MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/27/2016

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2016

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    40  Maple Grove               (  16:10.4  1:20:51.8   1:14.2)
========================================
  1      1  Alex Miley 12                       15:22.8
  2      3  Justin Brakob 12                    16:05.3
  3      7  Blake Iverson 11                    16:17.2
  4     13  Cj Young  9                         16:29.5
  5     16  Isaac Holcomb 12                    16:37.0
  6   ( 40) Sawyer French 10                    17:22.6
  7   ( 52) Jared Wiens 12                      17:42.7

  2.    58  Mounds View               (  16:27.1  1:22:15.3   0:45.7)
========================================
  1      4  Ezekiel Lelinga 12                  16:06.8
  2      5  Austin Streit 10                    16:12.5
  3     12  Lucas Hessini 10                    16:26.9
  4     15  David Dahl 10                       16:36.6
  5     22  Anders Bandt 10                     16:52.5
  6   ( 25) Joey Lawson 10                      16:54.2
  7   ( 27) Tim Pease 12                        16:57.7

  3.    80  Centennial                (  16:32.7  1:22:43.2   1:06.1)
========================================
  1      2  Reed Kurak 12                       15:49.5
  2     10  Jonathan Sweeney 12                 16:24.3
  3     18  Jacob Namyst 12                     16:41.0
  4     24  Nick Foreman 12                     16:52.8
  5     26  Dylan Johnson 12                    16:55.6
  6   ( 33) Blane Utter 11                      17:14.4
  7   ( 58) Andrew Nordquist 11                 17:53.1

  4.   137  St. Michael-Albertville   (  16:58.8  1:24:53.7   1:26.4)
========================================
  1      9  Jonah Breuer 10                     16:23.2
  2     17  Alex Wolseth 12                     16:40.2
  3     20  Carter Knaus 10                     16:45.1
  4     35  Joey Och 11                         17:15.6
  5     56  Jack Peterson 10                    17:49.6
  6   ( 63) Tyler Bartholomew 10                17:57.6
  7   ( 66) Luke Petersen 10                    18:00.9

  5.   145  Blaine                    (  17:03.2  1:25:15.9   1:15.6)
========================================
  1      6  Benjamin Olson 11                   16:15.2
  2     21  Vinayak Rajesh 12                   16:49.5
  3     32  Josh Klukas 12                      17:13.5
  4     41  Carter Woetzel 12                   17:26.9
  5     45  Nicholas Jacobson 10                17:30.8
  6   ( 68) James Symanski 11                   18:03.4
  7   ( 95) Matthew Morton 11                   19:08.5

  6.   169  Coon Rapids               (  17:12.2  1:26:00.7   1:10.2)
========================================
  1     11  Paul Breitbach 11                   16:25.1
  2     31  Tanner Aust 12                      17:11.8
  3     38  Joe Coughlin 12                     17:21.3
  4     42  Noah Christiansen  9                17:27.2
  5     47  Reed Smith  9                       17:35.3
  6   ( 50) Matt Dunn 12                        17:37.2
  7   ( 53) Nick Jorgenson 10                   17:47.2

  7.   224  Totino-Grace Hs           (  17:28.1  1:27:20.2   1:29.8)
========================================
  1     19  Kevin Dado 12                       16:43.8
  2     28  Dylan Sable 11                      16:59.7
  3     39  Conner Samson 12                    17:21.9
  4     67  Brian Brown  9                      18:01.2
  5     71  Elijah Schick 11                    18:13.6
  6   ( 83) Alex Thayer 11                      18:28.7
  7   ( 99) Harrison Majerus 12                 19:18.3

  8.   242  Champlin Park             (  17:35.7  1:27:58.4   0:51.5)
========================================
  1     30  Ian Ivens 12                        17:06.6
  2     43  Connor Janostin 11                  17:27.4
  3     44  Luke Crandall 12                    17:30.7
  4     61  Corban Herman 12                    17:55.6
  5     64  Graham Johnson 11                   17:58.1
  6   ( 69) Drew Carlson 12                     18:05.4
  7   (106) Matt Omann 11                       20:00.6

  9.   254  Anoka                     (  17:40.8  1:28:23.9   0:17.9)
========================================
  1     46  Conner Loreno 11                    17:32.3
  2     48  Thomas Leonard 12                   17:36.2
  3     49  Zach Fritz 12                       17:37.0
  4     54  Taron Townsend 12                   17:48.2
  5     57  Bruce Muehlhauser 10                17:50.2
  6   ( 62) Matthew Kinfu 12                    17:56.7
  7   ( 75) Elijah Grabinske  8                 18:15.3

