MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2016

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    51  Stillwater                (  16:39.6  1:23:17.7   0:41.9)
========================================
  1      2  Addison Stansbury 10                16:16.3
  2      5  Jack Deganda 11                     16:30.6
  3      9  Noah Johnson 11                     16:40.6
  4     16  Noah Kneeskern 12                   16:52.0
  5     19  Jacob Ring 11                       16:58.2
  6   ( 20) Elliot Weisberg 12                  17:02.1

  2.    88  White Bear Lake           (  16:56.5  1:24:42.2   0:44.5)
========================================
  1      8  Ben Vanderbosch 11                  16:35.4
  2     10  Mike Rohlinger 11                   16:41.0
  3     14  Jace Bartz 11                       16:50.2
  4     27  Tryg Solberg 10                     17:15.7
  5     29  Sam Racine 10                       17:19.9
  6   ( 38) Wyatt Taylor 11                     17:39.0
  7   ( 39) Ben Roen 12                         17:40.3

  3.    91  Woodbury                  (  16:58.0  1:24:50.0   0:44.2)
========================================
  1      3  Joseph Romain 12                    16:26.2
  2     17  Ryan Murphy 12                      16:57.2
  3     22  Grant Wittman 10                    17:05.9
  4     24  Peter Michalowicz 11                17:10.3
  5     25  Aidan Browne  9                     17:10.4
  6   ( 43) Connor McMannes 12                  18:02.9
  7   ( 46) Ben Reuter 12                       18:17.4

  4.    92  St. Paul Highland Park    (  16:55.8  1:24:39.0   0:47.4)
========================================
  1     11  Sidney Gross 11                     16:41.4
  2     12  Oliver Paleen  9                    16:41.7
  3     13  Kris Johnson 12                     16:44.9
  4     21  Gabe Pfeiffer 12                    17:02.2
  5     35  Calvin Boone  9                     17:28.8
  6   ( 37) Conor Gregg  9                      17:32.0
  7   ( 42) Collin Hartogh 12                   17:53.5

  5.   109  St Paul Central           (  17:05.5  1:25:27.4   0:52.0)
========================================
  1      4  Amanuel Roba 12                     16:30.3
  2     18  Kade Hagen 10                       16:57.8
  3     26  Mickies Kiros  9                    17:15.6
  4     30  Tristan Bakke 11                    17:21.4
  5     31  Michael Smith 10                    17:22.3
  6   ( 32) Joey Waite 12                       17:24.3
  7   ( 33) Jack Dzik 10                        17:25.6

  6.   140  Roseville                 (  17:17.4  1:26:26.8   1:11.7)
========================================
  1      7  Acer Iverson 10                     16:34.1
  2     23  Dan Lee 10                          17:09.7
  3     34  Parker Wilhoit 11                   17:27.5
  4     36  Joe Lee  8                          17:29.7
  5     40  Isaac Dahl 12                       17:45.8
  6   ( 41) Eamon Kuhne 12                      17:46.9
  7   ( 45) Kevin Holmes 12                     18:07.6

  7.   199  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:58.9  1:29:54.4   3:09.0)
========================================
  1      6  Dillon Diekmann 12                  16:31.8
  2     28  Jack Spencer 12                     17:17.2
  3     44  Matthew Voigt 11                    18:05.6
  4     47  Elias Brotman  9                    18:19.0
  5     74  Seamus Foley 10                     19:40.8
  6   ( 78) Sam Luhman 11                       19:48.5
  7   ( 80) John Modl 12                        19:50.0

  8.   271  St. Paul Como Park        (  18:41.3  1:33:26.3   4:49.0)
========================================
  1      1  Innocent Murwanashyaka 12           15:49.2
  2     48  Eli Pattison 11                     18:19.2
  3     61  Antero Sivula 10                    19:10.0
  4     71  Dominic Wolters 11                  19:29.7
  5     90  Jack Conway 11                      20:38.2
  6   ( 91) Frank McGuire 10                    20:40.0

  9.   282  Mahtomedi                 (  18:44.0  1:33:40.0   0:51.3)
========================================
  1     51  Ethan Barr  9                       18:23.6
  2     53  Ben Lundsten 10                     18:34.1
  3     54  Joe Moore 12                        18:34.7
  4     58  Bennet Fischer  9                   18:52.7
  5     66  John Matson 12                      19:14.9
  6   ( 67) Luigi Viggiano 10                   19:16.8
  7   ( 73) Jarrod Schad 12                     19:38.1

