North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships -
Jamestown, ND
10/22/2016

race logo










					                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                              Parkhurst Recreation Area - Jamestown, ND
                                           October 22, 2016
                                          CLASS A BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    62  Bismarck Century                   
=============================================
  1      3  Evan Sayler                     15:42.27 
  2      8  Austin Wald                     16:21.09 
  3     13  Brenann Tyler                   16:32.35 
  4     17  Josephy Wolfe                   16:42.70 
  5     21  Ryan Kohler                     16:48.50 
  6   ( 25) Hunter Hoheisel                 16:52.22 
  7   ( 38) Charlies Koebele                17:14.28 
  8   ( 52) Brett Ovind                     17:28.44 
  9   ( 71) Jaden Rittenbach                17:48.06 
 10   (109) Cole Jensen                     18:35.69 

  2.    95  Williston                          
=============================================
  1      2  Leif Everson                    15:31.37 
  2     16  Keaton Mack                     16:37.49 
  3     20  Micade Shumway                  16:46.59 
  4     27  Leif Larsen                     16:57.49 
  5     30  Wil Olson                       17:02.83 
  6   ( 31) Gunnar Alvarado                 17:03.54 
  7   ( 90) Sam Olson                       18:11.77 
  8   (101) Dominic Martinez                18:23.52 
  9   (102) Dalton McKenzie                 18:24.60 
 10   (112) Tyrel Ackman                    18:40.23 

  3.   109  Bismarck High                      
=============================================
  1      6  Morgan Fairbairn                16:12.08 
  2     14  Dylan Rohrich                   16:32.74 
  3     19  Matt Bakken                     16:46.27 
  4     29  Nolan Maher                     17:02.42 
  5     41  Sean Korsmo                     17:16.63 
  6   ( 45) Russell Swagger                 17:18.50 
  7   ( 50) Bosten Bartholomay              17:25.16 
  8   ( 53) Michael Omvig                   17:28.54 
  9   ( 80) Steve Gotta                     18:00.02 
 10   ( 98) Blake Rohrich                   18:21.51 

  4.   132  Fargo Davies                       
=============================================
  1      1  Hunter Lucas                    15:30.40 
  2     15  Andrew Lundstrom                16:34.94 
  3     33  Alex Skaare                     17:06.81 
  4     40  Jack Boub                       17:15.87 
  5     43  Hunter Barth                    17:17.97 
  6   ( 69) Andrew Selensky                 17:46.26 
  7   ( 73) Parker Wieland                  17:48.26 
  8   ( 82) Jacob Zetocha                   18:02.97 
  9   ( 89) Caden O'Connor                  18:10.51 
 10   (103) Andrew Christopher              18:25.39 

  5.   138  Bismarck Legacy                    
=============================================
  1      9  Beau Brannan                    16:27.33 
  2     12  Isaiah Germolus                 16:30.24 
  3     26  Carl Reis                       16:55.39 
  4     44  Braden Gilbertson               17:18.38 
  5     47  Dylan Beck                      17:20.86 
  6   ( 57) Jack Markle                     17:34.15 
  7   ( 85) Taylor Toso                     18:04.60 
  8   ( 95) Grant Gader                     18:19.72 
  9   ( 99) Luke Sorensen                   18:22.01 
 10   (121) Noah Osborn                     18:55.35 

  6.   170  Grand Forks Red River              
=============================================
  1      4  Ben Hutchison                   16:00.67 
  2     36  Cole Stenseth                   17:13.12 
  3     37  Tim Dunham                      17:13.57 
  4     39  Thomas Hugo                     17:15.09 
  5     54  Dalton Byrne                    17:30.74 
  6   ( 67) Jake Arason                     17:42.17 
  7   (115) Michael Bartholomew             18:46.81 
  8   (125) William Valentine               18:58.80 
  9   (143) Gavin Dorsey                    19:36.15 
 10   (173) Zach Simon                      21:32.83 

