Suburban East Conference Meet -
Forest Lake, MN
10/18/2016

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Boy's Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 18, 2016 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  Mounds View               (  16:39  1:23:11   0:44)
========================================
  1      2  Ezekiel Lelinga  12             16:10     5     17  Joey Lawson  10                 16:54
  2      9  Lucas Hessini  10               16:40     6   ( 20) Tim Pease  12                   16:59
  3     11  Austin Streit  10               16:41     7   ( 23) Mark Ousdigian  12              17:02
  4     13  Anders Bandt  10                16:46

  2.    59  Stillwater                (  16:42  1:23:26   0:31)
========================================
  1      4  Addison Stansbury  10           16:18     5     16  Elliot Weisberg  12             16:49
  2     10  Jacob Ring  11                  16:41     6   ( 25) Noah Kneeskern  12              17:06
  3     14  Noah Johnson  11                16:49     7   ( 26) Alex Engelen  11                17:07
  4     15  Jack Deganda  11                16:49

  3.   109  White Bear Lake           (  16:59  1:24:55   0:48)
========================================
  1      7  Ben Vanderbosch  11             16:33     5     36  Sam Racine  10                  17:21
  2     12  Mike Rohlinger  11              16:43     6   ( 37) Wyatt Taylor  11                17:22
  3     21  Jace Bartz  11                  17:01     7   ( 38) Tryg Solberg  10                17:23
  4     33  Ben Roen  12                    17:17

  4.   113  Woodbury                  (  16:59  1:24:54   1:08)
========================================
  1      1  Joseph Romain  12               16:09     5     32  Grant Wittman  10               17:17
  2     22  Ryan Murphy  12                 17:02     6   ( 40) Aidan Browne   9                17:29
  3     28  Connor McMannes  12             17:10     7   ( 45) Ben Reuter  12                  17:47
  4     30  Peter Michalowicz  11           17:16

  5.   130  Forest Lake Area High Sch (  17:08  1:25:36   1:12)
========================================
  1      6  Charlie Babcock  10             16:27     5     42  Ryan Mead  11                   17:39
  2     19  Isaiah Zak 9TH                  16:58     6   ( 46) Drew Sampson   8                17:48
  3     29  Will Valentin  11               17:14     7   ( 51) Andy Haines  10                 18:02
  4     34  Spencer Kotys  11               17:18

  6.   149  Roseville Area            (  17:12  1:25:57   1:27)
========================================
  1      3  Acer Iverson  10                16:15     5     43  Eamon Kuhne  12                 17:42
  2     27  Dan Lee  10                     17:10     6   ( 44) Kevin Holmes  12                17:43
  3     35  Parker Wilhoit  11              17:19     7   ( 55) Isaac Dahl  12                  18:10
  4     41  Joe Lee   8                     17:31

  7.   165  East Ridge                (  17:24  1:27:00   1:25)
========================================
  1      8  Joseph Reinmann  10             16:38     5     52  Adrian Marin  10                18:03
  2     18  Matthew Rukunga  12             16:56     6   ( 53) Zach Getting  10                18:05
  3     39  Michael Kenney  10              17:28     7   ( 56) Luke Lemay  11                  18:11
  4     48  Ryan Imse  10                   17:55

  8.   201  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:49  1:29:02   2:48)
========================================
  1      5  Dillon Diekmann  12             16:23     5     61  Seamus Foley  10                19:11
  2     24  Jack Spencer  12                17:05     6   ( 62) John Modl  12                   20:11
  3     54  Matthew Voigt  11               18:10     7   ( 63) Sam Luhman  11                  20:11
  4     57  Elias Brotman   9               18:13

  9.   235  Park Cottage Grove        (  17:54  1:29:30   1:06)
========================================
  1     31  Scott Burazin  12               17:16     5     58  Mason Michaud   9               18:22
  2     47  Justus Robinson  10             17:54     6   ( 59) Henry Fischer   8               18:32
  3     49  Jake Diaz  11                   17:57     7   ( 60) Reed Amland  11                 18:44
  4     50  Blake Pierre  11                18:01



