7:58 
  254   9/9     428 Matt Bergh            8     Central Cass                        24:52.7  8:01 
  255   9/9     517 Kaden Dramstad        11    Griggs County Central               25:18.0  8:09 
  256   2/4     735 Jett Foley            9     Richland                            25:30.3  8:13 
  257   2/2     453 Curtis Duchaine       8     Dunseith                            25:32.7  8:14 
  258   7/7     642 Sterling Minkler      8     May-Port CG                         25:34.2  8:14 
  259   5/6     406 Ethan Bakken          8     Burke Central                       25:39.2  8:16 
  260   3/4     737 Garrett Mogck         12    Richland                            25:59.9  8:23 
  261   1/1     834 Carson Hatter         10    Trenton                             27:18.0  8:48 
  262   8/8     763 Kaden Campbell        7     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          27:38.5  8:54 
  263   6/6     410 Micah Nelson          9     Burke Central                       28:23.5  9:09 
  264   6/6     417 James McGuire         9     Carrington                          28:32.2  9:12 
  265   4/4     736 Logan Kummer          10    Richland                            28:54.4  9:19