MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2016

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    38  White Bear Lake           (  19:53.9  1:39:29.5   0:24.1)
========================================
  1      3  Maddie Verkerke  9                  19:43.7
  2      4  Olivia Schwintek 10                 19:45.1
  3      6  Keely Nistler 12                    19:49.0
  4      9  Maggie Blanding  7                  20:03.9
  5     16  Natalie Andres  8                   20:07.8
  6   ( 17) Josephine Moor 10                   20:16.7
  7   ( 20) Emily Brockberg 10                  20:22.9

  2.    64  Roseville                 (  19:59.9  1:39:59.1   1:13.1)
========================================
  1      1  Naomi Boehm 12                      19:11.1
  2      7  Carly Dahms 10                      19:54.9
  3     13  Samantha Kurkowski 11               20:05.2
  4     21  Petra Bibeau  8                     20:23.7
  5     22  Naomi Nickel  8                     20:24.2
  6   ( 26) Bergen Haag  7                      20:33.3
  7   ( 27) Amara Jackson  8                    20:35.4

  3.   100  Stillwater                (  20:21.5  1:41:47.4   1:10.3)
========================================
  1      5  Kyra Anderson 12                    19:47.2
  2     14  Libby Tuttle  9                     20:05.5
  3     18  Lizzie Campbell 10                  20:17.0
  4     31  Rana Kraftson 11                    20:40.2
  5     32  Lindsey Purrington 11               20:57.5
  6   ( 34) Bethany Olson 10                    20:59.0
  7   ( 37) Kendra Anderson 12                  21:11.3

  4.   125  St. Paul Highland Park    (  20:32.3  1:42:41.5   2:02.7)
========================================
  1      2  Molly Moening  7                    19:20.2
  2     19  Anna Schmidt  8                     20:18.0
  3     25  Caroline Harding  9                 20:29.7
  4     36  Elizabeth Pearson 12                21:10.7
  5     43  Celeste Alden  8                    21:22.9
  6   ( 57) Erica Meyers 12                     22:42.9
  7   ( 66) Audrey Miller  7                    23:44.5

  5.   127  Mahtomedi                 (  20:36.4  1:43:01.7   1:08.5)
========================================
  1     12  Melanie Pankow  8                   20:04.8
  2     15  Lily Engebretsen 11                 20:07.5
  3     29  Rachael McCleery  9                 20:38.2
  4     33  Cali McGauley 11                    20:57.9
  5     38  Gabi Barry  7                       21:13.3
  6   ( 50) Eve Farrell 11                      22:08.7
  7   ( 59) Grace Mulcahy 12                    22:48.9

  6.   151  St Paul Central           (  20:51.0  1:44:14.9   1:17.3)
========================================
  1     11  Sophia Rabins  9                    20:04.7
  2     23  Emily Cerkvenik 10                  20:24.9
  3     35  Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost  9            21:07.7
  4     40  Eva Langenbrunner 10                21:15.6
  5     42  Alice Lesch 10                      21:22.0
  6   ( 51) Mary Ostegren 10                    22:12.9
  7   ( 54) Anella Cousin  9                    22:28.3

  7.   171  Woodbury                  (  21:03.5  1:45:17.2   1:37.2)
========================================
  1      8  Tiffany Holiday  8                  20:02.1
  2     28  Maggie McCarthy  7                  20:37.5
  3     44  Haley Orf 10                        21:26.0
  4     45  Maggie Wilson 11                    21:32.3
  5     46  Anna Julius  8                      21:39.3
  6   ( 47) Kirsten Anderson 11                 21:40.9
  7   ( 48) Elizabeth Molnau  8                 21:44.7

  8.   267  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  22:40.9  1:53:24.4   4:23.9)
========================================
  1     10  Althea Gutzmann 12                  20:04.5
  2     60  Lucia Frias-Wackman 11              22:50.0
  3     61  Molly Roberge 11                    22:52.8
  4     63  Madison Veverka 12                  23:08.7
  5     73  Irene Stringer 12                   24:28.4
  6   ( 74) Katheryn O'Neill 12                 25:02.6
  7   ( 75) Lucy Grumbles 11                    25:21.9