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Suburban Conference Meet - Girl's Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 18, 2016 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    33  Forest Lake               (  19:28  1:37:19   1:21)
========================================
  1      2  Regan Duffy  10                 18:50     5     15  Amanda Forliti  12              20:11
  2      3  Caroline Schoessow  11          19:06     6   ( 27) Jesseca Overland  10            20:39
  3      5  Amelea Hauer   8                19:27     7   ( 38) Annabelle Stang   7             21:10
  4      8  Ava Wilson   7                  19:45

  2.    78  Roseville Area            (  20:03  1:40:12   1:23)
========================================
  1      4  Naomi Boehm  12                 19:10     5     25  Petra Bibeau   8                20:33
  2     14  Samantha Kurkowski  11          20:04     6   ( 28) Naomi Nickel   8                20:40
  3     16  Carly Dahms  10                 20:11     7   ( 31) Amara Jackson   8               20:45
  4     19  Bergen Haag   7                 20:14

  3.    82  White Bear Lake           (  20:07  1:40:32   0:47)
========================================
  1      6  Maddie Verkerke   8             19:37     5     22  Emily Brockberg   9             20:24
  2     13  Keely Nistler  11               19:54     6   ( 23) Josephine Moor   9              20:27
  3     20  Maggie Blanding   7             20:16     7   ( 26) Haley Miller   9                20:33
  4     21  Olivia Schwintek   9            20:21

  4.    88  East Ridge                (  20:12  1:40:59   1:02)
========================================
  1      7  Megan Schiferl  12              19:42     5     30  Brianna Sharp  11               20:44
  2     10  Abby Witte  11                  19:48     6   ( 35) Mary Kenney   7                 21:05
  3     17  Eleasha McKenzie  11            20:12     7   ( 41) Daniella Del Toro  12           21:40
  4     24  Paige Stearns  12               20:33

  5.   121  Stillwater                (  20:30  1:42:29   1:08)
========================================
  1      9  Kyra Anderson  12               19:46     5     33  Libby Tuttle   9                20:54
  2     18  Lindsey Purrington  11          20:12     6   ( 34) Rana Kraftson  11               20:54
  3     29  Lizzie Campbell  10             20:43     7   ( 36) Kendra Anderson  12             21:07
  4     32  Bethany Olson  10               20:54

  6.   174  Woodbury                  (  21:15  1:46:11   2:03)
========================================
  1     11  Tiffany Holiday   8             19:53     5     44  Maggie Wilson  11               21:56
  2     37  Haley Orf  10                   21:09     6   ( 47) Kirsten Anderson  11            21:59
  3     39  Maggie McCarthy   7             21:18     7   ( 49) Anna Julius   8                 22:19
  4     43  Elizabeth Molnau   8            21:55

  6.   174  Mounds View               (  21:14  1:46:08   3:08)
========================================
  1      1  Morgan Dahl   9                 18:49     5     46  Dani Miller  10                 21:57
  2     40  Jackie Schnider  12             21:36     6   ( 50) Julia McGinnity  11             22:38
  3     42  Sarah Miller  10                21:49     7   ( 52) Lily Nowatzke   9               22:50
  4     45  Clara Phillips  10              21:57

  8.   228  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  22:23  1:51:51   3:30)
========================================
  1     12  Althea Gutzmann  12             19:53     5     59  Irene Stringer  12              23:23
  2     48  Lucia Frias-Wackman  11         22:18     6   ( 62) Katheryn O'Neill  12            25:00
  3     54  Madison Veverka  12             23:08     7   ( 63) Lucy Grumbles  11               25:17
  4     55  Molly Roberge  11               23:09

