Goldy's Run -
Minneapolis, MN
4/9/2017

race logo










   

                                Goldy's Run
                              Minneapolis, MN
                              April, 9, 2017
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    822 Wayne Whitwam       Shannon Swanson     Centerville Elementary 1:09:43 1:09:41   33:43   35:59 
    2   4191 Kelli Deeg          Pat Deeg            Team Deeg              1:15:22 1:15:00   38:43   36:18 
    3   4161 Nicole Rubis        Blair Aakre         Ida Code               1:16:08 1:15:19   41:05   34:14 
    4   4144 David Bessingpas    Kristina Milinkovic Xtina                  1:17:07 1:16:52   37:59   38:54 
    5   4056 Nicholas Ohrtman    Marguerite Ohrtman  Adults at Play         1:21:18 1:20:35   42:44   37:52 
    6   4154 Troy Ronning        Shannon Mackenthun  WTF - Where is the Fin 1:26:23 1:25:12   44:09   41:04 
    7   4078 Doug Hanson         Nicole Hanson       The RUNvenant          1:26:39 1:26:17   43:41   42:37 
    8   4075 Tricia Mosley       Chris Mosley        The Mosebergs          1:27:30 1:26:38   45:10   41:29 
    9   4167 Katie Storey        Will Grodzicki      Dubbel Trouble         1:27:46 1:26:35   49:37   36:58 
   10   4118 Tom Roeder          Kelly Kieser        MendotEagan            1:28:12 1:27:13   44:01   43:12 
   11   4126 Liz Flores          Joel Hylland        Gracie's Fireworks     1:28:34 1:28:11   39:43   48:29 
   12   4069 Eric Bobick         Katie Clover-Diaz                          1:29:51 1:29:03   40:34   48:30 
   13   4014 Catherine Penkert   Chris Penkert       Team Eichpert          1:29:57 1:29:42   38:40   51:03 
   14   4053 Melissa Sandahl     Matej Kroc          SCC118Buddies          1:30:11 1:28:21   50:19   38:03 
   15   4054 Julie Christensen   Joe Christensen     Team C                 1:32:29 1:30:50   51:17   39:33 
   16   4159 Sarah Jackson       Mike Jackson        Bridges of Hennepin Co 1:34:31 1:33:48   45:28   48:20 
   17   4192 Kristina Houglum    Ryan Feeny          TeenyFeeny             1:34:51 1:32:47   54:17   38:31 
   18   4040 Chrissy Peterson    David Barta                                1:35:07 1:32:38   46:53   45:45 
   19   4052 Kyle Gardner        Samantha Gardner                           1:35:45 1:35:08   51:10   43:59 
   20   4089 Amber Flaten        Alex Koch           Alex and Amber         1:36:27 1:35:15   49:17   45:59 
   21   4152 Tisha Kaufhold      Blake Kaufhold      Kool Runnings          1:36:35 1:33:34   50:41   42:53 
   22   4113 Meri Hass           Andy Hass           Hass                   1:36:45 1:36:12   43:39   52:34 
   23   4171 Anna Xue            Lafayette Doty                             1:37:51 1:35:54   51:41   44:14 
   24   4180 Ross Beckwith       Jennifer Schmitz    Max Capacity           1:37:56 1:36:14   45:53   50:22 
   25   4125 Melissa Roedl       Robert Roedl        Running Roedls         1:37:58 1:36:38   46:20   50:19 
   26   4174 Thomas Hoskens      Judith Hoskens      summer wine            1:38:31 1:37:21   46:59   50:22 
   27   4057 Tony Raeker         Erin Windschitl     T and E                1:39:16 1:37:46   49:38   48:09 
   28   4059 Amanda Swenson      Matthew Wolf        Forced March Racing 2  1:39:31 1:38:21   46:35   51:47 
   29   4058 Heidi Westfall      Alan Westfall       Forced March Racing    1:39:32 1:38:21   46:34   51:48 
   30   4114 Kelsey Strozyk      Garrett Meyer                              1:39:35 1:38:16   45:44   52:33 
   31   4102 Dave Kelley         Kristen Johnson                            1:39:58 1:37:40   51:30   46:10 
   32   4027 Cathy Burrell       Bob Burrell                                1:40:10 1:37:55   52:48   45:07 
   33   4015 Amy Nelson          Randy Nelson        Full Nelson            1:40:52 1:39:23   49:51   49:32 