 10.   288  North High School         (  18:50.1  1:34:10.5   3:16.7)
========================================
  1     15  Cole Ogne 11                        16:50.2
  2     56  Yonas Araya 11                      18:42.9
  3     60  Evan Gill 12                        19:00.5
  4     72  Cole Soular 12                      19:30.0
  5     85  Josh Vrieze 10                      20:06.9
  6   ( 89) Eddie Olson 12                      20:26.5

 11.   304  Tartan                    (  19:01.8  1:35:08.8   0:55.1)
========================================
  1     52  Drew Accola 11                      18:31.4
  2     57  Nathan Alemu 11                     18:46.4
  3     62  Sean Bearth 11                      19:11.1
  4     64  Ryan Israelson 12                   19:13.4
  5     69  Jacque Englund 11                   19:26.5
  6   ( 77) Cody Smelik 12                      19:48.1
  7   ( 81) Peter Wertzler  9                   19:56.7

 12.   327  Hill-Murray               (  19:13.0  1:36:04.7   2:04.0)
========================================
  1     49  Matt Heimerman 11                   18:21.5
  2     50  Austin Ranweiler  9                 18:22.0
  3     65  Andy Seifert 12                     19:14.6
  4     75  Kainoa Victor  9                    19:41.1
  5     88  Ethan Henseler 11                   20:25.5
  6   ( 92) Harry Audette 11                    20:45.2
  7   ( 95) Will Fabian 11                      20:57.4

 13.   332  Washington Magnet         (  19:16.8  1:36:23.9   1:09.6)
========================================
  1     55  Andrei Anicescu 11                  18:39.4
  2     59  Alexio Guadarrama 11                18:57.6
  3     63  Jesse Honorato 12                   19:13.1
  4     76  Xeng Yang 11                        19:44.8
  5     79  Fah Lee 11                          19:49.0
  6   ( 93) Yia Kou Xiong 10                    20:46.9
  7   ( 97) Yee Yang 12                         21:16.3

 14.   431  St. Paul Harding          (  20:24.0  1:41:59.7   1:51.6)
========================================
  1     68  Chiminh Vue 12                      19:23.0
  2     86  Gyru Thor 10                        20:12.8
  3     87  Douaneng Lor 10                     20:13.2
  4     94  Will Tzavaras 12                    20:56.1
  5     96  Donald Yang 10                      21:14.6
  6   (100) Bronson Grant 10                    21:28.8
  7   (103) Kang Lee 12                         22:27.5

 15.   436  St. Paul Johnson          (  20:28.6  1:42:22.8   2:05.2)
========================================
  1     70  Zach Schinzing 12                   19:28.7
  2     82  Leo Wieffering 12                   19:58.4
  3     84  Henry Wieffering 10                 20:00.9
  4     99  Ryan Vang 11                        21:20.9
  5    101  Khadar Malik 10                     21:33.9

 16.   492  St. Paul Humboldt         (  22:08.0  1:50:39.9   4:09.3)
========================================
  1     83  Jordan Mitchell 11                  19:59.6
  2     98  Mohamud Abdi 10                     21:20.3
  3    102  Salvador Gonzalez 11                22:16.3
  4    104  Aung Ko 10                          22:54.8
  5    105  Eh Hay Taw 11                       24:08.9
  6   (106) Alexei Del Vecchio 10               24:40.5
  7   (107) Time Say 11                         25:38.7