  9.   275  Park Cottage Grove        (  23:06  1:55:29   0:33)
========================================
  1     51  Sicilya Knott  10               22:46     5     58  Tori Michaud  11                23:19
  2     53  Kayla Brinkoetter  12           23:02     6   ( 60) Laurel Watters   8              23:44
  3     56  Annika Theuer  10               23:11     7   ( 61) Ashley Jensen  11               23:58
  4     57  Hannah Schluetter  10           23:11



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Boy's Junior Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 18, 2016 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  Stillwater                (  17:25  1:27:05   0:33)
========================================
  1      1  Lars Dewall  10                 17:11     5      7  Will Seck  11                   17:44
  2      2  Alex Daum  12                   17:17     6   ( 11) Evan Johnson  12                17:55
  3      3  Jared Brandt  10                17:25     7   ( 13) Josh Albrecht  12               17:59
  4      4  Matt Payne  11                  17:28

  2.    66  Mounds View               (  17:59  1:29:54   0:55)
========================================
  1      5  Jackson Denny  12               17:35     5     26  Jared Herbert  10               18:30
  2      6  Jake Hakes  10                  17:39     6   ( 27) Nate Moller  10                 18:31
  3     10  Harry Lien  12                  17:51     7   ( 28) Nick Simser  10                 18:31
  4     19  Adam Coltvet  10                18:19

  3.    72  White Bear Lake           (  18:03  1:30:13   0:40)
========================================
  1      8  Doug Shield  12                 17:45     5     23  Noah Anderson  10               18:25
  2     12  Sam Verkerke   9                17:56     6   ( 24) Chase Fortman  11               18:28
  3     14  Jeff Bance  12                  18:02     7   ( 25) Logan Tanttu   9                18:29
  4     15  Ben Misgen   9                  18:05

  4.    97  East Ridge                (  18:15  1:31:15   0:47)
========================================
  1      9  Michael Merthan  11             17:49     5     31  Evan Storm  11                  18:36
  2     16  Erik Lemay  11                  18:08     6   ( 32) John Faller   9                 18:40
  3     20  Mitchel Leijcher  10            18:19     7   ( 33) Brady Kunz  11                  18:40
  4     21  Jacob Daubenberg  12            18:23

  5.   156  Forest Lake Area High Sch (  18:40  1:33:19   0:49)
========================================
  1     18  Nicholas Bartlett   7           18:16     5     41  Beck Pope 9TH                   19:05
  2     29  Jeremiah Vanacker 9TH           18:32     6   ( 45) Nick Parent 9TH                 19:15
  3     30  Mathias Waskey  10              18:34     7   ( 46) Kacey Moncur  11                19:19
  4     38  Ethan Erickson 9TH              18:52

  6.   160  Roseville Area            (  18:50  1:34:10   1:44)
========================================
  1     17  Edward Bregi   9                18:14     5     51  Andre Hodder   9                19:58
  2     22  Cirdan Klindworth   9           18:25     6   ( 53) Nicholas Behrens  12            20:05
  3     34  Colby Zupancich   9             18:43     7   ( 54) Justin Hanson   8               20:07
  4     36  Charlie Park  12                18:50

  7.   203  Woodbury                  (  19:07  1:35:35   0:53)
========================================
  1     35  Jesse Decarlo  12               18:48     5     48  Zachary Marien  12              19:41
  2     37  Daniel Ringrose  11             18:51     6   ( 49) Henry Scheit  10                19:45
  3     40  Kevin Class  12                 19:04     7   ( 50) Chase Blodgett   8              19:46
  4     43  Gavin Bradley  12               19:11

  8.   224  Park Cottage Grove        (  19:25  1:37:03   0:58)
========================================
  1     39  Lucas Hoyt  10                  19:01     5     52  Hogan Lawson  10                19:59
  2     42  Logan McGraw  12                19:10     6   ( 55) Griffin Glazebrook  11          20:07
  3     44  Solomon Lankow   9              19:14     7   ( 56) Blake Harre   9                 20:33
  4     47  Cruz Garcia   7                 19:39