   34   4066 Mike Holthe         Danielle Holthe     Hold my beer!          1:40:57 1:38:14   51:08   47:06 
   35   4077 Michelle Henderson  Breck Henderson     HappyHendy's           1:41:06 1:39:30   49:20   50:10 
   36   4131 Jenny Kleven        Mark Lickfelt       Lickerklev             1:42:02 1:39:53   50:36   49:17 
   37    886 Joshua Wagoner      Jill Luckow         Jdizzles               1:43:12 1:41:20   51:41   49:40 
   38   4084 Diane Wald          Dan Wald            Wald16                 1:44:20 1:42:13   52:13   50:00 
   39     92 Gressa Schroeder    Geoff Schroeder     The Deer Island Speed  1:44:28 1:42:25   54:07   48:19 
   40   4044 Laura Emerson       Rob Emerson         Team Emerson           1:45:02 1:43:06   50:51   52:16 
   41   4183 Tammy Woehler       Scott Parson                               1:45:14 1:44:32   41:59 1:02:33 
   42   4169 Kayla Braun         Andy Hurd           Mischievous Marsupials 1:47:20 1:44:35   50:58   53:37 
   43   4048 Joyce Jacobs        Matt Jacobs                                1:47:29 1:45:43   57:18   48:25 
   44   4076 Eric Dreissig       Rachel Dreissig                            1:47:32 1:46:04   42:10 1:03:55 
   45   4148 Richelle Nelson     Jim Nelson          Team Nels              1:48:39 1:47:43   46:24 1:01:19 
   46   4178 Ann Jarvis          Paul Jarvis         Ann Jarvis             1:49:32 1:47:09   57:25   49:45 
   47   4121 Margaret Hughes     Anthony Minus       Undertrained and Overc 1:49:50 1:47:40   55:58   51:42 
   48   4112 William Weiner      Chrissy Weiner      CavLabs                1:50:11 1:48:12   56:49   51:24 
   49   4145 Jeanena Lazella     David Lazella       Just One More Cast     1:50:14 1:48:12   58:02   50:10 
   50   4120 Richard Rubesch     Haily Rubesch       Run Rubesch Run        1:50:15 1:49:30   45:41 1:03:50 
   51   4182 Melissa Pavlik      Steve Pavlik        Shenanigans            1:50:15 1:48:56   50:59   57:58 
   52    563 Gregory Bauer       Christine Olsen     Team NEDA              1:52:17 1:49:56 1:05:25   44:32 
   53   4165 Alex Humble         Kelly Cooper        #AlexAndKellyAdventure 1:52:51 1:51:49   43:56 1:07:54 
   54   4082 Robin Rohde Keller  Michael McShane     Run ROMI!              1:54:19 1:52:33   57:29   55:04 
   55   4003 Steph Danielson     Duane Danielson     Team Danielson         1:54:24 1:51:46 1:08:53   42:54 
   56   4050 Deanna Turco        Randy Turco         Sole Mates             1:54:45 1:52:27 1:06:05   46:22 
   57   4138 Lauren O'Connor     Seth Miller         SNL                    1:55:15 1:53:36   52:11 1:01:26 
   58   4038 Lisa Line           Gavin Line          Team Line              1:58:21 1:55:34 1:04:41   50:54 
   59   4101 Geoff Heintz        Sarah Heintz        Slow Down              1:59:51 1:57:27 1:10:26   47:01 
   60   4025 Rebecca Valdez      Sher Ly             Team BS                2:06:40 2:04:06 1:10:38   53:29 
   61   1466 Brenda Yohannes     Tekalign Yohannes   SoleMates              2:12:15 2:09:54   59:24 1:10:30 
   62   4039 Sarah Henning       Rick Didora         The Donut Duo          2:12:17 2:10:31 1:01:53 1:08:38 
   63   4134 Nicole Gerlach      Greg Gerlach        Team G                                   48:54         


                                Goldy's Run
                              Minneapolis, MN
                              April, 9, 2017
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   4122 Erika Hashimoto     Amalia Iwasaki      Noncoastal CPDC        1:13:37 1:13:29   38:42   34:47 
    2   4034 Risa Murphy         Jenna Samuelson                            1:18:30 1:18:16   40:00   38:17 
    3   4137 Kathleen Marlowe-Ei Brittany Eich       Team Eich              1:20:34 1:18:48   44:50   33:59 
    4   4135 Nordica Stocker     Alyssa Kelsey       Brilliant Brunettes    1:24:21 1:24:08   38:58   45:10 
