CB Group UWI 5K -
UWI Mona, St Andrew, JA
11/13/2016

race logo










                   CB GROUP UWI 5K & SMARTS EGGS KIDS K
                              UWI Mona Campus
                         Sunday, November 13, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2284 Shantay Chamberlain F  14 MAVIS BANK HIGH    00:21:05 
    2  2283 Crystal Brown       F  16 MAVIS BANK HIGH    00:21:19 
    3  2313 Alithia Ferron      F  19 UTECH / MVP        00:22:07 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2285 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH    00:16:18 
    2  2812 Oshane Archibald    M  23 GC FOSTER COLLEGE  00:16:30 
    3  2811 Daniel Glave        M  20 GC FOSTER COLLEGE  00:16:55 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4065 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 CVM TV             00:33:08 
    2  4002 Paula Sinclair      F  42 AGELESS WONDERS    00:35:22 
    3  4022 Nadine Maitland     F  48                    00:37:34  

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4281 Lenworth Hunter     M  50                    00:30:39 
    2  5065 Jahveney Edwards    M  17 SUN CITY RADIO     00:31:24 
    3  5001 Jason Whynn         M  27                    00:33:08 



                 ********** 5K WHEELCHAIR AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2383 Sylvia Grant        F  54                    00:33:17 
    2  2374 Coleen Morrison     F  39 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:38:25 
    3  2384 Vinnette Green      F  49                    00:42:25 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2381 Christopher Russell M  39 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:32:53 
    2  2379 Joel Brown          M  45 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:50:06 
    3  2377 Kenroy Bailey       M  25 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:50:10 



                ********** KIDS K OVERALL AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   298 Tatianna McFarlane  F  11                    00:05:27 
    2   297 Davia McFarlane     F   8                    00:05:49 
    3   329 Abonner Wallace     F  12 HOPE VALLEY EXPERI 00:06:06 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   333 Zahir Plunkett      M     CB GROUP           00:05:25 
    2   303 Eric Thompson Jnr.  M  11 AGELESS WONDERS    00:05:41 
    3   328 Aquie Candappa      M   8 HOPE VALLEY EXPERI 00:06:30