  7.   189  Minot                              
=============================================
  1     24  Keston Van Dusen                16:52.18 
  2     28  Ethan Behm                      17:01.87 
  3     42  Austin Folk                     17:17.92 
  4     46  Gabriel Hegstad                 17:20.33 
  5     49  Carson Tofteland                17:24.02 
  6   ( 56) Deven Forbes                    17:33.07 
  7   ( 74) Noah Jacobs                     17:49.93 
  8   ( 75) William Walker-Rozo             17:51.31 
  9   ( 86) Hunter Cope                     18:06.79 
 10   ( 88) Samuel Opozda                   18:09.37 

  8.   223  Fargo North                        
=============================================
  1      7  David Dowdell                   16:20.24 
  2     23  Caleb Yokom                     16:51.78 
  3     34  Mason Bjorlie                   17:10.97 
  4     76  Gus Aaland                      17:53.24 
  5     83  Bridger Scraper                 18:03.57 
  6   ( 92) Max Evenson                     18:14.05 
  7   (113) Jack Dorsher                    18:41.09 
  8   (117) Coghlan Fisher                  18:51.26 
  9   (141) Caden Boutwell                  19:31.77 

  9.   278  Grand Forks Central                
=============================================
  1     18  Richie Osborn                   16:45.99 
  2     59  Ryan Meyer                      17:36.06 
  3     61  Aaron Springer                  17:37.93 
  4     68  Kohlton Peterson                17:43.21 
  5     72  Zach Nelson                     17:48.24 
  6   (116) Eric Olsen                      18:47.50 
  7   (124) Brenden Swanson                 18:57.92 
  8   (131) Evan Welsh                      19:17.04 
  9   (144) Adam Arnold                     19:39.23 
 10   (163) Jacob Newton                    20:23.35 

 10.   313  Dickinson                          
=============================================
  1     22  Aiden Jung                      16:48.71 
  2     35  Brady Yoder                     17:11.95 
  3     79  Mike Herauf                     17:55.19 
  4     81  Garrett Hughes                  18:00.25 
  5     96  Brayden Groll                   18:19.84 
  6   (118) Angel Martinez                  18:54.04 
  7   (120) Caden McCormick                 18:54.98 
  8   (128) Austin Raatz                    19:03.09 
  9   (130) Kyler Smith                     19:06.58 
 10   (150) Ethan Dietz                     19:51.80 

 11.   323  Fargo South                        
=============================================
  1      5  Munir Isahak                    16:01.84 
  2     10  Hussein Muqsuin                 16:28.03 
  3     66  Grunae Titus                    17:41.29 
  4    104  Abakar Muhend                   18:25.71 
  5    138  Holmlund Vincent                19:27.42 
  6   (149) Christian Nelson                19:50.50 
  7   (156) Zach Hoppe                      20:04.82 
  8   (164) Duy Le                          20:28.39 
  9   (170) Dalton Booth                    21:07.27 
 10   (176) Malcom Strand                   22:49.09 

 12.   370  Shanley/Oak Grove                  
=============================================
  1     58  Tommy Conmy                     17:35.67 
  2     60  Mason Lantz                     17:36.69 
  3     62  Gavin Sunderland                17:38.80 
  4     93  Ben Asheim                      18:14.47 
  5     97  Cole Mathison                   18:20.15 
  6   (100) Emmet Kenney                    18:22.29 
  7   (108) Conner Asche                    18:34.37 
  8   (136) Chance Thorsteinson             19:25.34 
  9   (137) Zach McCormick                  19:26.32 
 10   (162) Jeff Donegan                    20:09.55 

 13.   378  West Fargo Sheyenne                
=============================================
  1     51  Luke Wasem                      17:28.04 
  2     64  Jakob Sailer                    17:40.23 
  3     70  Leo Smith                       17:47.22 
  4     87  Logan Schauer                   18:09.31 
  5    106  Nathan Rohrer                   18:30.83 
  6   (111) Ben Kensok                      18:40.00 
  7   (127) Josiah Bjertness                19:00.81 
  8   (129) Adam Roy                        19:06.47 
  9   (132) Seth Benson                     19:17.13 
 10   (133) Troy Mullenberg                 19:20.73 