    5   4063 Heather Andryski    Claire Rooney       Run like the winded    1:24:55 1:24:36   41:59   42:38 
    6   4170 Mary Walton         Sydney Walton       Dub Nation             1:27:07 1:25:13                 
    7   4186 Michelle Eberhard   Stephanie Eberhard  The Ninjaz             1:27:38 1:24:46   40:08   44:38 
    8   4007 Stephanie Aronson   Sarah Meinke        Last Place Champions   1:27:50 1:27:11   39:19   47:52 
    9   4140 Kirsten Van Hulzen  Melissa Coffey                             1:28:08 1:27:30   43:46   43:44 
   10   4070 Jenny Birkmeier     Kara Johnson        The J Team             1:28:48 1:28:38   37:01   51:38 
   11   4013 Elizabeth Ebert     Tara Strey          Strebert               1:28:49 1:28:18   43:43   44:36 
   12   4141 Rachel Berhow       Emily Ruhsam                               1:28:52 1:28:13   43:46   44:28 
   13   4020 Lindsy Gornick      Kelly Olson         Team Klink             1:29:00 1:28:17   46:39   41:39 
   14   4001 Rachel Espeset      Lisa Youngquist     Spin your head         1:29:12 1:27:58   43:54   44:05 
   15   4032 Robin Paurus        Carrielynn Veitch   Moving Soles R&C       1:29:37 1:27:53   46:30   41:23 
   16   4060 Megan Kobiela       Emily Cordes        Hoos in MN             1:30:29 1:30:09   37:45   52:25 
   17   4164 Tina Hogberg        Anna Jacobson       You Complete Me        1:30:54 1:28:57   46:17   42:41 
   18   4181 Abby Klosterbuer    Sarah Klosterbuer                          1:31:53 1:30:20   43:26   46:55 
   19   4074 Lindsey Pritchard   Rebecca Marraffa    Drug Dashers           1:32:31 1:32:13   44:37   47:37 
   20   4155 Samantha Dubois     Kerrie Bester       Team SK                1:32:34 1:31:12   46:27   44:45 
   21   4188 Sydney Schneider    Payton Schneider    The Quick and the Dead 1:33:05 1:31:58   45:52   46:07 
   22   4172 Megan Williams      Kinzie Williams     Winning Williams       1:33:06 1:31:30   49:20   42:11 
   23   4173 Anissa Williams     Lisa Thorson        O-Town #1              1:33:06 1:31:30   48:58   42:32 
   24   4107 Susie Cartony-Roetg Kristin Kutz                               1:33:54 1:31:36   48:07   43:29 
   25   4124 Lauren Bowen        Jenn Bowen                                 1:34:35 1:32:30   54:36   37:55 
   26   4017 Krista Justen       Juanita Mikkola                            1:36:05 1:35:50   44:16   51:34 
   27   4049 Marisa Gregor       Whitney Carrane     Louis' Ladies          1:36:13 1:35:38   44:58   50:40 
   28   4055 Carolyn Karasch     Emilie Ficek        Fluffy Kittens         1:36:18 1:34:40   47:13   47:28 
   29   4073 Tami Eggert         Samantha Goude                             1:36:18 1:35:08   46:35   48:33 
   30   4065 Kristen Lee         Erica Jossund       Run Forrest Run        1:37:18 1:36:14   43:29   52:45 
   31   4157 Ronnie Haines       Bobby Huddleston    Team 13                1:37:19 1:36:30   39:50   56:40 
   32   4193 Lizzy Van Harpen    Katie Schiltz       Promiscuous Squirrels  1:37:43 1:35:59   47:00   49:00 
   33   4081 Jacqueline Bellefeu Jessica Lozano      anothermotherrunner    1:37:52 1:37:25   42:36   54:49 
   34   4086 Jenna Narloch       Melony Brown        Tooth Fairies          1:38:22 1:37:46   46:33   51:13 
   35   4000 Julie Shepersky     Maggie Shepersky    Runaway Moms           1:38:29 1:36:46   46:24   50:23 
   36   4189 Heather Timm        Sarah Wehrenberg                           1:38:32 1:37:27   48:43   48:44 
   37   4043 Lindsey Fedder      Amy Chi             Bengals                1:40:27 1:38:42   47:54   50:48 
   38   4132 Janelle Walter      Katy Lukken         Neighborhood mamas     1:40:28 1:37:35   47:31   50:04 
   39   4004 Cathy Perinovic     D'Ann Wilbur        Cathy Perinovic        1:40:34 1:38:56   53:00   45:56 
   40   4105 Cassandra Zirbel    Dee Gulis                                  1:40:47 1:38:28   51:15   47:14 