  9.   277  Tartan                    (  22:56.9  1:54:44.5   5:02.1)
========================================
  1     30  Paige Cater 12                      20:38.8
  2     41  Cecelia Boyle 12                    21:21.7
  3     58  Arlie Kapaun  7                     22:43.2
  4     71  Amanda Stevens 11                   24:19.9
  5     77  Sydney Van Frost 12                 25:40.9
  6   ( 78) Maggie Bruns 12                     26:05.3
  7   ( 79) Goodness Adekanmi 10                26:06.6

 10.   284  Hill-Murray               (  22:41.3  1:53:26.5   1:50.8)
========================================
  1     49  Mary Mueller 11                     21:46.7
  2     53  Margot Keeler 10                    22:27.9
  3     55  Vanessa Wren 10                     22:33.5
  4     62  Gillian Muniz  8                    23:00.9
  5     65  Alaina Nicosia 12                   23:37.5
  6   ( 76) Sadie Ball  8                       25:29.6

 11.   284  North High School         (  22:51.3  1:54:16.2   2:57.6)
========================================
  1     39  Paige Ericson 11                    21:14.1
  2     52  Kathryn Orme  9                     22:20.8
  3     56  Amor Tuttle  8                      22:42.4
  4     67  Kiana Williams 11                   23:47.2
  5     70  Kara Star 11                        24:11.7

 12.   297  St. Paul Como Park        (  23:15.1  1:56:15.4   3:55.0)
========================================
  1     24  Florance Uwajenza 12                20:29.3
  2     64  Mira Seeba  8                       23:37.1
  3     68  Saylor Landrum  7                   23:49.1
  4     69  Bridget Proper 10                   23:55.6
  5     72  Claire Olson  8                     24:24.3




