JN Foundation Heroes In Action -
Falmouth, Trelawny, JA
10/16/2016

race logo










					
          JN FOUNDATION HEROES IN ACTION 8K RUN/WALK & 4K FUN RUN
                          Falmouth Pier, Trelawny
                         Sunday, October 16, 2016

                   ********** 4K FUN RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1136 Shawna-Kay Prince   F  14 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH 00:21:56 
    2   563 Denache Johnson     F  42 MELIA RUNNERS      00:23:05 
    3   449 Marsha McKoy        F  11 DUNCANS ALL AGE    00:23:08 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   219 Jamario Daley       M  14 JADA               00:15:44 
    2    51 Andre Smith         M  35 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:16:26 
    3   220 Locordo Daley       M  11 JADA               00:16:29 


                   ********** 4K FUN WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3385 Paula Sinclair      F  42                    00:26:20 
    2  3116 Sandra Aitken       F  59                    00:26:57 
    3  3445 Winsome Wilson-Jarr F  45                    00:27:47 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3170 Oshando Johnson     M  23                    00:26:22 
    2  3345 Gosford Lawrence    M  32 TEAM NCU           00:26:27 
    3  3302 Sheldon Scotchman   M  42 ROYALTON LUXURY RE 00:26:27 


                    ********** 8K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   404 Ann-Marie Finegan   F  25                    00:39:21 
    2   423 Pauline Murphy      F  38                    00:40:56 
    3   408 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:41:36 


               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1116 Lenford Adams       M  28                    00:30:31 
    2   436 Ronique Williams    M  25                    00:30:34 
    3   737 Lucien Graham       M  22                    00:30:56 



                   ********** 8K WALK AWARDS **********

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3388 Rohan Gordon        M  35                           00:52:47 
    2  3343 Duwell Allen        M  27 TEAM NCU                  00:55:04 
    3  3347 O'Shea Morgan       M  30 TEAM NCU                  00:59:20