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1 1606 Innocent Murwanashyaka     12 St. Paul Como Park        15:49.2  5:06 
    2   1 1719 Addison Stansbury          10 Stillwater                16:16.3  5:15 
    3   1 1853 Joseph Romain              12 Woodbury                  16:26.2  5:18 
    4   1 1582 Amanuel Roba               12 St Paul Central           16:30.3  5:19 
    5   2 1663 Jack Deganda               11 Stillwater                16:30.6  5:19 
    6   1 1372 Dillon Diekmann            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:31.8  5:20 
    7   1 1513 Acer Iverson               10 Roseville                 16:34.1  5:20 
    8   1 1820 Ben Vanderbosch            11 White Bear Lake           16:35.4  5:21 
    9   3 1684 Noah Johnson               11 Stillwater                16:40.6  5:23 
   10   2 1810 Mike Rohlinger             11 White Bear Lake           16:41.0  5:23 
   11   1 1622 Sidney Gross               11 St. Paul Highland Park    16:41.4  5:23 
   12   2 1631 Oliver Paleen               9 St. Paul Highland Park    16:41.7  5:23 
   13   3 1626 Kris Johnson               12 St. Paul Highland Park    16:44.9  5:24 
   14   3 1785 Jace Bartz                 11 White Bear Lake           16:50.2  5:26 
   15   1 1449 Cole Ogne                  11 North High School         16:50.2  5:26 
   16   4 1689 Noah Kneeskern             12 Stillwater                16:52.0  5:26 
   17   2 1848 Ryan Murphy                12 Woodbury                  16:57.2  5:28 
   18   2 1560 Kade Hagen                 10 St Paul Central           16:57.8  5:28 
   19   5 1711 Jacob Ring                 11 Stillwater                16:58.2  5:28 
   20   6 1727 Elliot Weisberg            12 Stillwater                17:02.1  5:29 
   21   4 1634 Gabe Pfeiffer              12 St. Paul Highland Park    17:02.2  5:29 
   22   3 1862 Grant Wittman              10 Woodbury                  17:05.9  5:31 
   23   2 1519 Dan Lee                    10 Roseville                 17:09.7  5:32 
   24   4 1847 Peter Michalowicz          11 Woodbury                  17:10.3  5:32 
   25   5 1833 Aidan Browne                9 Woodbury                  17:10.4  5:32 
   26   3 1572 Mickies Kiros               9 St Paul Central           17:15.6  5:34 
   27   4 1814 Tryg Solberg               10 White Bear Lake           17:15.7  5:34 
   28   2 1383 Jack Spencer               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:17.2  5:34 
   29   5 1808 Sam Racine                 10 White Bear Lake           17:19.9  5:35 
   30   4 1553 Tristan Bakke              11 St Paul Central           17:21.4  5:36 
   31   5 1585 Michael Smith              10 St Paul Central           17:22.3  5:36 
   32   6 1589 Joey Waite                 12 St Paul Central           17:24.3  5:37 
   33   7 1557 Jack Dzik                  10 St Paul Central           17:25.6  5:37 
   34   3 1549 Parker Wilhoit             11 Roseville                 17:27.5  5:38 
   35   5 1617 Calvin Boone                9 St. Paul Highland Park    17:28.8  5:38 
   36   4 1520 Joe Lee                     8 Roseville                 17:29.7  5:38 
   37   6 1621 Conor Gregg                 9 St. Paul Highland Park    17:32.0  5:39 
   38   6 1818 Wyatt Taylor               11 White Bear Lake           17:39.0  5:41 
   39   7 1809 Ben Roen                   12 White Bear Lake           17:40.3  5:42 
   40   5 1505 Isaac Dahl                 12 Roseville                 17:45.8  5:44 
   41   6 1517 Eamon Kuhne                12 Roseville                 17:46.9  5:44 
   42   7 1624 Collin Hartogh             12 St. Paul Highland Park    17:53.5  5:46 
   43   6 1846 Connor McMannes            12 Woodbury                  18:02.9  5:49 
   44   3 1386 Matthew Voigt              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:05.6  5:50 
   45   7 1512 Kevin Holmes               12 Roseville                 18:07.6  5:51 
   46   7 1849 Ben Reuter                 12 Woodbury                  18:17.4  5:54 
   47   4 1371 Elias Brotman               9 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:19.0  5:54 
   48   2 1607 Eli Pattison               11 St. Paul Como Park        18:19.2  5:54 
   49   1 1406 Matt Heimerman             11 Hill-Murray               18:21.5  5:55 
   50   2 1412 Austin Ranweiler            9 Hill-Murray               18:22.0  5:55 
   51   1 1426 Ethan Barr                  9 Mahtomedi                 18:23.6  5:56 
   52   1 1731 Drew Accola                11 Tartan                    18:31.4  5:58 
   53   2 1434 Ben Lundsten               10 Mahtomedi                 18:34.1  5:59 