 14.   388  Mandan                             
=============================================
  1     48  Brayden Johnson                 17:23.18 
  2     65  Ben Fishbeck                    17:41.00 
  3     77  Mason Brown                     17:53.68 
  4     91  Landon Kleingartner             18:11.82 
  5    107  Eric Spilman                    18:31.64 
  6   (110) August Fleck                    18:39.55 
  7   (135) Mason Schreder                  19:23.74 
  8   (157) Casey Beck                      20:06.07 
  9   (161) Ethan Babb                      20:08.90 
 10   (168) Richard Mitchell                20:51.98 

 15.   389  West Fargo                         
=============================================
  1     11  Jace Dullum                     16:28.29 
  2     55  Braxton Bruer                   17:33.03 
  3     78  Drew Mears                      17:54.44 
  4    122  Aiden Biwer                     18:57.43 
  5    123  Luke Johnson                    18:57.85 
  6   (145) Brandon Huseby                  19:39.41 
  7   (146) Jordan Milbrath                 19:41.90 
  8   (151) Mat Yut                         19:55.53 
  9   (153) Adam Dufner                     20:00.68 
 10   (159) Ryan Orth                       20:07.57 

 16.   465  Jamestown                          
=============================================
  1     63  Justus Naumann                  17:39.23 
  2     84  Dustin Wagner                   18:03.75 
  3     94  Chandlar Rott                   18:18.32 
  4    105  Cole Burkle                     18:30.17 
  5    119  Jared Andersen                  18:54.67 
  6   (139) Thomas Schmiedeberg             19:28.29 
  7   (140) Jacob Wolfe                     19:28.63 
  8   (147) Zeb Willer                      19:42.82 
  9   (148) Hunter Mitchell                 19:44.08 
 10   (154) Kaden Murray                    20:00.81 

 17.   689  Devils Lake                        
=============================================
  1    114  Damon Sobolik                   18:41.30 
  2    126  Ian Tjelta                      18:59.31 
  3    142  Matthew Alexander               19:32.38 
  4    152  Nate Grafsgaard                 20:00.53 
  5    155  Keplin Longie                   20:01.77 
  6   (160) Michael Lankowicz               20:08.85 
  7   (169) Jackson Weaver                  20:55.10 
  8   (171) Quincy Stotts                   21:27.27 
  9   (172) James Kraft                     21:29.18 
 10   (174) Trenton McCloud                 21:49.91 

 18.   746  Turtle Mountain                    
=============================================
  1     32  Jacob Jensen                    17:05.21 
  2    177  Craig Bruce                     23:26.97 
  3    178  Tate Laducer                    23:45.32 
  4    179  Ghost 1                                  
  5    180  Ghost 2                                  