   41   4035 Jessica Elias       Sophida Chanhdara   Team Sweat             1:40:48 1:38:57   50:37   48:21 
   42   4041 Chrissy Tauber      Jen Novak           Two Girls Four Feet    1:41:01 1:39:21   52:27   46:54 
   43   5580 Erica Swenson       Lindsey Lallas      Happy Feet             1:41:05 1:39:40   44:58   54:42 
   44   4095 Bailey Nett         Kara Graney         Graney-Nett            1:41:18 1:39:53   44:58   54:55 
   45   4147 Amanda Cade         Gina Citurs         G&A                    1:41:43 1:38:54   53:11   45:43 
   46   4097 Jill Waters         Julie Angevine                             1:41:59 1:41:07   41:26   59:42 
   47   4185 Veronica O'Connor   Ellen Litecky                              1:42:10 1:40:59   52:22   48:38 
   48   4163 Teresa Keller       Sharon Doucette     Shaeres                1:42:22 1:40:48   49:49   51:00 
   49   4062 Katie Molinaro      Carmen Ventrucci Pe Runaway Mamas          1:43:25 1:41:25   55:06   46:20 
   50   4177 Kaela Anderson      Ashley Lawson       Lawson/Anderson        1:44:42 1:42:55   47:06   55:50 
   51   4037 Sara Clancy         Rachel Incorvaja    Team SaRacha           1:44:43 1:42:55   48:04   54:51 
   52   4047 Joyce Petsch        Lynne Blass         Goldie's Oldie Girls - 1:45:43 1:44:01   51:41   52:21 
   53   4149 Colleen Belian      Tiffany Ziemer      Go girl go             1:46:09 1:44:12   49:05   55:07 
   54   4111 Mandy Kay           Lisa Jasperson      Lake Ladies            1:46:19 1:44:26   57:44   46:42 
   55   4023 Kerry Haglund       Lindsay Christian                          1:47:10 1:45:05   54:44   50:22 
   56   4093 Melinda Spike       Joanne Newton       run just cuz           1:47:26 1:45:35   51:11   54:24 
   57   4162 Tracy Mowery        Stephanie Nelson    Nelson-Mowery          1:47:55 1:46:45   46:29 1:00:16 
   58   4029 Constance Quarnstro Patricia Beety      The QB Moms            1:48:25 1:45:48   50:30   55:19 
   59   4117 Ann Rengel          Justine Madsen      Just-Ann Time          1:48:44 1:46:35   57:25   49:10 
   60   4031 Heather Monitor     Lynn Winkel         Goldy's Groupies       1:49:27 1:46:55   52:25   54:30 
   61   4046 Anne Maturi-Doan    Kim Fischer                                1:50:14 1:49:05   50:14   58:51 
   62   4030 Angie Packer        Vicki Brewer        Brewpack               1:52:31 1:49:59   59:06   50:54 
   63   4045 Alissa Garcia       Aleisha Kruck       The A team             1:52:32 1:50:00   54:38   55:22 
   64   4098 Jill Peterson       Emily Peterson      Runnin' on Empty       1:53:09 1:50:49   59:56   50:54 
   65   4083 Sharyn North        Erika North         True North             1:54:41 1:52:07   57:12   54:56 
   66   4133 Anshan Eckard       Sarah Borgerding    Asphalt Kicking Mamas  1:55:17 1:52:32   56:37   55:55 
   67   4100 Kathy Connolly      Lizan Hirtreiter    Ellie N George         1:56:37 1:54:08   57:51   56:18 
   68   4150 Libby Petit         Sue Fite            Granny Pack II         1:57:23 1:54:56   59:09   55:47 
   69   1469 Katherine Paurus    Tina Schiffman      Team TK                1:57:40 1:55:08   55:15   59:54 
   70   4104 Kasie Feran         Toni Fernandez                             1:58:36 1:56:18   56:31   59:48 
   71   4108 Emma Waller         Marcia Deshler                             1:59:25 1:57:08 1:01:49   55:20 
   72   4110 Linda McDonald      Carrie Stout        Berckes Twins          1:59:39 1:57:46   58:16   59:30 
   73   4116 Heidi Koury         Amanda Schuster     Schuster Girls         2:00:00 1:57:47   55:54 1:01:54 
   74   4166 Susan Waterman      Briana Helmin                              2:00:15 1:57:12 1:04:25   52:47 
   75   4187 Jessica Sharpe      Mackenzie Heinrichs                        2:00:23 1:58:11   59:27   58:45 
   76   4168 Sarah Akerson       Chrystie Carlson    UMD Roomies            2:02:10 1:59:51 1:09:23   50:28 