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1 1115 Naomi Boehm                12 Roseville                 19:11.1  6:11 
    2   1 1213 Molly Moening               7 St. Paul Highland Park    19:20.2  6:14 
    3   1 1321 Maddie Verkerke             9 White Bear Lake           19:43.7  6:21 
    4   2 1318 Olivia Schwintek           10 White Bear Lake           19:45.1  6:22 
    5   1 1219 Kyra Anderson              12 Stillwater                19:47.2  6:23 
    6   3 1307 Keely Nistler              12 White Bear Lake           19:49.0  6:23 
    7   2 1118 Carly Dahms                10 Roseville                 19:54.9  6:25 
    8   1 1337 Tiffany Holiday             8 Woodbury                  20:02.1  6:27 
    9   4 1278 Maggie Blanding             7 White Bear Lake           20:03.9  6:28 
   10   1 1006 Althea Gutzmann            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:04.5  6:28 
   11   1 1183 Sophia Rabins               9 St Paul Central           20:04.7  6:28 
   12   1 1050 Melanie Pankow              8 Mahtomedi                 20:04.8  6:28 
   13   3 1137 Samantha Kurkowski         11 Roseville                 20:05.2  6:28 
   14   2 1252 Libby Tuttle                9 Stillwater                20:05.5  6:28 
   15   2 1039 Lily Engebretsen           11 Mahtomedi                 20:07.5  6:29 
   16   5 1273 Natalie Andres              8 White Bear Lake           20:07.8  6:29 
   17   6 1305 Josephine Moor             10 White Bear Lake           20:16.7  6:32 
   18   3 1222 Lizzie Campbell            10 Stillwater                20:17.0  6:32 
   19   2 1216 Anna Schmidt                8 St. Paul Highland Park    20:18.0  6:33 
   20   7 1279 Emily Brockberg            10 White Bear Lake           20:22.9  6:34 
   21   4 1114 Petra Bibeau                8 Roseville                 20:23.7  6:34 
   22   5 1146 Naomi Nickel                8 Roseville                 20:24.2  6:34 
   23   2 1167 Emily Cerkvenik            10 St Paul Central           20:24.9  6:35 
   24   1 1192 Florance Uwajenza          12 St. Paul Como Park        20:29.3  6:36 
   25   3 1202 Caroline Harding            9 St. Paul Highland Park    20:29.7  6:36 
   26   6 1126 Bergen Haag                 7 Roseville                 20:33.3  6:37 
   27   7 1135 Amara Jackson               8 Roseville                 20:35.4  6:38 
   28   2 1344 Maggie McCarthy             7 Woodbury                  20:37.5  6:39 
   29   3 1045 Rachael McCleery            9 Mahtomedi                 20:38.2  6:39 
   30   1 1257 Paige Cater                12 Tartan                    20:38.8  6:39 
   31   4 1232 Rana Kraftson              11 Stillwater                20:40.2  6:40 
   32   5 1241 Lindsey Purrington         11 Stillwater                20:57.5  6:45 
   33   4 1046 Cali McGauley              11 Mahtomedi                 20:57.9  6:45 
   34   6 1237 Bethany Olson              10 Stillwater                20:59.0  6:46 
   35   3 1172 Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost       9 St Paul Central           21:07.7  6:49 
   36   4 1215 Elizabeth Pearson          12 St. Paul Highland Park    21:10.7  6:49 
   37   7 1218 Kendra Anderson            12 Stillwater                21:11.3  6:50 
   38   5 1035 Gabi Barry                  7 Mahtomedi                 21:13.3  6:50 
   39   1 1057 Paige Ericson              11 North High School         21:14.1  6:51 
   40   4 1174 Eva Langenbrunner          10 St Paul Central           21:15.6  6:51 
   41   2 1255 Cecelia Boyle              12 Tartan                    21:21.7  6:53 
   42   5 1175 Alice Lesch                10 St Paul Central           21:22.0  6:53 
   43   5 1194 Celeste Alden               8 St. Paul Highland Park    21:22.9  6:53 
   44   3 1350 Haley Orf                  10 Woodbury                  21:26.0  6:54 
   45   4 1361 Maggie Wilson              11 Woodbury                  21:32.3  6:56 
   46   5 1342 Anna Julius                 8 Woodbury                  21:39.3  6:59 
   47   6 1328 Kirsten Anderson           11 Woodbury                  21:40.9  6:59 
   48   7 1346 Elizabeth Molnau            8 Woodbury                  21:44.7  7:00 
   49   1 1021 Mary Mueller               11 Hill-Murray               21:46.7  7:01 
   50   6 1040 Eve Farrell                11 Mahtomedi                 22:08.7  7:08 
   51   6 1179 Mary Ostegren              10 St Paul Central           22:12.9  7:10 
   52   2 1064 Kathryn Orme                9 North High School         22:20.8  7:12 
   53   2 1020 Margot Keeler              10 Hill-Murray               22:27.9  7:14 
   54   7 1168 Anella Cousin               9 St Paul Central           22:28.3  7:14 
   55   3 1027 Vanessa Wren               10 Hill-Murray               22:33.5  7:16 
   56   3 1068 Amor Tuttle                 8 North High School         22:42.4  7:19 
   57   6 1209 Erica Meyers               12 St. Paul Highland Park    22:42.9  7:19 
   58   3 1260 Arlie Kapaun                7 Tartan                    22:43.2  7:19 
   59   7 1047 Grace Mulcahy              12 Mahtomedi                 22:48.9  7:21 
   60   2 1004 Lucia Frias-Wackman        11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:50.0  7:21 
   61   3 1009 Molly Roberge              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:52.8  7:22 
   62   4 1022 Gillian Muniz               8 Hill-Murray               23:00.9  7:25 
   63   4 1012 Madison Veverka            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:08.7  7:27 
   64   2 1191 Mira Seeba                  8 St. Paul Como Park        23:37.1  7:37 
   65   5 1023 Alaina Nicosia             12 Hill-Murray               23:37.5  7:37 
   66   7 1210 Audrey Miller               7 St. Paul Highland Park    23:44.5  7:39 
   67   4 1069 Kiana Williams             11 North High School         23:47.2  7:40 
   68   3 1187 Saylor Landrum              7 St. Paul Como Park        23:49.1  7:40 
   69   4 1190 Bridget Proper             10 St. Paul Como Park        23:55.6  7:43 
   70   5 1067 Kara Star                  11 North High School         24:11.7  7:48 
   71   4 1263 Amanda Stevens             11 Tartan                    24:19.9  7:50 
   72   5 1188 Claire Olson                8 St. Paul Como Park        24:24.3  7:52 
   73   5 1011 Irene Stringer             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:28.4  7:53 
   74   6 1008 Katheryn O'Neill           12 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:02.6  8:04 
   75   7 1005 Lucy Grumbles              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:21.9  8:10 
   76   6 1018 Sadie Ball                  8 Hill-Murray               25:29.6  8:13 
   77   5 1265 Sydney Van Frost           12 Tartan                    25:40.9  8:16 
   78   6 1256 Maggie Bruns               12 Tartan                    26:05.3  8:24 
   79   7 1253 Goodness Adekanmi          10 Tartan                    26:06.6  8:25