 19.   790  Valley City                        
=============================================
  1    134  Jack Ingstad                    19:21.98 
  2    158  David Opdahl                    20:07.27 
  3    165  Dakota Tahran                   20:30.10 
  4    166  Keegan Couture                  20:31.61 
  5    167  Ethan Jenner                    20:35.21 
  6   (175) Jack Jordan                     21:50.27 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    101 Hunter Lucas          12    Fargo Davies                        15:30.4  5:00 
    2   1/10    338 Leif Everson          12    Williston                           15:31.4  5:00 
    3   1/10      7 Evan Sayler           11    Bismarck Century                    15:42.3  5:04 
    4   1/10    184 Ben Hutchison         12    Grand Forks Red River               16:00.7  5:10 
    5   1/10    140 Munir Isahak          12    Fargo South                         16:01.9  5:10 
    6   1/10     23 Morgan Fairbairn      11    Bismarck High                       16:12.1  5:13 
    7   1/9     122 David Dowdell         12    Fargo North                         16:20.3  5:16 
    8   2/10      9 Austin Wald           9     Bismarck Century                    16:21.1  5:16 
    9   1/10     42 Beau Brannan          11    Bismarck Legacy                     16:27.4  5:18 
   10   2/10    144 Hussein Muqsuin       11    Fargo South                         16:28.1  5:19 
   11   1/10    302 Jace Dullum           10    West Fargo                          16:28.3  5:19 
   12   2/10     44 Isaiah Germolus       10    Bismarck Legacy                     16:30.3  5:19 
   13   3/10      8 Brenann Tyler         12    Bismarck Century                    16:32.4  5:20 
   14   2/10     29 Dylan Rohrich         12    Bismarck High                       16:32.8  5:20 
   15   2/10    102 Andrew Lundstrom      11    Fargo Davies                        16:35.0  5:21 
   16   2/10    340 Keaton Mack           12    Williston                           16:37.5  5:22 
   17   4/10     10 Josephy Wolfe         12    Bismarck Century                    16:42.7  5:23 
   18   1/10    163 Richie Osborn         12    Grand Forks Central                 16:46.0  5:24 
   19   3/10     21 Matt Bakken           12    Bismarck High                       16:46.3  5:24 
   20   3/10    345 Micade Shumway        9     Williston                           16:46.6  5:24 
   21   5/10      4 Ryan Kohler           11    Bismarck Century                    16:48.5  5:25 
   22   1/10     82 Aiden Jung            9     Dickinson                           16:48.8  5:25 
   23   2/9     127 Caleb Yokom           8     Fargo North                         16:51.8  5:26 
   24   1/10    246 Keston Van Dusen      12    Minot                               16:52.2  5:26 
   25   6/10      1 Hunter Hoheisel       10    Bismarck Century                    16:52.3  5:26 
   26   3/10     48 Carl Reis             10    Bismarck Legacy                     16:55.4  5:27 
   27   4/10    339 Leif Larsen           9     Williston                           16:57.5  5:28 
   28   2/10    238 Ethan Behm            10    Minot                               17:01.9  5:29 
   29   4/10     25 Nolan Maher           11    Bismarck High                       17:02.5  5:30 
   30   5/10    344 Wil Olson             9     Williston                           17:02.9  5:30 
   31   6/10    337 Gunnar Alvarado       8     Williston                           17:03.6  5:30 
   32   1/3     279 Jacob Jensen          10    Turtle Mountain                     17:05.3  5:30 
   33   3/10    105 Alex Skaare           12    Fargo Davies                        17:06.9  5:31 
   34   3/9     119 Mason Bjorlie         10    Fargo North                         17:11.0  5:32 
   35   2/10     87 Brady Yoder           8     Dickinson                           17:12.0  5:33 
   36   2/10    186 Cole Stenseth         11    Grand Forks Red River               17:13.2  5:33 
   37   3/10    182 Tim Dunham            11    Grand Forks Red River               17:13.6  5:33 
   38   7/10      3 Charlies Koebele      9     Bismarck Century                    17:14.3  5:33 
   39   4/10    183 Thomas Hugo           10    Grand Forks Red River               17:15.1  5:34 
   40   4/10     99 Jack Boub             10    Fargo Davies                        17:15.9  5:34 
   41   5/10     26 Sean Korsmo           8     Bismarck High                       17:16.7  5:34 