 10.   285  Rogers                    (  17:49.1  1:29:05.1   1:29.9)
========================================
  1     23  Hyrum Teasdale 11                   16:52.7
  2     51  McKone Corkery 12                   17:39.3
  3     60  Alex Heidorn  8                     17:55.4
  4     74  Chet Jurrens 11                     18:15.1
  5     77  Lucas Bistodeau 10                  18:22.6
  6   ( 87) Seamus Corkery  9                   18:38.9
  7   ( 91) Nathan Cassady 12                   18:43.6

 11.   290  Osseo                     (  17:49.0  1:29:04.8   2:17.9)
========================================
  1      8  Corey Moody 12                      16:22.6
  2     37  Vaughn Thomas 11                    17:17.3
  3     72  Noah Ruud 10                        18:14.3
  4     84  Darian Clark 11                     18:30.1
  5     89  Sean Collins 12                     18:40.5
  6   ( 92) Eli Hoff 10                         19:03.5
  7   ( 98) Connor Maloney 11                   19:13.4

 12.   298  Irondale                  (  17:53.1  1:29:25.1   1:09.8)
========================================
  1     29  McEwan Rodefeld 12                  17:05.6
  2     55  Spenser Brown 11                    17:49.2
  3     65  Jeff Sandkuhler 10                  18:00.1
  4     73  Tyler Eskro 10                      18:14.8
  5     76  Kojo Herzog 11                      18:15.4
  6   ( 79) Tommy Kunza 10                      18:25.0
  7   ( 80) Tyler Merrell  8                    18:25.1

 13.   322  Spring Lake Park          (  18:07.1  1:30:35.4   2:34.5)
========================================
  1     14  George Elsesser 12                  16:32.0
  2     36  Brendan Smith  8                    17:16.4
  3     85  Schaffer Denno 12                   18:34.2
  4     93  Stan Putnam  9                      19:06.3
  5     94  Nathan Tandberg  9                  19:06.5
  6   (103) Sebrum Herron 12                    19:49.8
  7   (109) Quinn Olsen 10                      20:13.4

 14.   400  Fridley                   (  18:40.2  1:33:20.6   2:34.7)
========================================
  1     34  Nicolas Fite 11                     17:15.0
  2     82  Michael Crandall 12                 18:28.1
  3     86  Connor McCoy  9                     18:36.2
  4     96  Graham Hoglund 10                   19:11.6
  5    102  Ben Stevenson 11                    19:49.7
  6   (105) Chad Haugstad 11                    19:58.3
  7   (107) Andrew Buirge 11                    20:11.9

 15.   418  St. Anthony Village       (  18:44.6  1:33:42.7   2:21.2)
========================================
  1     59  Joseph Lynch 10                     17:53.7
  2     78  Tait Nelson  9                      18:23.8
  3     81  Andrew Nelson 11                    18:27.5
  4     90  Marcus Bradt 12                     18:42.8
  5    110  James Frigstad  9                   20:14.9
  6   (111) Joshua Cary  9                      20:34.1
  7   (112) Davin Dahl  9                       20:39.0

 16.   456  Park Center               (  18:59.5  1:34:57.3   1:14.8)
========================================
  1     70  Gregory Miller 12                   18:12.3
  2     88  Joel Nathe  9                       18:40.1
  3     97  Josh Reed  9                        19:13.1
  4    100  Cameron Granner  9                  19:24.7
  5    101  Ethan McNiesh  9                    19:27.1
  6   (104) Josiah Somers 11                    19:57.0
  7   (108) Jonathan Christianson  9            20:12.8