   54   3 1436 Joe Moore                  12 Mahtomedi                 18:34.7  5:59 
   55   1 1755 Andrei Anicescu            11 Washington Magnet         18:39.4  6:01 
   56   2 1444 Yonas Araya                11 North High School         18:42.9  6:02 
   57   2 1732 Nathan Alemu               11 Tartan                    18:46.4  6:03 
   58   4 1428 Bennet Fischer              9 Mahtomedi                 18:52.7  6:05 
   59   2 1760 Alexio Guadarrama          11 Washington Magnet         18:57.6  6:07 
   60   3 1447 Evan Gill                  12 North High School         19:00.5  6:08 
   61   3 1609 Antero Sivula              10 St. Paul Como Park        19:10.0  6:11 
   62   3 1733 Sean Bearth                11 Tartan                    19:11.1  6:11 
   63   3 1763 Jesse Honorato             12 Washington Magnet         19:13.1  6:12 
   64   4 1739 Ryan Israelson             12 Tartan                    19:13.4  6:12 
   65   3 1415 Andy Seifert               12 Hill-Murray               19:14.6  6:12 
   66   5 1435 John Matson                12 Mahtomedi                 19:14.9  6:12 
   67   6 1443 Luigi Viggiano             10 Mahtomedi                 19:16.8  6:13 
   68   1 1401 Chiminh Vue                12 St. Paul Harding          19:23.0  6:15 
   69   5 1736 Jacque Englund             11 Tartan                    19:26.5  6:16 
   70   1 1649 Zach Schinzing             12 St. Paul Johnson          19:28.7  6:17 
   71   4 1610 Dominic Wolters            11 St. Paul Como Park        19:29.7  6:17 
   72   4 1452 Cole Soular                12 North High School         19:30.0  6:17 
   73   7 1439 Jarrod Schad               12 Mahtomedi                 19:38.1  6:20 
   74   5 1373 Seamus Foley               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:40.8  6:21 
   75   4 1416 Kainoa Victor               9 Hill-Murray               19:41.1  6:21 
   76   4 1780 Xeng Yang                  11 Washington Magnet         19:44.8  6:22 
   77   6 1752 Cody Smelik                12 Tartan                    19:48.1  6:23 
   78   6 1380 Sam Luhman                 11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:48.5  6:23 
   79   5 1765 Fah Lee                    11 Washington Magnet         19:49.0  6:23 
   80   7 1382 John Modl                  12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:50.0  6:23 
   81   7 1753 Peter Wertzler              9 Tartan                    19:56.7  6:26 
   82   2 1653 Leo Wieffering             12 St. Paul Johnson          19:58.4  6:26 
   83   1 1422 Jordan Mitchell            11 St. Paul Humboldt         19:59.6  6:27 
   84   3 1652 Henry Wieffering           10 St. Paul Johnson          20:00.9  6:27 
   85   5 1453 Josh Vrieze                10 North High School         20:06.9  6:29 
   86   2 1398 Gyru Thor                  10 St. Paul Harding          20:12.8  6:31 
   87   3 1395 Douaneng Lor               10 St. Paul Harding          20:13.2  6:31 
   88   5 1408 Ethan Henseler             11 Hill-Murray               20:25.5  6:35 
   89   6 1450 Eddie Olson                12 North High School         20:26.5  6:35 
   90   5 1595 Jack Conway                11 St. Paul Como Park        20:38.2  6:39 
   91   6 1605 Frank McGuire              10 St. Paul Como Park        20:40.0  6:40 
   92   6 1403 Harry Audette              11 Hill-Murray               20:45.2  6:41 
   93   6 1777 Yia Kou Xiong              10 Washington Magnet         20:46.9  6:42 
   94   4 1399 Will Tzavaras              12 St. Paul Harding          20:56.1  6:45 
   95   7 1405 Will Fabian                11 Hill-Murray               20:57.4  6:45 
   96   5 1402 Donald Yang                10 St. Paul Harding          21:14.6  6:51 
   97   7 1781 Yee Yang                   12 Washington Magnet         21:16.3  6:51 
   98   2 1418 Mohamud Abdi               10 St. Paul Humboldt         21:20.3  6:53 
   99   4 1650 Ryan Vang                  11 St. Paul Johnson          21:20.9  6:53 
  100   6 1389 Bronson Grant              10 St. Paul Harding          21:28.8  6:55 
  101   5 1648 Khadar Malik               10 St. Paul Johnson          21:33.9  6:57 
  102   3 1420 Salvador Gonzalez          11 St. Paul Humboldt         22:16.3  7:11 
  103   7 1393 Kang Lee                   12 St. Paul Harding          22:27.5  7:14 
  104   4 1421 Aung Ko                    10 St. Paul Humboldt         22:54.8  7:23 
  105   5 1425 Eh Hay Taw                 11 St. Paul Humboldt         24:08.9  7:47 
  106   6 1419 Alexei Del Vecchio         10 St. Paul Humboldt         24:40.5  7:57 
  107   7 1424 Time Say                   11 St. Paul Humboldt         25:38.7  8:16