   42   3/10    240 Austin Folk           12    Minot                               17:18.0  5:35 
   43   5/10     98 Hunter Barth          10    Fargo Davies                        17:18.0  5:35 
   44   4/10     45 Braden Gilbertson     11    Bismarck Legacy                     17:18.4  5:35 
   45   6/10     30 Russell Swagger       11    Bismarck High                       17:18.5  5:35 
   46   4/10    242 Gabriel Hegstad       12    Minot                               17:20.4  5:35 
   47   5/10     41 Dylan Beck            9     Bismarck Legacy                     17:20.9  5:36 
   48   1/10    223 Brayden Johnson       9     Mandan                              17:23.2  5:36 
   49   5/10    245 Carson Tofteland      10    Minot                               17:24.1  5:37 
   50   7/10     22 Bosten Bartholomay    10    Bismarck High                       17:25.2  5:37 
   51   1/10    325 Luke Wasem            11    West Fargo Sheyenne                 17:28.1  5:38 
   52   8/10      5 Brett Ovind           11    Bismarck Century                    17:28.5  5:38 
   53   8/10     27 Michael Omvig         9     Bismarck High                       17:28.6  5:38 
   54   5/10    180 Dalton Byrne          11    Grand Forks Red River               17:30.8  5:39 
   55   2/10    300 Braxton Bruer         10    West Fargo                          17:33.1  5:39 
   56   6/10    241 Deven Forbes          11    Minot                               17:33.1  5:39 
   57   6/10     46 Jack Markle           11    Bismarck Legacy                     17:34.2  5:40 
   58   1/10    260 Tommy Conmy           10    Shanley/Oak Grove                   17:35.7  5:40 
   59   2/10    159 Ryan Meyer            8     Grand Forks Central                 17:36.1  5:40 
   60   2/10    263 Mason Lantz           12    Shanley/Oak Grove                   17:36.7  5:41 
   61   3/10    165 Aaron Springer        12    Grand Forks Central                 17:38.0  5:41 
   62   3/10    266 Gavin Sunderland      9     Shanley/Oak Grove                   17:38.8  5:41 
   63   1/10    202 Justus Naumann        11    Jamestown                           17:39.3  5:41 
   64   2/10    322 Jakob Sailer          11    West Fargo Sheyenne                 17:40.3  5:42 
   65   2/10    221 Ben Fishbeck          11    Mandan                              17:41.0  5:42 
   66   3/10    146 Grunae Titus          12    Fargo South                         17:41.3  5:42 
   67   6/10    178 Jake Arason           10    Grand Forks Red River               17:42.2  5:42 
   68   4/10    164 Kohlton Peterson      12    Grand Forks Central                 17:43.3  5:43 
   69   6/10    104 Andrew Selensky       10    Fargo Davies                        17:46.3  5:44 
   70   3/10    324 Leo Smith             11    West Fargo Sheyenne                 17:47.3  5:44 
   71   9/10      6 Jaden Rittenbach      12    Bismarck Century                    17:48.1  5:44 
   72   5/10    160 Zach Nelson           12    Grand Forks Central                 17:48.3  5:44 
   73   7/10    106 Parker Wieland        10    Fargo Davies                        17:48.3  5:44 
   74   7/10    243 Noah Jacobs           9     Minot                               17:50.0  5:45 
   75   8/10    247 William Walker-Rozo   9     Minot                               17:51.4  5:45 
   76   4/9     118 Gus Aaland            12    Fargo North                         17:53.3  5:46 
   77   3/10    220 Mason Brown           10    Mandan                              17:53.7  5:46 
   78   3/10    305 Drew Mears            12    West Fargo                          17:54.5  5:46 
   79   3/10     80 Mike Herauf           12    Dickinson                           17:55.2  5:47 
   80   9/10     24 Steve Gotta           12    Bismarck High                       18:00.1  5:48 
   81   4/10     81 Garrett Hughes        10    Dickinson                           18:00.3  5:48 
   82   8/10    107 Jacob Zetocha         11    Fargo Davies                        18:03.0  5:49 
   83   5/9     126 Bridger Scraper       10    Fargo North                         18:03.6  5:49 
   84   2/10    205 Dustin Wagner         12    Jamestown                           18:03.8  5:49 
   85   7/10     50 Taylor Toso           11    Bismarck Legacy                     18:04.6  5:50 
   86   9/10    239 Hunter Cope           10    Minot                               18:06.8  5:50 
   87   4/10    323 Logan Schauer         11    West Fargo Sheyenne                 18:09.4  5:51 