                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2016

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1 2594 Alex Miley                 12 Maple Grove               15:22.8  4:57 
    2   1 2426 Reed Kurak                 12 Centennial                15:49.5  5:06 
    3   2 2568 Justin Brakob              12 Maple Grove               16:05.3  5:11 
    4   1 2632 Ezekiel Lelinga            12 Mounds View               16:06.8  5:12 
    5   2 2654 Austin Streit              10 Mounds View               16:12.5  5:13 
    6   1 2386 Benjamin Olson             11 Blaine                    16:15.2  5:14 
    7   3 2584 Blake Iverson              11 Maple Grove               16:17.2  5:15 
    8   1 2679 Corey Moody                12 Osseo                     16:22.6  5:17 
    9   1 2842 Jonah Breuer               10 St. Michael-Albertville   16:23.2  5:17 
   10   2 2443 Jonathan Sweeney           12 Centennial                16:24.3  5:17 
   11   1 2492 Paul Breitbach             11 Coon Rapids               16:25.1  5:18 
   12   3 2628 Lucas Hessini              10 Mounds View               16:26.9  5:18 
   13   4 2609 Cj Young                    9 Maple Grove               16:29.5  5:19 
   14   1 2779 George Elsesser            12 Spring Lake Park          16:32.0  5:20 
   15   4 2619 David Dahl                 10 Mounds View               16:36.6  5:21 
   16   5 2582 Isaac Holcomb              12 Maple Grove               16:37.0  5:21 
   17   2 2895 Alex Wolseth               12 St. Michael-Albertville   16:40.2  5:22 
   18   3 2430 Jacob Namyst               12 Centennial                16:41.0  5:23 
   19   1 2917 Kevin Dado                 12 Totino-Grace Hs           16:43.8  5:24 
   20   3 2862 Carter Knaus               10 St. Michael-Albertville   16:45.1  5:24 
   21   2 2387 Vinayak Rajesh             12 Blaine                    16:49.5  5:25 
   22   5 2612 Anders Bandt               10 Mounds View               16:52.5  5:26 
   23   1 2772 Hyrum Teasdale             11 Rogers                    16:52.7  5:26 
   24   4 2408 Nick Foreman               12 Centennial                16:52.8  5:26 
   25   6 2631 Joey Lawson                10 Mounds View               16:54.2  5:27 
   26   5 2422 Dylan Johnson              12 Centennial                16:55.6  5:27 
   27   7 2645 Tim Pease                  12 Mounds View               16:57.7  5:28 
   28   2 2929 Dylan Sable                11 Totino-Grace Hs           16:59.7  5:29 
   29   1 2558 McEwan Rodefeld            12 Irondale                  17:05.6  5:31 
   30   1 2461 Ian Ivens                  12 Champlin Park             17:06.6  5:31 
   31   2 2490 Tanner Aust                12 Coon Rapids               17:11.8  5:33 
   32   3 2378 Josh Klukas                12 Blaine                    17:13.5  5:33 
   33   6 2446 Blane Utter                11 Centennial                17:14.4  5:33 
   34   1 2525 Nicolas Fite               11 Fridley                   17:15.0  5:34 
   35   4 2873 Joey Och                   11 St. Michael-Albertville   17:15.6  5:34 
   36   2 2792 Brendan Smith               8 Spring Lake Park          17:16.4  5:34 
   37   2 2686 Vaughn Thomas              11 Osseo                     17:17.3  5:34 
   38   3 2497 Joe Coughlin               12 Coon Rapids               17:21.3  5:36 
   39   3 2930 Conner Samson              12 Totino-Grace Hs           17:21.9  5:36 
   40   6 2578 Sawyer French              10 Maple Grove               17:22.6  5:36 
   41   4 2396 Carter Woetzel             12 Blaine                    17:26.9  5:37 
   42   4 2496 Noah Christiansen           9 Coon Rapids               17:27.2  5:38 
   43   2 2463 Connor Janostin            11 Champlin Park             17:27.4  5:38 
   44   3 2454 Luke Crandall              12 Champlin Park             17:30.7  5:39 
   45   5 2373 Nicholas Jacobson          10 Blaine                    17:30.8  5:39 
   46   1 2337 Conner Loreno              11 Anoka                     17:32.3  5:39 
   47   5 2513 Reed Smith                  9 Coon Rapids               17:35.3  5:40 
   48   2 2336 Thomas Leonard             12 Anoka                     17:36.2  5:40 
   49   3 2318 Zach Fritz                 12 Anoka                     17:37.0  5:41 
   50   6 2500 Matt Dunn                  12 Coon Rapids               17:37.2  5:41 
   51   2 2729 McKone Corkery             12 Rogers                    17:39.3  5:41 
   52   7 2607 Jared Wiens                12 Maple Grove               17:42.7  5:43 
   53   7 2503 Nick Jorgenson             10 Coon Rapids               17:47.2  5:44 
   54   4 2360 Taron Townsend             12 Anoka                     17:48.2  5:44 
   55   2 2542 Spenser Brown              11 Irondale                  17:49.2  5:45 