   77   4151 Sally Savage        Shari Nesja                                2:02:28 1:59:55 1:01:23   58:33 
   78   4036 Sheri Hanson        Amy Niebuhr         Desk Jockeys           2:02:55 2:00:35 1:00:18 1:00:18 
   79   4139 Jennifer Rogge      Sara Knudsen        Eastside Girls         2:03:24 2:01:05   59:11 1:01:55 
   80   4042 Sonja Anderson      Laura McGuire       Strohm 108             2:03:41 2:00:53 1:06:26   54:27 
   81   4033 Vicki Henderson     Stella Mosley       Moving Sole Sisters    2:05:06 2:02:34 1:07:39   54:55 
   82   4026 Sara Wagner         Megan Cardenas      Deez Nuts              2:08:03 2:05:28 1:15:21   50:07 
   83   4106 Jen Aydt            Misty Becken                               2:08:44 2:06:26 1:03:38 1:02:48 
   84   4103 Melissa Metcalf     Lacey Robinson                             2:16:49 2:14:29 1:04:23 1:10:06 
   85   4109 Leah Garsteig       Lisa McCarthy                                                        55:42 


                                Goldy's Run
                              Minneapolis, MN
                              April, 9, 2017
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   4179 Steve Knier         Andy Knott          West River Roadsters   1:04:41 1:04:38   32:49   31:49 
    2   4176 Nicholas Jones      Charlie Abraham     David's Padawans       1:08:32 1:08:28   34:25   34:03 
    3   4067 Greg Krampe         Drew Hendrickson    Salem Court Running Cl 1:09:41 1:09:34   34:10   35:24 
    4   4079 Jim Hirschey        Riley Hirschey      Team Hirschey          1:11:38 1:11:27   34:55   36:33 
    5   4142 Seth Kersten        Drew Kersten        Kersten Bros           1:12:01 1:12:00   32:01   39:59 
    6   4123 Collin Johnson      Erik Mayr           Gruesome Twosome       1:14:39 1:14:38   30:04   44:34 
    7   4160 Adam Valen          Andrew Valen                               1:16:38 1:16:31   38:18   38:14 
    8   4096 Pete Greuel         Martin Denker       Snap, Crackle, Pop     1:18:52 1:18:41   39:59   38:42 
    9   4128 Ryan Smith          Bruce Belseth       Emery Lynn             1:19:05 1:18:53   38:58   39:55 
   10   4061 Alfredo Claderon    Rick Pechuman       Telladega              1:21:02 1:19:08   43:56   35:12 
   11   4146 Jason Neubrand      Nick Garlie         Sneaker leakers        1:23:34 1:22:56   41:09   41:47 
   12   4092 Mark Schaber        Alex Schaber        Team Schabes           1:25:40 1:24:46   45:01   39:45 
   13   4119 Steve Hiniker       Noah Hiniker                               1:29:30 1:28:08   44:56   43:12 
   14     81 John Sanders        Tom Atkinson        TAJS                   1:30:05 1:29:17   44:58   44:20 
   15   4143 Tom Kingston        Niket Peshwe        NULL                   1:30:38 1:29:05   49:24   39:41 
   16   4019 Seth Parker         Sam Parker          Team Sideburns         1:30:47 1:29:51   42:11   47:41 
   17   4022 Adam McCullough     Ej Tso                                     1:34:12 1:32:18   48:56   43:23 
   18   4156 Peter Haines        Ronald Frick        Statler and Waldorf    1:35:19 1:34:28   46:29   47:59 
   19   4184 Dennis Denuccio     Alex Denuccio                              1:36:56 1:35:14   44:19   50:55 
   20   4099 Webster Ford        Dan Brabec          Motorboaters           1:38:34 1:37:23   51:25   45:59 
   21   4129 Erik Siebrecht      John Schroeder      Schroedeos             1:43:23 1:40:40   54:39   46:01 
   22   4087 Ivan Kronkvist      John Kronkvist                             1:46:57 1:44:36   47:22   57:15 
   23   4090 Brian Steeves       Dillon Steeves                             1:47:07 1:44:33   54:18   50:16 
   24   4072 Kevin Kochevar      Josh Wallenstein    White Lightning        1:47:23 1:45:23   53:47   51:36 
   25   4028 William Beety       Peter Quarnstrom    The QB Sons            1:48:22 1:45:45   50:59   54:46