   88  10/10    244 Samuel Opozda         11    Minot                               18:09.4  5:51 
   89   9/10    103 Caden O'Connor        10    Fargo Davies                        18:10.6  5:51 
   90   7/10    343 Sam Olson             11    Williston                           18:11.8  5:52 
   91   4/10    224 Landon Kleingartner   12    Mandan                              18:11.9  5:52 
   92   6/9     123 Max Evenson           12    Fargo North                         18:14.1  5:53 
   93   4/10    259 Ben Asheim            9     Shanley/Oak Grove                   18:14.5  5:53 
   94   3/10    203 Chandlar Rott         8     Jamestown                           18:18.4  5:54 
   95   8/10     43 Grant Gader           10    Bismarck Legacy                     18:19.8  5:54 
   96   5/10     79 Brayden Groll         10    Dickinson                           18:19.9  5:54 
   97   5/10    264 Cole Mathison         11    Shanley/Oak Grove                   18:20.2  5:55 
   98  10/10     28 Blake Rohrich         11    Bismarck High                       18:21.6  5:55 
   99   9/10     49 Luke Sorensen         10    Bismarck Legacy                     18:22.1  5:55 
  100   6/10    262 Emmet Kenney          8     Shanley/Oak Grove                   18:22.3  5:55 
  101   8/10    341 Dominic Martinez      12    Williston                           18:23.6  5:56 
  102   9/10    342 Dalton McKenzie       10    Williston                           18:24.6  5:56 
  103  10/10    100 Andrew Christopher    11    Fargo Davies                        18:25.4  5:56 
  104   4/10    143 Abakar Muhend         12    Fargo South                         18:25.8  5:56 
  105   4/10    199 Cole Burkle           12    Jamestown                           18:30.2  5:58 
  106   5/10    320 Nathan Rohrer         11    West Fargo Sheyenne                 18:30.9  5:58 
  107   5/10    227 Eric Spilman          12    Mandan                              18:31.7  5:58 
  108   7/10    258 Conner Asche          8     Shanley/Oak Grove                   18:34.4  5:59 
  109  10/10      2 Cole Jensen           9     Bismarck Century                    18:35.7  6:00 
  110   6/10    222 August Fleck          9     Mandan                              18:39.6  6:01 
  111   6/10    318 Ben Kensok            10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 18:40.0  6:01 
  112  10/10    336 Tyrel Ackman          9     Williston                           18:40.3  6:01 
  113   7/9     121 Jack Dorsher          10    Fargo North                         18:41.1  6:01 
  114   1/10     67 Damon Sobolik         12    Devils Lake                         18:41.3  6:01 
  115   7/10    179 Michael Bartholomew   9     Grand Forks Red River               18:46.9  6:03 
  116   6/10    162 Eric Olsen            10    Grand Forks Central                 18:47.5  6:03 
  117   8/9     124 Coghlan Fisher        12    Fargo North                         18:51.3  6:05 
  118   6/10     83 Angel Martinez        9     Dickinson                           18:54.1  6:06 
  119   5/10    198 Jared Andersen        9     Jamestown                           18:54.7  6:06 
  120   7/10     84 Caden McCormick       9     Dickinson                           18:55.0  6:06 
  121  10/10     47 Noah Osborn           9     Bismarck Legacy                     18:55.4  6:06 
  122   4/10    299 Aiden Biwer           9     West Fargo                          18:57.5  6:07 
  123   5/10    304 Luke Johnson          10    West Fargo                          18:57.9  6:07 
  124   7/10    166 Brenden Swanson       11    Grand Forks Central                 18:58.0  6:07 
  125   8/10    187 William Valentine     12    Grand Forks Red River               18:58.8  6:07 
  126   2/10     69 Ian Tjelta            11    Devils Lake                         18:59.4  6:07 
  127   7/10    317 Josiah Bjertness      11    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:00.9  6:08 
  128   8/10     85 Austin Raatz          9     Dickinson                           19:03.1  6:08 
  129   8/10    321 Adam Roy              10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:06.5  6:10 
  130   9/10     86 Kyler Smith           10    Dickinson                           19:06.6  6:10 
  131   8/10    167 Evan Welsh            12    Grand Forks Central                 19:17.1  6:13 
  132   9/10    316 Seth Benson           10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:17.2  6:13 
  133  10/10    319 Troy Mullenberg       10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:20.8  6:14 
  134   1/6     287 Jack Ingstad          8     Valley City                         19:22.0  6:14 
  135   7/10    226 Mason Schreder        9     Mandan                              19:23.8  6:15 
  136   8/10    267 Chance Thorsteinson   9     Shanley/Oak Grove                   19:25.4  6:16 
  137   9/10    265 Zach McCormick        9     Shanley/Oak Grove                   19:26.4  6:16 
  138   5/10    147 Holmlund Vincent      9     Fargo South                         19:27.5  6:16 
  139   6/10    204 Thomas Schmiedeberg   9     Jamestown                           19:28.3  6:17 
  140   7/10    207 Jacob Wolfe           10    Jamestown                           19:28.7  6:17 
  141   9/9     120 Caden Boutwell        10    Fargo North                         19:31.8  6:18 
  142   3/10     61 Matthew Alexander     10    Devils Lake                         19:32.4  6:18 
  143   9/10    181 Gavin Dorsey          9     Grand Forks Red River               19:36.2  6:19 
  144   9/10    158 Adam Arnold           8     Grand Forks Central                 19:39.3  6:20 
  145   6/10    303 Brandon Huseby        11    West Fargo                          19:39.5  6:20 
  146   7/10    306 Jordan Milbrath       10    West Fargo                          19:41.9  6:21 
  147   8/10    206 Zeb Willer            9     Jamestown                           19:42.9  6:21 
  148   9/10    200 Hunter Mitchell       7     Jamestown                           19:44.1  6:22 
  149   6/10    145 Christian Nelson      12    Fargo South                         19:50.5  6:24 
  150  10/10     78 Ethan Dietz           11    Dickinson                           19:51.8  6:24 
  151   8/10    308 Mat Yut               10    West Fargo                          19:55.6  6:25 
  152   4/10     62 Nate Grafsgaard       9     Devils Lake                         20:00.6  6:27 
  153   9/10    301 Adam Dufner           11    West Fargo                          20:00.7  6:27 
  154  10/10    201 Kaden Murray          9     Jamestown                           20:00.9  6:27 
  155   5/10     65 Keplin Longie         8     Devils Lake                         20:01.8  6:27 
  156   7/10    139 Zach Hoppe            10    Fargo South                         20:04.9  6:28 
  157   8/10    219 Casey Beck            12    Mandan                              20:06.1  6:29 
  158   2/6     290 David Opdahl          11    Valley City                         20:07.3  6:29 
  159  10/10    307 Ryan Orth             9     West Fargo                          20:07.6  6:29 
  160   6/10     64 Michael Lankowicz     8     Devils Lake                         20:08.9  6:30 
  161   9/10    218 Ethan Babb            10    Mandan                              20:08.9  6:30 
  162  10/10    261 Jeff Donegan          12    Shanley/Oak Grove                   20:09.6  6:30 
  163  10/10    161 Jacob Newton          10    Grand Forks Central                 20:23.4  6:34 
  164   8/10    141 Duy Le                11    Fargo South                         20:28.4  6:36 
  165   3/6     291 Dakota Tahran         9     Valley City                         20:30.1  6:36 
  166   4/6     286 Keegan Couture        8     Valley City                         20:31.7  6:37 
  167   5/6     288 Ethan Jenner          9     Valley City                         20:35.3  6:38 
  168  10/10    225 Richard Mitchell      9     Mandan                              20:52.0  6:43 
  169   7/10     70 Jackson Weaver        11    Devils Lake                         20:55.1  6:44 
  170   9/10    138 Dalton Booth          10    Fargo South                         21:07.3  6:48 
  171   8/10     68 Quincy Stotts         10    Devils Lake                         21:27.3  6:55 
  172   9/10     63 James Kraft           11    Devils Lake                         21:29.2  6:55 
  173  10/10    185 Zach Simon            10    Grand Forks Red River               21:32.9  6:57 
  174  10/10     66 Trenton McCloud       10    Devils Lake                         21:50.0  7:02 
  175   6/6     289 Jack Jordan           11    Valley City                         21:50.3  7:02 
  176  10/10    142 Malcom Strand         10    Fargo South                         22:49.1  7:21 
  177   2/3     278 Craig Bruce           9     Turtle Mountain                     23:27.0  7:33 
  178   3/3     280 Tate Laducer          9     Turtle Mountain                     23:45.4  7:39