   56   5 2879 Jack Peterson              10 St. Michael-Albertville   17:49.6  5:45 
   57   5 2341 Bruce Muehlhauser          10 Anoka                     17:50.2  5:45 
   58   7 2431 Andrew Nordquist           11 Centennial                17:53.1  5:46 
   59   1 2822 Joseph Lynch               10 St. Anthony Village       17:53.7  5:46 
   60   3 2742 Alex Heidorn                8 Rogers                    17:55.4  5:47 
   61   4 2459 Corban Herman              12 Champlin Park             17:55.6  5:47 
   62   6 2331 Matthew Kinfu              12 Anoka                     17:56.7  5:47 
   63   6 2835 Tyler Bartholomew          10 St. Michael-Albertville   17:57.6  5:47 
   64   5 2465 Graham Johnson             11 Champlin Park             17:58.1  5:47 
   65   3 2559 Jeff Sandkuhler            10 Irondale                  18:00.1  5:48 
   66   7 2877 Luke Petersen              10 St. Michael-Albertville   18:00.9  5:48 
   67   4 2915 Brian Brown                 9 Totino-Grace Hs           18:01.2  5:48 
   68   6 2393 James Symanski             11 Blaine                    18:03.4  5:49 
   69   6 2453 Drew Carlson               12 Champlin Park             18:05.4  5:50 
   70   1 2707 Gregory Miller             12 Park Center               18:12.3  5:52 
   71   5 2932 Elijah Schick              11 Totino-Grace Hs           18:13.6  5:52 
   72   3 2685 Noah Ruud                  10 Osseo                     18:14.3  5:53 
   73   4 2544 Tyler Eskro                10 Irondale                  18:14.8  5:53 
   74   4 2747 Chet Jurrens               11 Rogers                    18:15.1  5:53 
   75   7 2324 Elijah Grabinske            8 Anoka                     18:15.3  5:53 
   76   5 2548 Kojo Herzog                11 Irondale                  18:15.4  5:53 
   77   5 2720 Lucas Bistodeau            10 Rogers                    18:22.6  5:55 
   78   2 2826 Tait Nelson                 9 St. Anthony Village       18:23.8  5:56 
   79   6 2552 Tommy Kunza                10 Irondale                  18:25.0  5:56 
   80   7 2554 Tyler Merrell               8 Irondale                  18:25.1  5:56 
   81   3 2825 Andrew Nelson              11 St. Anthony Village       18:27.5  5:57 
   82   2 2522 Michael Crandall           12 Fridley                   18:28.1  5:57 
   83   6 2937 Alex Thayer                11 Totino-Grace Hs           18:28.7  5:57 
   84   4 2666 Darian Clark               11 Osseo                     18:30.1  5:58 
   85   3 2777 Schaffer Denno             12 Spring Lake Park          18:34.2  5:59 
   86   3 2532 Connor McCoy                9 Fridley                   18:36.2  6:00 
   87   6 2730 Seamus Corkery              9 Rogers                    18:38.9  6:01 
   88   2 2708 Joel Nathe                  9 Park Center               18:40.1  6:01 
   89   5 2667 Sean Collins               12 Osseo                     18:40.5  6:01 
   90   4 2802 Marcus Bradt               12 St. Anthony Village       18:42.8  6:02 
   91   7 2726 Nathan Cassady             12 Rogers                    18:43.6  6:02 
   92   6 2672 Eli Hoff                   10 Osseo                     19:03.5  6:09 
   93   4 2789 Stan Putnam                 9 Spring Lake Park          19:06.3  6:09 
   94   5 2793 Nathan Tandberg             9 Spring Lake Park          19:06.5  6:09 
   95   7 2384 Matthew Morton             11 Blaine                    19:08.5  6:10 
   96   4 2529 Graham Hoglund             10 Fridley                   19:11.6  6:11 
   97   3 2709 Josh Reed                   9 Park Center               19:13.1  6:12 
   98   7 2675 Connor Maloney             11 Osseo                     19:13.4  6:12 
   99   7 2927 Harrison Majerus           12 Totino-Grace Hs           19:18.3  6:13 
  100   4 2701 Cameron Granner             9 Park Center               19:24.7  6:15 
  101   5 2706 Ethan McNiesh               9 Park Center               19:27.1  6:16 
  102   5 2537 Ben Stevenson              11 Fridley                   19:49.7  6:23 
  103   6 2782 Sebrum Herron              12 Spring Lake Park          19:49.8  6:23 
  104   6 2712 Josiah Somers              11 Park Center               19:57.0  6:26 
  105   6 2527 Chad Haugstad              11 Fridley                   19:58.3  6:26 
  106   7 2476 Matt Omann                 11 Champlin Park             20:00.6  6:27 
  107   7 2521 Andrew Buirge              11 Fridley                   20:11.9  6:31 
  108   7 2696 Jonathan Christianson       9 Park Center               20:12.8  6:31 
  109   7 2787 Quinn Olsen                10 Spring Lake Park          20:13.4  6:31 
  110   5 2811 James Frigstad              9 St. Anthony Village       20:14.9  6:32 
  111   6 2807 Joshua Cary                 9 St. Anthony Village       20:34.1  6:38 
  112   7 2808 Davin Dahl                  9 St. Anthony Village       20:39.0  6:39