  9.   295  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:49  1:49:02   1:21)
========================================
  1     57  Jorgen Holbrook   8             21:21     5     61  Christian Strommen   9          22:42
  2     58  Owen Mische  10                 21:37     6   ( 62) Henry Anderson  10              23:36
  3     59  Earl Kampmeier  11              21:38     7   ( 63) Lucas Jandrich  11              24:19
  4     60  Isaac Johnson   9               21:44



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Girl's Junior Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 18, 2016 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  White Bear Lake           (  21:04  1:45:18   0:59)
========================================
  1      1  Natalie Andres   7              20:19     5      6  Olivia Munson   9               21:18
  2      3  Claire Schneider   7            21:12     6   ( 15) Lauren Loppnow   7              21:47
  3      4  Hailey Highland   7             21:14     7   ( 19) Molly Bruesehoff   9            21:55
  4      5  Charlee Adam   7                21:15

  2.    69  Roseville Area            (  21:45  1:48:44   0:35)
========================================
  1      9  Katelyn Swanson   7             21:32     5     22  Magdalena March   9             22:07
  2     10  Eleanor Long   8                21:35     6   ( 24) Matilda Abramson   7            22:07
  3     11  Ruby Huotlink  10               21:37     7   ( 26) Allison Moseley  10             22:14
  4     17  Shaniya Payton  11              21:53

  3.    80  Stillwater                (  21:52  1:49:16   0:58)
========================================
  1      7  Meade Acers  10                 21:28     5     27  Lauren Gella  10                22:26
  2      8  Jenna Schwingler  11            21:31     6   ( 28) Anna Flor  10                   22:27
  3     18  Erin Rogers   9                 21:54     7   ( 39) Audrey Kelly  10                23:24
  4     20  Megan Brandt  12                21:57

  4.    85  East Ridge                (  21:51  1:49:15   0:29)
========================================
  1     12  Lucia Witikko   9               21:38     5     23  Liz Boerger  10                 22:07
  2     13  Gwyn Gerlach   9                21:42     6   ( 25) Shreya Narayan  12              22:11
  3     16  Christine Severude  10          21:48     7   ( 42) Kendra Besser   9               23:31
  4     21  Nicole Levine  11               22:00

  5.   135  Mounds View               (  22:37  1:53:04   2:24)
========================================
  1      2  Annagrace Hottinger   8         21:02     5     40  Corine Pease  10                23:26
  2     29  Alyssa Lebow   8                22:38     6   ( 45) Julia Schroidier  12            23:49
  3     30  Izzy Roe   8                    22:50     7   ( 46) Sydney Menne  10                24:04
  4     34  Bri Kuznia  12                  23:08

  6.   151  Forest Lake               (  22:50  1:54:07   1:32)
========================================
  1     14  Emma Peterson   8               21:45     5     37  Sarah Larson  10                23:17
  2     32  Jessica Nieters  11             22:52     6   ( 43) Emma Zobitz  11                 23:33
  3     33  Paige Robinson  11              23:03     7   ( 44) Amanda Ekvall   9               23:37
  4     35  Miranda Overland  12            23:10

  7.   193  Woodbury                  (  23:25  1:57:02   1:20)
========================================
  1     31  Isabelle Browne   8             22:52     5     47  Janessa Romain   9              24:12
  2     36  Julia Pereira  12               23:14     6   ( 48) Lillian Orf   7                 24:20
  3     38  Grace Ajayi   8                 23:17     7   ( 51) Lauren Ringrose   8             24:48
  4     41  Hailey Hurley   9               23:27

  8.   258  Park Cottage Grove        (  26:37  2:13:04   4:34)
========================================
  1     49  Ava Granlund  11                24:36     5     54  Autumn Lacroix  10              29:10
  2     50  Amanda Michaud   8              24:42     6   ( 55) Amanda Branum  10               34:08
  3     52  Meghan Knutson  10              25:36     7   ( 56) Ellas Nienow   8                36:28
  4     53  Erika Berube   9                29:00