Heroes Of The Heart 5K -
Kingston, JA
1/22/2017

race logo










                          HEROES OF THE HEART 5K
                             Emancipation Park
                         Sunday, January 22, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7032 Juliett Dinnal      F  29 CHURCH TEACHERS' C 00:21:24 
    2  6661 Janetta Robinson    F  42 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:22:13 
    3  6658 Karlene Blagrove    F  46 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:22:16 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7010 Ryon Chambers       M  36 ADVANCED INTEGRATE 00:17:17 
    2  6950 Troy Pennington     M  31 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:17:59 
    3  6932 Roshane Dennis      M  22 BODY BY KURT       00:18:11 




                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 10805 Latayna Whyte-Bispo F  37                    00:34:39    
    2 11366 Sandra Aitken       F  59                    00:34:39 
    3 11369 Kenya Beckford      F  26                    00:37:35 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 10848 Allen Duwell        M  28 TEAM NCU           00:27:22 
    2 11494 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:29:08 
    3 10843 Ludlow Henry        M  30 RUN WID IT RUNNING 00:30:51 




                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6781 Alia Haddad         F  12 JAMAICA SQUASH ASSOCIATIO 00:42:13 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6941 Noel Ellis          M  14 CAMPION COLLEGE           00:21:09 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6815 Kori Wilcott        F  15 NCB DUKE STREET           00:31:32 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6942 Shaquille Farquhars M  17 CAMPION COLLEGE           00:20:56 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7032 Juliett Dinnal      F  29 CHURCH TEACHERS' COLLEGE  00:21:24 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6932 Roshane Dennis      M  22 BODY BY KURT              00:18:11 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6973 Pauline Murphy      F  38 THE DYNAMIC LIFESTYLE     00:22:20 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7010 Ryon Chambers       M  36 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:17:17 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6661 Janetta Robinson    F  42 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:22:13 


                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6278 Yasuyuki Koyano     M  46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:19:14 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6964 Shelley Hendrickson F  52 THE DYNAMIC LIFESTYLE     00:29:26 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6834 Patrick Lee         M  51 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:19:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6335 Gleneta Kenyon      F  63                           00:26:50 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6871 David Rowe          M  64 SQUADDIES                 00:21:26 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
NO AWARDS PRESENTED

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
NO AWARDS PRESENTED



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K_RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:45:19 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  21:04)
========================================
  1    19:14   6278 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    19:32   6834 Patrick Lee         M 51 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    22:04   7050 Rory Dixon          M 49 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    22:13   6661 Janetta Robinson    F 42 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    22:16   6658 Karlene Blagrove    F 46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

  2. 1:51:46 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB       (  22:22)
========================================
  1    19:23   6674 Allay Ashman        M 28 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  2    20:44   6676 Rohan Dawkins       M 44 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  3    23:42   6862 Denzil Lewis        M 67 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  4    23:48   6677 George Hall         M 42 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  5    24:09   6680 Kevin Salkie        M 35 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        

  3. 1:53:15 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS   (  22:39)
========================================
  1    17:17   7010 Ryon Chambers        M 36 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  2    22:31   7022 Lancelot Williams Jr M 23 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  3    23:27   7020 Justin Williams      M 19 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  4    24:02   7021 Lancelot Williams    M 53 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  5    25:58   7009 Matthew Budram       M 28 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS