Turkey Trot -
Saint Paul, MN
11/24/2016

race logo










   

                          Turkey Trot Saint Paul
                              Saint Paul, MN
                             November 24, 2016
                                10K COURSE
                          Corporate Team Results
   


  1.    90  Fairview                                      (  49:11  4:05:55   7:57)
============================================================
  1      7    2025 Jay Benedict       27 M Minneapolis              MN   44:22
  2     15    1091 Carli Hron         26 F Minneapolis              MN   48:12
  3     19     935 Brian Denning      36 M Burnsville               MN   49:31
  4     23     843 Lauren Carlson     26 F Blaine                   MN   51:31
  5     26    1217 Allison Gerlach    31 F St. Paul                 MN   52:19

  2.    96  3M                                            (  48:54  4:04:26  15:50)
============================================================
  1      2    1825 Matthew Wiegand    25 M Burnsville               MN   40:02
  2     10     351 John Hulteen       48 M Afton                    MN   45:52
  3     18    1816 Mara Walli         22 F Claremont                CA   49:15
  4     30      60 Michael Bulinski   37 M Stillwater               MN   53:25
  5     36     890 Margot Branigan    28 F Saint Paul               MN   55:52

  3.   134  Health Partners                               (  51:43  4:18:35  18:09)
============================================================
  1      5     333 William McDonough  31 M Saint Paul Park          MN   42:26
  2      8    2068 John Tarnowski     26 M Saint Paul               MN   45:11
  3     20    1368 Chris Shepela      44 M Saint Paul               MN   50:11
  4     50     624 Pam Pawloski       50 F Minneapolis              MN 1:00:12
  5     51    1609 Lori Moon          54 F Saint Paul               MN 1:00:35

  4.   143  Wells Fargo Bank                              (  53:24  4:27:00   9:39)
============================================================
  1     14    1617 Laura Degen        33 F Minneapolis              MN   48:01
  2     24    1631 Ryan Spice         39 M Farmington               MN   51:39
  3     32     798 Christopher King   27 M Minneapolis              MN   54:22
  4     33    2221 Terry Cheng        59 M Minneapolis              MN   55:18
  5     40     605 Carla Grausnick    53 F Rosemount                MN   57:40

  5.   153  Thomson Reuters                               (  56:07  4:40:34  39:11)
============================================================
  1      6     453 Donald Hayden      53 M Eden Prairie             MN   42:50
  2      9      87 Nate Gurol         27 M Minneapolis              MN   45:24
  3     27    1630 Cassandra Spice    37 F Farmington               MN   52:29
  4     41    2176 Alejandro Medrano  44 M Saint Paul               MN   57:50
  5     70    1658 Colette Thesenvitz 49 F South Saint Paul         MN 1:22:01

  6.   161  Minneapolis Public Schools                    (  53:00  4:24:59  25:29)
============================================================
  1      1    2095 Jason Phillippi    30 M Minneapolis              MN   37:25
  2     13     954 Norris Anderson    34 M Saint Paul               MN   47:05
  3     42    2276 Kelly Wentzel      26 F Saint Paul               MN   58:02
  4     47     525 Sarah Long         28 F Minneapolis              MN   59:33
  5     58     293 Lindsey Levorson   30 F Minneapolis              MN 1:02:54

  7.   163  UnitedHealth Group Inc.                       (  54:03  4:30:12  19:48)
============================================================
  1      4     704 Tyler Denison      37 M Woodbury                 MN   42:16
  2     28     748 Molly Zimmerman    32 F Burnsville               MN   53:08
  3     29    1127 Tricia Lund        32 F Bloomington              MN   53:13
  4     45     559 Chad Zmuda         44 M Harris                   MN   59:31
  5     57     560 Sarah Maag         41 F Harris                   MN 1:02:04

  8.   172  Optum                                         (  55:09  4:35:44  15:19)
============================================================
  1     11     285 Kathleen Vandevoorde 33 F Plymouth                 MN   45:57
  2     21     286 Kevin Vandevoorde  37 M Plymouth                 MN   51:22
  3     39    1281 Megan Plourde      22 F Saint Paul               MN   57:38
  4     46    1114 Kate Thoma         21 F Saint Paul               MN   59:31
  5     55     198 Anna Snell         24 F Minneapolis              MN 1:01:16

  9.   185  University of Minnesota                       (  56:23  4:41:53  14:13)
============================================================
  1     22    1181 Julio Alvarez      38 M Saint Paul               MN   51:25
  2     25     895 Ashlee Miller      24 F Minneapolis              MN   52:08
  3     31     202 Nicole Skora       23 F Eagan                    MN   54:10
  4     44     481 Julia Sanem        35 F Minneapolisminneapolis   MN   58:32
  5     63    1680 Carin Anderson     36 F River Falls              WI 1:05:38

 10.   187  Target Corp.                                  (  56:41  4:43:22   3:05)
============================================================
  1     34    1237 Darren Bentz       46 M Roseville                MN   55:23
  2     35     946 Samantha Ewert     33 F Minneapolis              MN   55:39
  3     37     756 Kayla Johnson      25 F Minneapolis              MN   56:41
  4     38     556 Lindsay Vondall    35 F Minneapolis              MN   57:11
  5     43    2364 Jessie Burley      26 F Andover                  MN   58:28

 11.   199  Allina                                        (  59:02  4:55:07  34:50)
============================================================
  1      3     510 Carrie Donohue     25 F Saint Paul               MN   41:06
  2     12    1814 Leighlin Ahlstrom  18 F White Bear Lake          MN   46:16
  3     49     100 Susan Horsley      56 F Savage                   MN 1:00:09
  4     66    2135 Peggy Swayze       44 F Champlin                 MN 1:11:40
  5     69     814 Crystal Rotz       32 F Richfield                MN 1:15:56

 12.   206  Medtronic, Inc.                               (  57:54  4:49:29  16:45)
============================================================
  1     16     472 Phil Bangert       37 M Centerville              MN   48:38
  2     17     186 Adam Falkenstein   34 M Carver                   MN   49:02
  3     54     189 Aaron Molenaar     43 M Champlin                 MN 1:01:12
  4     59     282 Kianoosh Ehtiatkar 25 M Minneapolis              MN 1:05:14
  5     60     980 Vicky Douglas      49 F Saint Paul               MN 1:05:23

 13.   297  RBC Wealth Management                         (1:05:17  5:26:22  12:55)
============================================================
  1     48    1391 Sharon Gooch       41 F Little Canada            MN   59:39
  2     56    1696 Brandy Anfang      39 F Chanhassen               MN 1:01:49
  3     62     827 Sara Martinucci    36 F Minneapolis              MN 1:05:34
  4     64    2180 John Callahn       29 M Edina                    MN 1:06:46
  5     67    1108 Melissa Bosma      40 F Minneapolis              MN 1:12:34

 14.   299  St. Jude Medical                              (1:05:44  5:28:36  12:57)
============================================================
  1     52    2080 Maria Madsen       32 F Saint Paul               MN 1:00:43
  2     53    2076 Arlen Madsen       38 M Saint Paul               MN 1:00:44
  3     61     533 Bruce Holman       56 M Champlin                 MN 1:05:25
  4     65    1070 Louis Yender       39 M New Market               MN 1:08:04
  5     68    1074 Nicole Yender      39 F New Market               MN 1:13:40



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com