Digicel Imagine 5K -
Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Waterfront, JA
10/22/2016

race logo










                   DIGICEL IMAGINE 5K FOR SPECIAL NEEDS
                   Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Waterfront
                        Saturday, October 22, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1129 Llori Sharpe        F  16 TRADE WINDS CITRUS 00:21:47 
    2   487 Shantay Chamberlain F  14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:22:09 
    3   890 Arieta Martin       F  36 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:22:35 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   877 Kirk Brown          M  29 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:16:37 
    2  1170 Oshane Archibald    M  23 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:16:48 
    3   885 Dwayne Graham       M  31 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:17:03 


                 ********** 5K WHEELCHAIR AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1     7 Coleen Morrison     F  39 DIGICEL            00:30:27 
    2     2 Silvia Grant O.D.   F  53 DIGICEL            00:31:43 
    3     8 Maureen Saunders    F  39 DIGICEL            00:39:15 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1     1 Alphanso Cunningham M  36 DIGICEL            00:21:40 
    2     3 Christopher Russell M  39 DIGICEL            00:30:33 
    3    14 Roan Garrick        M  42 CARIBBEAN MARITIME 00:33:19 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  8974 Paula Sinclair      F  42 UCT STEPPAS        00:36:47 
    2  8555 Sandra Aitken       F  59                    00:38:21 
    3  9136 Julia Gordon        F  35                    00:38:24 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  8610 Rohan Gordon        M  35                    00:30:55 
    2  7894 Duwell Allen        M  28 NORTHERN CARIBBEAN 00:32:46 
    3  8062 Lenworth Hunter     M  40                    00:32:54 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:28:23 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE            (  17:41)
========================================
  1    16:48   1170 Oshane Archibald    M 23 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  2    17:33   1174 Larone Haye         M 22 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  3    17:34   1173 Daniel Glave        M 20 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  4    17:34   1178 Henry Thomas        M 22 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  5    18:54   1179 Kajay Walker        M 19 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE             

  2. 1:37:00 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK TEAM   (  19:24)
========================================
  1    17:28   4768 Shane Buchanan      M 18 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK TEAM    
  2    19:03   4771 Tarees Rhoden       M 16 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK TEAM    
  3    20:06   4769 Romario Edmond      M 16 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK TEAM    
  4    20:09   4766 Jumaine Briscoe     M    KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK TEAM    
  5    20:14   4767 Dashane Brown       M 19 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK TEAM    

  3. 1:37:52 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  19:35)
========================================
  1    16:37    877 Kirk Brown          M 29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    17:03    885 Dwayne Graham       M 31 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    18:10    887 Kemar Leslie        M 34 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    22:35    890 Arieta Martin       F 36 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    23:27    867 Rasheem Samuels     M 22 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            



LARGEST PARTICIPATING HIGH SCHOOL TEAM - TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL


LARGEST PARTICIPATING COLLEGE TEAM - UWI MARKETING ASSOCIATION 


LARGEST PARTICIPATING SPECIAL NEEDS TEAM - MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES